2010-2011 Season
Nybro Vikings IF were 20-7-0 in the 2010-11 Division 1 season with 56 points, 2nd in the F and 10th overall.
2010-2011 Nybro Vikings IF Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #31 | 34 | Nybro IF | 5'11" | 159 | L | ||||
| #30 | 37 | Kalmar HC | 6'1" | 194 | L | ||||
| #31 | 34 | Bäcken HC | 5'10" | 170 | L | ||||
| #1 | 37 | Västerås IK | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 34 | Nybro IF | 6'1" | 209 | R | |||||
| #25 | 39 | HC Vita Hästen | 6'2" | 196 | R | ||||
| #9 | 47 | Hällefors IK | 6'0" | 207 | L | ||||
| #7 | 36 | Nybro IF | 6'0" | 190 | L | ||||
| #17 | 37 | Nybro IF | 6'4" | 223 | R | ||||
| #3 | 41 | IK Pantern | 6'4" | 205 | L | ||||
| #20 | 36 | IF Björklöven | 5'10" | 181 | L | ||||
| #57 | 40 | Nybro IF | 6'3" | 216 | L | ||||
| #6 | 34 | Nybro IF | 6'5" | 203 | L | ||||
| 34 | Bäcken HC | 6'3" | 190 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #11 | 38 | Nybro IF | 6'0" | 176 | L | ||||
| #26 | 42 | Hanhals IF | 5'10" | 194 | L | ||||
| #14 | 34 | Nybro IF | 6'0" | 176 | R | ||||
| #38 | 43 | Nybro IF | 5'10" | 181 | L | ||||
| #22 | 37 | Luleå HF | 6'1" | 190 | L | ||||
| #10 | 52 | SaPKo | 5'11" | 168 | L | ||||
| #18 | 40 | Kalmar HC | 5'11" | 192 | L | ||||
| #16 | 37 | IF Björklöven | 6'0" | 185 | L | ||||
| #96 | 37 | Nybro IF | 5'9" | 163 | R | ||||
| #24 | 40 | IK Göta | 6'5" | 209 | R | ||||
| #19 | 37 | Nybro IF | 6'5" | 205 | L | ||||
| #27 | 38 | IK Sätra | 6'1" | 187 | R | ||||
| #23 | 40 | Kungälvs IK | 6'1" | 203 | R | ||||
| #5 | 34 | Nybro IF | 5'10" | 183 | R | ||||
| #36 | 46 | Kalmar HC | 6'0" | 198 | R | ||||
2010-2011 Nybro Vikings IF Staff
- Head Coach
Torgny Bendelin - Goaltending Coach
Maciej Szwoch - Equipment Manager
Johan Fredriksson
Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2010-2011 Nybro Vikings IF Demographics
Loading...
Nybro Vikings IF Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyAllsvenskan
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Nybro, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1906
2010-2011 Nybro Vikings IF Roster Facts
- Nationalities
28 players
1 player
- Experience
- Nybro Vikings IF: 2 903 GP
SHL: 2 GP
HockeyAllsvenskan: 1 410 GP
Liiga: 15 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Nybro Vikings IF U16 (U16 Div.1)
- Nybro Vikings IF U18 (U18 Div.1)
- Nybro Vikings IF U20 (U20 Div.1)
Nybro Vikings IF Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | HockeyAllsvenskan | |||
| - | HockeyAllsvenskan | |||
| 4 - 2 | HockeyAllsvenskan | |||
| 2 - 0 | HockeyAllsvenskan | |||
| 7 - 1 | HockeyAllsvenskan |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | HKM Zvolen | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Östersunds IK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Vimmerby HC | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | IF Sundsvall Hockey | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Herlev Eagles | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Hudiksvalls HC | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Östersunds IK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | GKS Katowice |
Nybro Vikings IF History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | HA | 10 | 1 | 7 | - | 2 | 0 | 21 | 36 | 7 | 0.7 | 13 | - |
