2023-2024 Season
Skövde IK are 15-3-0 in the 2023-24 HockeyEttan season with 45 points, 1st in the Västra and 1st overall.
2023-2024 Skövde IK Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #40 | 29 | Timrå IK | 6'0" | 181 | L | ||||
| #52 | 25 | Rögle BK | 6'1" | 185 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #2 | 28 | Skövde IK | 6'1" | 183 | L | ||||
| #28 | 23 | Strömsbro IF | 6'2" | 190 | L | ||||
| #3 | 26 | Tidaholms HF | 5'10" | 185 | L | ||||
| #49 | 26 | Forshaga IF | 5'11" | 181 | R | ||||
| #24 | 30 | Karlskrona HK | 6'0" | 198 | L | ||||
| #80 | 25 | Värmdö HC | 6'1" | 176 | L | ||||
| #60 | 20 | Skövde IK | 5'11" | 181 | L | ||||
| #68 | 28 | Skövde IK | 6'0" | 190 | R | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #27 | 24 | Sörhaga/Alingsås HK | 6'3" | 194 | L | ||||
| #9 | 25 | Wings HC Arlanda | 5'9" | 163 | L | ||||
| #29 | 23 | Hammarö HC | 5'11" | 172 | R | ||||
| #10 | 27 | Skövde IK | 5'10" | 185 | L | ||||
| #20 | 23 | Töreboda HF | - | - | L | ||||
| #16 | 31 | Skövde IK | 6'2" | 194 | R | ||||
| #59 | 24 | Olofströms IK | 5'8" | 137 | L | ||||
| #22 | 30 | 6'2" | 209 | R | |||||
| #72 | 28 | 5'8" | 161 | L | |||||
| #23 | 26 | Enköpings SK | 5'10" | 181 | L | ||||
| #12 | 24 | Skövde IK | 5'11" | 165 | L | ||||
| #70 | 25 | Skövde IK | 6'0" | 181 | L | ||||
| #51 | 26 | Tibro IK | 6'0" | 165 | R | ||||
| #13 | 24 | Mjölby HC | 6'0" | 192 | L | ||||
| #19 | 35 | Skövde IK | 6'3" | 198 | L | ||||
| #34 | 25 | IF Lejonet | 5'11" | 183 | L | ||||
| #71 | 28 | Tegs SK | 5'8" | 165 | L | ||||
2023-2024 Skövde IK Staff
- Head Coach
Staffan Lund - Asst. Coach
Nico Surenkin - Goaltending Coach
Gunnar Lindgren - General Manager
Anders Lundström
2023-2024 Skövde IK Captains
2023-2024 Skövde IK Demographics
Loading...
Skövde IK Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Skövde, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1957
2023-2024 Skövde IK Roster Facts
- Nationalities
25 players
2 players
- Experience
- Skövde IK: 2 280 GP
SHL: 205 GP
HockeyAllsvenskan: 553 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Skövde HC U18 (U18 Div.2)
- Skövde HC U20 (U20 Div.1)
Skövde IK Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 - 3 (OT 63:04) | HockeyEttan | |||
| 2 - 3 (SO) | HockeyEttan | |||
| 3 - 2 | HockeyEttan | |||
| 4 - 3 (OT 62:43) | HockeyEttan | |||
| 2 - 3 | HockeyEttan |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Tegs SK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Borlänge HF | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Tranås AIF | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Västerviks IK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | STS Sanok | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Grästorps IK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | IF Sundsvall Hockey | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Gjøvik Hockey |
Skövde IK History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 3 | 8 | - | 2 | 5 | 46 | 55 | 18 | 1 | 9 | Bankruptcy |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 15 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 73 | 35 | 45 | 2.5 | 1 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 2 | 14 | - | 0 | 2 | 41 | 78 | 8 | 0.44 | 10 | Did not make playoffs |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 10 | 4 | - | 3 | 1 | 64 | 49 | 37 | 2.06 | 2 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | HockeyEttan | 27 | 4 | 20 | - | 2 | 1 | 49 | 100 | 17 | 0.63 | 10 | Did not make playoffs |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 8 | 6 | - | 3 | 1 | 50 | 43 | 31 | 1.72 | 5 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 4 | 13 | - | 1 | 0 | 42 | 74 | 14 | 0.78 | 10 | Did not make playoffs |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 12 | 6 | - | 2 | 2 | 77 | 67 | 42 | 1.91 | 3 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 5 | 11 | - | 1 | 1 | 59 | 69 | 18 | 1 | 9 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 10 | 7 | - | 4 | 1 | 73 | 58 | 39 | 1.77 | 5 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 8 | 9 | - | 0 | 1 | 46 | 46 | 28 | 1.56 | 5 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 5 | 11 | - | 5 | 1 | 56 | 76 | 26 | 1.18 | 9 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 5 | 10 | - | 2 | 1 | 51 | 69 | 20 | 1.11 | 8 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 13 | 7 | - | 2 | 0 | 64 | 56 | 43 | 1.95 | 5 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 6 | 9 | - | 3 | 0 | 47 | 60 | 24 | 1.33 | 7 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 11 | 6 | - | 2 | 3 | 72 | 64 | 40 | 1.82 | 4 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 7 | 4 | - | 1 | 2 | 50 | 36 | 30 | 2.14 | 2 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 11 | 8 | - | 1 | 2 | 74 | 66 | 37 | 1.68 | 7 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 2 | 8 | - | 2 | 2 | 31 | 48 | 12 | 0.86 | 7 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 13 | 6 | - | 2 | 1 | 93 | 60 | 44 | 2 | 4 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 1 | 9 | - | 2 | 2 | 34 | 47 | 9 | 0.64 | 8 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 27 | 14 | 7 | - | 0 | 6 | 92 | 82 | 48 | 1.78 | 4 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 4 | 7 | - | 1 | 2 | 38 | 46 | 16 | 1.14 | 6 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 27 | 15 | 7 | - | 5 | 0 | 91 | 75 | 55 | 2.04 | 2 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | Division 1 | 14 | 2 | 9 | - | 2 | 1 | 32 | 54 | 11 | 0.79 | 8 | - |
| Division 1 | 27 | 11 | 9 | - | 3 | 4 | 101 | 83 | 43 | 1.59 | 4 | - | |
| 2010-2011 | Division 1 | 14 | 5 | 6 | - | 1 | 2 | 48 | 50 | 19 | 1.36 | 5 | - |
| Division 1 | 27 | 17 | 6 | - | 0 | 4 | 111 | 67 | 55 | 2.04 | 2 | - | |
| 2009-2010 | Division 1 | 14 | 5 | 7 | - | 1 | 1 | 44 | 42 | 18 | 1.29 | 5 | - |
| Division 1 | 27 | 17 | 4 | - | 1 | 5 | 119 | 69 | 58 | 2.15 | 2 | - |
Skövde IK Retired Numbers
Skövde IK Stars And Cult Players
Olle Dahlqvist (F)
Lars-Erik Lundström (F)
Peder Åstemo (F)
Rolf Krantz (F)
Jan-Allan Klang (F)
Tomas Kämpe (D)
Conny Andersson (D)
Scott Ferguson (D)
Jarno Honkonen (F)
Marcus Abrahamsson (D)
Anders Lundström (F)
Jason Deleurme (F)
Lars Trygg (F)
Timo Hakanen (F)
Peter Andersson (G)
Johan Andersson (F)
Magnus Åkerlund (G)
Anton Strålman (D)
Viktor Ekbom (D)
Max Friberg (F)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | IF Troja-Ljungby | HockeyEttan | 5 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Skövde HC | Division 2 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Gjøvik Hockey | HockeyLiga1 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Tranås AIF | HockeyEttan | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | IFK Falköping | Division 3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Boro/Vetlanda HC | HockeyEttan | 6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HC Lidköping | Division 2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Mariestad BoIS | HockeyEttan | 4 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 10 