2012-2013 Season
Skedvi/Säter J20 were 5-9-0 in the 2012-13 J20 Div.1 season with 15 points, 7th in the Västra and 36th overall.
2012-2013 Skedvi/Säter J20 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | 35 | - | - | - | |||||
| #1 | 28 | Säters IF | 6'4" | 203 | L | ||||
| #30 | 30 | 5'10" | 183 | L | |||||
| #30 | 36 | 6'1" | 168 | L | |||||
| #1 | 32 | - | - | L | |||||
| #30 | 28 | Säters IF | 5'10" | 190 | L | ||||
| #30 | 34 | 5'11" | 181 | - | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #20 | 33 | 5'10" | 218 | L | |||||
| #22 | 31 | 6'1" | 243 | L | |||||
| #3 | 35 | 5'11" | 159 | R | |||||
| #28 | 31 | 5'11" | 231 | L | |||||
| #26 | 34 | Säters IF | 5'11" | 157 | L | ||||
| #11 | 32 | 6'0" | 165 | L | |||||
| #35 | 28 | Säters IF | 5'11" | 170 | R | ||||
| #4 | 5'11" | 165 | - | ||||||
| #14 | 31 | 5'9" | 152 | L | |||||
| #10 | 34 | Säters IF | 6'2" | 187 | L | ||||
| #27 | 32 | 5'11" | 163 | L | |||||
| #29 | 31 | 6'1" | 176 | L | |||||
| #26 | 33 | 5'11" | 159 | L | |||||
| #15 | 29 | 6'0" | 190 | L | |||||
| #25 | 39 | Säters IF | 5'10" | 165 | L | ||||
| #9 | 34 | - | - | - | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #13 | 32 | 5'7" | 119 | R | |||||
| #8 | 32 | 5'11" | 172 | L | |||||
| #6 | 31 | 5'9" | 159 | R | |||||
| #2 | 34 | 5'7" | 148 | L | |||||
| #12 | 34 | Säters IF | 5'11" | 172 | R | ||||
| #19 | 30 | Säters IF | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||
| #25 | 33 | Gustafs IK | 6'0" | 251 | R | ||||
| #32 | 29 | Säters IF | 5'11" | 190 | L | ||||
| #19 | 33 | Säters IF | 5'10" | 150 | L | ||||
| #4 | 31 | Säters IF | 5'6" | 119 | L | ||||
| #7 | 33 | 5'8" | 141 | R | |||||
| #55 | 28 | Säters IF | 5'9" | 159 | R | ||||
| #25 | 31 | Säters IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #18 | 38 | 5'10" | 181 | - | |||||
| #17 | 32 | 6'0" | 161 | L | |||||
| #9 | 32 | 5'11" | 165 | L | |||||
| #24 | 33 | 5'9" | 150 | L | |||||
| #9 | 30 | 5'11" | 187 | L | |||||
| #23 | 30 | 6'0" | 152 | L | |||||
| #12 | 37 | Säters IF | 6'1" | 148 | L | ||||
| #21 | 31 | 6'0" | 227 | L | |||||
| #65 | 32 | Säters IF | 5'9" | 161 | L | ||||
| #20 | 31 | 5'9" | 163 | L | |||||
2012-2013 Skedvi/Säter J20 Staff
No Data Found
2012-2013 Skedvi/Säter IF J20 Demographics
Loading...
