2018-2019 Season
Yunost Karaganda U20 were 6-22-2 in the 2018-19 Kazakhstan U20 season with 19 points, 9th overall.
2018-2019 Yunost Karaganda U20 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #70 | 26 | 5'8" | 150 | - | |||||
| #30 | 25 | Karaganda, KAZ | 6'3" | 201 | L | ||||
| #70 | 26 | 5'11" | 141 | - | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #94 | 26 | 5'11" | 154 | - | |||||
| #67 | 23 | 6'1" | 190 | L | |||||
| #4 | 24 | 5'9" | 161 | - | |||||
| #98 | 24 | 5'9" | 181 | L | |||||
| #43 | 25 | 6'6" | 243 | - | |||||
| #33 | 25 | 6'0" | 161 | - | |||||
| #6 | 25 | 5'11" | 165 | L | |||||
| #81 | 24 | 6'0" | 165 | L | |||||
| #16 | 22 | Karaganda, KAZ | 6'1" | 146 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #32 | 24 | 5'10" | 123 | - | |||||
| 26 | Karaganda, KAZ | 6'3" | 190 | L | |||||
| #38 | 25 | Karaganda, KAZ | 6'4" | 214 | L | ||||
| 26 | 5'10" | 185 | L | ||||||
| #87 | 24 | 6'0" | 157 | L | |||||
| #96 | 23 | 5'9" | 154 | R | |||||
| #54 | 26 | 5'11" | 176 | - | |||||
| #98 | 23 | 5'9" | 123 | L | |||||
| #87 | 23 | 5'8" | 134 | L | |||||
| #56 | 24 | 5'11" | 168 | - | |||||
| #81 | 23 | 5'10" | 187 | L | |||||
| #79 | 26 | - | - | - | |||||
| #51 | 26 | 6'0" | 172 | L | |||||
| 26 | 6'1" | 165 | L | ||||||
| #8 | 22 | 4'11" | 95 | L | |||||
| #12 | 26 | Samara, RUS | 6'0" | 181 | L | ||||
| #68 | 24 | 6'2" | 183 | L | |||||
2018-2019 Karmet Karaganda Demographics
Loading...
Karmet Karaganda Facts
- Plays in
- Jastar Hokey Ligasy
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Karaganda, KAZ
Map
- Founded
- 2017
2018-2019 Yunost Karaganda U20 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
27 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Yunost Karaganda U20: 570 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- HK Temirtau
- Saryarka Karaganda (Kazakhstan)
- Yunost Karaganda U16 (Kazakhstan U16)
- Yunost Karaganda U17 (Kazakhstan U17)
- Yunost Karaganda U18
Karmet Karaganda Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Kazakhstan Jastar | |||
| - | Kazakhstan Jastar | |||
| 4 - 6 | Kazakhstan Jastar | |||
| 5 - 2 | Kazakhstan Jastar | |||
| 0 - 9 | Kazakhstan Jastar |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Ertis Pavlodar | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Jas-Batyr Atyrau | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Ertis Pavlodar | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Unknown | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Unknown | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Unknown | |||
| Confirmed | joining | CIHA Voyageurs U18 Prep | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Barys Astana U16 |
Karmet Karaganda History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karmet Karaganda | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | Kazakhstan Jastar | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | Kazakhstan Jastar | 48 | 40 | 3 | - | 2 | 3 | 280 | 75 | 87 | 1.81 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2024-2025 | Kazakhstan Jastar | 48 | 27 | 13 | - | 5 | 3 | 225 | 143 | 67 | 1.4 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| MHK Temirtau | |||||||||||||
| 2023-2024 | Kazakhstan Jastar | 44 | 19 | 19 | - | 3 | 3 | 144 | 153 | 47 | 1.07 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| Qyran Karaganda | |||||||||||||
| 2022-2023 | Kazakhstan Jastar | 48 | 15 | 21 | - | 7 | 5 | 151 | 152 | 49 | 1.02 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2021-2022 | Kazakhstan Jastar | 44 | 17 | 15 | - | 8 | 4 | 187 | 143 | 71 | 1.61 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2020-2021 | Kazakhstan Jastar | 36 | 12 | 19 | - | 3 | 2 | 105 | 148 | 44 | 1.22 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2019-2020 | Kazakhstan U20 | 36 | 12 | 20 | - | 2 | 2 | 97 | 161 | 42 | 1.17 | 6 | - |
| Yunost Karaganda U20 | |||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | Kazakhstan U20 | 30 | 5 | 22 | - | 1 | 2 | 82 | 185 | 19 | 0.63 | 9 | - |
Karmet Karaganda Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karmet Karaganda | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | Kazakhstan Jas-Cup | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 28 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | Champion |
| 2025-2026 | Kazakhstan Jas-Cup | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 28 | 8 | 4 | 1.33 | 2 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2024-2025 | Kazakhstan Jas-Cup | 4 | 4 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 35 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 1 | Semifinal loss |
| MHK Temirtau | |||||||||||||
| 2023-2024 | Kazakhstan Jas-Cup | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 1.33 | 2 | Did not make playoffs |
| Qyran Karaganda | |||||||||||||
