2020-2021 CSJV Black Vees U18 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 22 | Montréal, QC, CAN | 6'0" | 203 | L | |||||
| 23 | QC, CAN | 6'0" | - | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 23 | Montréal, QC, CAN | 6'1" | 170 | L | |||||
| 23 | Montréal, QC, CAN | 5'7" | 170 | L | |||||
| 23 | L'Assomption, QC, CAN | - | - | L | |||||
| #72 | 23 | St-Léonard, QC, CAN | 6'3" | 201 | L | ||||
| 23 | Québec, QC, CAN | 6'0" | 168 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 23 | Montréal, QC, CAN | 5'11" | 157 | R | |||||
| 23 | Montréal, QC, CAN | 5'9" | 146 | L | |||||
| 23 | Montréal, QC, CAN | 5'10" | 157 | L | |||||
| #20 | 24 | Montréal, QC, CAN | 5'9" | 176 | R | ||||
| 24 | Montréal, QC, CAN | 5'11" | 170 | - | |||||
| 21 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| 24 | Kirkland, QC, CAN | 5'5" | 146 | L | |||||
| 23 | Magog, QC, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| 22 | Mont-Laurier, QC, CAN | 6'2" | 218 | R | |||||
| 23 | Québec, QC, CAN | 6'1" | 196 | R | |||||
| 23 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| 23 | Mirabel, QC, CAN | 6'2" | 207 | L | |||||
2020-2021 CSJV Black Vees U18 Staff
- Asst. Coach
Yvan Marcotte - General Manager
Claude Fortin
2020-2021 CSJV Black Vees U18 Demographics
Loading...
CSJV Black Vees U18 Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- Red + Black + White
- Town
- -
- Founded
- -
2020-2021 CSJV Black Vees U18 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
19 players
- Experience
- CSJV Black Vees U18: 0 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
CSJV Black Vees U18 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Joliette Prédateurs | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Sag-Lac Espoirs M17 AAA | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Lester B. Pearson M18 D3 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | É. Sec. Saint-Gabriel M18 D1 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Pavillon Wilbrod-Dufour M18 D1 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | É. Sec. du Coteau M18 D1 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Repentigny Élites M18 BB | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Loyola High School M18 D1 |
CSJV Black Vees U18 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | UT1HL 18U | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | - |
| NAPrepHL U18 | 24 | 15 | 6 | 3 | - | - | 86 | 63 | 33 | 1.38 | - | - | |
| 2021-2022 | NPUHL U18 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Montréal Black Vees | NCDC | 8 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Thetford Mines Filons | QCHL | 10 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Alma Jeannois | QCHL | 8 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Montréal Black Vees | NCDC | 8 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Mont-Laurier Draveurs | LHSE | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | New Hampshire Mountain Kings | NAHL | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Mont-Laurier Draveurs | LHSE | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Richelieu Éclaireurs | LHMJAA | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Laval l'Énergie | QJHL | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Cégep Lanaudière Triades (D2) | QCHL D2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 17.48 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 17.60 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 17.76 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 17.95 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 58 | 23 | 28 | 51 | |
| 2. | 60 | 19 | 25 | 44 | |
| 3. | 27 | 16 | 23 | 39 | |
| 4. | 60 | 9 | 29 | 38 | |
| 5. | 32 | 13 | 20 | 33 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 58 | 23 | 28 | 51 | |
| 2. | 60 | 19 | 25 | 44 | |
| 3. | 32 | 18 | 14 | 32 | |
| 4. | 27 | 16 | 23 | 39 | |
| 5. | 27 | 14 | 10 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 60 | 9 | 29 | 38 | |
| 2. | 58 | 23 | 28 | 51 | |
| 3. | 60 | 19 | 25 | 44 | |
| 4. | 27 | 16 | 23 | 39 | |
| 5. | 32 | 13 | 20 | 33 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 60 | 19 | 44 | 86 | |
| 2. | 31 | 8 | 19 | 86 | |
| 3. | 28 | 2 | 10 | 32 | |
| 4. | 26 | 0 | 5 | 26 | |
| 5. | 27 | 5 | 10 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 60 | 19 | 25 | 44 | |
| 2. | 60 | 9 | 29 | 38 | |
| 3. | 58 | 23 | 28 | 51 | |
| 4. | 57 | 12 | 15 | 27 | |
| 5. | 55 | 2 | 6 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 27 | 16 | 39 | 1.44 | |
| 3. | 12 | 5 | 13 | 1.08 | |
| 4. | 32 | 13 | 33 | 1.03 | |
| 5. | 32 | 18 | 32 | 1.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | NAPrepHL U18 | 20 | 13 | 13 | 26 | 1.30 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | NAPrepHL U18 | 15 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 1.60 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | NAPrepHL U18 | 24 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 0.88 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | NAPrepHL U18 | 20 | 14 | 5 | 19 | 0.95 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | USPHL Elite | 12 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 1.58 | 9 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | NAPrepHL U18 | 20 | 14 | 5 | 19 | 0.95 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | NAPrepHL U18 | 20 | 13 | 13 | 26 | 1.30 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | NAPrepHL U18 | 15 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 1.60 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | NAPrepHL U18 | 24 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 0.88 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | NAPrepHL U18 | 24 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 0.67 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | NAPrepHL U18 | 20 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 0.95 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | NAPrepHL U18 | 20 | 13 | 13 | 26 | 1.30 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | NAPrepHL U18 | 15 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 1.60 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | NAPrepHL U18 | 20 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 0.95 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | USPHL Elite | 12 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 1.58 | 9 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | NAPrepHL U18 | 19 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 0.74 | 60 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | NAPrepHL U18 | 20 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 0.80 | 40 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | NAPrepHL U18 | 24 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0.54 | 36 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | NAPrepHL U18 | 20 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.45 | 26 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | USPHL Elite | 12 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.42 | 26 |
