2002-2003 Season
HC Örebro 90 were 9-17-2 in the 2002-03 Allsvenskan season with 29 points, 11th in the Södra and 20th overall.
2002-2003 HC Örebro 90 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 42 | 6'0" | 196 | L | ||||||
| 45 | Kiruna HC | 5'9" | 190 | R | |||||
| 46 | IFK Kumla | 6'3" | 196 | L | |||||
| 49 | HC Vita Hästen | 5'9" | 183 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 44 | SPAIF | 6'4" | 238 | R | |||||
| 44 | Södertälje-Pojkarnas AIF | 6'1" | 194 | L | |||||
| 48 | 6'1" | 209 | R | ||||||
| 56 | 5'10" | 194 | R | ||||||
| 56 | Örebro IK | 6'3" | 209 | L | |||||
| 50 | 5'11" | 190 | L | ||||||
| 43 | 6'2" | 201 | L | ||||||
| 46 | Lindlövens IF | 5'10" | 198 | L | |||||
| 49 | Ånge IK | 6'2" | 196 | L | |||||
| 45 | Nyköpings HK | 5'11" | 196 | R | |||||
| 52 | Örebro IK | 5'9" | 176 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 45 | Örebro IK | 6'0" | 187 | R | |||||
| 42 | Södertälje SK | 5'11" | 190 | R | |||||
| 43 | 5'11" | 181 | R | ||||||
| 44 | KB65 | 6'2" | 201 | L | |||||
| 49 | 6'2" | 209 | R | ||||||
| 42 | Örebro IK | 6'5" | 231 | R | |||||
| 48 | Örebro IK | 6'4" | 218 | L | |||||
| 45 | Örebro IK | 6'3" | 196 | L | |||||
| 46 | IF Mölndal Hockey | 5'10" | 181 | L | |||||
| 50 | Mariestads BoIS | 6'1" | 218 | L | |||||
| 45 | Örebro IK | 6'0" | 176 | L | |||||
| 48 | HC Dobel | 6'0" | 185 | L | |||||
| 42 | Örebro IK | 5'11" | 194 | L | |||||
| 50 | 5'11" | 183 | L | ||||||
Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2002-2003 Örebro HK Demographics
Loading...
Örebro HK Facts
- Plays in
- Swedish Hockey League
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Örebro, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1990
2002-2003 HC Örebro 90 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
29 players
- Experience
- HC Örebro 90: 1 735 GP
SHL: 132 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Örebro HK U16 (U16 Region)
- Örebro HK U18 (U18 Region)
- Örebro HK U20 (U20 Nationell)
Örebro HK Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | SHL | |||
| - | SHL | |||
| 1 - 2 | SHL | |||
| 6 - 0 | SHL | |||
| 4 - 2 | SHL |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | HIFK | |||
| Loan | leaving | Södertälje SK | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Loan | leaving | IK Oskarshamn | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | joining | Detroit Red Wings | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension |
Örebro HK History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | SHL | 10 | 4 | 4 | - | 0 | 2 | 20 | 29 | 14 | 1.4 | 9 | - |
| 2025-2026 | SHL | 52 | 17 | 24 | - | 4 | 7 | 139 | 158 | 66 | 1.27 | 10 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2024-2025 | SHL | 52 | 18 | 21 | - | 4 | 9 | 138 | 143 | 71 | 1.37 | 9 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2023-2024 | SHL | 52 | 14 | 22 | - | 9 | 7 | 115 | 138 | 67 | 1.29 | 10 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2022-2023 | SHL | 52 | 21 | 18 | - | 7 | 6 | 155 | 141 | 83 | 1.6 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2021-2022 | SHL | 52 | 20 | 19 | - | 8 | 5 | 144 | 123 | 81 | 1.56 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2020-2021 | SHL | 52 | 25 | 19 | - | 4 | 4 | 154 | 144 | 87 | 1.67 | 6 | Semifinal loss |
| 2019-2020 | SHL | 52 | 26 | 21 | - | 2 | 3 | 137 | 133 | 85 | 1.63 | 8 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 2018-2019 | SHL | 52 | 16 | 22 | - | 7 | 7 | 130 | 146 | 69 | 1.33 | 10 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2017-2018 | SHL | 52 | 14 | 26 | - | 4 | 8 | 121 | 151 | 58 | 1.12 | 12 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2016-2017 | SHL | 52 | 11 | 28 | - | 7 | 6 | 103 | 155 | 53 | 1.02 | 12 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2015-2016 | SHL | 52 | 19 | 19 | - | 6 | 8 | 135 | 146 | 77 | 1.48 | 8 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2014-2015 | SHL | 55 | 21 | 17 | - | 10 | 7 | 156 | 128 | 90 | 1.64 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2013-2014 | Kvalserien SHL | 10 | 6 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 32 | 21 | 21 | 2.1 | 1 | Saved in relegation |
| SHL | 55 | 13 | 25 | - | 5 | 12 | 119 | 160 | 61 | 1.11 | 11 | Relegation Play | |
| 2012-2013 | Kvalserien SHL | 10 | 6 | 0 | - | 2 | 2 | 29 | 16 | 24 | 2.4 | 1 | Promoted |
| HA | 52 | 26 | 19 | - | 4 | 3 | 154 | 123 | 89 | 1.71 | 6 | Kvalserien SHL | |
| 2011-2012 | Kvalserien SHL | 10 | 3 | 6 | - | 1 | 0 | 22 | 27 | 11 | 1.1 | 5 | - |
| HA | 52 | 32 | 16 | - | 2 | 2 | 173 | 132 | 102 | 1.96 | 1 | Kvalserien SHL | |
| 2010-2011 | Kvalserien SHL | 10 | 2 | 6 | - | 0 | 2 | 29 | 43 | 8 | 0.8 | 5 | - |
| HA | 52 | 26 | 14 | - | 7 | 5 | 177 | 136 | 97 | 1.87 | 3 | Kvalserien SHL | |
| 2009-2010 | HA | 52 | 13 | 23 | - | 8 | 8 | 171 | 193 | 63 | 1.21 | 10 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2008-2009 | Kvalserien AS | 10 | 6 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 35 | 21 | 23 | 2.3 | 1 | Promoted |
| Division 1 | 14 | 8 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | 59 | 33 | 30 | 2.14 | 2 | Kvalserien AS | |
| Division 1 | 27 | 21 | 3 | - | 1 | 2 | 134 | 61 | 67 | 2.48 | 1 | - | |
| 2007-2008 | Division 1 | 14 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 59 | 46 | 25 | 1.79 | 3 | Promotion Play |
| Division 1 | 27 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 140 | 43 | 69 | 2.56 | 1 | - | |
