2025-2026 Season
HC Dukla Senica U16 were 11-2-1 in the 2025-26 Slovakia U16 2 season with 23 points, 1st in the Západ - Pohár Vlastimila Chvojku and 12th overall.
2025-2026 HC Dukla Senica U16 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | 15 | - | - | L | |||||
| #2 | 14 | 5'8" | 159 | L | |||||
| #33 | 14 | Wien, AUT | 5'9" | 150 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #18 | 14 | 5'5" | 130 | - | |||||
| #8 | 16 | 5'3" | 101 | L | |||||
| #71 | 15 | 5'4" | 104 | L | |||||
| #9 | 15 | 5'2" | 88 | L | |||||
| #22 | 14 | 4'9" | 75 | - | |||||
| #19 | 15 | - | - | - | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #90 | 13 | 4'11" | 106 | L | |||||
| #39 | 16 | 5'0" | 108 | L | |||||
| #56 | 15 | 4'11" | 97 | L | |||||
| #13 | 13 | 5'3" | 88 | L | |||||
| #14 | 15 | 6'1" | 143 | L | |||||
| #8 | 13 | 4'11" | 84 | L | |||||
| #11 | 13 | 5'0" | 93 | L | |||||
| #17 | 16 | 5'3" | 99 | L | |||||
| #89 | 14 | 5'10" | 139 | L | |||||
| #97 | 14 | - | - | L | |||||
| #3 | 13 | 5'4" | 115 | L | |||||
| #87 | 14 | 5'9" | 139 | L | |||||
| #98 | 14 | 4'9" | 86 | - | |||||
| #88 | 13 | 4'11" | 86 | L | |||||
2025-2026 HC Dukla Senica U16 Staff
No Data Found
2025-2026 HC Dukla Senica U16 Demographics
Loading...
HC Dukla Senica U16 Facts
- Plays in
- Liga starších žiakov “A”
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Senica, SVK
Map
- Founded
- -
2025-2026 HC Dukla Senica U16 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
23 players
- Experience
- HC Dukla Senica U16: 633 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
HC Dukla Senica U16 Games
Show More
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
HC Dukla Senica U16 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HC Dukla Senica U16 | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | Slovakia U16 2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | 18 | 71 | 2 | 0.4 | 12 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Slovakia U16 2 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 76 | 47 | 23 | 1.64 | 1 | Section Champion |
| Slovakia U16 2 | 14 | 5 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 51 | 84 | 11 | 0.79 | 10 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Slovakia U16 2 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 82 | 40 | 20 | 1.54 | 1 | - |
| Slovakia U16 2 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0 | - | - | 94 | 121 | 14 | 0.93 | 9 | - | |
| HK 91 Senica U16 | |||||||||||||
| 2023-2024 | Slovakia U16 2 | 14 | 1 | 13 | - | - | - | 35 | 119 | 2 | 0.14 | 8 | - |
| Slovakia U16 2 | 14 | 8 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 56 | 74 | 17 | 1.21 | 6 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Slovakia U16 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 58 | 46 | 14 | 1.4 | 2 | Did not make playoffs |
| Slovakia U16 | 22 | 5 | 16 | 1 | - | - | 66 | 209 | 11 | 0.5 | 10 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | Slovakia U16 | 21 | 5 | 13 | 3 | - | - | 64 | 112 | 13 | 0.62 | 6 | - |
| Slovakia U16 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 45 | 21 | 13 | 1.44 | - | - | |
| 2013-2014 | Slovakia U16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2004-2005 | Slovakia U16 | 22 | 4 | 17 | 1 | - | - | 33 | 103 | 9 | 0.41 | 10 | - |
| 2003-2004 | Slovakia U16 | 22 | 8 | 13 | 1 | - | - | 72 | 95 | 17 | 0.77 | 8 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HC Ocelari Trinec U16 | Czechia U16 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HC Kometa Brno U18 | Czechia U18 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HC Dukla Senica U18 | 1.liga dorastu | 9 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HC Dukla Senica U18 | 1.liga dorastu | 12 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 32 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HC Dukla Senica U18 | 1.liga dorastu | 12 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HK '18 Karpatsky Sokol U16 2 | Liga starších žiakov A | 