Skedvi/Säter IF J20 Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Säter, SWE
Map
- Founded
- -
2012-2013 Skedvi/Säter J20 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
46 players
- Experience
- Skedvi/Säter J20: 1 073 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Skedvi/Säter IF (Division 2)
- Skedvi/Säter IF J18
Skedvi/Säter IF J20 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Hedemora SK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | MODO Hockey J18 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Mora IK J18 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Leksands IF J18 |
Skedvi/Säter IF J20 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | J20 Div.1 | 16 | 1 | 13 | - | 1 | 1 | 49 | 98 | 6 | 0.38 | 5 | - |
| 2012-2013 | J20 Div.1 | 14 | 5 | 9 | - | 0 | 0 | 65 | 59 | 15 | 1.07 | 7 | - |
| 2011-2012 | J20 Div.1 | 15 | 8 | 7 | - | 0 | 0 | 81 | 71 | 24 | 1.6 | 4 | - |
| 2010-2011 | J20 Elit | 28 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 219 | 6 | 0.21 | 12 | Relegated |
| 2009-2010 | J20 Elit | 26 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 83 | 165 | 22 | 0.85 | 9 | - |
| 2008-2009 | J20 Elit | 28 | 11 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 113 | 155 | 34 | 1.21 | 7 | - |
| 2007-2008 | J20 Elit | 23 | 4 | 18 | 1 | - | - | 51 | 125 | 9 | 0.39 | 7 | - |
| 2006-2007 | J20 Div.1 | 21 | 18 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 105 | 44 | 37 | 1.76 | 1 | - |
| 2005-2006 | J20 Div.1 | 18 | 12 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 106 | 61 | 27 | 1.5 | 1 | - |
| 2004-2005 | J20 Div.1 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 163 | 45 | 34 | 1.89 | 1 | - |
| 2003-2004 | J20 Div.1 | 21 | 12 | 6 | 3 | - | - | 97 | 71 | 27 | 1.29 | 3 | - |
| 2002-2003 | J20 Div.1 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | - | - | 68 | 65 | 19 | 1.19 | 4 | - |
| 2001-2002 | J20 Div.1 | 18 | 2 | 13 | 3 | - | - | 59 | 127 | 7 | 0.39 | 7 | - |
| 2000-2001 | J20 Div.2 | 20 | 7 | 11 | 2 | - | - | 121 | 119 | 16 | 0.8 | 4 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Skedvi/Säter IF | Division 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | SK Iron | Division 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Malmö Redhawks | SHL | 9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | BK Ockra | Division 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Hedemora SK | Division 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Häradsbygdens SS | Division 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 19.05 |
| 2012-2013 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 18.89 |
| 2011-2012 | View Roster | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 18.00 |
| 2010-2011 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 18.19 |
| 2009-2010 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 18.52 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 67 | 62 | 57 | 119 | |
| 2. | 68 | 33 | 43 | 76 | |
| 3. | 87 | 36 | 32 | 68 | |
| 4. | 76 | 22 | 39 | 61 | |
| 5. | 72 | 24 | 31 | 55 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 67 | 62 | 57 | 119 | |
| 2. | 87 | 36 | 32 | 68 | |
| 3. | 68 | 33 | 43 | 76 | |
| 4. | 72 | 24 | 31 | 55 | |
| 5. | 76 | 22 | 39 | 61 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 67 | 62 | 57 | 119 | |
| 2. | 68 | 33 | 43 | 76 | |
| 3. | 76 | 22 | 39 | 61 | |
| 4. | 39 | 13 | 36 | 49 | |
| 5. | 87 | 36 | 32 | 68 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 61 | 10 | 27 | 276 | |
| 2. | 73 | 8 | 24 | 233 | |
| 3. | 87 | 36 | 68 | 229 | |
| 4. | 67 | 62 | 119 | 209 | |
| 5. | 36 | 14 | 30 | 157 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 87 | 36 | 32 | 68 | |
| 2. | 76 | 22 | 39 | 61 | |
| 3. | 73 | 19 | 18 | 37 | |
| 4. | 73 | 8 | 16 | 24 | |
| 5. | 72 | 24 | 31 | 55 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 3 | 11 | 5.50 | |
| 2. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 67 | 62 | 119 | 1.78 | |
| 4. | 23 | 15 | 31 | 1.35 | |
| 5. | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | J20 Elit | 26 | 28 | 28 | 56 | 2.15 | 59 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | J20 Elit | 18 | 21 | 19 | 40 | 2.22 | 73 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | J20 Elit | 26 | 20 | 17 | 37 | 1.42 | 32 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | J20 Elit | 22 | 14 | 16 | 30 | 1.36 | 149 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | J20 Elit | 27 | 14 | 15 | 29 | 1.07 | 62 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | J20 Elit | 26 | 28 | 28 | 56 | 2.15 | 59 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | J20 Elit | 18 | 21 | 19 | 40 | 2.22 | 73 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | J20 Elit | 26 | 20 | 17 | 37 | 1.42 | 32 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | J20 Elit | 22 | 14 | 16 | 30 | 1.36 | 149 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | J20 Elit | 27 | 14 | 15 | 29 | 1.07 | 62 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | J20 Elit | 26 | 28 | 28 | 56 | 2.15 | 59 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | J20 Elit | 18 | 21 | 19 | 40 | 2.22 | 73 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | J20 Elit | 20 | 9 | 19 | 28 | 1.40 | 39 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | J20 Elit | 26 | 20 | 17 | 37 | 1.42 | 32 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | J20 Elit | 22 | 14 | 16 | 30 | 1.36 | 149 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | J20 Elit | 22 | 14 | 16 | 30 | 1.36 | 149 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | J20 Elit | 23 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.22 | 105 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | J20 Elit | 24 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 0.67 | 98 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | J20 Elit | 19 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.42 | 88 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | J20 Elit | 14 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.21 | 87 |

