2019-2020 Season
Kumla HC were 9-8-1 in the 2019-20 HockeyEttan season with 28 points, 5th in the Västra Forts. and 49th overall.
2019-2020 Kumla HC Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #30 | 28 | IFK Kumla | 6'1" | 161 | L | ||||
| #52 | 28 | Filipstads IF | 6'1" | 181 | L | ||||
| #1 | 24 | IFK Kumla | 6'4" | 183 | L | ||||
| #30 | 26 | 6'5" | 205 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #5 | 39 | Örebro HK | 6'5" | 201 | L | ||||
| #5 | 28 | Bofors IK | 6'0" | 187 | R | ||||
| #2 | 32 | Linden Hockey | 6'1" | 181 | R | ||||
| #11 | 26 | IFK Hallsberg | 5'9" | 137 | L | ||||
| #7 | 27 | Skara IK | 6'0" | 192 | L | ||||
| #6 | 30 | Tranås AIF | 6'0" | 165 | L | ||||
| #77 | 30 | IFK Kumla | 6'3" | 198 | L | ||||
| #5 | 26 | IFK Kumla | 5'9" | 157 | R | ||||
| #3 | 24 | IFK Kumla | 5'9" | 159 | L | ||||
| #5 | 25 | IFK Kumla | 5'10" | 172 | L | ||||
| #73 | 28 | Grästorps IK | 5'11" | 168 | L | ||||
| #43 | 32 | IFK Kumla | 5'10" | 154 | L | ||||
| #2 | 27 | Västerviks IK | 6'0" | 187 | L | ||||
| #23 | 33 | Örebro IS | 6'3" | 216 | R | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #28 | 28 | Örebro HUF | 5'10" | 172 | L | ||||
| #22 | 24 | IFK Kumla | 6'0" | 159 | L | ||||
| #33 | 34 | Nyköpings HK | 6'1" | 187 | R | ||||
| #11 | 26 | IFK Kumla | 5'9" | 165 | R | ||||
| #29 | 25 | Hofors HC | 5'11" | 194 | L | ||||
| #76 | 28 | IFK Kumla | 6'0" | 176 | R | ||||
| #11 | 28 | Säters IF | 5'11" | 190 | L | ||||
| #20 | 27 | Säters IF | 5'9" | 185 | L | ||||
| #23 | 26 | IFK Arboga | 5'10" | 174 | R | ||||
| #21 | 29 | Skogsbo SK | 6'3" | 205 | R | ||||
| #97 | 29 | IFK Hallsberg | 5'11" | 165 | L | ||||
| #29 | 26 | IFK Hallsberg | 6'0" | 187 | R | ||||
| #68 | 28 | IK Oskarshamn | 5'11" | 179 | R | ||||
| #4 | 31 | Stocksunds IF | 6'4" | 218 | L | ||||
| #16 | 27 | IFK Kumla | 5'7" | 150 | L | ||||
| #32 | 26 | Grums IK | 5'10" | 185 | L | ||||
| #18 | 28 | IFK Kumla | 6'2" | 198 | L | ||||
| #22 | 26 | Säffle HC | 5'11" | 161 | L | ||||
| #13 | Örebro IS | 5'7" | 161 | L | |||||
| #24 | 31 | Arlanda HC | 5'11" | 185 | L | ||||
2019-2020 Kumla HC Staff
- Head Coach
Erik Planeby - Asst. Coach
Petter Larsen - Asst. Coach
Adam Nilsson - Goaltending Coach
Per Klintberg
2019-2020 Kumla HC Captains
2019-2020 Kumla HC Demographics
Loading...
