2018-2019 Season
Courbevoie U17 were 11-10-1 in the 2018-19 France U17 season with 33 points, 3rd in the Group D and 11th overall.
2018-2019 Courbevoie U17 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | 23 | - | - | - | |||||
| #89 | 22 | Paris, FRA | 6'3" | 165 | L | ||||
| #29 | 23 | - | - | - | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #27 | 24 | - | - | - | |||||
| #13 | 23 | - | - | - | |||||
| #19 | 23 | - | - | - | |||||
| #23 | 22 | Epinal, FRA | 5'9" | 143 | L | ||||
| #4 | 24 | La Garenne-Colombes, FRA | 5'11" | 161 | R | ||||
| #2 | 23 | 5'10" | 148 | R | |||||
| #6 | 24 | Argenteuil, FRA | 5'9" | 150 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #4 | 22 | Neuilly-sur-Seine, FRA | 5'7" | 150 | L | ||||
| #3 | 24 | Neuilly-sur-Seine, FRA | 5'7" | 150 | L | ||||
| #26 | 23 | - | - | - | |||||
| #18 | 23 | Paris, FRA | 5'9" | 154 | L | ||||
| #12 | 23 | Enghien-les-Bains, FRA | 6'2" | 198 | L | ||||
| #14 | 24 | La Garenne-Colombes, FRA | - | - | R | ||||
| #8 | 23 | - | - | - | |||||
| #11 | 23 | Paris, FRA | 5'9" | 163 | R | ||||
| #25 | 24 | - | - | - | |||||
| #22 | 24 | - | - | - | |||||
2018-2019 Courbevoie U17 Captains
2018-2019 Courbevoie U17 Demographics
Loading...
Courbevoie U17 Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- Red + White
- Town
- Courbevoie, FRA
Map
- Founded
- -
2018-2019 Courbevoie U17 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
20 players
- Experience
- Courbevoie U17: 491 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Courbevoie (France3)
- Courbevoie II
Courbevoie U17 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension |
Courbevoie U17 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Courbevoie U17 | |||||||||||||
| 2023-2024 | France U17 | 20 | 2 | 17 | - | 1 | 0 | 43 | 123 | 8 | 0.4 | 4 | Did not make playoffs |
| Courbevoie/Colombes U17 | |||||||||||||
| 2022-2023 | France U17 | 22 | 6 | 15 | - | 0 | 1 | 54 | 142 | 19 | 0.86 | 3 | First round loss |
| Courbevoie U17 | |||||||||||||
| 2021-2022 | France U17 | 20 | 17 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 104 | 53 | 51 | 2.55 | 1 | First round loss |
| 2020-2021 | France U17 | 7 | 4 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 27 | 25 | 12 | 1.71 | - | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | France U17 | 22 | 6 | 15 | - | 1 | 0 | 66 | 95 | 20 | 0.91 | 3 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 2018-2019 | France U17 | 22 | 10 | 10 | - | 1 | 1 | 97 | 93 | 33 | 1.5 | 3 | First round loss |
| 2017-2018 | France U17 | 20 | 17 | 2 | - | 0 | 1 | 105 | 52 | 52 | 2.6 | 1 | First round loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Courbevoie U18 | France U18 2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Amiens U18 | France U18 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Bordeaux U20 | France U20 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Montréal Black Vees [Premier] | USPHL Premier | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Rothesay Netherwood School U18 | CSSHLE U18 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Amiens U20 | France U20 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Amiens U18 | France U18 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Montréal Black Vees [Premier] | USPHL Premier | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Tilburg Trappers II | Eredivisie | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Courbevoie | Division 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 161 lbs | 16.30 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'7" | 137 lbs | 16.30 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 16.50 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 16.27 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'10" | 157 lbs | 15.78 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 48 | 41 | 46 | 87 | |
| 2. | 42 | 36 | 45 | 81 | |
| 3. | 42 | 25 | 42 | 67 | |
| 4. | 33 | 24 | 23 | 47 | |
| 5. | 28 | 28 | 15 | 43 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 48 | 41 | 46 | 87 | |
| 2. | 42 | 36 | 45 | 81 | |
| 3. | 28 | 28 | 15 | 43 | |
| 4. | 42 | 25 | 42 | 67 | |
| 5. | 33 | 24 | 23 | 47 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 48 | 41 | 46 | 87 | |
| 2. | 42 | 36 | 45 | 81 | |
| 3. | 42 | 25 | 42 | 67 | |
| 4. | 33 | 24 | 23 | 47 | |
| 5. | 23 | 12 | 23 | 35 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 48 | 6 | 18 | 167 | |
| 2. | 38 | 10 | 22 | 143 | |
| 3. | 30 | 2 | 6 | 98 | |
| 4. | 42 | 25 | 67 | 90 | |
| 5. | 15 | 2 | 9 | 90 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 48 | 41 | 46 | 87 | |
| 2. | 48 | 6 | 12 | 18 | |
| 3. | 43 | 21 | 13 | 34 | |
| 4. | 43 | 9 | 13 | 22 | |
| 5. | 42 | 36 | 45 | 81 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 42 | 36 | 81 | 1.93 | |
| 2. | 48 | 41 | 87 | 1.81 | |
| 3. | 9 | 12 | 16 | 1.78 | |
| 4. | 18 | 12 | 30 | 1.67 | |
| 5. | 17 | 7 | 28 | 1.65 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | France U17 | 20 | 23 | 32 | 55 | 2.75 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | France U17 | 22 | 19 | 24 | 43 | 1.95 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | France U17 | 22 | 25 | 15 | 40 | 1.82 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | France U17 | 22 | 15 | 24 | 39 | 1.77 | 56 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | France U17 | 20 | 17 | 21 | 38 | 1.90 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | France U17 | 22 | 25 | 15 | 40 | 1.82 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | France U17 | 20 | 23 | 32 | 55 | 2.75 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | France U17 | 22 | 19 | 24 | 43 | 1.95 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | France U17 | 13 | 18 | 14 | 32 | 2.46 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | France U17 | 19 | 18 | 12 | 30 | 1.58 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | France U17 | 20 | 23 | 32 | 55 | 2.75 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | France U17 | 22 | 19 | 24 | 43 | 1.95 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | France U17 | 22 | 15 | 24 | 39 | 1.77 | 56 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | France U17 | 20 | 12 | 22 | 34 | 1.70 | 31 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | France U17 | 20 | 17 | 21 | 38 | 1.90 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | France U17 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.29 | 113 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | France U17 | 15 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.60 | 90 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | France U17 | 20 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0.50 | 82 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | France U17 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.21 | 82 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | France U17 | 20 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 0.60 | 64 |
