2013-2014 Season
Lloydminster Bobcats were 38-23-6 in the 2013-14 AJHL season with 68 points, 3rd in the North Division and 6th overall.
2013-2014 Lloydminster Bobcats Roster
2013-2014 Lloydminster Bobcats Staff
- Asst. Coach
Kyle Tapp - Dir. of Player Personnel
Barry Sawchuk
2013-2014 Lloydminster Bobcats Captains
2013-2014 Lloydminster Bobcats Demographics
Loading...
Lloydminster Bobcats Facts
- Plays in
- Alberta Junior Hockey League
- Team Colors
- Orange + Black + White
- Town
- Lloydminster, SK, CAN
Map
- Founded
- 1982
2013-2014 Lloydminster Bobcats Roster Facts
- Nationalities
30 players
2 players
- Experience
- Lloydminster Bobcats: 1 679 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Centennial Civic Centre
- Location
- Lloydminster, SK, CAN
- Capacity
- -
- Construction Year
- -

Lloydminster Bobcats Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | AJHL | |||
| - | AJHL | |||
| 4 - 5 | AJHL | |||
| 4 - 3 (OT 62:33) | AJHL | |||
| 1 - 3 | AJHL |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Alberni Valley Bulldogs | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Cowichan Valley Capitals | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Devon Xtreme | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Devon Xtreme | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Red Deer Polytechnic | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Halifax Mooseheads | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Val-d'Or Foreurs | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Weyburn Red Wings |
Lloydminster Bobcats History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lloydminster Bobcats | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | AJHL | 9 | 5 | 4 | - | - | 0 | 32 | 30 | 10 | 1.11 | 3 | - |
| 2025-2026 | AJHL | 55 | 34 | 14 | - | - | 7 | 188 | 151 | 75 | 1.36 | 3 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2024-2025 | AJHL | 54 | 31 | 19 | - | - | 4 | 192 | 155 | 66 | 1.22 | 3 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | AJHL | 57 | 33 | 24 | - | - | 0 | 211 | 199 | 66 | 1.16 | 2 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | AJHL | 60 | 23 | 34 | - | - | 3 | 191 | 231 | 49 | 0.82 | 6 | Division QF loss |
| 2021-2022 | AJHL | 60 | 30 | 26 | - | - | 4 | 192 | 219 | 64 | 1.07 | 5 | Division QF loss |
| 2020-2021 | AJHL | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 8 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | AJHL | 58 | 11 | 41 | - | - | 6 | 120 | 238 | 28 | 0.48 | 8 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2018-2019 | AJHL | 60 | 9 | 49 | - | 1 | 2 | 123 | 276 | 20 | 0.33 | 8 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2017-2018 | AJHL | 60 | 23 | 34 | - | - | 3 | 153 | 206 | 49 | 0.82 | 6 | Division QF loss |
| 2016-2017 | AJHL | 60 | 15 | 42 | - | - | 3 | 124 | 223 | 33 | 0.55 | 8 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2015-2016 | AJHL | 60 | 44 | 14 | - | - | 2 | 236 | 155 | 90 | 1.5 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2014-2015 | AJHL | 60 | 32 | 20 | - | - | 8 | 186 | 155 | 72 | 1.2 | 2 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2013-2014 | AJHL | 60 | 31 | 23 | - | 7 | 6 | 180 | 176 | 68 | 1.13 | 3 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2012-2013 | AJHL | 60 | 20 | 33 | - | 2 | 7 | 166 | 225 | 47 | 0.78 | 8 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2011-2012 | AJHL | 60 | 38 | 14 | - | - | 8 | 198 | 149 | 84 | 1.4 | 3 | Division QF loss |
| 2010-2011 | AJHL | 60 | 32 | 24 | - | - | 4 | 157 | 162 | 68 | 1.13 | 5 | Division QF loss |
| 2009-2010 | AJHL | 60 | 19 | 32 | 2 | - | 7 | 173 | 220 | 47 | 0.78 | 7 | First round loss |
| 2008-2009 | AJHL | 62 | 25 | 29 | 2 | - | 6 | 203 | 219 | 58 | 0.94 | 7 | First round loss |
| 2007-2008 | AJHL | 62 | 28 | 29 | 1 | - | 4 | 189 | 208 | 61 | 0.98 | 6 | First round loss |
| 2006-2007 | AJHL | 60 | 21 | 36 | 0 | - | 3 | 186 | 264 | 45 | 0.75 | 8 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2005-2006 | AJHL | 60 | 17 | 37 | 2 | - | 4 | 146 | 248 | 40 | 0.67 | 7 | Division QF loss |
| Lloydminster Blazers | |||||||||||||
| 2004-2005 | AJHL | 64 | 17 | 40 | 7 | - | - | 156 | 246 | 41 | 0.64 | 7 | Division QF loss |
| 2003-2004 | AJHL | 60 | 24 | 34 | 2 | - | - | 176 | 222 | 50 | 0.83 | 7 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 2002-2003 | AJHL | 64 | 31 | 27 | 6 | - | - | 232 | 260 | 68 | 1.06 | 5 | Division QF loss |