Kumla HC Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyTvåan
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Kumla, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1963
2019-2020 Kumla HC Roster Facts
- Nationalities
37 players
1 player
- Experience
- Kumla HC: 1 944 GP
SHL: 1 GP
HockeyAllsvenskan: 36 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Kumla HC U18 (U18 Div.1)
- Kumla HC U20 (U20 Div.1)
Kumla HC Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Division 2 | |||
| - | Division 2 | |||
| 9 - 0 | Division 2 | |||
| 0 - 5 | Division 2 | |||
| 2 - 3 (SO) | Division 2 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | IFK Hallsberg | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Smedjebacken HC | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | joining | Karlskoga IK | |||
| Extension |
Kumla HC History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kumla HC | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | Division 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 16 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 3 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Kval D1 | 6 | 2 | 3 | - | 0 | 1 | 14 | 16 | 7 | 1.17 | 3 | - |
| Division 2 | 28 | 19 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 134 | 71 | 66 | 2.36 | 1 | Promotion Play | |
| 2024-2025 | Division 2 | 28 | 20 | 3 | - | 2 | 3 | 147 | 77 | 67 | 2.39 | 2 | Promotion Play |
| 2023-2024 | Division 2 | 28 | 23 | 4 | - | 0 | 1 | 152 | 71 | 70 | 2.5 | 1 | Promotion Play |
| 2022-2023 | Division 2 | 28 | 9 | 13 | - | 3 | 3 | 102 | 118 | 36 | 1.29 | 5 | - |
| 2021-2022 | Kval D1 | 10 | 1 | 7 | - | 2 | 0 | 23 | 49 | 7 | 0.7 | 6 | Relegated |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 3 | 12 | - | 2 | 1 | 49 | 78 | 14 | 0.78 | 9 | Relegation Play | |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 2 | 12 | - | 1 | 3 | 46 | 78 | 11 | 0.61 | 10 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | Kval D1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 10 | 1.67 | 2 | Saved in relegation |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 6 | 8 | - | 2 | 2 | 51 | 59 | 28 | 1.56 | 5 | Relegation Play | |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 7 | 11 | - | 4 | 0 | 71 | 77 | 29 | 1.32 | 8 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 8 | 8 | - | 1 | 1 | 52 | 44 | 28 | 1.56 | 5 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 5 | 16 | - | 0 | 1 | 53 | 87 | 16 | 0.73 | 11 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 7 | 5 | - | 2 | 4 | 61 | 63 | 31 | 1.72 | 3 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 7 | 14 | - | 0 | 1 | 67 | 92 | 22 | 1 | 10 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | HockeyEttan | 12 | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | 3 | 31 | 32 | 22 | 1.83 | 5 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 8 | 11 | - | 1 | 2 | 58 | 71 | 28 | 1.27 | 7 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 0 | 13 | - | 3 | 2 | 33 | 73 | 8 | 0.44 | 10 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 12 | 8 | - | 1 | 1 | 68 | 51 | 39 | 1.77 | 5 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 3 | 10 | - | 1 | 0 | 28 | 42 | 11 | 0.79 | 8 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 13 | 5 | - | 4 | 0 | 80 | 51 | 47 | 2.14 | 2 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 8 | 4 | - | 2 | 0 | 46 | 29 | 34 | 2.43 | 2 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 9 | 8 | - | 4 | 1 | 73 | 63 | 36 | 1.64 | 6 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | HockeyEttan | 15 | 6 | 8 | - | 0 | 1 | 32 | 51 | 23 | 1.53 | 3 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 27 | 8 | 14 | - | 4 | 1 | 67 | 97 | 33 | 1.22 | 7 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | HockeyEttan | 15 | 10 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 53 | 27 | 34 | 2.27 | 3 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 27 | 9 | 12 | - | 1 | 5 | 75 | 88 | 34 | 1.26 | 7 | - | |
| IFK Kumla | |||||||||||||
| 2011-2012 | Division 1 | 15 | 7 | 5 | - | 1 | 2 | 49 | 38 | 29 | 1.93 | 4 | - |
| Division 1 | 27 | 10 | 14 | - | 2 | 1 | 81 | 101 | 35 | 1.3 | 7 | - | |
Kumla HC Retired Numbers
