2025-2026 Mount Academy Saints U19 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #32 | 18 | Bertrand, NB, CAN | 5'4" | - | L | ||||
| #30 | 18 | Stratford, PE, CAN | 5'6" | - | L | ||||
| #31 | 18 | 5'5" | 128 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #91 | - | Kitchener, ON, CAN | 5'9" | - | L | ||||
| #12 | 16 | Winnipeg, MB, CAN | 5'7" | 146 | R | ||||
| #20 | 16 | Middle Sackville, NS, CAN | 5'4" | - | - | ||||
| #77 | 18 | Laval, QC, CAN | 5'8" | 141 | L | ||||
| #7 | - | Stratford, PE, CAN | 5'1" | - | L | ||||
| #6 | 16 | Moncton, NB, CAN | 5'7" | 128 | R | ||||
| #14 | - | Kamloops, BC, CAN | 5'6" | - | R | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #15 | 18 | Granville, PE, CAN | 5'7" | - | R | ||||
| #10 | - | Lucasville, NS, CAN | 5'6" | - | L | ||||
| #18 | 19 | Weyburn, SK, CAN | 5'5" | - | L | ||||
| #9 | - | Montague, PE, CAN | 5'5" | - | R | ||||
| #22 | 18 | 5'4" | 150 | L | |||||
| #81 | 18 | Bedford, NS, CAN | 5'5" | - | R | ||||
| #71 | 18 | Moncton, NB, CAN | 5'6" | - | L | ||||
| #5 | - | Mabou, NS, CAN | 5'7" | - | L | ||||
| #11 | - | Kingsboro, PE, CAN | 5'6" | - | L | ||||
| #8 | - | Corner Brook, NL, CAN | 5'3" | - | L | ||||
| #92 | 17 | Winnipeg, MB, CAN | 5'7" | 134 | L | ||||
| #88 | 18 | Brandon, MB, CAN | 5'2" | - | R | ||||
2025-2026 Mount Academy Saints U19 Staff
No Data Found
2025-2026 Mount Academy Saints U19 Demographics
Loading...
Mount Academy Saints U19 Facts
- Plays in
- Junior Women's Hockey League U19
- Team Colors
- Red + White
- Town
- Charlottetown, PE, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2025-2026 Mount Academy Saints U19 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
20 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Mount Academy Saints U19: 478 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Mount Academy Saints U19 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Caledonia Steel Queens | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Winnipeg Thrashers U15 AAA | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Arcadia Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Rothesay Netherwood School | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Bluewater Hawks U18 AA | |||
| Confirmed | joining | No team | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Tri Pen Ice U15 AAA (W) | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Tri Pen Ice U18 AAA (W) |
Mount Academy Saints U19 History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | BioSteel Sports Academy U22 | - | 14 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | BioSteel Sports Academy U22 | - | 13 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Prince Edward Island | USports | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Toronto | USports | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | St. Thomas Univ. | USports | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Lindenwood Univ. | NCAA | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | King's-Edgehill School U18 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Dalhousie Univ. | USports | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Dalhousie Univ. | USports | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Manitoba | USports | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | - | - | 16.50 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'5" | 137 lbs | 17.54 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'5" | 117 lbs | 16.83 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'5" | 141 lbs | 17.43 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'6" | 132 lbs | 17.41 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 153 | 57 | 67 | 124 | |
| 2. | 138 | 39 | 66 | 105 | |
| 3. | 96 | 48 | 54 | 102 | |
| 4. | 199 | 37 | 58 | 95 | |
| 5. | 43 | 54 | 39 | 93 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 153 | 57 | 67 | 124 | |
| 2. | 43 | 54 | 39 | 93 | |
| 3. | 96 | 48 | 54 | 102 | |
| 4. | 138 | 39 | 66 | 105 | |
| 5. | 199 | 37 | 58 | 95 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 153 | 57 | 67 | 124 | |
| 2. | 138 | 39 | 66 | 105 | |
| 3. | 199 | 37 | 58 | 95 | |
| 4. | 96 | 48 | 54 | 102 | |
| 5. | 142 | 30 | 51 | 81 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 142 | 30 | 81 | 168 | |
| 2. | 138 | 39 | 105 | 146 | |
| 3. | 148 | 24 | 49 | 104 | |
| 4. | 141 | 13 | 40 | 100 | |
| 5. | 126 | 17 | 33 | 92 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 199 | 37 | 58 | 95 | |
| 2. | 197 | 31 | 46 | 77 | |
| 3. | 153 | 57 | 67 | 124 | |
| 4. | 149 | 15 | 21 | 36 | |
| 5. | 148 | 28 | 37 | 65 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 43 | 54 | 93 | 2.16 | |
| 2. | 15 | 12 | 18 | 1.20 | |
| 3. | 96 | 48 | 102 | 1.06 | |
| 4. | 55 | 25 | 49 | 0.89 | |
| 5. | 52 | 29 | 45 | 0.87 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | U19 AAA (W) | 43 | 54 | 39 | 93 | 2.16 | 64 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | U19 AAA (W) | 52 | 26 | 28 | 54 | 1.04 | 64 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | U19 AAA (W) | 55 | 25 | 24 | 49 | 0.89 | 62 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | U19 AAA (W) | 44 | 22 | 26 | 48 | 1.09 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | U19 AAA (W) | 52 | 21 | 26 | 47 | 0.90 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | U19 AAA (W) | 43 | 54 | 39 | 93 | 2.16 | 64 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | U19 AAA (W) | 52 | 29 | 16 | 45 | 0.87 | 26 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | U19 AAA (W) | 52 | 26 | 28 | 54 | 1.04 | 64 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | U19 AAA (W) | 55 | 25 | 24 | 49 | 0.89 | 62 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | U19 AAA (W) | 44 | 22 | 26 | 48 | 1.09 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | U19 AAA (W) | 43 | 54 | 39 | 93 | 2.16 | 64 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | U19 AAA (W) | 51 | 15 | 31 | 46 | 0.90 | 74 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | U19 AAA (W) | 52 | 26 | 28 | 54 | 1.04 | 64 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | U19 AAA (W) | 44 | 22 | 26 | 48 | 1.09 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | U19 AAA (W) | 52 | 21 | 26 | 47 | 0.90 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | U19 AAA (W) | 51 | 15 | 31 | 46 | 0.90 | 74 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | U19 AAA (W) | 43 | 54 | 39 | 93 | 2.16 | 64 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | U19 AAA (W) | 52 | 26 | 28 | 54 | 1.04 | 64 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | U19 AAA (W) | 55 | 25 | 24 | 49 | 0.89 | 62 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | U19 AAA (W) | 47 | 15 | 24 | 39 | 0.83 | 62 |
