2026-2027 Guildford Phoenix Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #31 | 28 | Guildford, GBR | 6'2" | 201 | L | |||||
| #71 | 17 | LAT | 6'0" | 201 | L | Junior | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #4 | 29 | Chichester, GBR | 6'0" | 176 | L | |||||
| #24 | 21 | Guildford, GBR | - | - | R | |||||
| #36 | 16 | Guildford, GBR | 5'9" | 154 | L | Junior | ||||
| #23 | 29 | 5'8" | 132 | R | ||||||
| #43 | 25 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #40 | 28 | Farnborough, GBR | 5'11" | 194 | - | |||||
| #25 | 31 | Southampton, GBR | 5'9" | 168 | - | |||||
| #6 | 27 | Southampton, GBR | 5'10" | 170 | - | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #18 | 30 | Luton, GBR | 5'11" | 187 | R | |||||
| #29 | 29 | London, GBR | 6'1" | 174 | R | |||||
| #16 | 30 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #19 | 31 | Chichester, GBR | 5'10" | 163 | R | |||||
| #35 | 16 | Camberley, GBR | 5'9" | 157 | R | Junior | ||||
| #22 | 33 | Chertsey, GBR | 5'8" | 187 | R | |||||
| #21 | 29 | Gosport, GBR | 6'0" | 168 | R | |||||
| #12 | 18 | 5'9" | 176 | R | Junior | |||||
| #98 | 17 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #17 | 28 | Frimley, GBR | 6'0" | 209 | R | |||||
| #7 | 21 | Bratislava, SVK | 5'6" | - | R | |||||
| #92 | 24 | London, GBR | 5'10" | - | R | |||||
| #9 | 23 | 6'1" | 176 | - | ||||||
| #13 | 20 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #27 | 28 | - | - | - | ||||||
2026-2027 Guildford Phoenix Staff
- Head Coach
Stuart Potts - General Manager
Jill Howgate - Player-Asst. Coach
Luke Tull - Asst. General Manager
Claire Tull
2026-2027 Guildford Phoenix Captains
2026-2027 Guildford Phoenix Demographics
Loading...
Guildford Phoenix Facts
- Plays in
- National Ice Hockey League Division 2
- Team Colors
- Red + Navy + White + Gold
- Town
- Guildford, GBR
Map
- Founded
- 2017
2026-2027 Guildford Phoenix Roster Facts
- Nationalities
22 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Guildford Phoenix: 1 974 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Guildford Firekings U19 (England U19)
- Guildford Firestars U16 (England U16)
- Guildford Flames (EIHL)
- Guildford Lightning (WNIHL Elite (W))
Guildford Phoenix Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Guildford Firekings | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | joining | No team | |||
| Extension |
Guildford Phoenix History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NIHL 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | NIHL 2 | 22 | 10 | 2 | - | 0 | 1 | 148 | 45 | 58 | 2.64 | 1 | Champion |
| 2024-2025 | NIHL 2 | 18 | 15 | 0 | - | 2 | 1 | 125 | 44 | 50 | 2.78 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2023-2024 | NIHL 2 | 22 | 21 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 163 | 43 | 42 | 1.91 | 1 | Semifinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | NIHL 2 | 24 | 20 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 149 | 45 | 41 | 1.71 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 2021-2022 | NIHL 2 | 22 | 19 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 188 | 36 | 41 | 1.86 | 1 | Champion |
| 2019-2020 | NIHL 2 | 20 | 17 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 184 | 47 | 36 | 1.8 | 1 | Postseason Cancelled |
| 2018-2019 | NIHL 2 | 28 | 16 | 9 | - | 1 | 2 | 133 | 85 | 36 | 1.29 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2017-2018 | NIHL 2 | 26 | 14 | 10 | - | 1 | 1 | 111 | 87 | 31 | 1.19 | 6 | Semifinal loss |
Guildford Phoenix Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NIHL 2 South Cup | 10 | 8 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 54 | 22 | 25 | 2.5 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2024-2025 | NIHL 2 South Cup | 6 | 5 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 38 | 18 | 17 | 2.83 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2023-2024 | NIHL 2 South Cup | 10 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 69 | 21 | 18 | 1.8 | 1 | Champion |
| 2022-2023 | NIHL 2 South Cup | 12 | 9 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 68 | 27 | 18 | 1.5 | 2 | - |