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Kils AIK | Division 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | IF Troja-Ljungby | HockeyEttan | 5 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 24.46 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 23.80 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 6'1" | 187 lbs | 23.44 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 23.44 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 22.75 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 522 | 244 | 255 | 499 | |
| 2. | 454 | 222 | 273 | 495 | |
| 3. | 310 | 259 | 173 | 432 | |
| 4. | 346 | 252 | 176 | 428 | |
| 5. | 376 | 125 | 232 | 357 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 310 | 259 | 173 | 432 | |
| 2. | 346 | 252 | 176 | 428 | |
| 3. | 522 | 244 | 255 | 499 | |
| 4. | 454 | 222 | 273 | 495 | |
| 5. | 240 | 197 | 129 | 326 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 454 | 222 | 273 | 495 | |
| 2. | 522 | 244 | 255 | 499 | |
| 3. | 376 | 125 | 232 | 357 | |
| 4. | 346 | 252 | 176 | 428 | |
| 5. | 310 | 259 | 173 | 432 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 522 | 244 | 499 | 540 | |
| 2. | 162 | 68 | 119 | 434 | |
| 3. | 261 | 25 | 64 | 426 | |
| 4. | 454 | 222 | 495 | 421 | |
| 5. | 313 | 26 | 80 | 420 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 522 | 244 | 255 | 499 | |
| 2. | 454 | 222 | 273 | 495 | |
| 3. | 450 | 73 | 164 | 237 | |
| 4. | 376 | 125 | 232 | 357 | |
| 5. | 346 | 252 | 176 | 428 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 9 | 9 | 15 | 1.67 | |
| 2. | 140 | 127 | 216 | 1.54 | |
| 3. | 4 | 3 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 4. | 38 | 14 | 56 | 1.47 | |
| 5. | 29 | 13 | 42 | 1.45 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2002-2003 | Division 1 | 42 | 31 | 28 | 59 | 1.40 | 30 | |
| 2. | 1975-1976 | Division 2 | 28 | 36 | 22 | 58 | 2.07 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2001-2002 | Division 1 | 38 | 14 | 42 | 56 | 1.47 | 64 | |
| 4. | 1977-1978 | Division 2 | 28 | 35 | 20 | 55 | 1.96 | 10 | |
| 5. | 1979-1980 | Division 2 | 22 | 34 | 19 | 53 | 2.41 | 32 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1975-1976 | Division 2 | 28 | 36 | 22 | 58 | 2.07 | 2 | |
| 2. | 1977-1978 | Division 2 | 28 | 35 | 20 | 55 | 1.96 | 10 | |
| 3. | 1976-1977 | Division 2 | 28 | 35 | 17 | 52 | 1.86 | 16 | |
| 4. | 1979-1980 | Division 2 | 22 | 34 | 19 | 53 | 2.41 | 32 | |
| 5. | 1981-1982 | Division 1 | 36 | 34 | 13 | 47 | 1.31 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2001-2002 | Division 1 | 38 | 14 | 42 | 56 | 1.47 | 64 | |
| 2. | 2002-2003 | Division 1 | 44 | 13 | 38 | 51 | 1.16 | 36 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | HockeyEttan | 41 | 5 | 35 | 40 | 0.98 | 60 | |
| 4. | 2000-2001 | Division 1 | 38 | 19 | 34 | 53 | 1.39 | 52 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | Division 1 | 42 | 15 | 34 | 49 | 1.17 | 36 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1990-1991 | Division 2 | 35 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 0.77 | 181 | |
| 2. | 1993-1994 | Division 2 | 34 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 0.82 | 176 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | Division 1 | 40 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 0.43 | 161 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | Division 1 | 41 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 0.41 | 146 | |
| 5. | 1994-1995 | Division 2 | 26 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 0.69 | 109 |

