2026-2027 Season
Valpellice Bulldogs are 2-3-0 in the 2026-27 Italy2 season with 6 points, 7th overall.
2026-2027 Valpellice Bulldogs Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 5 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 4 | 3.26 | .886 | - | - | - | - | 239:00 | 101 | |||||
| 2. | 1 | 4.00 | .840 | - | - | - | - | 60:00 | 21 | |||||
| 3. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
2026-2027 Valpellice Bulldogs Staff
- Head Coach
Dino Grossi - Asst. Coach
Roberto Martina
2026-2027 Valpellice Bulldogs Demographics
Loading...
Valpellice Bulldogs Facts
- Plays in
- Italian Hockey League
- Team Colors
- White + Red
- Town
- Torre Pellice, ITA
Map
- Founded
- 2019
2026-2027 Valpellice Bulldogs Roster Facts
- Nationalities
22 players
2 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Valpellice Bulldogs: 1 611 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Valpellice Bulldogs II (Italy3)
- Valpellice Bulldogs U16 (Italy U16)
- Valpellice Bulldogs U19 (Italy U19)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Palaghiaccio Olimpico di Torre Pellice
- Location
- Torre Pellice
- Capacity
- 2 500
- Construction Year
- 2005

Valpellice Bulldogs Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Pinerolo | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Aosta | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension |
Valpellice Bulldogs History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Italy2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 15 | 18 | 6 | 1.2 | 7 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Italy2 | 22 | 9 | 11 | - | 1 | 1 | 79 | 87 | 30 | 1.36 | 8 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2024-2025 | Italy2 | 24 | 8 | 13 | - | 2 | 1 | 80 | 83 | 29 | 1.21 | 9 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | Italy2 | 20 | 3 | 16 | - | 0 | 1 | 35 | 78 | 10 | 0.5 | 10 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2022-2023 | Italy2 | 18 | 3 | 13 | - | 1 | 1 | 49 | 67 | 12 | 0.67 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2021-2022 | Italy3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 66 | 13 | 30 | 3 | 1 | Champion | Promoted |
| 2020-2021 | Italy3 | 7 | 4 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 31 | 18 | 12 | 1.71 | 3 | Final loss |
| 2019-2020 | Italy3 | 16 | 10 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 69 | 52 | 33 | 2.06 | 2 | Clinched Play-Off Spot |
Valpellice Bulldogs Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Italian Cup | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023-2024 | Italian Cup | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 1.5 | 9 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2022-2023 | Italian Cup | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 1.5 | 9 | Eighth Final Loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | JKH GKS Jastrzebie | PHL | 11 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Valpellice Bulldogs II | IHL Division 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Pinerolo | IHL Division 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Pinerolo | IHL Division 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Valpellice Bulldogs II | IHL Division 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Unterland | Alps Hockey League | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Valpellice Bulldogs II | IHL Division 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Valpellice Bulldogs II | IHL Division 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Aosta | IHL | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Valpellice Bulldogs II | IHL Division 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 23.15 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 24.71 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 24.60 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 24.44 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 22.69 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 97 | 52 | 89 | 141 | |
| 2. | 134 | 72 | 52 | 124 | |
| 3. | 127 | 56 | 68 | 124 | |
| 4. | 146 | 30 | 87 | 117 | |
| 5. | 133 | 39 | 57 | 96 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 134 | 72 | 52 | 124 | |
| 2. | 127 | 56 | 68 | 124 | |
| 3. | 97 | 52 | 89 | 141 | |
| 4. | 103 | 42 | 30 | 72 | |
| 5. | 133 | 39 | 57 | 96 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 97 | 52 | 89 | 141 | |
| 2. | 146 | 30 | 87 | 117 | |
| 3. | 127 | 56 | 68 | 124 | |
| 4. | 133 | 39 | 57 | 96 | |
| 5. | 67 | 1 | 53 | 54 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 136 | 4 | 21 | 160 | |
| 2. | 133 | 39 | 96 | 115 | |
| 3. | 146 | 30 | 117 | 82 | |
| 4. | 127 | 56 | 124 | 80 | |
| 5. | 96 | 15 | 41 | 76 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 146 | 30 | 87 | 117 | |
| 2. | 136 | 4 | 17 | 21 | |
| 3. | 134 | 72 | 52 | 124 | |
| 4. | 133 | 39 | 57 | 96 | |
| 5. | 129 | 3 | 12 | 15 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 48 | 31 | 78 | 1.63 | |
| 2. | 40 | 33 | 64 | 1.60 | |
| 3. | 97 | 52 | 141 | 1.45 | |
| 4. | 46 | 31 | 61 | 1.33 | |
| 5. | 10 | 5 | 12 | 1.20 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | Italy2 | 35 | 28 | 27 | 55 | 1.57 | 30 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Italy2 | 32 | 17 | 32 | 49 | 1.53 | 32 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Italy2 | 27 | 21 | 22 | 43 | 1.59 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Italy2 | 34 | 18 | 18 | 36 | 1.06 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | Italy3 | 19 | 23 | 12 | 35 | 1.84 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | Italy2 | 35 | 28 | 27 | 55 | 1.57 | 30 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Italy3 | 19 | 23 | 12 | 35 | 1.84 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Italy2 | 32 | 22 | 12 | 34 | 1.06 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Italy2 | 27 | 21 | 22 | 43 | 1.59 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Italy2 | 30 | 20 | 13 | 33 | 1.10 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Italy2 | 32 | 17 | 32 | 49 | 1.53 | 32 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Italy2 | 35 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 0.86 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Italy2 | 35 | 28 | 27 | 55 | 1.57 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | Italy2 | 23 | 7 | 25 | 32 | 1.39 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Italy2 | 32 | 1 | 23 | 24 | 0.75 | 32 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | Italy2 | 34 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.18 | 65 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Italy2 | 27 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 0.78 | 45 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Italy2 | 32 | 9 | 19 | 28 | 0.88 | 37 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | Italy2 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.54 | 37 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | Italy3 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | 36 |
