2026-2027 Season
Mariestad BoIS are 4-0-0 in the 2026-27 HockeyEttan season with 11 points, 5th in the Södra and 9th overall.
2026-2027 Mariestad BoIS Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #35 | 20 | Husum HK | 6'0" | 187 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #72 | 21 | Skärgårdens SK | 6'2" | 190 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #94 | 21 | Manglerud Star | 5'11" | 185 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #95 | 31 | Motala AIF | 5'11" | 201 | R | 26/27 | ||||
| #28 | 20 | IFK Falköping | 6'2" | 196 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #43 | 23 | Leksands IF | 6'0" | 154 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #8 | 22 | AIK | 6'2" | 201 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #71 | 22 | Charlottenbergs HC | 6'2" | 203 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #80 | 26 | Forshaga IF | 5'11" | 181 | R | 26/27 | ||||
| #5 | 18 | Arvika HC | 6'1" | 176 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #13 | 31 | Surahammars IF | 6'0" | 192 | R | 26/27 | ||||
| #9 | 21 | Linköpings HC | 6'0" | 183 | R | 26/27 | ||||
| #19 | 21 | Vålerenga | 5'7" | 174 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #49 | 21 | Charlottenbergs HC | 5'7" | 172 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #18 | 19 | Mariestads BoIS | 6'1" | 183 | L | 27/28 | ||||
| #88 | 23 | Mariestads BoIS | 6'2" | 203 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #77 | 24 | Sollefteå HK | 6'2" | 183 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #25 | 25 | HC Vita Hästen | 6'0" | 187 | R | 26/27 | ||||
| #91 | 20 | Viggbyholms IK | 6'0" | 181 | R | 26/27 | ||||
| #53 | 19 | Kils AIK | 6'1" | 185 | L | Junior | ||||
| #26 | 23 | Örebro HUF | 5'11" | 172 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #63 | 20 | Mariestads BoIS | 6'0" | 161 | R | 26/27 | ||||
| #11 | 23 | Lerums BK | 6'6" | 198 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #10 | 27 | Mariestads BoIS | 5'11" | 181 | L | 26/27 | ||||
2026-2027 Mariestad BoIS Staff
- Head Coach
Karl Helmersson - Asst. Coach
Filip Törnqvist - Goaltending Coach
Jimmie Ekberg - Sports Manager
Johan Frick - Sports Manager
Carl Johansson - Scout
Niklas Hedberg
2026-2027 Mariestad BoIS Demographics
Loading...
Mariestad BoIS Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyEttan
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Mariestad, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1998
2026-2027 Mariestad BoIS Roster Facts
- Nationalities
22 players
2 players
- Experience
- Mariestad BoIS: 1 120 GP
SHL: 107 GP
HockeyAllsvenskan: 616 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Mariestad BoIS U18 (U18 Div.1)
- Mariestad BoIS U20 (U20 Region)
Mariestad BoIS Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | HockeyEttan | |||
| - | HockeyEttan | |||
| 7 - 4 | HockeyEttan | |||
| 1 - 10 | HockeyEttan | |||
| 4 - 2 | HockeyEttan |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Sparta Sarpsborg | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Västerås IK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Kungälvs IK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Unknown | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Karlskrona HK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Retired | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Skövde HC | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Töreboda HF |
Mariestad BoIS History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | HockeyEttan | 4 | 3 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 26 | 11 | 11 | 2.75 | 5 | - |
