2026-2027 Season
IK Oskarshamn are 7-5-0 in the 2026-27 HockeyAllsvenskan season with 19 points, 6th overall.
2026-2027 IK Oskarshamn Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #45 | 20 | Kållereds SK | 6'5" | 198 | L | Loan | ||||
| #30 | 19 | Nice | 5'11" | 172 | L | Junior | ||||
| #37 | 24 | Kiekkohait | 6'1" | 190 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #27 | 19 | Leksands IF | 6'1" | 185 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #8 | 18 | Ulricehamns IF | 5'10" | 170 | R | Loan | ||||
| #19 | 26 | Tullinge TP | 6'4" | 212 | L | 27/28 | ||||
| #21 | 19 | Viggbyholms IK | 6'2" | 185 | R | Loan | ||||
| #26 | 22 | Järveds IF | 6'1" | 187 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #20 | 26 | Västerhaninge IF | 6'4" | 203 | L | Loan | ||||
| #66 | 22 | Linköpings HC | 6'1" | 187 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #23 | 17 | IK Oskarshamn | 5'11" | 137 | L | Junior | ||||
| #7 | 30 | Orsa IK | 6'0" | 187 | R | 27/28 | ||||
| #36 | 24 | Vänersborgs HC | 6'1" | 185 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #23 | 29 | HV71 | 6'1" | 190 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #3 | 27 | Borlänge HF | 5'11" | 176 | L | 27/28 | ||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #22 | 24 | Trelleborgs IF | 6'2" | 192 | R | 26/27 | ||||
| #10 | 27 | 5'9" | 190 | L | 26/27 | |||||
| #11 | 27 | Vojens IK | 6'2" | 196 | R | 26/27 | ||||
| #9 | 24 | 5'5" | 150 | L | 26/27 | |||||
| #33 | 33 | IK Oskarshamn | 6'0" | 185 | L | 27/28 | ||||
| #41 | 25 | Olofströms IK | 6'1" | 192 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #77 | 32 | Mörrums GoIS IK | 6'0" | 185 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #14 | 22 | IK Oskarshamn | 6'3" | 190 | R | 27/28 | ||||
| #29 | 18 | Boro-Vetlanda HC | 5'11" | 174 | L | Loan | ||||
| #18 | 19 | Malå IF | 5'10" | 163 | L | 27/28 | ||||
| #23 | 24 | Mjölby HC | 5'9" | 174 | L | Loan | ||||
| #23 | 32 | Halmstad HK | 5'7" | 172 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #71 | 27 | Gislaveds SK | 6'0" | 181 | L | 27/28 | ||||
| #13 | 21 | IK Oskarshamn | 6'1" | 194 | R | 26/27 | ||||
| #59 | 21 | Mörrums GoIS IK | 6'2" | 185 | L | 27/28 | ||||
| #20 | 18 | IK Oskarshamn | 5'9" | 161 | L | Junior | ||||
| #62 | 32 | IK Oskarshamn | 5'11" | 181 | L | 27/28+1 | ||||
2026-2027 IK Oskarshamn Staff
- Head Coach
Jeff Jakobs - Asst. Coach
Daniel Ljungkvist - Asst. Coach
Johannes Salmonsson - Goaltending Coach
Mikael Sandberg - General Manager
Arsi Piispanen - Equipment Manager
Niklas Johansson - Equipment Manager
Andreas Karlsson - Physical Therapist
Jasmina Prelic
2026-2027 IK Oskarshamn Captains
Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2026-2027 IK Oskarshamn Demographics
Loading...
IK Oskarshamn Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyAllsvenskan
- Team Colors
- Blue + Red + White
- Town
- Oskarshamn, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1970
2026-2027 IK Oskarshamn Roster Facts
- Nationalities
27 players
2 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- IK Oskarshamn: 1 606 GP
SHL: 940 GP
HockeyAllsvenskan: 2 986 GP
Liiga: 2 GP
AHL: 74 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- IK Oskarshamn U18 (U18 Region)
- IK Oskarshamn U20 (U20 Region)
IK Oskarshamn Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | HockeyAllsvenskan | |||
| - | HockeyAllsvenskan | |||
| 8 - 2 | HockeyAllsvenskan | |||
| 2 - 3 | HockeyAllsvenskan | |||
| 6 - 2 | HockeyAllsvenskan |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loan | joining | IF Björklöven | |||
| Confirmed | joining | HC Frýdek-Místek | |||
| Loan | joining | Örebro HK | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Vimmerby HC | |||
| Loan | joining | Borlänge HF | |||
| Loan | joining | Växjö Lakers HC U20 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | HK Spisska Nova Ves | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Retired |
IK Oskarshamn History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | HA | 12 | 5 | 5 | - | 2 | 0 | 46 | 40 | 19 | 1.58 | 6 | - |
| 2025-2026 | HA | 52 | 21 | 24 | - | 2 | 5 | 143 | 139 | 72 | 1.38 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2024-2025 | HA | 52 | 19 | 17 | - | 9 | 7 | 157 | 153 | 82 | 1.58 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | SHL | 52 | 8 | 35 | - | 4 | 5 | 110 | 197 | 37 | 0.71 | 14 | Relegated |