| 2025-2026 | HA | 52 | 19 | 21 | - | 6 | 6 | 139 | 159 | 75 | 1.44 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2024-2025 | HA | 52 | 16 | 24 | - | 5 | 7 | 133 | 155 | 65 | 1.25 | 9 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2023-2024 | HA | 52 | 20 | 22 | - | 7 | 3 | 154 | 157 | 77 | 1.48 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | Kvalserien AS | 10 | 6 | 3 | - | 0 | 1 | 29 | 22 | 19 | 1.9 | 1 | Promoted |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 11 | 4 | - | 2 | 1 | 61 | 41 | 38 | 2.11 | 2 | Kvalserien AS | |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 8 | 6 | - | 3 | 1 | 59 | 43 | 31 | 1.72 | 5 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | Kvalserien AS | 10 | 5 | 2 | - | 1 | 2 | 41 | 28 | 19 | 1.9 | 3 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 27 | 18 | 7 | - | 1 | 1 | 95 | 50 | 57 | 2.11 | 1 | Kvalserien AS | |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 10 | 5 | - | 2 | 1 | 50 | 36 | 35 | 1.94 | 4 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | Kvalserien AS | 6 | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 26 | 11 | 11 | 1.83 | 2 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 12 | 3 | - | 3 | 0 | 73 | 41 | 42 | 2.33 | 1 | Kvalserien AS | |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 13 | 6 | - | 1 | 2 | 67 | 52 | 43 | 1.95 | 2 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 8 | 6 | - | 4 | 0 | 58 | 40 | 32 | 1.78 | 5 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 14 | 3 | - | 4 | 1 | 75 | 48 | 51 | 2.32 | 1 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 10 | 4 | - | 2 | 2 | 81 | 54 | 42 | 2.33 | 3 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 11 | 9 | - | 2 | 0 | 80 | 67 | 37 | 1.68 | 6 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 6 | 10 | - | 1 | 1 | 48 | 56 | 21 | 1.17 | 7 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 12 | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | 77 | 52 | 46 | 2.09 | 3 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 7 | 6 | - | 1 | 4 | 37 | 43 | 27 | 1.5 | 6 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 20 | 10 | 6 | - | 1 | 3 | 58 | 51 | 35 | 1.75 | 4 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 6 | 5 | - | 3 | 0 | 42 | 36 | 26 | 1.86 | 4 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 6 | 14 | - | 1 | 1 | 56 | 85 | 21 | 0.95 | 10 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 6 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | 47 | 42 | 28 | 2 | 3 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 10 | 8 | - | 1 | 3 | 67 | 66 | 35 | 1.59 | 5 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | Kval D1 | 10 | 7 | 1 | - | 0 | 2 | 51 | 28 | 23 | 2.3 | 2 | Saved in relegation |
| HockeyEttan | 12 | 7 | 3 | - | 2 | 0 | 53 | 27 | 26 | 2.17 | 4 | Relegation Play | |
| HockeyEttan | 30 | 9 | 17 | - | 3 | 1 | 86 | 91 | 34 | 1.13 | 9 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | HockeyEttan | 12 | 5 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | 29 | 26 | 22 | 1.83 | 4 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 30 | 10 | 13 | - | 3 | 4 | 65 | 67 | 40 | 1.33 | 7 | - |
Nybro Vikings IF Retired Numbers
Nybro Vikings IF Stars And Cult Players
Rolf Sundberg (F)
Ulf Johansson (D)
Lennart Lindgren (F)
Roland Lestander (G)
Finn Lundström (F)
Ulf Jeansson (D)
Lennart Rudby (F)
Björn Johansson (D)
Sverker Torstensson (D)
Sven-Åke Rudby (F)
Bo Karlsson (G)
Lars Karlsson (F)
Steffan Andersson (F)
Kenny Palmberg (F)
Boyd Anderson (F)
Roland Johansson (G)
Åke Elgström (D)
Björn Jansson (F)
Anders Quist (F)
Hans Andersson (D)
Sergei Tsvetkov (F)
Magnus Sandberg (F)
Lars Johansson (F)
Sergei Sverzhov (F)
Tomas Venturi (D)
Darren Treloar (F)
Fredrik Olausson (D)
Joakim Javeblad (D)
Andy Weidenbach (F)
Peter Rylander (F)
Jarno Honkonen (F)
Branislav Kvetan (D)
Jens Svensson (F)
Andreas Holfelt (D)
Jonny Ågren (F)
Elias Fälth (D)
Richard Gynge (F)
Johannes Jönsson (G)
Erik Lindström (D)