| 2001-2002 | AJHL | 64 | 26 | 33 | - | - | 5 | 218 | 268 | 57 | 0.89 | 6 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 2000-2001 | AJHL | 64 | 36 | 23 | 5 | - | - | 251 | 233 | 77 | 1.2 | 5 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 1999-2000 | AJHL | 64 | 42 | 18 | - | - | 4 | 268 | 203 | 88 | 1.38 | 2 | Division Final loss |
| 1998-1999 | AJHL | 62 | 37 | 23 | - | - | 2 | 257 | 213 | 76 | 1.23 | 2 | Division Final loss |
| 1997-1998 | AJHL | 60 | 30 | 26 | - | - | 4 | 224 | 190 | 64 | 1.07 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
Lloydminster Bobcats Tournament Statistics
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Mountainview Colts | HJHL | 7 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Esbjerg Energy | Metal Ligaen | 12 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Angers | Ligue Magnus | 11 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Stuttgart Rebels | Oberliga | 10 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Cowichan Valley Capitals | BCHL | 11 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Drayton Valley Thunder | AJHL | 9 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Leduc Riggers | CapJHL | 6 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 8 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Deggendorfer SC | Oberliga | 10 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Eisadler Dortmund | Regionalliga | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Devon Xtreme | AJHL | 7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 18.38 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 19.49 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 19.32 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 19.52 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 19.33 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 236 | 160 | 180 | 340 | |
| 2. | 180 | 118 | 151 | 269 | |
| 3. | 179 | 66 | 172 | 238 | |
| 4. | 183 | 114 | 108 | 222 | |
| 5. | 193 | 95 | 123 | 218 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 236 | 160 | 180 | 340 | |
| 2. | 180 | 118 | 151 | 269 | |
| 3. | 183 | 114 | 108 | 222 | |
| 4. | 193 | 95 | 123 | 218 | |
| 5. | 122 | 91 | 86 | 177 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 236 | 160 | 180 | 340 | |
| 2. | 179 | 66 | 172 | 238 | |
| 3. | 180 | 118 | 151 | 269 | |
| 4. | 193 | 95 | 123 | 218 | |
| 5. | 166 | 49 | 109 | 158 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 121 | 23 | 65 | 874 | |
| 2. | 169 | 19 | 52 | 841 | |
| 3. | 133 | 46 | 112 | 750 | |
| 4. | 164 | 30 | 80 | 619 | |
| 5. | 104 | 41 | 79 | 613 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 279 | 46 | 71 | 117 | |
| 2. | 244 | 56 | 89 | 145 | |
| 3. | 236 | 160 | 180 | 340 | |
| 4. | 232 | 76 | 73 | 149 | |
| 5. | 221 | 14 | 57 | 71 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 15 | 17 | 33 | 2.20 | |
| 2. | 55 | 44 | 100 | 1.82 | |
| 3. | 17 | 7 | 27 | 1.59 | |
| 4. | 180 | 118 | 269 | 1.49 | |
| 5. | 101 | 64 | 150 | 1.49 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1986-1987 | SJHL | 61 | 55 | 66 | 121 | 1.98 | 129 | |
| 2. | 1985-1986 | SJHL | 58 | 54 | 55 | 109 | 1.88 | 170 | |
| 3. | 1990-1991 | AJHL | 55 | 44 | 56 | 100 | 1.82 | 73 | |
| 4. | 1986-1987 | SJHL | 64 | 40 | 59 | 99 | 1.55 | 156 | |
| 5. | 1998-1999 | AJHL | 62 | 54 | 39 | 93 | 1.50 | 36 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1986-1987 | SJHL | 61 | 55 | 66 | 121 | 1.98 | 129 | |
| 2. | 1985-1986 | SJHL | 58 | 54 | 55 | 109 | 1.88 | 170 | |
| 3. | 1998-1999 | AJHL | 62 | 54 | 39 | 93 | 1.50 | 36 | |
| 4. | 1985-1986 | SJHL | 58 | 50 | 40 | 90 | 1.55 | 42 | |
| 5. | 1990-1991 | AJHL | 55 | 44 | 56 | 100 | 1.82 | 73 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1998-1999 | AJHL | 62 | 19 | 73 | 92 | 1.48 | 25 | |
| 2. | 1982-1983 | SJHL | 61 | 16 | 70 | 86 | 1.41 | 293 | |
| 3. | 1986-1987 | SJHL | 61 | 55 | 66 | 121 | 1.98 | 129 | |
| 4. | 1986-1987 | SJHL | 64 | 40 | 59 | 99 | 1.55 | 156 | |
| 5. | 1990-1991 | AJHL | 55 | 44 | 56 | 100 | 1.82 | 73 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1992-1993 | AJHL | 37 | - | - | - | - | 455 | |
| 2. | 1987-1988 | SJHL | 58 | 27 | 23 | 50 | 0.86 | 389 | |
| 3. | 1998-1999 | AJHL | 57 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 0.32 | 383 | |
| 4. | 2004-2005 | AJHL | 47 | 12 | 8 | 20 | 0.43 | 369 | |
| 5. | 1987-1988 | SJHL | 57 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.14 | 362 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Elite Prospects Notes and Trivia
Originally known as the Lloydminster Lancers and played in the Saskatchewan Junior Hockey League. Joined the Alberta Junior Hockey League in 1988 and became the Lloydminster Blazers. In 2005, changed name to the Lloydminster Bobcats.
