2020-2021 CJDLM M18 Maj Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 21 | Brossard, QC, CAN | 5'11" | 161 | L | |||||
| 22 | La Prairie, QC, CAN | 6'5" | 181 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #74 | 22 | St-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC, CAN | - | - | L | ||||
| #9 | 22 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #43 | 21 | Candiac, QC, CAN | 5'10" | 174 | L | ||||
| #5 | 21 | St-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC, CAN | 6'5" | 194 | L | ||||
| #2 | 21 | Candiac, QC, CAN | 6'0" | 165 | L | ||||
| #6 | 22 | Brossard, QC, CAN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #59 | 21 | QC, CAN | 5'9" | 176 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #73 | 22 | Cambridge, MA, USA | 5'8" | 146 | L | ||||
| #10 | 22 | Candiac, QC, CAN | 5'8" | 179 | R | ||||
| #52 | 23 | Candiac, QC, CAN | 6'0" | 181 | L | ||||
| #72 | 22 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #44 | 21 | Chateauguay, QC, CAN | 5'6" | 146 | L | ||||
| #68 | 22 | Candiac, QC, CAN | 6'0" | 179 | L | ||||
| #79 | 21 | Delson, QC, CAN | 5'9" | 170 | L | ||||
| #14 | 21 | La Prairie, QC, CAN | 6'0" | 194 | R | ||||
| #15 | 23 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #77 | 22 | QC, CAN | - | - | R | ||||
2020-2021 CJDLM M18 Maj Staff
No Data Found
2020-2021 Collège Jean Mennais M18 D1 Demographics
Loading...
Collège Jean Mennais M18 D1 Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- Blue + Yellow + White
- Town
- La Prairie, QC, CAN
Map
- Founded
- 2020
2020-2021 CJDLM M18 Maj Roster Facts
- Nationalities
19 players
- Experience
- CJDLM M18 Maj: 0 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Collège Jean Mennais M18 D1 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Saint-Laurent Patriotes (D2) | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Vieux-Montréal Spartiates | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Saint-Laurent Patriotes | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | André-Laurendeau Boomerang (D2) | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | André-Laurendeau Boomerang (D2) | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | André-Laurendeau Boomerang | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | André-Laurendeau Boomerang | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Thetford Mines Filons (D2) |
Collège Jean Mennais M18 D1 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Collège Jean de la Mennais M18 D1 | |||||||||||||
| 2022-2023 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 26 | 9 | 16 | 1 | - | 0 | 93 | 115 | 27 | 1.04 | 9 | Section Play-In loss |
| 2021-2022 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 19 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 70 | 65 | 30 | 1.58 | 4 | Section Champion |
| CJDLM M18 Maj | |||||||||||||
| 2020-2021 | LHPS M18 Maj | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | Season Cancelled |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Princeville Titan | QJHL | 11 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Universel Collège Sherbrooke | NCDC | 7 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Collège Français Sélects | LHMJAA | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Brossard Prédateurs | LHMJAA | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Brossard Prédateurs | LHMJAA | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Blackfalds Bulldogs | BCHL | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Brossard Prédateurs | LHMJAA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Brossard Prédateurs | LHMJAA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Nichols College | NCAA III | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Nazareth Univ. | NCAA III | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'1" | 176 lbs | 16.78 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 16.94 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 16.68 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 44 | 28 | 38 | 66 | |
| 2. | 41 | 18 | 23 | 41 | |
| 3. | 45 | 15 | 23 | 38 | |
| 4. | 44 | 14 | 15 | 29 | |
| 5. | 27 | 6 | 17 | 23 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 44 | 28 | 38 | 66 | |
| 2. | 41 | 18 | 23 | 41 | |
| 3. | 45 | 15 | 23 | 38 | |
| 4. | 44 | 14 | 15 | 29 | |
| 5. | 23 | 11 | 4 | 15 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 44 | 28 | 38 | 66 | |
| 2. | 41 | 18 | 23 | 41 | |
| 3. | 45 | 15 | 23 | 38 | |
| 4. | 27 | 6 | 17 | 23 | |
| 5. | 44 | 14 | 15 | 29 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 45 | 8 | 15 | 118 | |
| 2. | 44 | 28 | 66 | 75 | |
| 3. | 41 | 18 | 41 | 64 | |
| 4. | 45 | 15 | 38 | 58 | |
| 5. | 25 | 1 | 8 | 50 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 45 | 15 | 23 | 38 | |
| 2. | 45 | 8 | 7 | 15 | |
| 3. | 44 | 28 | 38 | 66 | |
| 4. | 44 | 14 | 15 | 29 | |
| 5. | 41 | 18 | 23 | 41 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 44 | 28 | 66 | 1.50 | |
| 3. | 41 | 18 | 41 | 1.00 | |
| 4. | 18 | 5 | 18 | 1.00 | |
| 5. | 27 | 6 | 23 | 0.85 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 25 | 17 | 26 | 43 | 1.72 | 35 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 23 | 16 | 15 | 31 | 1.35 | 44 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 26 | 10 | 17 | 27 | 1.04 | 40 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 19 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 1.21 | 40 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 26 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 0.85 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 25 | 17 | 26 | 43 | 1.72 | 35 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 23 | 16 | 15 | 31 | 1.35 | 44 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 19 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 1.21 | 40 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 23 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 0.65 | 32 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 12 | 0.67 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 25 | 17 | 26 | 43 | 1.72 | 35 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 26 | 10 | 17 | 27 | 1.04 | 40 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 26 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 0.85 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 23 | 16 | 15 | 31 | 1.35 | 44 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 18 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 1.00 | 42 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 26 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.31 | 102 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 25 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.32 | 50 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 23 | 16 | 15 | 31 | 1.35 | 44 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 26 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 0.50 | 44 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 18 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 1.00 | 42 |