| 2021-2022 | NIHL 2 South Cup | 8 | 7 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 79 | 16 | 15 | 1.88 | 1 | Champion |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Oxford Sabres U18 | UT1HL 18U | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Oxford Sabres U18 | JPHL 18U | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Streatham Redhawks | NIHL 1 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Cardiff Canucks | NIHL 2 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Streatham Redhawks | NIHL 1 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Slough Jets | NIHL 1 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Solent Devils 2 | NIHL 2 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Solent Devils | NIHL 1 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Oxford Sabres U18 | NAPrepHL U18 | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 25.12 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 25.13 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 26.09 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 25.84 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 24.68 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 134 | 169 | 152 | 321 | |
| 2. | 81 | 78 | 164 | 242 | |
| 3. | 158 | 90 | 130 | 220 | |
| 4. | 74 | 61 | 125 | 186 | |
| 5. | 140 | 84 | 99 | 183 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 134 | 169 | 152 | 321 | |
| 2. | 158 | 90 | 130 | 220 | |
| 3. | 140 | 84 | 99 | 183 | |
| 4. | 107 | 81 | 102 | 183 | |
| 5. | 81 | 78 | 164 | 242 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 81 | 78 | 164 | 242 | |
| 2. | 134 | 169 | 152 | 321 | |
| 3. | 158 | 90 | 130 | 220 | |
| 4. | 74 | 61 | 125 | 186 | |
| 5. | 156 | 63 | 107 | 170 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 168 | 45 | 136 | 326 | |
| 2. | 155 | 12 | 35 | 304 | |
| 3. | 158 | 90 | 220 | 176 | |
| 4. | 59 | 5 | 43 | 147 | |
| 5. | 69 | 62 | 114 | 108 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 170 | 26 | 102 | 128 | |
| 2. | 168 | 45 | 91 | 136 | |
| 3. | 158 | 90 | 130 | 220 | |
| 4. | 156 | 63 | 107 | 170 | |
| 5. | 155 | 12 | 23 | 35 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 4 | 6 | 6.00 | |
| 2. | 81 | 78 | 242 | 2.99 | |
| 3. | 74 | 61 | 186 | 2.51 | |
| 4. | 134 | 169 | 321 | 2.40 | |
| 5. | 32 | 42 | 76 | 2.38 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | NIHL 2 | 19 | 40 | 38 | 78 | 4.11 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | NIHL 2 | 21 | 25 | 48 | 73 | 3.48 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | NIHL 2 | 18 | 24 | 48 | 72 | 4.00 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | NIHL 2 | 19 | 25 | 44 | 69 | 3.63 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | NIHL 2 | 20 | 24 | 44 | 68 | 3.40 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | NIHL 2 | 19 | 40 | 38 | 78 | 4.11 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | NIHL 2 | 21 | 34 | 28 | 62 | 2.95 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | NIHL 2 | 20 | 31 | 23 | 54 | 2.70 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | NIHL 2 | 21 | 25 | 48 | 73 | 3.48 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | NIHL 2 | 19 | 25 | 44 | 69 | 3.63 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | NIHL 2 | 21 | 25 | 48 | 73 | 3.48 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | NIHL 2 | 18 | 24 | 48 | 72 | 4.00 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | NIHL 2 | 19 | 25 | 44 | 69 | 3.63 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | NIHL 2 | 20 | 24 | 44 | 68 | 3.40 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | NIHL 2 | 22 | 15 | 39 | 54 | 2.45 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | NIHL 2 | 26 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.23 | 77 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | NIHL 2 | 23 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.39 | 69 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | NIHL 2 | 27 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 0.70 | 68 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | NIHL 2 | 24 | 21 | 15 | 36 | 1.50 | 55 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | NIHL 2 | 22 | 5 | 16 | 21 | 0.95 | 55 |

