2024-2025 Season
EC Weiz are 5-11-0 in the 2024-25 Austria4 season with 14 points, 4th in the Steirische Eliteliga and 18th overall.
2024-2025 EC Weiz Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 12 | 6 | 19 | 25 | 51 | - | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 2. | 15 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 6 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 3. | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 8 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||
| 4. | 5 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 8 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 27 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |||
| 6. | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 39 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 7. | 14 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 39 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | |||
| 8. | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 9. | 16 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 6 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||
| 10. | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 11. | 12 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 12. | 13 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 14. | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 15. | 16 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 16. | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 18. | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 19. | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 22. | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 23. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 25. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 26. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 8 | 4.45 | .868 | 3 | 5 | - | 1 | 485:00 | 237 | 2 | 6.50 | .806 | ||
| 2. | 7 | 8.00 | .790 | 2 | 5 | - | 0 | 420:00 | 211 | 0 | ||||
| 3. | 1 | 7.00 | .731 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 60:00 | 19 | 0 | ||||
2024-2025 EC Weiz Staff
No Data Found
2024-2025 EC Weiz Demographics
Loading...
EC Weiz Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | EC Rattlesnakes Hart | |||
| Confirmed | joining | EV Leoben |
EC Weiz History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | Austria4 | 16 | 4 | 11 | - | 1 | 0 | 56 | 99 | 14 | 0.88 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | Austria4 | 20 | 11 | 8 | - | 0 | 1 | 127 | 84 | 34 | 1.7 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2022-2023 | Austria4 | 18 | 13 | 3 | - | 2 | 0 | 95 | 41 | 43 | 2.39 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2021-2022 | Austria4 | 14 | 7 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | 58 | 57 | 24 | 1.71 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2020-2021 | Austria4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 18 | 25 | 3 | 0.75 | 7 | Season Cancelled |
| 2018-2019 | Austria4 | 18 | 4 | 13 | - | 1 | 0 | 51 | 87 | 15 | 0.83 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2017-2018 | Austria4 | 17 | 5 | 8 | - | 3 | 1 | 58 | 82 | 22 | 1.29 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2016-2017 | Austria4 | 18 | 5 | 10 | - | 1 | 2 | 59 | 85 | 19 | 1.06 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2015-2016 | Austria4 | 20 | 9 | 11 | - | 0 | 0 | 69 | 93 | 17 | 0.85 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2014-2015 | Austria4 | 16 | 3 | 11 | - | 2 | 0 | 51 | 90 | 13 | 0.81 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2012-2013 | Austria3 | 24 | 5 | 17 | - | 1 | 1 | 74 | 131 | 18 | 0.75 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2011-2012 | Austria4 | 18 | 13 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 119 | 56 | 41 | 2.28 | 1 | Champion |
| 2010-2011 | Austria3 | 21 | 7 | 9 | - | 3 | 2 | 82 | 82 | 29 | 1.38 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2009-2010 | Austria3 | 21 | 6 | 14 | - | 1 | 0 | 78 | 109 | 20 | 0.95 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2008-2009 | Austria3 | 18 | 6 | 9 | - | 1 | 2 | 61 | 72 | 16 | 0.89 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2007-2008 | Austria3 | 15 | 7 | 4 | - | 2 | 2 | 80 | 64 | 20 | 1.33 | 2 | Champion |
| 2006-2007 | Austria3 | 20 | 4 | 15 | - | 1 | 0 | 102 | 146 | 10 | 0.5 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | EA Steiermark U20 | Austria U20i | 7 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | ATSE Graz | ÖEL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Connecticut Jr. Rangers | NCDC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | ATSE Graz | ÖEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Connecticut Jr. Rangers | USPHL Premier | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | ATSE Graz | ÖEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | EV Leoben | Austria4 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | ESV Ferlach | Austria4 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | EV Leoben | Austria4 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | EA Steiermark U20 | Austria U20i | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'9" | 154 lbs | 24.94 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'9" | 157 lbs | 26.22 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'9" | 157 lbs | 27.00 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 30.28 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 217 | 83 | 112 | 195 | |
| 2. | 249 | 91 | 90 | 181 | |
| 3. | 130 | 96 | 82 | 178 | |
| 4. | 163 | 74 | 102 | 176 | |
| 5. | 180 | 68 | 63 | 131 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 130 | 96 | 82 | 178 | |
| 2. | 249 | 91 | 90 | 181 | |
| 3. | 217 | 83 | 112 | 195 | |
| 4. | 163 | 74 | 102 | 176 | |
| 5. | 180 | 68 | 63 | 131 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 217 | 83 | 112 | 195 | |
| 2. | 163 | 74 | 102 | 176 | |
| 3. | 179 | 36 | 92 | 128 | |
| 4. | 249 | 91 | 90 | 181 | |
| 5. | 55 | 40 | 89 | 129 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 202 | 10 | 66 | 586 | |
| 2. | 104 | 6 | 32 | 511 | |
| 3. | 217 | 83 | 195 | 503 | |
| 4. | 180 | 68 | 131 | 362 | |
| 5. | 163 | 74 | 176 | 257 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 249 | 91 | 90 | 181 | |
| 2. | 217 | 83 | 112 | 195 | |
| 3. | 202 | 10 | 56 | 66 | |
| 4. | 180 | 68 | 63 | 131 | |
| 5. | 179 | 36 | 92 | 128 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 25 | 24 | 68 | 2.72 | |
| 2. | 55 | 40 | 129 | 2.35 | |
| 3. | 5 | 7 | 11 | 2.20 | |
| 4. | 46 | 41 | 89 | 1.93 | |
| 5. | 4 | 2 | 7 | 1.75 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | Austria4 | 21 | 28 | 30 | 58 | 2.76 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Austria4 | 17 | 16 | 36 | 52 | 3.06 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | Austria3 | 16 | 19 | 25 | 44 | 2.75 | 105 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | Austria4 | 23 | 20 | 21 | 41 | 1.78 | 30 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | Austria3 | 21 | 7 | 30 | 37 | 1.76 | 40 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | Austria4 | 21 | 28 | 30 | 58 | 2.76 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | Austria4 | 23 | 20 | 21 | 41 | 1.78 | 30 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | Austria3 | 17 | 20 | 8 | 28 | 1.65 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | Austria3 | 16 | 19 | 25 | 44 | 2.75 | 105 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | Austria4 | 16 | 18 | 10 | 28 | 1.75 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Austria4 | 17 | 16 | 36 | 52 | 3.06 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | Austria4 | 21 | 28 | 30 | 58 | 2.76 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | Austria3 | 21 | 7 | 30 | 37 | 1.76 | 40 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | Austria3 | 16 | 19 | 25 | 44 | 2.75 | 105 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | Austria4 | 23 | 20 | 21 | 41 | 1.78 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | Austria3 | 19 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.37 | 125 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | Austria3 | 19 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 1.26 | 107 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | Austria3 | 16 | 19 | 25 | 44 | 2.75 | 105 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | Austria3 | 23 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 0.91 | 97 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | Austria3 | 20 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.35 | 97 |
