2022-2023 Nepean Raiders White U15 B Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | 18 | Timmins, ON, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #31 | 18 | Ottawa, ON, CAN | - | - | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #17 | 18 | - | - | L | |||||
| #6 | 18 | - | - | L | |||||
| #7 | 18 | Ottawa, ON, CAN | 6'1" | 220 | L | ||||
| #16 | 18 | - | - | L | |||||
| #2 | 18 | - | - | R | |||||
| #3 | 18 | - | - | - | |||||
| #10 | 17 | - | - | L | |||||
| #8 | - | - | - | - | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #18 | 18 | Ottawa, ON, CAN | 5'9" | 157 | L | ||||
| #15 | 18 | - | - | - | |||||
| #9 | 18 | - | - | R | |||||
| #22 | 18 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 5'10" | 163 | L | ||||
| #13 | 18 | - | - | L | |||||
| #14 | 17 | Ottawa, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 165 | L | ||||
| #11 | 18 | Ottawa, ON, CAN | 5'9" | 137 | R | ||||
| #12 | 18 | Ottawa, ON, CAN | 5'10" | 165 | L | ||||
| #19 | 18 | - | - | L | |||||
2022-2023 Nepean Raiders White U15 B Staff
- Head Coach
Mathieu Gauthier - Asst. Coach
Frank Trudel
2022-2023 Nepean Raiders White U15 B Demographics
Loading...
Nepean Raiders White U15 B Facts
- Plays in
- Ottawa B Hockey League U15
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Nepean, ON, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2022-2023 Nepean Raiders White U15 B Roster Facts
- Nationalities
19 players
- Experience
- Nepean Raiders White U15 B: 442 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Nepean Raiders White U15 B Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Nepean Raiders White U15 B History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nepean Raiders U15 B | |||||||||||||
| 2023-2024 | OBMHL U15 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Nepean Raiders White U15 B | |||||||||||||
| 2022-2023 | OBMHL U15 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | OBMHL U15 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Nepean Raiders U15 B | |||||||||||||
| 2019-2020 | OBMHL U15 | 30 | 20 | 7 | 3 | - | - | 126 | 63 | 43 | 1.43 | 3 | - |
| 2018-2019 | OBMHL U15 | 30 | 15 | 7 | 8 | - | - | 90 | 60 | 38 | 1.27 | 5 | - |
| 2017-2018 | OBMHL U15 | 30 | 13 | 9 | 8 | - | - | 100 | 83 | 34 | 1.13 | 6 | - |
| 2016-2017 | OBMHL U15 | 30 | 22 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 134 | 53 | 48 | 1.6 | 3 | - |
| 2015-2016 | OBMHL U15 | 30 | 19 | 6 | 5 | - | - | 103 | 57 | 43 | 1.43 | 2 | - |
| 2014-2015 | OBMHL U15 | 30 | 16 | 8 | 6 | - | - | 103 | 68 | 38 | 1.27 | 3 | - |
| 2013-2014 | OBMHL U15 | 30 | 18 | 11 | 1 | - | - | 136 | 61 | 37 | 1.23 | 7 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Opole United | Poland2 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Perth Blue Wings | EOJHL | 6 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Colombia | - | 4 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Colombia | - | 4 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Perth Blue Wings | EOJHL | 6 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Renfrew Timberwolves | EOJHL | 8 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Ottawa Jr. Canadians | EOJHL | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Temple Univ. | ACHA | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Smiths Falls Jr. Bears | EOJHL | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Perth Blue Wings | EOJHL | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 15.00 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 14.88 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 14.90 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 14.94 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 14.94 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 29 | 18 | 24 | 42 | |
| 2. | 28 | 29 | 12 | 41 | |
| 3. | 28 | 12 | 29 | 41 | |
| 4. | 30 | 23 | 17 | 40 | |
| 5. | 30 | 24 | 15 | 39 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 28 | 29 | 12 | 41 | |
| 2. | 30 | 24 | 15 | 39 | |
| 3. | 30 | 24 | 13 | 37 | |
| 4. | 30 | 23 | 17 | 40 | |
| 5. | 30 | 23 | 16 | 39 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 28 | 12 | 29 | 41 | |
| 2. | 30 | 9 | 26 | 35 | |
| 3. | 29 | 18 | 24 | 42 | |
| 4. | 29 | 14 | 24 | 38 | |
| 5. | 30 | 12 | 24 | 36 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 22 | 8 | 14 | 97 | |
| 2. | 23 | 5 | 9 | 93 | |
| 3. | 28 | 3 | 9 | 66 | |
| 4. | 28 | 14 | 31 | 63 | |
| 5. | 29 | 5 | 14 | 62 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 31 | 1 | 7 | 8 | |
| 2. | 30 | 23 | 17 | 40 | |
| 3. | 30 | 24 | 15 | 39 | |
| 4. | 30 | 23 | 16 | 39 | |
| 5. | 30 | 24 | 13 | 37 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 28 | 29 | 41 | 1.46 | |
| 2. | 28 | 12 | 41 | 1.46 | |
| 3. | 29 | 18 | 42 | 1.45 | |
| 4. | 29 | 20 | 39 | 1.34 | |
| 5. | 30 | 23 | 40 | 1.33 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | OBMHL U15 | 29 | 18 | 24 | 42 | 1.45 | 28 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | OBMHL U15 | 28 | 29 | 12 | 41 | 1.46 | 30 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | OBMHL U15 | 28 | 12 | 29 | 41 | 1.46 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | OBMHL U15 | 30 | 23 | 17 | 40 | 1.33 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | OBMHL U15 | 30 | 24 | 15 | 39 | 1.30 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | OBMHL U15 | 28 | 29 | 12 | 41 | 1.46 | 30 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | OBMHL U15 | 30 | 24 | 15 | 39 | 1.30 | 30 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | OBMHL U15 | 30 | 24 | 13 | 37 | 1.23 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | OBMHL U15 | 30 | 23 | 17 | 40 | 1.33 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | OBMHL U15 | 30 | 23 | 16 | 39 | 1.30 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | OBMHL U15 | 28 | 12 | 29 | 41 | 1.46 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | OBMHL U15 | 30 | 9 | 26 | 35 | 1.17 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | OBMHL U15 | 29 | 18 | 24 | 42 | 1.45 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | OBMHL U15 | 29 | 14 | 24 | 38 | 1.31 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | OBMHL U15 | 30 | 12 | 24 | 36 | 1.20 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | OBMHL U15 | 22 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 0.64 | 97 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | OBMHL U15 | 23 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0.39 | 93 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | OBMHL U15 | 28 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.32 | 66 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | OBMHL U15 | 28 | 14 | 17 | 31 | 1.11 | 63 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | OBMHL U15 | 29 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 0.48 | 62 |
