2021-2022 Season
Sharpshooter Academy U17 Prep were 20-7-6-0 in the 2021-22 HSL U17 season with 46 points, 2nd overall.
2021-2022 Sharpshooter Academy U17 Prep Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #33 | 21 | Cloverdale, BC, CAN | 5'11" | 161 | - | ||||
| #32 | 19 | Maple Ridge, BC, CAN | 5'11" | 150 | L | ||||
| #0 | 20 | Langley, BC, CAN | 5'10" | 150 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #10 | 20 | Langley, BC, CAN | 5'9" | 141 | R | ||||
| #68 | 21 | Surrey, BC, CAN | 5'10" | 209 | L | ||||
| #3 | 20 | Langley, BC, CAN | 5'9" | 185 | L | ||||
| #13 | 21 | Langley, BC, CAN | 5'11" | 165 | L | ||||
| #42 | 21 | Langley, BC, CAN | 6'2" | 216 | R | ||||
| #6 | 21 | Cloverdale, BC, CAN | 5'10" | 154 | R | ||||
| #14 | - | 5'9" | 161 | - | |||||
| #16 | 21 | Surrey, BC, CAN | 6'1" | 161 | R | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #67 | 20 | Langley, BC, CAN | 6'3" | 161 | R | ||||
| #8 | - | 5'9" | 174 | - | |||||
| #4 | 21 | Cloverdale, BC, CAN | 6'0" | 174 | L | ||||
| #28 | 22 | Surrey, BC, CAN | 6'0" | 190 | R | ||||
| #34 | 21 | Surrey, BC, CAN | 6'3" | 170 | L | ||||
| #23 | 21 | Surrey, BC, CAN | 5'10" | 201 | R | ||||
| #43 | 21 | Langley, BC, CAN | 6'0" | 170 | R | ||||
| #18 | 21 | White Rock, BC, CAN | 6'1" | 170 | R | ||||
| #11 | 20 | Norfolk, VA, USA | 6'2" | 174 | R | ||||
| #51 | 21 | Cloverdale, BC, CAN | 5'11" | 161 | L | ||||
| #77 | 21 | Langley, BC, CAN | 6'4" | 183 | L | ||||
| #64 | - | - | - | - | |||||
| #85 | 20 | Vancouver, BC, CAN | 5'8" | 150 | R | ||||
2021-2022 Sharpshooter Academy U17 Prep Staff
- Head Coach
Andrew Sharp - Asst. Coach
Azmath Hussain - Asst. Coach
Dryden Wust - Goaltending Coach
Joey Ali - Asst. Goaltending Coach
Allistair Duncan
2021-2022 Sharpshooter Academy U17 Prep Captains
2021-2022 Sharpshooter Academy U18 Prep Demographics
Loading...
Sharpshooter Academy U18 Prep Facts
- Plays in
- U18 AAA
- Team Colors
- Black + Red + White
- Town
- Langley, BC, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2021-2022 Sharpshooter Academy U17 Prep Roster Facts
- Nationalities
24 players
- Experience
- Sharpshooter Academy U17 Prep: 700 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Sharpshooter Academy U18 Prep Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Dryden Ice Dogs |
Sharpshooter Academy U18 Prep History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sharpshooter Academy U18 Prep | |||||||||||||
| 2024-2025 | PHL U18 | 30 | 9 | 17 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 22 | 0.73 | 6 | - |
| 2023-2024 | PHL U18 | 17 | 9 | 6 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2022-2023 | HSL U18 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Sharpshooter Academy U17 Prep | |||||||||||||
| 2021-2022 | HSL U17 | 33 | 20 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 124 | 87 | 46 | 1.39 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2020-2021 | HSL U17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | Season Cancelled |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Edmonton Wolverines | NorJHL | 8 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Cloverdale HC | PIJHL | 13 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | White Rock Whalers | PIJHL | 14 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Whitecourt Wolverines | AJHL | 15 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Campbell River Storm | VIJHL | 16 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Adrian College | ACHA | 11 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Bremerton Sockeyes | USPHL Premier | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Cloverdale HC | PIJHL | 10 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Valley Jr. Warriors | EHLP | 11 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 40 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Florida Surge | USPHL Premier | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 12 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 161 lbs | 17.18 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 16.67 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 16.61 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 16.75 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 16.26 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 93 | 68 | 74 | 142 | |
| 2. | 75 | 37 | 36 | 73 | |
| 3. | 98 | 33 | 35 | 68 | |
| 4. | 57 | 33 | 31 | 64 | |
| 5. | 57 | 30 | 24 | 54 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 93 | 68 | 74 | 142 | |
| 2. | 75 | 37 | 36 | 73 | |
| 3. | 98 | 33 | 35 | 68 | |
| 4. | 57 | 33 | 31 | 64 | |
| 5. | 57 | 30 | 24 | 54 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 93 | 68 | 74 | 142 | |
| 2. | 75 | 37 | 36 | 73 | |
| 3. | 98 | 33 | 35 | 68 | |
| 4. | 94 | 18 | 33 | 51 | |
| 5. | 119 | 12 | 33 | 45 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 43 | 9 | 23 | 215 | |
| 2. | 119 | 12 | 45 | 168 | |
| 3. | 75 | 37 | 73 | 158 | |
| 4. | 87 | 1 | 24 | 139 | |
| 5. | 35 | 3 | 13 | 117 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 119 | 12 | 33 | 45 | |
| 2. | 104 | 1 | 12 | 13 | |
| 3. | 98 | 33 | 35 | 68 | |
| 4. | 94 | 18 | 33 | 51 | |
| 5. | 93 | 68 | 74 | 142 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6 | 11 | 16 | 2.67 | |
| 2. | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | |
| 3. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 4. | 93 | 68 | 142 | 1.53 | |
| 5. | 35 | 21 | 46 | 1.31 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | U18 AAA | 40 | 37 | 37 | 74 | 1.85 | 38 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | HSL U18 | 37 | 23 | 25 | 48 | 1.30 | 87 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | HSL U18 | 35 | 21 | 25 | 46 | 1.31 | 113 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | U18 AAA | 40 | 25 | 20 | 45 | 1.13 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | HSL U18 | 39 | 9 | 30 | 39 | 1.00 | 81 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | U18 AAA | 40 | 37 | 37 | 74 | 1.85 | 38 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | U18 AAA | 40 | 25 | 20 | 45 | 1.13 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | HSL U18 | 37 | 23 | 25 | 48 | 1.30 | 87 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | HSL U18 | 35 | 21 | 25 | 46 | 1.31 | 113 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | U18 AAA | 40 | 21 | 17 | 38 | 0.95 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | U18 AAA | 40 | 37 | 37 | 74 | 1.85 | 38 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | HSL U18 | 39 | 9 | 30 | 39 | 1.00 | 81 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | HSL U18 | 37 | 23 | 25 | 48 | 1.30 | 87 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | HSL U18 | 35 | 21 | 25 | 46 | 1.31 | 113 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | HSL U18 | 36 | 15 | 22 | 37 | 1.03 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | U18 AAA | 26 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 0.54 | 124 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | HSL U18 | 35 | 21 | 25 | 46 | 1.31 | 113 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | HSL U18 | 31 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.16 | 112 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | PHL U18 | 30 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 0.50 | 111 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | HSL U17 | 29 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 0.41 | 109 |
