2012-2013 Season
Avesta BK J18 were 10-8-0 in the 2012-13 J18 Div.1 season with 30 points, 6th in the Västra 1B and 27th overall.
2012-2013 Avesta BK J18 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 32 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #30 | 30 | Avesta BK | 6'3" | 212 | L | ||||
| #1 | 30 | 5'11" | 181 | - | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 29 | Hedemora SK | 6'1" | 183 | L | |||||
| 32 | Avesta BK | 5'10" | 170 | L | |||||
| 31 | Avesta BK | 6'0" | 187 | L | |||||
| 29 | Skogsbo SK | 6'4" | 187 | L | |||||
| 29 | Skogsbo SK | 5'11" | 181 | L | |||||
| 32 | Skogsbo SK | 5'9" | 165 | R | |||||
| 32 | - | - | R | ||||||
| 32 | - | - | L | ||||||
| 29 | Skogsbo SK | 6'1" | 185 | R | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 30 | 5'7" | 143 | L | ||||||
| 31 | Avesta BK | 5'9" | 165 | L | |||||
| 32 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 31 | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||||
| 31 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 30 | Avesta BK | 5'10" | 183 | - | |||||
| 30 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 31 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 31 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 30 | Skogsbo SK | 5'10" | 174 | L | |||||
| 31 | - | - | L | ||||||
| 29 | Hedemora SK | 6'3" | 176 | L | |||||
| 32 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 29 | Hedemora SK | - | - | L | |||||
| 30 | Skogsbo SK | 6'1" | 183 | L | |||||
| 29 | Skogsbo SK | 5'9" | 165 | L | |||||
| 29 | Skogsbo SK | - | - | L | |||||
| 29 | Skogsbo SK | - | - | L | |||||
| 31 | Fagersta AIK | 5'7" | 165 | L | |||||
| 30 | - | - | L | ||||||
2012-2013 Avesta BK U18 Demographics
Loading...
Avesta BK U18 Facts
- Plays in
- U18 Division 1
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Avesta, SWE
Map
- Founded
- -
2012-2013 Avesta BK J18 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
32 players
- Experience
- Avesta BK J18: 516 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Avesta BK (Division 2)
- Avesta BK U16 (U16 Div.1)
- Avesta BK U20 (U20 Div.1)
Avesta BK U18 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | U18 Div.1 | |||
| - | U18 Div.1 | |||
| 0 - 4 | U18 Div.1 | |||
| 8 - 1 | U18 Div.1 | |||
| 3 - 2 | U18 Div.1 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Peterborough Phantoms 2 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Sollentuna HC J18 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Wings HC U16 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Hedemora SK U16 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Gävle GIK U16 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Hedemora SK J18 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Växjö Lakers HC J18 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | VIK Västerås HK J18 |
Avesta BK U18 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avesta BK U18 | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | U18 Div.1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 3 | 0.75 | 8 | - |
| 2025-2026 | U18 Div.1 | 7 | 2 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 22 | 27 | 6 | 0.86 | 6 | - |
| U18 Div.1 | 15 | 7 | 8 | - | 0 | 0 | 61 | 68 | 21 | 1.4 | 7 | - | |
| Avesta BK J18 | |||||||||||||
| 2024-2025 | J18 Div.1 | 9 | 2 | 5 | - | 0 | 2 | 22 | 34 | 8 | 0.89 | 7 | - |
| J18 Div.1 | 14 | 3 | 9 | - | 0 | 2 | 35 | 79 | 11 | 0.79 | 8 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | J18 Div.1 | 16 | 6 | 7 | - | 2 | 1 | 63 | 72 | 23 | 1.44 | 5 | - |
| 2022-2023 | J18 Div.1 | 21 | 9 | 11 | - | 1 | 0 | 88 | 94 | 29 | 1.38 | 4 | - |
| 2021-2022 | J18 Div.1 | 24 | 8 | 14 | - | 0 | 2 | 74 | 141 | 26 | 1.08 | 7 | - |
| 2020-2021 | J18 Div.1 | 6 | 2 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 23 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 7 | - |
| 2019-2020 | J18 Div.1 | 22 | 3 | 19 | - | 0 | 0 | 62 | 121 | 9 | 0.41 | 11 | - |
| 2018-2019 | J18 Div.1 | 24 | 11 | 10 | - | 2 | 1 | 80 | 81 | 38 | 1.58 | 5 | - |
| 2017-2018 | J18 Div.1 | 26 | 18 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | 146 | 65 | 57 | 2.19 | 3 | - |
| 2016-2017 | J18 Div.1 | 18 | 18 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 135 | 36 | 54 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 2015-2016 | J18 Div.1 | 22 | 16 | 3 | - | 2 | 1 | 111 | 56 | 53 | 2.41 | 1 | - |
| 2014-2015 | J18 Div.1 | 18 | 8 | 6 | - | 3 | 1 | 68 | 54 | 31 | 1.72 | 4 | - |
| 2013-2014 | J18 Div.1 | 20 | 4 | 14 | - | 1 | 1 | 50 | 108 | 15 | 0.75 | 5 | - |
| 2012-2013 | J18 Div.1 | 18 | 10 | 8 | - | 0 | 0 | 78 | 68 | 30 | 1.67 | 6 | - |
| 2011-2012 | J18 Div.1 | 18 | 16 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 133 | 49 | 50 | 2.78 | 1 | - |
| 2010-2011 | J18 Div.1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2009-2010 | J18 Div.1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2008-2009 | J18 Div.1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2007-2008 | J18 Div.1 | 18 | 14 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 145 | 51 | 29 | 1.61 | 2 | - |
| 2006-2007 | J18 Div.1 | 18 | 10 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 88 | 58 | 21 | 1.17 | 5 | - |
