2011-2012 Season
Kalix UHC were 6-13-2 in the 2011-12 Division 1 season with 19 points, 7th in the A and 86th overall.
2011-2012 Kalix UHC Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | 34 | Kalix HF | - | - | - | ||||
| #34 | 32 | 5'8" | 165 | L | |||||
| #1 | 36 | Kalix HF | 6'0" | 165 | L | ||||
| #1 | 41 | - | - | L | |||||
| #35 | 35 | Borås HC | 6'4" | 223 | L | ||||
| #35 | 29 | Överkalix IF | 6'2" | 214 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #3 | 33 | Kalix HF | 6'4" | 198 | L | ||||
| #4 | 43 | Överkalix IF | 6'1" | 179 | R | ||||
| #6 | 36 | Fors IK | 5'10" | 176 | L | ||||
| #25 | 30 | Överkalix IF | 5'8" | 154 | L | ||||
| #24 | 33 | 6'5" | 245 | L | |||||
| #2 | 35 | Kalix HF | 5'10" | 192 | L | ||||
| #26 | 36 | 6'2" | 185 | L | |||||
| #6 | 32 | Överkalix IF | 5'10" | 161 | L | ||||
| #9 | 39 | 5'11" | 187 | L | |||||
| #14 | 35 | Asplöven HC | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #13 | 34 | Kalix HF | 6'1" | 194 | L | ||||
| #5 | 35 | Asplöven HC | 5'10" | 176 | L | ||||
| #23 | 34 | North Central Predators | 5'9" | 172 | L | ||||
| #9 | 33 | - | - | - | |||||
| #25 | 35 | 6'0" | 170 | R | |||||
| #7 | 35 | Kalix HF | 6'5" | 198 | L | ||||
| #23 | 30 | Överkalix IF | 6'2" | 192 | L | ||||
| #12 | 38 | 6'5" | 229 | L | |||||
| #16 | 30 | Kalix HF | 6'1" | 168 | R | ||||
| #8 | 38 | Et-Po 72 | 5'11" | 209 | L | ||||
| #22 | 35 | 5'11" | 179 | R | |||||
| #15 | 34 | Kalix HF | - | - | L | ||||
| #21 | 39 | 5'11" | 176 | L | |||||
| #18 | 36 | Kalix HF | 6'2" | 194 | L | ||||
| #11 | 39 | Et-Po 72 | 6'0" | 187 | L | ||||
| #19 | 38 | 5'10" | 172 | L | |||||
| #20 | 45 | Överkalix IF | 6'0" | 181 | L | ||||
| #10 | 39 | Kalix HF | 5'11" | 194 | L | ||||
Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2011-2012 Kalix HC Demographics
Loading...
Kalix HC Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyEttan
- Team Colors
- Black + Red + White
- Town
- Kalix, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 2001
2011-2012 Kalix UHC Roster Facts
- Nationalities
31 players
2 players
1 player
- Experience
- Kalix UHC: 1 710 GP
HockeyAllsvenskan: 34 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Kalix HC U20 (U20 Region)
Kalix HC Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | HockeyEttan | |||
| - | HockeyEttan | |||
| 1 - 2 (OT 60:50) | HockeyEttan | |||
| 1 - 2 | HockeyEttan | |||
| 2 - 0 | HockeyEttan |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Sherwood Park Crusaders | |||
| Loan | leaving | Tranås AIF | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Erie Otters | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Grüner | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Pyry Hockey | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Strasbourg | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Tours | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Tyringe SoSS |
Kalix HC History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kalix HC | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | HockeyEttan | 7 | 5 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 25 | 13 | 16 | 2.29 | 1 | - |
| 2025-2026 | HockeyEttan | 38 | 17 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 123 | 102 | 60 | 1.58 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2024-2025 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 7 | 2 | - | 3 | 2 | 41 | 30 | 29 | 2.07 | 1 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| HockeyEttan | 21 | 5 | 13 | - | 0 | 3 | 61 | 73 | 18 | 0.86 | 5 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 12 | 5 | - | 1 | 0 | 70 | 48 | 38 | 2.11 | 2 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 5 | 10 | - | 1 | 2 | 43 | 66 | 19 | 1.06 | 7 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | HockeyEttan | 16 | 10 | 5 | - | 1 | 0 | 60 | 45 | 32 | 2 | 2 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 6 | 9 | - | 2 | 1 | 63 | 64 | 23 | 1.28 | 7 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | HockeyEttan | 27 | 12 | 10 | - | 2 | 3 | 84 | 72 | 43 | 1.59 | 5 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 10 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | 64 | 53 | 33 | 1.83 | 3 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 6 | 10 | - | 2 | 0 | 51 | 60 | 22 | 1.22 | 7 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 20 | 9 | 7 | - | 2 | 2 | 59 | 56 | 33 | 1.65 | 5 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | HockeyEttan | 12 | 7 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 38 | 35 | 24 | 2 | 2 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 7 | 8 | - | 1 | 2 | 53 | 48 | 25 | 1.39 | 7 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 6 | 7 | - | 5 | 0 | 62 | 49 | 28 | 1.56 | 7 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 20 | 12 | 3 | - | 1 | 4 | 64 | 38 | 42 | 2.1 | 2 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 4 | 8 | - | 2 | 4 | 52 | 61 | 20 | 1.11 | 7 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 20 | 12 | 5 | - | 2 | 1 | 71 | 41 | 41 | 2.05 | 3 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 4 | 10 | - | 3 | 1 | 43 | 54 | 19 | 1.06 | 8 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 12 | 4 | - | 2 | 4 | 57 | 50 | 44 | 2 | 5 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 3 | 8 | - | 1 | 2 | 38 | 58 | 13 | 0.93 | 7 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 13 | 6 | - | 1 | 2 | 78 | 47 | 43 | 1.95 | 4 | - | |