| 2025-2026 | HockeyEttan | 38 | 22 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 156 | 97 | 73 | 1.92 | 8 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2024-2025 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 8 | 5 | - | 3 | 2 | 61 | 49 | 32 | 1.78 | 2 | Quarterfinal loss |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 8 | 4 | - | 5 | 1 | 67 | 42 | 35 | 1.94 | 3 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 5 | 10 | - | 2 | 1 | 49 | 63 | 20 | 1.11 | 7 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 14 | 3 | - | 0 | 1 | 77 | 43 | 43 | 2.39 | 2 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 10 | 4 | - | 0 | 4 | 56 | 56 | 34 | 1.89 | 4 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 8 | 7 | - | 1 | 2 | 67 | 55 | 28 | 1.56 | 5 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | HockeyEttan | 27 | 12 | 10 | - | 4 | 1 | 80 | 59 | 45 | 1.67 | 4 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 13 | 2 | - | 1 | 2 | 58 | 35 | 43 | 2.39 | 1 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | Kvalserien AS | 6 | 1 | 4 | - | 0 | 1 | 13 | 22 | 4 | 0.67 | 4 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 6 | 8 | - | 2 | 2 | 46 | 55 | 24 | 1.33 | 7 | Kvalserien AS | |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 12 | 4 | - | 3 | 3 | 81 | 52 | 45 | 2.05 | 2 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 9 | 5 | - | 2 | 2 | 51 | 39 | 33 | 1.83 | 3 | Promotion Play Cancelled |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 16 | 2 | - | 1 | 3 | 89 | 45 | 53 | 2.41 | 1 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 6 | 9 | - | 2 | 1 | 48 | 51 | 23 | 1.28 | 8 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 14 | 4 | - | 1 | 3 | 79 | 51 | 47 | 2.14 | 3 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 10 | 7 | - | 1 | 0 | 65 | 50 | 32 | 1.78 | 4 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 14 | 4 | - | 1 | 3 | 77 | 45 | 47 | 2.14 | 3 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 10 | 6 | - | 0 | 2 | 48 | 42 | 32 | 1.78 | 3 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 14 | 5 | - | 3 | 0 | 102 | 42 | 48 | 2.18 | 2 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 5 | 7 | - | 1 | 1 | 39 | 42 | 18 | 1.29 | 6 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 14 | 5 | - | 2 | 1 | 73 | 55 | 47 | 2.14 | 3 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 9 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 51 | 28 | 37 | 2.64 | 1 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 10 | 8 | - | 2 | 2 | 73 | 60 | 36 | 1.64 | 5 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 4 | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | 46 | 39 | 22 | 1.57 | 4 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 27 | 15 | 8 | - | 3 | 1 | 80 | 65 | 52 | 1.93 | 3 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 6 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | 34 | 41 | 21 | 1.5 | 5 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 27 | 11 | 7 | - | 6 | 3 | 88 | 77 | 48 | 1.78 | 4 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | Division 1 | 14 | 5 | 8 | - | 0 | 1 | 43 | 54 | 16 | 1.14 | 5 | - |
Mariestad BoIS Retired Numbers
Mariestad BoIS Stars And Cult Players
Roland Särnholm (F)
Kjell-Ove Gustafsson (F)
Key Lundh (F)
Lasse Persson (F)
Thord Granath (F)
Jan Carlsson (D)
Sune Johansson (F)
Peter Strand (D)
Raimo Pentikäinen (D)
Harald Lückner (F)
Boyer Åkerberg (G)
Tommy Samuelsson (D)
Stefan Johansson (F)
Lasse Tasala (F)
Sören Fabricius (D)
Håkan Holmgren (F)
Staffan Lund (F)
Peter Stenberg (F)
Stefan Axelsson (D)
Peter Ottosson (F)
Dennis Ström (F)
Ulf Thorwalls (F)
Per Lundell (D)
Jonas Högsander (D)
Fredrik Johnsson (F)
Torsten Yngvesson (F)
Ola Thorwalls (D)
Robert Medin (F)
Ronny Helander (F)
Tomas Mitell (D)
Pär Åkerström (G)
Johan Andersson (F)
Martin Vestberg (D)
Erik Jones (D)
Filip Törnqvist (F)
Eddie Davidsson (F)
Daniel Glad (D)
Filip Engqvist (F)
Douglas Lögdal (F)
Tobias Sandberg (G)
Erik Olsson (F)
Tobias Björklund (D)
Johan Frick (D)
Lars-Bertil Eriksson (D)
Kjell Granqvist (D)
