2021-2022 Season
Titaanit U22 are 4-7 in the 2021-22 U22 Ylempi season with 8 points, 6th in the Alkusarja - Lohko 1 and 13th overall.
2021-2022 Titaanit U22 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | 22 | Kotka, FIN | 5'7" | 154 | L | ||||
| #31 | 20 | Lahti, FIN | - | - | L | ||||
| #31 | 23 | Hamina, FIN | 5'9" | 154 | L | ||||
| #31 | 21 | Hamina, FIN | 5'9" | 176 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #96 | 27 | Kotka, FIN | 6'1" | 183 | L | ||||
| #11 | 26 | Gavardo, ITA | 6'2" | 198 | L | ||||
| #8 | 23 | Kotka, FIN | 6'5" | 220 | L | ||||
| #25 | 24 | Kotka, FIN | 6'4" | 196 | L | ||||
| #19 | 23 | Kotka, FIN | 6'0" | 176 | L | ||||
| #29 | 21 | Kotka, FIN | 5'10" | 161 | L | ||||
| #6 | 23 | Kotka, FIN | 6'0" | 183 | L | ||||
| #27 | 23 | Hamina, FIN | 6'0" | 176 | L | ||||
| #5 | 24 | Kotka, FIN | 5'11" | 159 | L | ||||
| #21 | 27 | Kotka, FIN | 5'10" | 183 | L | ||||
| #96 | 20 | Hamina, FIN | 5'9" | 170 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #14 | 22 | Anjalankoski, FIN | 6'2" | 207 | L | ||||
| #55 | 23 | Kouvola, FIN | 5'9" | 170 | L | ||||
| #26 | 23 | Graz, AUT | 6'0" | 176 | L | ||||
| #29 | 27 | Bratislava, SVK | 6'0" | 185 | L | ||||
| #10 | 24 | Kotka, FIN | 5'10" | 170 | L | ||||
| #16 | 25 | Jyväskylä, FIN | 6'2" | 209 | L | ||||
| #18 | 24 | Helsinki, FIN | 6'0" | 209 | L | ||||
| #17 | 23 | Lahti, FIN | 5'10" | 181 | L | ||||
| #60 | 25 | Kouvola, FIN | 5'10" | 183 | L | ||||
| #18 | 26 | Anjalankoski, FIN | 6'2" | 203 | L | ||||
| #12 | 27 | Kotka, FIN | 5'10" | 176 | L | ||||
| #14 | 24 | Kotka, FIN | 6'1" | 234 | R | ||||
| #11 | 20 | Kotka, FIN | 5'10" | 172 | L | ||||
| #96 | 20 | Hamina, FIN | 5'9" | 154 | L | ||||
| #29 | 26 | Tyrvää, FIN | 6'0" | 185 | R | ||||
| #23 | 20 | Hamina, FIN | 6'1" | 168 | R | ||||
| #16 | 20 | Kotka, FIN | 5'8" | 185 | L | ||||
| #17 | 22 | Kouvola, FIN | 6'0" | 216 | L | ||||
| #55 | 23 | Kotka, FIN | 5'6" | 143 | L | ||||
| #29 | 21 | Anjalankoski, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #7 | 23 | Kotka, FIN | 5'8" | 159 | R | ||||
| #44 | 23 | Hamina, FIN | 5'10" | 165 | L | ||||
| #20 | 24 | Kotka, FIN | 6'1" | 201 | L | ||||
| #96 | 26 | Kotka, FIN | 5'11" | 170 | R | ||||
| #55 | 21 | Kotka, FIN | 5'11" | 168 | L | ||||
| #9 | 26 | Kotka, FIN | 6'1" | 207 | R | ||||
| #13 | 20 | Kotka, FIN | 6'0" | 181 | L | ||||
| #36 | 20 | Cesis, LAT | 6'0" | 185 | R | ||||
| #55 | 26 | Magadan, RUS | 6'0" | 183 | L | ||||
2021-2022 Titaanit U22 Staff
- Head Coach
Mika Iltola - Head Coach
Mika Iltola - Asst. Coach
Tommi Andersson - Asst. Coach
Tommi Andersson - Goaltending Coach
Eero Vilkas - Goaltending Coach
Eero Vilkas - Team Manager
Marko Porkka - Team Manager
Marko Porkka - Team Manager
Kai Saarinen - Team Manager
Kai Saarinen - Chairman
Simo Penttilä - Dir. of Coaching
Mika Iltola - Dir. of Coaching
Tino Turkia - Equipment Manager
Tommi Frondelius - Equipment Manager
Tommi Frondelius - Equipment Manager
Jorma Rönkä
2021-2022 Titaanit U22 Captains
2021-2022 HKKJ U22 Demographics
Loading...