| 2022-2023 | Kazakhstan Jas-Cup | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 3 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2021-2022 | Kazakhstan Jas-Cup | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 3 | Did not make playoffs |
| Yunost Karaganda U20 | |||||||||||||
| 2019-2020 | Kazakhstan Cup U20 | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 11 | 17 | 3 | 0.75 | 4 | Did not make playoffs |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Polonia Bytom | PHL | 11 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Jas-Batyr Atyrau | Kazakhstan Jastar | 13 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Kulager Petropavlovsk | Kazakhstan | 19 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Saryarka Karaganda | Kazakhstan | 20 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Nomad Astana | Kazakhstan | 14 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Jas-Batyr Atyrau | Kazakhstan Jastar | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HK Almaty | Kazakhstan | 13 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk | Kazakhstan | 20 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Snezhnye Barsy Astana | MHL | 9 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Nomad Astana | Kazakhstan | 5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 154 lbs | 17.87 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 152 lbs | 18.55 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 18.74 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 18.21 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 18.31 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 166 | 106 | 89 | 195 | |
| 2. | 121 | 70 | 96 | 166 | |
| 3. | 179 | 47 | 89 | 136 | |
| 4. | 164 | 44 | 72 | 116 | |
| 5. | 135 | 71 | 44 | 115 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 166 | 106 | 89 | 195 | |
| 2. | 135 | 71 | 44 | 115 | |
| 3. | 121 | 70 | 96 | 166 | |
| 4. | 101 | 68 | 43 | 111 | |
| 5. | 179 | 47 | 89 | 136 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 121 | 70 | 96 | 166 | |
| 2. | 166 | 106 | 89 | 195 | |
| 3. | 179 | 47 | 89 | 136 | |
| 4. | 140 | 30 | 73 | 103 | |
| 5. | 164 | 44 | 72 | 116 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 120 | 6 | 23 | 261 | |
| 2. | 179 | 47 | 136 | 183 | |
| 3. | 177 | 18 | 69 | 177 | |
| 4. | 126 | 8 | 38 | 160 | |
| 5. | 135 | 71 | 115 | 129 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 179 | 47 | 89 | 136 | |
| 2. | 177 | 18 | 51 | 69 | |
| 3. | 166 | 106 | 89 | 195 | |
| 4. | 164 | 44 | 72 | 116 | |
| 5. | 164 | 35 | 39 | 74 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5 | 3 | 12 | 2.40 | |
| 2. | 121 | 70 | 166 | 1.37 | |
| 3. | 19 | 9 | 25 | 1.32 | |
| 4. | 25 | 15 | 32 | 1.28 | |
| 5. | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1.25 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Kazakhstan Jastar | 46 | 49 | 36 | 85 | 1.85 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Kazakhstan Jastar | 41 | 32 | 26 | 58 | 1.41 | 34 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Kazakhstan Jastar | 48 | 14 | 43 | 57 | 1.19 | 32 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Kazakhstan Jastar | 35 | 31 | 25 | 56 | 1.60 | 51 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | Kazakhstan Jastar | 44 | 32 | 22 | 54 | 1.23 | 27 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Kazakhstan Jastar | 46 | 49 | 36 | 85 | 1.85 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Kazakhstan Jastar | 41 | 32 | 26 | 58 | 1.41 | 34 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | Kazakhstan Jastar | 44 | 32 | 22 | 54 | 1.23 | 27 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Kazakhstan Jastar | 35 | 31 | 25 | 56 | 1.60 | 51 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Kazakhstan Jastar | 48 | 25 | 24 | 49 | 1.02 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Kazakhstan Jastar | 48 | 14 | 43 | 57 | 1.19 | 32 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Kazakhstan Jastar | 46 | 49 | 36 | 85 | 1.85 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Kazakhstan Jastar | 32 | 15 | 34 | 49 | 1.53 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Kazakhstan Jastar | 48 | 19 | 31 | 50 | 1.04 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | Kazakhstan Jastar | 38 | 13 | 29 | 42 | 1.11 | 53 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | Kazakhstan U20 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.06 | 79 | |
| 2. | 2020-2021 | Kazakhstan Jastar | 28 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0.43 | 72 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | Kazakhstan U20 | 29 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.14 | 71 | |
| 4. | 2020-2021 | Kazakhstan Jastar | 32 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | 61 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | Kazakhstan Jastar | 32 | 16 | 10 | 26 | 0.81 | 57 |
