2026-2027 Season
Kovlands IshF are 2-1-0 in the 2026-27 Division 2 season with 6 points, 2nd in the Norr C and 30th overall.
2026-2027 Kovlands IshF Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #30 | 22 | Matfors HC | 5'10" | 168 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #1 | 19 | Zemgale | 6'4" | 198 | L | |||||
| #35 | 27 | HK Daugavpils | 6'2" | 187 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #4 | 24 | IF Sundsvall Hockey | 6'2" | 192 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #14 | 20 | Timrå IK | 5'10" | 168 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #23 | 22 | AIK Härnösand | 6'6" | 225 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #6 | 18 | Hammarby IF | 6'2" | 192 | L | Junior | ||||
| #5 | 21 | KB65 | 6'2" | 187 | R | 26/27 | ||||
| #3 | 20 | Njurunda SK | 6'4" | 209 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #8 | 20 | Näldens IF | 6'3" | 209 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #19 | 21 | Njurunda SK | 5'10" | 163 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #12 | 38 | Timrå IK | 6'0" | 209 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #24 | 23 | IF Sundsvall Hockey | 6'1" | 174 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #10 | 20 | Almtuna IS | 6'1" | 183 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #27 | 20 | AIK Härnösand | 6'6" | 185 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #26 | 20 | Timrå IK | 5'9" | 165 | R | 26/27 | ||||
| #20 | 20 | Timrå IK | 6'2" | 220 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #13 | 28 | IF Sundsvall Hockey | 6'3" | 209 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #2 | 19 | IF Lejonet | 5'11" | 176 | L | |||||
| #29 | 29 | AIK Härnösand | 6'0" | 187 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #22 | 23 | Timrå IK | 5'9" | 176 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #17 | 20 | EHC Winterthur | 5'11" | 181 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #11 | 22 | IF Sundsvall Hockey | 5'11" | 172 | R | 26/27 | ||||
| #9 | 25 | IF Sundsvall Hockey | 6'0" | 170 | L | 26/27 | ||||
2026-2027 Kovlands IshF Demographics
Loading...
Kovlands IshF Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyTvåan
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Kovland, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1903
2026-2027 Kovlands IshF Roster Facts
- Nationalities
21 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Kovlands IshF: 1 147 GP
HockeyAllsvenskan: 7 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Kovlands IshF U18 (U18 Div.1)
- Kovlands IshF U20 (U20 Region)
Kovlands IshF Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Division 2 | |||
| - | Division 2 | |||
| 1 - 3 | Division 2 | |||
| 0 - 7 | Division 2 | |||
| 9 - 1 | Division 2 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | IF Sundsvall Hockey U20 | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | joining | Tegs SK | |||
| Confirmed | joining | IF Sundsvall Hockey U20 | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | joining | IF Sundsvall Hockey U20 | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | leaving | Vännäs HC |
Kovlands IshF History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Division 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Kval D1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | - | 0 | 1 | 12 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 3 | - |
| Division 2 | 10 | 6 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 28 | 21 | 20 | 2 | 2 | Promotion Play | |
| Division 2 | 18 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 103 | 31 | 41 | 2.28 | 2 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Kval D1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 18 | 13 | 7 | 1.75 | 2 | - |
| Division 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 20 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 1 | Promotion Play | |
| Division 2 | 24 | 18 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 123 | 43 | 57 | 2.38 | 1 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Kval D1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 3 | 21 | 21 | 9 | 1.5 | 2 | Qualification loss |
| Division 2 | 28 | 20 | 5 | - | 2 | 1 | 140 | 80 | 65 | 2.32 | 2 | Promotion Play | |
| 2022-2023 | Kval D1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 25 | 21 | 12 | 2 | 3 | Qualification loss |
| Division 2 | 24 | 11 | 7 | - | 5 | 1 | 83 | 75 | 44 | 1.83 | 2 | Promotion Play | |
| 2021-2022 | Kval D1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | - | 0 | 3 | 16 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 3 | Qualification loss |
| Division 2 | 24 | 16 | 6 | - | 2 | 0 | 122 | 61 | 52 | 2.17 | 2 | Promotion Play | |
| 2020-2021 | Division 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 40 | 5 | 15 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 2019-2020 | Division 2 | 24 | 11 | 10 | - | 3 | 0 | 103 | 88 | 39 | 1.63 | 3 | - |
| 2018-2019 | Division 2 | 20 | 14 | 5 | - | 0 | 1 | 153 | 51 | 43 | 2.15 | 3 | - |
| 2017-2018 | Kval D1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| Division 2 | 18 | 14 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 140 | 48 | 46 | 2.56 | 1 | Promotion Play | |
| 2016-2017 | Division 2 | 20 | 13 | 4 | - | 2 | 1 | 148 | 41 | 44 | 2.2 | 2 | Promotion Play |
