2026-2027 Season
HC Thurgau Ladies are 1-2-0 in the 2026-27 SWHL B (W) season with 2 points, 8th overall.
2026-2027 HC Thurgau Ladies Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 17. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 18. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0:00 | - | |||||
| 2. | 2 | 2.50 | - | - | - | - | - | 120:00 | - | |||||
| 3. | 1 | 0.92 | - | - | - | - | - | 65:00 | - | |||||
2026-2027 HC Thurgau Ladies Captains
2026-2027 HC Thurgau Ladies Demographics
Loading...
HC Thurgau Ladies Facts
- Plays in
- Swiss Women's Hockey League B
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Weinfelden, SUI
Map
- Founded
- -
2026-2027 HC Thurgau Ladies Roster Facts
- Nationalities
16 players
3 players
2 players
- Experience
- HC Thurgau Ladies: 650 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- EC Wil U15
- HC Thurgau Girls U16 (Switzerland other)
- SC Weinfelden Ladies
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Sportpark Bergholz
- Location
- Wil
- Capacity
- 2 000
- Construction Year
- 2013
- Secondary Arena
- Güttingersreuti

HC Thurgau Ladies Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | SWHL B | |||
| - | SWHL B | |||
| 2 - 1 | SWHL B | |||
| 2 - 1 (SO) | SWHL B | |||
| 0 - 3 | SWHL B |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | ZSC Lions II Girls | |||
| Confirmed | joining | EHC Bassersdorf Ladies | |||
| Confirmed | joining | HC Eisbären St. Gallen Queens | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | joining | EHC Bassersdorf Ladies |
HC Thurgau Ladies History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HC Thurgau Ladies | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | SWHL B (W) | 3 | 0 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0.67 | 8 | - |
| 2025-2026 | SWHL C (W) | 21 | 20 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 104 | 17 | 61 | 2.9 | 1 | Champion | Promoted |
| 2024-2025 | SWHL B (W) | 18 | 2 | 13 | - | 1 | 2 | 20 | 80 | 10 | 0.56 | 9 | Relegated |
| 2023-2024 | SWHL B (W) | 18 | 3 | 14 | - | 1 | 0 | 16 | 96 | 11 | 0.61 | 9 | Saved in relegation |
| EC Wil Ladies | |||||||||||||
| 2022-2023 | SWHL B (W) | 18 | 3 | 14 | - | 1 | 0 | 29 | 70 | 11 | 0.61 | 9 | Saved in relegation |
| 2021-2022 | SWHL B (W) | 18 | 2 | 12 | - | 1 | 3 | 30 | 77 | 11 | 0.61 | 10 | Saved in relegation |
| 2020-2021 | SWHL B (W) | 4 | 0 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 6 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 9 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | SWHL B (W) | 18 | 3 | 13 | - | 1 | 1 | 40 | 76 | 12 | 0.67 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2018-2019 | SWHL B (W) | 18 | 9 | 7 | - | 2 | 0 | 67 | 42 | 31 | 1.72 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2017-2018 | SWHL B (W) | 18 | 7 | 10 | - | 1 | 0 | 51 | 43 | 23 | 1.28 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2016-2017 | SWHL C (W) | 18 | 16 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 111 | 36 | 48 | 2.67 | 1 | Promoted |
HC Thurgau Ladies Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HC Thurgau Ladies | |||||||||||||
| 2025-2026 | National Cup (W) | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 16th final loss |
| 2024-2025 | National Cup (W) | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 16th final loss |
| 2023-2024 | National Cup (W) | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 16th final loss |
| EC Wil Ladies | |||||||||||||
| 2022-2023 | National Cup (W) | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 16th final loss |
| 2021-2022 | National Cup (W) | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 1.5 | 14 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2019-2020 | Swiss Women Cup | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 1.5 | 15 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2018-2019 | Swiss Women Cup | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 1.5 | 11 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2017-2018 | Swiss Women Cup | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1.5 | 25 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2016-2017 | Swiss Women Cup | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 19 | 15 | 9 | 2.25 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Graz99ers Huskies | EWHL | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Graz99ers Huskies | EWHL | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Franklin Pierce Univ. | NCAA | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lady Lakers | SWHL B | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HC Davos Ladies | SWHL A | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | EAC Women Capitals | DEBL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Lausanne HC Féminin | SWHL A | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | EHC Sursee Women | SWHL B | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | EHC Zunzgen-Sissach Damen | SWHL B | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | EHC Bassersdorf Ladies | SWHL B | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'6" | 137 lbs | 19.10 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'2" | 112 lbs | 22.13 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'3" | 115 lbs | 22.32 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'5" | 123 lbs | 20.91 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'6" | 121 lbs | 22.94 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 16 | 56 | 27 | 83 | |
| 2. | 91 | 42 | 21 | 63 | |
| 3. | 130 | 11 | 41 | 52 | |
| 4. | 36 | 28 | 18 | 46 | |
| 5. | 78 | 18 | 26 | 44 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 16 | 56 | 27 | 83 | |
| 2. | 91 | 42 | 21 | 63 | |
| 3. | 36 | 28 | 18 | 46 | |
| 4. | 94 | 24 | 17 | 41 | |
| 5. | 57 | 22 | 14 | 36 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 130 | 11 | 41 | 52 | |
| 2. | 16 | 56 | 27 | 83 | |
| 3. | 78 | 18 | 26 | 44 | |
| 4. | 91 | 42 | 21 | 63 | |
| 5. | 36 | 28 | 18 | 46 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 91 | 42 | 63 | 98 | |
| 2. | 15 | 18 | 27 | 83 | |
| 3. | 33 | 8 | 16 | 78 | |
| 4. | 78 | 18 | 44 | 77 | |
| 5. | 36 | 28 | 46 | 63 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 130 | 11 | 41 | 52 | |
| 2. | 100 | 1 | 9 | 10 | |
| 3. | 94 | 24 | 17 | 41 | |
| 4. | 91 | 42 | 21 | 63 | |
| 5. | 78 | 18 | 26 | 44 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 16 | 56 | 83 | 5.19 | |
| 2. | 10 | 13 | 23 | 2.30 | |
| 3. | 17 | 21 | 39 | 2.29 | |
| 4. | 15 | 18 | 27 | 1.80 | |
| 5. | 36 | 28 | 46 | 1.28 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | SWHL C (W) | 16 | 56 | 27 | 83 | 5.19 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | SWHL C (W) | 18 | 25 | 14 | 39 | 2.17 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | SWHL C (W) | 17 | 21 | 18 | 39 | 2.29 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | SWHL C (W) | 21 | 10 | 23 | 33 | 1.57 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | SWHL C (W) | 20 | 19 | 12 | 31 | 1.55 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | SWHL C (W) | 16 | 56 | 27 | 83 | 5.19 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | SWHL C (W) | 18 | 25 | 14 | 39 | 2.17 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | SWHL C (W) | 17 | 21 | 18 | 39 | 2.29 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | SWHL C (W) | 20 | 19 | 12 | 31 | 1.55 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | SWHL B (W) | 15 | 18 | 9 | 27 | 1.80 | 83 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | SWHL C (W) | 16 | 56 | 27 | 83 | 5.19 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | SWHL C (W) | 21 | 10 | 23 | 33 | 1.57 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | SWHL C (W) | 17 | 21 | 18 | 39 | 2.29 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | SWHL C (W) | 18 | 25 | 14 | 39 | 2.17 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | SWHL B (W) | 17 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 1.12 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | SWHL B (W) | 15 | 18 | 9 | 27 | 1.80 | 83 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | SWHL B (W) | 13 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.69 | 64 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | SWHL B (W) | 16 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.13 | 35 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | SWHL B (W) | 16 | 18 | 3 | 21 | 1.31 | 33 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | SWHL B (W) | 12 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.33 | 33 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Elite Prospects Notes and Trivia
In March 2023 it was announced that the team merged with the SC Weinfelden Ladies to HC Thurgau Ladies and the team would be affilliatd with HC Thurgau.