| 2022-2023 | SHL | 52 | 20 | 22 | - | 8 | 2 | 165 | 159 | 78 | 1.5 | 7 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2021-2022 | SHL | 52 | 20 | 23 | - | 3 | 6 | 140 | 163 | 72 | 1.38 | 9 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2020-2021 | SHL | 52 | 18 | 27 | - | 2 | 5 | 142 | 163 | 63 | 1.21 | 11 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2019-2020 | SHL | 52 | 10 | 31 | - | 3 | 8 | 110 | 180 | 44 | 0.85 | 14 | Relegation Play Cancelled |
| 2018-2019 | HA | 52 | 28 | 15 | - | 5 | 4 | 158 | 103 | 98 | 1.88 | 2 | Promoted |
| 2017-2018 | HA | 52 | 19 | 18 | - | 7 | 8 | 148 | 159 | 79 | 1.52 | 7 | Promotion Play |
| 2016-2017 | HA | 52 | 16 | 21 | - | 6 | 9 | 123 | 140 | 69 | 1.33 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2015-2016 | HA | 52 | 26 | 16 | - | 4 | 6 | 134 | 129 | 92 | 1.77 | 3 | Promotion Play |
| 2014-2015 | HA | 52 | 16 | 21 | - | 6 | 9 | 133 | 151 | 69 | 1.33 | 11 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2013-2014 | HA | 52 | 19 | 23 | - | 4 | 6 | 134 | 157 | 71 | 1.37 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2012-2013 | HA | 52 | 22 | 23 | - | 4 | 3 | 157 | 152 | 77 | 1.48 | 7 | Promotion Play |
| 2011-2012 | HA | 52 | 23 | 20 | - | 4 | 5 | 146 | 145 | 82 | 1.58 | 6 | Promotion Play |
| 2010-2011 | HA | 52 | 20 | 20 | - | 6 | 6 | 150 | 159 | 78 | 1.5 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2009-2010 | Kvalserien AS | 10 | 7 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 33 | 20 | 23 | 2.3 | 1 | Saved in relegation |
| HA | 52 | 8 | 37 | - | 5 | 2 | 104 | 168 | 36 | 0.69 | 14 | Relegation Play | |
| 2008-2009 | HA | 45 | 17 | 24 | - | 1 | 3 | 128 | 160 | 56 | 1.24 | 13 | - |
| 2007-2008 | HA | 45 | 16 | 20 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 138 | 131 | 63 | 1.4 | 8 | - |
| 2006-2007 | HA | 45 | 16 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 127 | 122 | 58 | 1.29 | 10 | - |
| 2005-2006 | HA | 42 | 13 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 115 | 119 | 60 | 1.43 | 8 | - |
| 2004-2005 | Kvalserien SHL | 10 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 40 | 5 | 0.5 | 6 | - |
| Allsvenskan | 30 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 95 | 61 | 62 | 2.07 | 2 | Kvalserien SHL | |
| 2003-2004 | Allsvenskan | 32 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 116 | 70 | 67 | 2.09 | 1 | Superallsvenskan |
| 2002-2003 | Allsvenskan | 28 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 83 | 62 | 52 | 1.86 | 4 | Superallsvenskan |
| 2001-2002 | Allsvenskan | 32 | 9 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 87 | 121 | 33 | 1.03 | 10 | - |
| 2000-2001 | Kvalserien SHL | 10 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 51 | 6 | 0.6 | 5 | - |
| Allsvenskan | 28 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 93 | 79 | 48 | 1.71 | 5 | Kvalserien SHL |
IK Oskarshamn Retired Numbers
IK Oskarshamn Stars And Cult Players
Kjell Homman (F)
Peder Johansson (F)
Per Bäckman (F)
Valter Winsth (G)
Ulf Woxö (F)
Hans-Ove Norberg (D)
Thomas Uebel (D)
Lennart Ågren (F)
Torsten Larsson (G)
Göran Martinsson (F)
Jimmy Appelqvist (G)
Mikael Ekström (D)
Peter Ekroth (D)
Peder Liedberg (F)
Jarmo Mäkitalo (F)
Gert Johansson (D)
Jonas Käll (F)
Skeeter Moore (F)
Michael Nygren (D)
Mikael Tonentschuk (D)
Stefan Sohlin (G)
Krister Nilsson (D)
Pavel Burger (F)
Andy Forcey (F)
Kamil Kastak (F)
Patrik Lundbäck (D)
Janne Leppänen (D)
Per Gustafsson (D)
Joakim Roth (F)
John Säkkinen (F)
Michael Larsson (F)
Andreas Schultz (D)
Robert Jönsson (G)
Ronny Larsen (F)
Johan Witehall (F)
Andreas Custemo (D)
Fredric Jaensson (F)
Mathias Olsson (D)
Pasi Kangas (F)
Mathias Johansson (F)
Robert Ohlsson (F)
Emil Ekblad (D)
Tomas Björnström (F)
Timo Leinonen (G)
Stefan Pettersson (F)
Alexander Johansson (F)
Jimmy Lindström (F)
Mads Hansen (F)
Magnus Eriksson (D)
Daniel Ljungkvist (D)
Rasmus Olheden (F)
Jonas Liwing (D)
Eetu Qvist (F)
Andreas Valdix (F)
Arsi Piispanen (F)
Tom Linder (D)
Evan McGrath (F)
Linus Morin (D)
Tomas Zohorna (F)
Joakim Hagelin (F)
Sam Lofquist (D)
Jonas Engström (F)
Patrik Karlkvist (F)
Nolan Zajac (D)
Linus Hultström (D)
Ahti Oksanen (F)
Brian Cooper (D)
Antti Suomela (F)
Fredrik Olofsson (F)
Christoffer Rifalk (G)