Kumla HC Stars And Cult Players
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Herlev Eagles | Metal Ligaen | 11 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Alvesta SK | Division 2 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | KSW IceFighters Leipzig | Oberliga | 8 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | IFK Falköping | Division 3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | IFK Hallsberg | Division 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Lindlövens IF | HockeyEttan | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | AIK | HockeyAllsvenskan | 9 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Örnsköldsvik HF | HockeyEttan | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Smedjebacken HC | Division 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Falu IF | Division 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 22.42 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 23.08 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 23.00 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 22.74 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 21.75 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 387 | 158 | 258 | 416 | |
| 2. | 385 | 120 | 140 | 260 | |
| 3. | 264 | 109 | 90 | 199 | |
| 4. | 337 | 74 | 113 | 187 | |
| 5. | 205 | 94 | 88 | 182 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 387 | 158 | 258 | 416 | |
| 2. | 385 | 120 | 140 | 260 | |
| 3. | 264 | 109 | 90 | 199 | |
| 4. | 205 | 94 | 88 | 182 | |
| 5. | 76 | 89 | 46 | 135 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 387 | 158 | 258 | 416 | |
| 2. | 385 | 120 | 140 | 260 | |
| 3. | 333 | 58 | 119 | 177 | |
| 4. | 337 | 74 | 113 | 187 | |
| 5. | 179 | 58 | 109 | 167 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 387 | 158 | 416 | 493 | |
| 2. | 202 | 21 | 75 | 390 | |
| 3. | 368 | 35 | 93 | 378 | |
| 4. | 164 | 29 | 52 | 347 | |
| 5. | 154 | 33 | 67 | 310 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 387 | 158 | 258 | 416 | |
| 2. | 385 | 120 | 140 | 260 | |
| 3. | 368 | 35 | 58 | 93 | |
| 4. | 337 | 74 | 113 | 187 | |
| 5. | 333 | 58 | 119 | 177 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 0 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 30 | 35 | 59 | 1.97 | |
| 3. | 30 | 22 | 56 | 1.87 | |
| 4. | 28 | 20 | 49 | 1.75 | |
| 5. | 77 | 37 | 133 | 1.73 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2001-2002 | Division 1 | 31 | 42 | 35 | 77 | 2.48 | - | |
| 2. | 1995-1996 | Division 2 | 31 | 19 | 50 | 69 | 2.23 | 28 | |
| 3. | 2020-2021 | HockeyEttan | 36 | 19 | 50 | 69 | 1.92 | 36 | |
| 4. | 1998-1999 | Division 1 | 36 | 36 | 25 | 61 | 1.69 | 20 | |
| 5. | 1995-1996 | Division 2 | 32 | 35 | 23 | 58 | 1.81 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2001-2002 | Division 1 | 31 | 42 | 35 | 77 | 2.48 | - | |
| 2. | 1998-1999 | Division 1 | 36 | 36 | 25 | 61 | 1.69 | 20 | |
| 3. | 1995-1996 | Division 2 | 32 | 35 | 23 | 58 | 1.81 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Division 2 | 28 | 35 | 18 | 53 | 1.89 | 35 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Division 2 | 27 | 33 | 21 | 54 | 2.00 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1995-1996 | Division 2 | 31 | 19 | 50 | 69 | 2.23 | 28 | |
| 2. | 2020-2021 | HockeyEttan | 36 | 19 | 50 | 69 | 1.92 | 36 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Division 2 | 28 | 17 | 40 | 57 | 2.04 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2020-2021 | HockeyEttan | 39 | 17 | 40 | 57 | 1.46 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | HockeyEttan | 33 | 16 | 39 | 55 | 1.67 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | HockeyEttan | 41 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 0.59 | 177 | |
| 2. | 1998-1999 | Division 1 | 36 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 0.47 | 120 | |
| 3. | 2000-2001 | Allsvenskan | 40 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 0.30 | 104 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | HockeyEttan | 35 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 0.69 | 103 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | Division 1 | 41 | 2 | 15 | 17 | 0.41 | 101 |