| 2015-2016 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 4 | 7 | - | 1 | 2 | 38 | 46 | 18 | 1.29 | 6 | Financial relegation |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 4 | 14 | - | 3 | 1 | 48 | 87 | 19 | 0.86 | 10 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | HockeyEttan | 12 | 9 | 2 | - | 0 | 1 | 42 | 32 | 30 | 2.5 | 2 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 20 | 4 | 12 | - | 2 | 2 | 44 | 64 | 18 | 0.9 | 9 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | Kval D1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 10 | 2.5 | 1 | Saved in relegation |
| HockeyEttan | 44 | 6 | 35 | - | 0 | 3 | 74 | 210 | 21 | 0.48 | 12 | Relegation Play | |
| 2012-2013 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 1 | 11 | - | 0 | 2 | 26 | 74 | 5 | 0.36 | 8 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 28 | 9 | 9 | - | 2 | 8 | 96 | 101 | 39 | 1.39 | 4 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | Division 1 | 14 | 2 | 11 | - | 0 | 1 | 26 | 65 | 7 | 0.5 | 8 | - |
| Division 1 | 28 | 16 | 9 | - | 2 | 1 | 100 | 78 | 53 | 1.89 | 4 | - | |
| 2010-2011 | Division 1 | 14 | 1 | 11 | - | 1 | 1 | 35 | 73 | 6 | 0.43 | 8 | - |
Kovlands IshF Stars And Cult Players
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Northumberland Stars | GMHL | 8 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Hockeynews Rockers | IAHL | 4 | 5 | 2 | 7 | - | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Örnsköldsvik HF | HockeyEttan | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Bäcken HC | Division 2 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Njurunda SK | Division 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Motala AIF | Division 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HV71 | SHL | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Njurunda SK | Division 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 27 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Njurunda SK | Division 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Tornado Niesky | Regionalliga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'1" | 187 lbs | 22.54 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 24.48 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 23.81 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 23.74 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 23.68 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 399 | 212 | 202 | 414 | |
| 2. | 416 | 181 | 206 | 387 | |
| 3. | 319 | 98 | 169 | 267 | |
| 4. | 205 | 101 | 127 | 228 | |
| 5. | 106 | 108 | 113 | 221 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 399 | 212 | 202 | 414 | |
| 2. | 416 | 181 | 206 | 387 | |
| 3. | 263 | 124 | 94 | 218 | |
| 4. | 106 | 108 | 113 | 221 | |
| 5. | 205 | 101 | 127 | 228 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 416 | 181 | 206 | 387 | |
| 2. | 399 | 212 | 202 | 414 | |
| 3. | 319 | 98 | 169 | 267 | |
| 4. | 192 | 80 | 129 | 209 | |
| 5. | 205 | 101 | 127 | 228 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 187 | 21 | 69 | 485 | |
| 2. | 416 | 181 | 387 | 343 | |
| 3. | 109 | 3 | 15 | 273 | |
| 4. | 136 | 41 | 92 | 271 | |
| 5. | 319 | 98 | 267 | 247 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 416 | 181 | 206 | 387 | |
| 2. | 399 | 212 | 202 | 414 | |
| 3. | 319 | 98 | 169 | 267 | |
| 4. | 307 | 28 | 65 | 93 | |
| 5. | 263 | 124 | 94 | 218 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 3 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 4. | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 15 | 16 | 29 | 1.93 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1993-1994 | Division 2 | 27 | 28 | 36 | 64 | 2.37 | 28 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | Division 2 | 30 | 37 | 25 | 62 | 2.07 | 12 | |
| 3. | 1994-1995 | Division 2 | 27 | 29 | 28 | 57 | 2.11 | 36 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | Division 2 | 27 | 25 | 30 | 55 | 2.04 | 18 | |
| 5. | 1995-1996 | Division 2 | 26 | 22 | 33 | 55 | 2.12 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | Division 2 | 30 | 37 | 25 | 62 | 2.07 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | Division 2 | 26 | 32 | 18 | 50 | 1.92 | 16 | |
| 3. | 1994-1995 | Division 2 | 27 | 29 | 28 | 57 | 2.11 | 36 | |
| 4. | 1993-1994 | Division 2 | 27 | 28 | 36 | 64 | 2.37 | 28 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | Division 2 | 25 | 26 | 28 | 54 | 2.16 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | Division 2 | 28 | 13 | 38 | 51 | 1.82 | 41 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | Division 2 | 24 | 16 | 37 | 53 | 2.21 | 8 | |
| 3. | 1993-1994 | Division 2 | 27 | 28 | 36 | 64 | 2.37 | 28 | |
| 4. | 1995-1996 | Division 2 | 26 | 22 | 33 | 55 | 2.12 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Division 2 | 30 | 15 | 33 | 48 | 1.60 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | Division 1 | 35 | 17 | 12 | 29 | 0.83 | 127 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | HockeyEttan | 39 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 0.44 | 124 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | Division 1 | 41 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 0.24 | 122 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | HockeyEttan | 38 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.13 | 114 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | HockeyEttan | 39 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.05 | 111 |