Gunno Ringblom (F)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Colombia | - | 4 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | FoodMarket | IAHL | 5 | 9 | 17 | 26 | - | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Leksands IF | HockeyAllsvenskan | 12 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Elbolaget | IAHL | 1 | 9 | 6 | 15 | - | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Herning Blue Fox | Metal Ligaen | 10 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HK Spisska Nova Ves | Extraliga | 10 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Växjö Lakers HC | SHL | 9 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HD Jesenice | Alps Hockey League | 9 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 8 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Färjestad BK | SHL | 9 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 10 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Düsseldorfer EG | DEL 2 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 24.00 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 24.81 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 26.78 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 194 lbs | 28.06 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 27.31 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 317 | 236 | 126 | 362 | |
| 2. | 376 | 161 | 158 | 319 | |
| 3. | 124 | 118 | 163 | 281 | |
| 4. | 244 | 140 | 110 | 250 | |
| 5. | 374 | 103 | 126 | 229 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 317 | 236 | 126 | 362 | |
| 2. | 376 | 161 | 158 | 319 | |
| 3. | 244 | 140 | 110 | 250 | |
| 4. | 124 | 118 | 163 | 281 | |
| 5. | 374 | 103 | 126 | 229 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 124 | 118 | 163 | 281 | |
| 2. | 376 | 161 | 158 | 319 | |
| 3. | 348 | 59 | 137 | 196 | |
| 4. | 317 | 236 | 126 | 362 | |
| 5. | 374 | 103 | 126 | 229 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 376 | 161 | 319 | 540 | |
| 2. | 142 | 25 | 37 | 350 | |
| 3. | 204 | 9 | 43 | 349 | |
| 4. | 133 | 69 | 185 | 347 | |
| 5. | 282 | 69 | 153 | 333 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 489 | 74 | 95 | 169 | |
| 2. | 448 | 58 | 90 | 148 | |
| 3. | 376 | 161 | 158 | 319 | |
| 4. | 374 | 103 | 126 | 229 | |
| 5. | 362 | 41 | 76 | 117 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 124 | 118 | 281 | 2.27 | |
| 2. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 68 | 45 | 117 | 1.72 | |
| 4. | 20 | 21 | 34 | 1.70 | |
| 5. | 6 | 5 | 9 | 1.50 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1995-1996 | Division 2 | 35 | 30 | 48 | 78 | 2.23 | 52 | |
| 2. | 1992-1993 | Division 3 | 27 | 34 | 43 | 77 | 2.85 | 30 | |
| 3. | 1994-1995 | Division 2 | 33 | 36 | 37 | 73 | 2.21 | 36 | |
| 4. | 1995-1996 | Division 2 | 36 | 28 | 43 | 71 | 1.97 | 26 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | SHL | 51 | 37 | 29 | 66 | 1.29 | 45 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1992-1993 | Division 3 | 27 | 40 | 25 | 65 | 2.41 | 20 | |
| 2. | 1970-1971 | Division 3 | - | 39 | - | - | - | - | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | SHL | 51 | 37 | 29 | 66 | 1.29 | 45 | |
| 4. | 1994-1995 | Division 2 | 33 | 36 | 37 | 73 | 2.21 | 36 | |
| 5. | 1981-1982 | Division 2 | 33 | 36 | 10 | 46 | 1.39 | - |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1995-1996 | Division 2 | 35 | 30 | 48 | 78 | 2.23 | 52 | |
| 2. | 1992-1993 | Division 3 | 27 | 34 | 43 | 77 | 2.85 | 30 | |
| 3. | 1995-1996 | Division 2 | 36 | 28 | 43 | 71 | 1.97 | 26 | |
| 4. | 1994-1995 | Division 2 | 32 | 15 | 40 | 55 | 1.72 | 84 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | SHL | 52 | 23 | 38 | 61 | 1.17 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2003-2004 | Allsvenskan | 44 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 0.23 | 135 | |
| 2. | 2004-2005 | Allsvenskan | 37 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 0.49 | 123 | |
| 3. | 1994-1995 | Division 2 | 29 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0.38 | 120 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | SHL | 34 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 0.38 | 118 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 46 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 0.50 | 115 |