5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HOBA Bratislava U20 | Extraliga juniorov | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HC Dukla Senica U18 | 1.liga dorastu | 9 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HKM Zvolen U20 | Extraliga juniorov | 13 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 16 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HC Dukla Senica U18 | 1.liga dorastu | 12 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 16 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'3" | 110 lbs | 13.25 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'3" | 108 lbs | 14.32 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'6" | 117 lbs | 14.47 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'7" | 132 lbs | 14.06 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'9" | 150 lbs | 15.14 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 52 | 52 | 51 | 103 | |
| 2. | 52 | 39 | 29 | 68 | |
| 3. | 19 | 40 | 24 | 64 | |
| 4. | 47 | 33 | 28 | 61 | |
| 5. | 43 | 31 | 30 | 61 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 52 | 52 | 51 | 103 | |
| 2. | 19 | 40 | 24 | 64 | |
| 3. | 52 | 39 | 29 | 68 | |
| 4. | 44 | 34 | 24 | 58 | |
| 5. | 47 | 33 | 28 | 61 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 52 | 52 | 51 | 103 | |
| 2. | 48 | 17 | 35 | 52 | |
| 3. | 44 | 26 | 32 | 58 | |
| 4. | 43 | 31 | 30 | 61 | |
| 5. | 52 | 39 | 29 | 68 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 48 | 17 | 52 | 126 | |
| 2. | 52 | 39 | 68 | 123 | |
| 3. | 47 | 33 | 61 | 91 | |
| 4. | 42 | 5 | 17 | 84 | |
| 5. | 31 | 1 | 4 | 81 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 55 | 30 | 29 | 59 | |
| 2. | 53 | 4 | 25 | 29 | |
| 3. | 52 | 52 | 51 | 103 | |
| 4. | 52 | 39 | 29 | 68 | |
| 5. | 51 | 2 | 8 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 | 40 | 64 | 3.37 | |
| 2. | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 52 | 52 | 103 | 1.98 | |
| 4. | 43 | 31 | 61 | 1.42 | |
| 5. | 31 | 17 | 44 | 1.42 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Slovakia U16 2 | 28 | 44 | 29 | 73 | 2.61 | 34 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Slovakia U16 2 | 19 | 40 | 24 | 64 | 3.37 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Slovakia U16 2 | 25 | 32 | 18 | 50 | 2.00 | 103 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Slovakia U16 2 | 15 | 29 | 20 | 49 | 3.27 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | Slovakia U16 | 18 | 23 | 18 | 41 | 2.28 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Slovakia U16 2 | 28 | 44 | 29 | 73 | 2.61 | 34 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Slovakia U16 2 | 19 | 40 | 24 | 64 | 3.37 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Slovakia U16 2 | 25 | 32 | 18 | 50 | 2.00 | 103 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Slovakia U16 2 | 15 | 29 | 20 | 49 | 3.27 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Slovakia U16 2 | 25 | 24 | 11 | 35 | 1.40 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Slovakia U16 2 | 28 | 44 | 29 | 73 | 2.61 | 34 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Slovakia U16 2 | 19 | 40 | 24 | 64 | 3.37 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Slovakia U16 2 | 24 | 6 | 24 | 30 | 1.25 | 50 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Slovakia U16 2 | 24 | 16 | 23 | 39 | 1.63 | 34 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Slovakia U16 2 | 26 | 13 | 22 | 35 | 1.35 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | Slovakia U16 2 | 25 | 32 | 18 | 50 | 2.00 | 103 | |
| 2. | 2003-2004 | Slovakia U16 | 31 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.13 | 81 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | Slovakia U16 | 25 | 3 | 17 | 20 | 0.80 | 80 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Slovakia U16 2 | 18 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 1.17 | 74 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | Slovakia U16 | 21 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 0.62 | 66 |