| Kalix UHC | |||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 3 | 9 | - | 1 | 1 | 24 | 48 | 12 | 0.86 | 6 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 20 | 13 | 2 | - | 4 | 1 | 90 | 43 | 48 | 2.4 | 2 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | HockeyEttan | 44 | 22 | 15 | - | 3 | 4 | 116 | 94 | 76 | 1.73 | 6 | Promotion Play |
| 2012-2013 | Kval D1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 22 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 1 | Saved in relegation |
| HockeyEttan | 8 | 4 | 3 | - | 0 | 1 | 31 | 26 | 15 | 1.88 | 2 | Relegation Play | |
| HockeyEttan | 24 | 7 | 16 | - | 1 | 0 | 57 | 95 | 23 | 0.96 | 5 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | Kval D1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 1 | Saved in relegation |
| Division 1 | 12 | 2 | 9 | - | 0 | 1 | 21 | 39 | 8 | 0.67 | 4 | Relegation Play | |
Kalix HC Retired Numbers
Kalix HC Stars And Cult Players
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Kyiv Capitals | Latvia | 9 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Höchstadt Alligators | Oberliga | 9 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Hudiksvalls HC | HockeyEttan | 6 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Gjøvik Hockey | HockeyLiga1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Tranås AIF | HockeyEttan | 6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Piteå HC | HockeyEttan | 6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | SK Lejon | Division 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Bodens IK | Division 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | EC Harzer Falken | Regionalliga | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | IF Björklöven | SHL | 9 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 22.65 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 23.04 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 23.69 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 23.31 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 23.11 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 334 | 136 | 196 | 332 | |
| 2. | 389 | 84 | 97 | 181 | |
| 3. | 278 | 56 | 102 | 158 | |
| 4. | 209 | 60 | 76 | 136 | |
| 5. | 220 | 58 | 78 | 136 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 334 | 136 | 196 | 332 | |
| 2. | 389 | 84 | 97 | 181 | |
| 3. | 209 | 60 | 76 | 136 | |
| 4. | 220 | 58 | 78 | 136 | |
| 5. | 278 | 56 | 102 | 158 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 334 | 136 | 196 | 332 | |
| 2. | 278 | 56 | 102 | 158 | |
| 3. | 389 | 84 | 97 | 181 | |
| 4. | 331 | 41 | 94 | 135 | |
| 5. | 220 | 58 | 78 | 136 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 206 | 23 | 62 | 261 | |
| 2. | 215 | 16 | 61 | 242 | |
| 3. | 220 | 58 | 136 | 240 | |
| 4. | 90 | 28 | 59 | 236 | |
| 5. | 112 | 15 | 35 | 233 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 389 | 84 | 97 | 181 | |
| 2. | 362 | 9 | 24 | 33 | |
| 3. | 334 | 136 | 196 | 332 | |
| 4. | 331 | 41 | 94 | 135 | |
| 5. | 285 | 38 | 77 | 115 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 4. | 10 | 5 | 13 | 1.30 | |
| 5. | 74 | 37 | 95 | 1.28 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | HockeyEttan | 34 | 23 | 34 | 57 | 1.68 | 41 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | HockeyEttan | 44 | 17 | 29 | 46 | 1.05 | 33 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | HockeyEttan | 34 | 22 | 23 | 45 | 1.32 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | HockeyEttan | 36 | 18 | 27 | 45 | 1.25 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | HockeyEttan | 44 | 17 | 28 | 45 | 1.02 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | HockeyEttan | 34 | 23 | 34 | 57 | 1.68 | 41 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | HockeyEttan | 34 | 22 | 23 | 45 | 1.32 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | Division 1 | 29 | 22 | 11 | 33 | 1.14 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | HockeyEttan | 34 | 21 | 18 | 39 | 1.15 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | HockeyEttan | 35 | 20 | 17 | 37 | 1.06 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | HockeyEttan | 34 | 23 | 34 | 57 | 1.68 | 41 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | HockeyEttan | 44 | 17 | 29 | 46 | 1.05 | 33 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | HockeyEttan | 35 | 12 | 29 | 41 | 1.17 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | HockeyEttan | 44 | 17 | 28 | 45 | 1.02 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | HockeyEttan | 36 | 18 | 27 | 45 | 1.25 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2005-2006 | Division 2 | 27 | 14 | 12 | 26 | 0.96 | 112 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | HockeyEttan | 33 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 0.52 | 88 | |
| 3. | 2004-2005 | Division 2 | 18 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 1.17 | 86 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | HockeyEttan | 43 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 0.40 | 81 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | HockeyEttan | 35 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 0.51 | 78 |