Eero Savilahti (F)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Boo-laget IK | IAHL | 4 | 14 | 6 | 20 | - | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Send It HC | IAHL | 2 | 8 | 12 | 20 | - | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | KuKi | II-divisioona | 5 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Åseda IF | Division 2 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Almtuna IS | HockeyAllsvenskan | 10 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 10 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | AIK | HockeyAllsvenskan | 9 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 10 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Hudiksvalls HC | HockeyEttan | 5 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Cergy-Pontoise | Ligue Magnus | 9 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Gjøvik Hockey | HockeyLiga1 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 8 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Kalix HC | HockeyEttan | 5 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'1" | 190 lbs | 25.04 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 25.67 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 25.88 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 25.97 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 26.19 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 530 | 220 | 184 | 404 | |
| 2. | 444 | 179 | 179 | 358 | |
| 3. | 302 | 187 | 135 | 322 | |
| 4. | 343 | 133 | 117 | 250 | |
| 5. | 173 | 165 | 80 | 245 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 530 | 220 | 184 | 404 | |
| 2. | 302 | 187 | 135 | 322 | |
| 3. | 444 | 179 | 179 | 358 | |
| 4. | 173 | 165 | 80 | 245 | |
| 5. | 343 | 133 | 117 | 250 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 530 | 220 | 184 | 404 | |
| 2. | 444 | 179 | 179 | 358 | |
| 3. | 382 | 37 | 172 | 209 | |
| 4. | 257 | 47 | 145 | 192 | |
| 5. | 302 | 187 | 135 | 322 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 530 | 220 | 404 | 683 | |
| 2. | 257 | 47 | 192 | 661 | |
| 3. | 227 | 56 | 150 | 475 | |
| 4. | 378 | 37 | 157 | 463 | |
| 5. | 382 | 37 | 209 | 322 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 530 | 220 | 184 | 404 | |
| 2. | 463 | 62 | 106 | 168 | |
| 3. | 444 | 179 | 179 | 358 | |
| 4. | 382 | 37 | 172 | 209 | |
| 5. | 378 | 37 | 120 | 157 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 104 | 59 | 168 | 1.62 | |
| 4. | 20 | 18 | 30 | 1.50 | |
| 5. | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1993-1994 | Division 2 | 36 | 19 | 42 | 61 | 1.69 | 47 | |
| 2. | 1992-1993 | Division 2 | 35 | 20 | 40 | 60 | 1.71 | 65 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | HockeyEttan | 42 | 20 | 33 | 53 | 1.26 | 30 | |
| 4. | 1981-1982 | Division 1 | 36 | 39 | 13 | 52 | 1.44 | 34 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | Division 1 | 40 | 26 | 25 | 51 | 1.28 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1981-1982 | Division 1 | 36 | 39 | 13 | 52 | 1.44 | 34 | |
| 2. | 1965-1966 | Division 3 | 16 | 31 | - | - | - | - | |
| 3. | 2001-2002 | Division 1 | - | 30 | 13 | 43 | - | - | |
| 4. | 1967-1968 | Division 2 | 20 | 29 | 10 | 39 | 1.95 | - | |
| 5. | 1993-1994 | Division 2 | 35 | 28 | 20 | 48 | 1.37 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1993-1994 | Division 2 | 36 | 19 | 42 | 61 | 1.69 | 47 | |
| 2. | 1992-1993 | Division 2 | 35 | 20 | 40 | 60 | 1.71 | 65 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | HockeyEttan | 42 | 20 | 33 | 53 | 1.26 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | HockeyEttan | 45 | 8 | 32 | 40 | 0.89 | 10 | |
| 5. | 1996-1997 | Division 2 | 32 | 20 | 31 | 51 | 1.59 | - |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1991-1992 | Division 2 | 36 | 11 | 22 | 33 | 0.92 | 139 | |
| 2. | 1999-2000 | Division 1 | 40 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 0.38 | 131 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 39 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 0.67 | 130 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | Division 1 | 42 | 15 | 17 | 32 | 0.76 | 121 | |
| 5. | 1993-1994 | Division 2 | 34 | 8 | 24 | 32 | 0.94 | 116 |