| 2005-2006 | J18 Div.1 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 100 | 41 | 27 | 1.69 | 1 | - |
| 2004-2005 | J18 Div.1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2003-2004 | J18 Div.1 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 170 | 35 | 32 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 2002-2003 | J18 Div.1 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | - | - | 94 | 68 | 19 | 1.19 | 4 | - |
| 2001-2002 | J18 Div.1 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 90 | 56 | 22 | 1.57 | 2 | - |
| 2000-2001 | J18 Div.1 | 17 | 7 | 8 | 2 | - | - | 69 | 91 | 16 | 0.94 | 7 | - |
| 1997-1998 | J18 Elit | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | - | - | 13 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 8 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Vännäs HC U18 | U18 Region | 10 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Valbo HC U20 | U20 Region | 7 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Eindhoven Kemphanen | Eredivisie | 4 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Falu IF U18 | U18 Div.1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Valbo HC U20 | U20 Region | 5 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Linden Hockey U20 | U20 Div.1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | BIK Karlskoga U18 | U18 Region | 11 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 10 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Lerums BK | Division 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Mora IK U16 | U16 Region | 6 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Leksands IF | HockeyAllsvenskan | 11 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 25 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'1" | 154 lbs | 16.00 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 159 lbs | 16.64 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 168 lbs | 17.15 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 17.27 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 16.88 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 54 | 55 | 32 | 87 | |
| 2. | 47 | 35 | 41 | 76 | |
| 3. | 47 | 37 | 32 | 69 | |
| 4. | 47 | 24 | 44 | 68 | |
| 5. | 27 | 34 | 31 | 65 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 54 | 55 | 32 | 87 | |
| 2. | 47 | 37 | 32 | 69 | |
| 3. | 47 | 35 | 41 | 76 | |
| 4. | 27 | 34 | 31 | 65 | |
| 5. | 53 | 33 | 24 | 57 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 47 | 24 | 44 | 68 | |
| 2. | 47 | 35 | 41 | 76 | |
| 3. | 66 | 21 | 38 | 59 | |
| 4. | 32 | 13 | 35 | 48 | |
| 5. | 58 | 10 | 33 | 43 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 | 3 | 7 | 118 | |
| 2. | 37 | 10 | 19 | 108 | |
| 3. | 35 | 7 | 24 | 102 | |
| 4. | 45 | 20 | 39 | 101 | |
| 5. | 24 | 26 | 44 | 98 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 66 | 21 | 38 | 59 | |
| 2. | 63 | 13 | 19 | 32 | |
| 3. | 60 | 16 | 16 | 32 | |
| 4. | 58 | 10 | 33 | 43 | |
| 5. | 54 | 55 | 32 | 87 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6.00 | |
| 2. | 6 | 6 | 15 | 2.50 | |
| 3. | 27 | 34 | 65 | 2.41 | |
| 4. | 14 | 16 | 33 | 2.36 | |
| 5. | 19 | 15 | 42 | 2.21 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | J18 Div.1 | 22 | 33 | 23 | 56 | 2.55 | 49 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | J18 Div.1 | 14 | 27 | 22 | 49 | 3.50 | 41 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | J18 Div.1 | 18 | 15 | 24 | 39 | 2.17 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | J18 Div.1 | 24 | 13 | 26 | 39 | 1.63 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | U18 Div.1 | 20 | 13 | 24 | 37 | 1.85 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | J18 Div.1 | 22 | 33 | 23 | 56 | 2.55 | 49 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | J18 Div.1 | 14 | 27 | 22 | 49 | 3.50 | 41 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | J18 Div.1 | 20 | 22 | 12 | 34 | 1.70 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2007-2008 | J18 Div.1 | 18 | 20 | 11 | 31 | 1.72 | - | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | J18 Div.1 | 19 | 19 | 14 | 33 | 1.74 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | J18 Div.1 | 24 | 13 | 26 | 39 | 1.63 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | J18 Div.1 | 18 | 10 | 25 | 35 | 1.94 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | J18 Div.1 | 18 | 15 | 24 | 39 | 2.17 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | U18 Div.1 | 20 | 13 | 24 | 37 | 1.85 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | J18 Div.1 | 22 | 33 | 23 | 56 | 2.55 | 49 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | J18 Div.1 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.60 | 100 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | J18 Div.1 | 19 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 0.58 | 78 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | J18 Div.1 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0.43 | 68 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | J18 Div.1 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.57 | 66 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | J18 Div.1 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.35 | 62 |