Jan Johansson (G)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Bäcken HC | Division 2 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HC Lidköping | Division 2 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Kaltern/Caldaro | IHL | 5 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | IF Troja-Ljungby | HockeyEttan | 5 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Mariestad BoIS U20 | U20 Region | 6 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Nidaros Hockey | EHL | 7 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | EC Peiting | Oberliga | 9 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HC Lidköping | Division 2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Kalmar HC | HockeyAllsvenskan | 10 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HC Dalen | HockeyEttan | 6 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 8 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 22.54 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 22.97 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 23.15 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 23.71 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 23.10 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 471 | 365 | 301 | 666 | |
| 2. | 352 | 174 | 306 | 480 | |
| 3. | 255 | 179 | 186 | 365 | |
| 4. | 318 | 145 | 189 | 334 | |
| 5. | 486 | 122 | 204 | 326 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 471 | 365 | 301 | 666 | |
| 2. | 255 | 179 | 186 | 365 | |
| 3. | 352 | 174 | 306 | 480 | |
| 4. | 416 | 164 | 157 | 321 | |
| 5. | 247 | 162 | 159 | 321 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 352 | 174 | 306 | 480 | |
| 2. | 471 | 365 | 301 | 666 | |
| 3. | 486 | 122 | 204 | 326 | |
| 4. | 318 | 145 | 189 | 334 | |
| 5. | 255 | 179 | 186 | 365 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 445 | 80 | 165 | 491 | |
| 2. | 486 | 122 | 326 | 488 | |
| 3. | 315 | 33 | 96 | 478 | |
| 4. | 461 | 13 | 66 | 469 | |
| 5. | 318 | 145 | 334 | 445 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 486 | 122 | 204 | 326 | |
| 2. | 471 | 365 | 301 | 666 | |
| 3. | 461 | 13 | 53 | 66 | |
| 4. | 445 | 80 | 85 | 165 | |
| 5. | 427 | 30 | 89 | 119 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 4 | 6 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 2. | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 38 | 21 | 69 | 1.82 | |
| 4. | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 5. | 121 | 82 | 193 | 1.60 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1993-1994 | Division 2 | 34 | 50 | 50 | 100 | 2.94 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | HockeyEttan | 38 | 21 | 48 | 69 | 1.82 | 17 | |
| 3. | 1992-1993 | Division 2 | 36 | 35 | 33 | 68 | 1.89 | 40 | |
| 4. | 2007-2008 | Division 1 | 41 | 28 | 39 | 67 | 1.63 | 78 | |
| 5. | 1993-1994 | Division 2 | 36 | 40 | 26 | 66 | 1.83 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1993-1994 | Division 2 | 34 | 50 | 50 | 100 | 2.94 | 26 | |
| 2. | 1993-1994 | Division 2 | 36 | 40 | 26 | 66 | 1.83 | 30 | |
| 3. | 1992-1993 | Division 2 | 36 | 35 | 33 | 68 | 1.89 | 40 | |
| 4. | 1990-1991 | Division 2 | 36 | 33 | 25 | 58 | 1.61 | 44 | |
| 5. | 2002-2003 | Division 1 | 44 | 31 | 24 | 55 | 1.25 | - |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1993-1994 | Division 2 | 34 | 50 | 50 | 100 | 2.94 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | HockeyEttan | 38 | 21 | 48 | 69 | 1.82 | 17 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | HockeyEttan | 35 | 10 | 40 | 50 | 1.43 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2007-2008 | Division 1 | 41 | 28 | 39 | 67 | 1.63 | 78 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | Division 1 | 38 | 12 | 39 | 51 | 1.34 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1997-1998 | Division 1 | 32 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.31 | 141 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 42 | 3 | 16 | 19 | 0.45 | 110 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | HockeyEttan | 44 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 0.43 | 105 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | Division 1 | 39 | 12 | 17 | 29 | 0.74 | 101 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | HockeyEttan | 40 | 13 | 9 | 22 | 0.55 | 100 |