| 2006-2007 | Division 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 22 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 2 | Promotion Play |
| Division 1 | 36 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 190 | 58 | 99 | 2.75 | 1 | - | |
| 2005-2006 | Division 1 | 32 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 165 | 72 | 75 | 2.34 | 2 | - |
Örebro HK Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | Spengler Cup | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 1.5 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
Örebro HK Retired Numbers
Örebro HK Stars And Cult Players
Håkan Åhlund (F)
Trevor Kidd (G)
Conny Strömberg (F)
Gordie Dwyer (F)
Jonas Almqvist (F)
Henrik Löwdahl (F)
Johan Wiklander (F)
Jared Aulin (F)
Niklas Lihagen (F)
Marcus Weinstock (F)
Johan Adolfsson (F)
Carl Gunnarsson (D)
Derek Ryan (F)
Tom Wandell (F)
Martin Johansson (F)
Greg Squires (F)
Julius Hudacek (G)
Kristian Näkyvä (D)
Nick Ebert (D)
Gustav Backström (D)
Christopher Mastomäki (F)
Glenn Gustafsson (F)
Leo Carlsson (F)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HK Spisska Nova Ves | Extraliga | 11 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 9 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HC Oceláři Třinec | Extraliga | 11 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | IFK Hallsberg | Division 2 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Färjestad BK | SHL | 10 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Frisk Asker | EHL | 9 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | IK Oskarshamn | HockeyAllsvenskan | 13 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 8 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Straubing Tigers | DEL | 10 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 8 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Östersunds IK | HockeyAllsvenskan | 12 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | SC Bern | NL | 10 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Vimmerby HC | HockeyAllsvenskan | 11 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'1" | 194 lbs | 27.00 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 26.29 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 26.10 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 25.80 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'1" | 192 lbs | 25.71 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 571 | 234 | 331 | 565 | |
| 2. | 281 | 146 | 161 | 307 | |
| 3. | 507 | 99 | 170 | 269 | |
| 4. | 229 | 96 | 144 | 240 | |
| 5. | 209 | 47 | 159 | 206 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 571 | 234 | 331 | 565 | |
| 2. | 281 | 146 | 161 | 307 | |
| 3. | 507 | 99 | 170 | 269 | |
| 4. | 229 | 96 | 144 | 240 | |
| 5. | 353 | 94 | 93 | 187 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 571 | 234 | 331 | 565 | |
| 2. | 507 | 99 | 170 | 269 | |
| 3. | 281 | 146 | 161 | 307 | |
| 4. | 209 | 47 | 159 | 206 | |
| 5. | 229 | 96 | 144 | 240 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 281 | 146 | 307 | 382 | |
| 2. | 507 | 99 | 269 | 311 | |
| 3. | 571 | 234 | 565 | 294 | |
| 4. | 330 | 62 | 140 | 274 | |
| 5. | 129 | 5 | 20 | 246 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 571 | 234 | 331 | 565 | |
| 2. | 507 | 99 | 170 | 269 | |
| 3. | 498 | 20 | 52 | 72 | |
| 4. | 441 | 43 | 77 | 120 | |
| 5. | 390 | 47 | 35 | 82 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 11 | 6 | 16 | 1.45 | |
| 3. | 33 | 25 | 46 | 1.39 | |
| 4. | 26 | 17 | 34 | 1.31 | |
| 5. | 4 | 3 | 5 | 1.25 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 51 | 18 | 46 | 64 | 1.25 | 73 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | Division 1 | 37 | 18 | 44 | 62 | 1.68 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | SHL | 55 | 15 | 45 | 60 | 1.09 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | Division 1 | 41 | 24 | 35 | 59 | 1.44 | 26 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 49 | 25 | 33 | 58 | 1.18 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 41 | 29 | 20 | 49 | 1.20 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 49 | 27 | 29 | 56 | 1.14 | 34 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | Division 1 | 41 | 27 | 22 | 49 | 1.20 | 60 | |
| 4. | 2007-2008 | Division 1 | 39 | 26 | 29 | 55 | 1.41 | 50 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 49 | 25 | 33 | 58 | 1.18 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 51 | 9 | 48 | 57 | 1.12 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 51 | 18 | 46 | 64 | 1.25 | 73 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 44 | 12 | 46 | 58 | 1.32 | 52 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | SHL | 55 | 15 | 45 | 60 | 1.09 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | Division 1 | 37 | 18 | 44 | 62 | 1.68 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | Division 1 | 32 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 0.53 | 132 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 50 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.14 | 129 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | SHL | 39 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.05 | 126 | |
| 4. | 2002-2003 | Allsvenskan | 42 | 20 | 6 | 26 | 0.62 | 115 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | Division 1 | 27 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0.44 | 99 |