HKKJ U22 Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- Red + Black + White
- Town
- Kotka, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 1998
2021-2022 Titaanit U22 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
40 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Titaanit U22: 450 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
HKKJ U22 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Kiekkoympyrät | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Kiekkoympyrät | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Kiekkoympyrät | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Kiekkoympyrät | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Titaanit/Piranhas | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Titaanit/Piranhas | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Titaanit/Piranhas | |||
| Extension |
HKKJ U22 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | U22 Alempi | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| U22 Ylempi | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0 | - | - | 49 | 75 | 8 | 0.73 | 6 | Relegated | |
| 2020-2021 | U22 Ylempi | 14 | 1 | 11 | 2 | - | - | 56 | 103 | 4 | 0.29 | 8 | Season Cancelled |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Vernon Vipers | BCHL | 10 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | ValKi | III-divisioona | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Titaanit | Suomi-sarja | 6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HKKJ U20 | U20 Suomi-sarja | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Piranhas | III-divisioona | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | VG-62 II | III-divisioona | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Titaanit | Suomi-sarja | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | FPS | Suomi-sarja | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Piranhas | III-divisioona | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Warkis | II-divisioona | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 19.75 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 19.63 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 30 | 13 | 32 | 45 | |
| 2. | 25 | 21 | 20 | 41 | |
| 3. | 13 | 13 | 19 | 32 | |
| 4. | 9 | 10 | 20 | 30 | |
| 5. | 6 | 10 | 12 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 25 | 21 | 20 | 41 | |
| 2. | 30 | 13 | 32 | 45 | |
| 3. | 13 | 13 | 19 | 32 | |
| 4. | 14 | 12 | 5 | 17 | |
| 5. | 27 | 11 | 9 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 30 | 13 | 32 | 45 | |
| 2. | 25 | 21 | 20 | 41 | |
| 3. | 9 | 10 | 20 | 30 | |
| 4. | 13 | 13 | 19 | 32 | |
| 5. | 10 | 6 | 13 | 19 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 14 | 12 | 17 | 40 | |
| 2. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36 | |
| 3. | 27 | 11 | 20 | 33 | |
| 4. | 7 | 0 | 1 | 30 | |
| 5. | 14 | 7 | 18 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 34 | 2 | 10 | 12 | |
| 2. | 31 | 7 | 5 | 12 | |
| 3. | 30 | 13 | 32 | 45 | |
| 4. | 30 | 3 | 6 | 9 | |
| 5. | 27 | 11 | 9 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 3. | 6 | 10 | 22 | 3.67 | |
| 4. | 9 | 10 | 30 | 3.33 | |
| 5. | 7 | 9 | 21 | 3.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | U22 Alempi | 9 | 13 | 17 | 30 | 3.33 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | U22 Alempi | 4 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 5.50 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | U22 Alempi | 9 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 2.44 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2020-2021 | U22 Ylempi | 14 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 1.29 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | U22 Ylempi | 14 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 1.21 | 40 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | U22 Alempi | 9 | 13 | 17 | 30 | 3.33 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2020-2021 | U22 Ylempi | 14 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 1.21 | 40 | |
| 3. | 2020-2021 | U22 Ylempi | 14 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 1.29 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | U22 Alempi | 4 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 5.50 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | U22 Ylempi | 8 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 1.75 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | U22 Alempi | 9 | 13 | 17 | 30 | 3.33 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | U22 Alempi | 9 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 2.44 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | U22 Alempi | 4 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 5.50 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2020-2021 | U22 Ylempi | 13 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 0.77 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | U22 Ylempi | 5 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 3.00 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2020-2021 | U22 Ylempi | 14 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 1.21 | 40 | |
| 2. | 2020-2021 | U22 Ylempi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 36 | |
| 3. | 2020-2021 | U22 Ylempi | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | U22 Ylempi | 7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.86 | 27 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | U22 Ylempi | 13 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0.77 | 18 |
