2023-2024 Season
Rock Springs Grizzlies were 9-39-5 in the 2023-24 NCDC season with 23 points, 6th in the Mountain and 18th overall.
Rock Springs Grizzlies — 2023-2024 Roster | # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S |
|---|
| GOALTENDERS |
|---|
| #33 | | | 22 | | San Jose, CA, USA | 5'11" | 159 | L |
|---|
| #1 | | | 22 | | St. Albert, AB, CAN | 6'1" | 194 | L |
|---|
| #31 | | | 22 | | Burnaby, BC, CAN | 6'1" | 181 | L |
|---|
| | | | 20 | | McDonough, GA, USA | 5'11" | 163 | L |
|---|
| #1 | | | 22 | | St. Louis, MO, USA | 6'3" | 150 | - |
|---|
| #1 | | | 23 | | Phoenix, AZ, USA | 6'4" | 194 | L |
|---|
| #30 | | | 22 | | Grand Rapids, MI, USA | 6'0" | 190 | L |
|---|
| #1 | | | 22 | | Rouen, FRA | 6'1" | 154 | L |
|---|
| DEFENSEMEN |
|---|
| #15 | | | 20 | | Beaver Lake, NE, USA | 6'2" | 205 | R |
|---|
| #9 | | | 21 | | Colorado Springs, CO, USA | 6'1" | 201 | R |
|---|
| #44 | | | 21 | | North Vancouver, BC, CAN | 6'2" | 203 | L |
|---|
| #4 | | | 20 | | Ottawa, ON, CAN | 5'11" | 165 | R |
|---|
| #28 | | | 22 | | Nanaimo, BC, CAN | 5'11" | 170 | L |
|---|
| #3 | | | 21 | | Parker, CO, USA | 6'3" | 209 | L |
|---|
| #11 | | | 21 | | Winnetka, IL, USA | 6'2" | 185 | R |
|---|
| #19 | | | 22 | | Hausham, GER | 6'4" | 192 | L |
|---|
| #22 | | | 22 | | Salt Lake City, UT, USA | 6'3" | 194 | L |
|---|
| #7 | | | 22 | | Los Angeles, CA, USA | 5'9" | 174 | L |
|---|
| #3 | | | 21 | | Tomsk, RUS | 6'4" | 216 | L |
|---|
| #8 | | | 21 | | Helsinki, FIN | 6'0" | 181 | R |
|---|
| #4 | | | 21 | | CA, USA | 6'0" | 170 | L |
|---|
| #5 | | | 21 | | Cloquet, MN, USA | 6'0" | 181 | R |
|---|
| #55 | | | 23 | | Sherwood Park, AB, CAN | 6'0" | 185 | R |
|---|
| #16 | | | 22 | | Sherwood, OR, USA | 5'11" | 174 | R |
|---|
| FORWARDS |
|---|
| #7 | | | 22 | | CA, USA | 6'0" | 161 | - |
|---|
| #26 | | | 22 | | Oakdale, MN, USA | 6'3" | 194 | L |
|---|
| #25 | | | 22 | | San Clemente, CA, USA | 5'10" | 161 | R |
|---|
| #23 | | | 22 | | Seoul, KOR | 6'2" | 185 | L |
|---|
| #20 | | | 22 | | IL, USA | 6'0" | 170 | R |
|---|
| #11 | | | 21 | | Celje, SLO | 6'1" | 176 | L |
|---|
| #24 | | | 22 | | Zionsville, IN, USA | 6'0" | 192 | R |
|---|
| #7 | | | 23 | | Chicago, IL, USA | 5'11" | 185 | L |
|---|
| #15 | | | 22 | | Chicago, IL, USA | 5'9" | 154 | R |
|---|
| #88 | | | 20 | | Provo, UT, USA | 5'11" | 183 | R |
|---|
| #10 | | | 22 | | Great Falls, MT, USA | 5'9" | 170 | R |
|---|
| #86 | | | 21 | | Winnetka, IL, USA | 6'1" | 194 | R |
|---|
| #24 | | | 21 | | Trnava, SVK | 6'1" | 150 | L |
|---|
| #19 | | | 22 | | | 6'0" | 161 | L |
|---|
| #4 | | | 23 | | Brentwood, TN, USA | 6'0" | 176 | R |
|---|
| #11 | | | 22 | | Woodbury, MN, USA | 5'8" | 174 | R |
|---|
| #9 | | | 20 | | Naples, FL, USA | 6'1" | 185 | L |
|---|
| #20 | | | 23 | | Middletown, NJ, USA | 5'11" | 190 | L |
|---|
| #6 | | | 22 | | Klaipeda, LTU | 6'0" | 176 | R |
|---|
| #27 | | | 21 | | Evansburg, AB, CAN | 6'1" | 194 | L |
|---|
| #91 | | | 21 | | Laval, QC, CAN | 5'11" | 194 | L |
|---|
| #12 | | | 21 | | Sun Prairie, WI, USA | 6'0" | 192 | L |
|---|
| #28 | | | 21 | | Komarno, SVK | 6'0" | 183 | L |
|---|
| #18 | | | 22 | | Hendersonville, TN, USA | 6'0" | 161 | R |
|---|
| #21 | | | 22 | | Detroit, MI, USA | 6'0" | 201 | L |
|---|
| #14 | | | 22 | | Alexandria, MN, USA | 5'8" | 165 | R |
|---|
| #27 | | | 21 | | Silver Spring, MD, USA | 5'10" | 170 | L |
|---|
| #17 | | | 21 | | Maryville, IL, USA | 6'1" | 185 | R |
|---|
| #3 | | | 22 | | North Vancouver, BC, CAN | 6'2" | 185 | L |
|---|
| #16 | | | 22 | | Mission, BC, CAN | - | - | L |
|---|
| #19 | | | 21 | | Vancouver, BC, CAN | 5'8" | 154 | R |
|---|
| #25 | | | 21 | | Rock Springs, WY, USA | 5'10" | 170 | L |
|---|
| #23 | | | 20 | | Bratislava, SVK | 6'0" | 190 | L |
|---|
|
- Nationalities
34 players
11 players
3 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Affiliated Team(s)
Rock Springs Miners — Season History| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|
| Rock Springs Miners |
|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCDC | 11 | 6 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 48 | 30 | 15 | 1.36 | 2 | - |
|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCDC | 54 | 16 | 34 | - | 1 | 3 | 137 | 203 | 37 | 0.69 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
|---|
| Rock Springs Grizzlies |
|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCDC | 53 | 11 | 36 | - | - | 6 | 116 | 210 | 28 | 0.53 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCDC | 53 | 9 | 39 | - | - | 5 | 116 | 233 | 23 | 0.43 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
|---|
| Rock Springs Prospectors |
|---|
| 2022-2023 | USPHL Premier | 44 | 15 | 27 | - | - | 2 | 145 | 243 | 32 | 0.73 | 3 | Division Semifinal loss |
|---|
Rock Springs Miners 2025-2026
Rock Springs Grizzlies 2023-2025
Rock Springs Prospectors 2022-2023