2023-2024 Season
Draci Liptovsky Mikulas U16 2 were 22-4 in the 2023-24 Slovakia U16 2 season with 44 points, 2nd in the Stred and 4th overall.
2023-2024 Draci Liptovsky Mikulas U16 2 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #50 | 18 | 5'6" | 170 | L | |||||
| #50 | 17 | 6'0" | 157 | L | |||||
| #1 | 17 | Liptovsky Mikulas, SVK | 6'3" | 196 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #24 | 16 | 5'8" | 159 | L | |||||
| #17 | 16 | Liptovsky Mikulas, SVK | 6'2" | 170 | L | ||||
| #26 | 16 | 5'8" | 143 | - | |||||
| #20 | 16 | Liptovsky Mikulas, SVK | 5'10" | 176 | L | ||||
| #13 | 17 | Liptovsky Mikulas, SVK | 5'11" | 165 | L | ||||
| #8 | 16 | 5'9" | 154 | L | |||||
| #15 | 16 | 6'0" | 176 | - | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #23 | 16 | Liptovsky Mikulas, SVK | 5'9" | 148 | L | ||||
| #18 | 17 | 5'4" | 130 | L | |||||
| #16 | 17 | 5'7" | 181 | L | |||||
| #21 | 16 | 5'9" | 137 | L | |||||
| #22 | 16 | 6'0" | 154 | L | |||||
| #9 | 16 | 5'9" | 137 | L | |||||
| #7 | 16 | 5'9" | 126 | - | |||||
| #19 | 16 | 5'9" | 119 | - | |||||
| #14 | 16 | 5'0" | 95 | - | |||||
| #11 | 17 | 5'3" | 119 | L | |||||
| #24 | 16 | 5'6" | 108 | - | |||||
| #18 | 16 | Liptovsky Mikulas, SVK | 5'6" | 106 | L | ||||
| #10 | 17 | 5'9" | 165 | - | |||||
| #12 | 16 | 5'5" | 97 | - | |||||
2023-2024 HK 32 Liptovsky Mikulas U16 2 Demographics
Loading...
HK 32 Liptovsky Mikulas U16 2 Facts
- Plays in
- Liga starších žiakov “A”
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Liptovsky Mikulas, SVK
Map
- Founded
- -
2023-2024 Draci Liptovsky Mikulas U16 2 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
24 players
- Experience
- Draci Liptovsky Mikulas U16 2: 534 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- HK 32 Liptovsky Mikulas (Slovakia)
HK 32 Liptovsky Mikulas U16 2 Games
Show More
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
HK 32 Liptovsky Mikulas U16 2 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HK 32 Liptovsky Mikulas U16 2 | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | Slovakia U16 2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 40 | 34 | 6 | 1 | 6 | - |
| HK 32 Liptovsky Mikulas U16 White | |||||||||||||
| 2025-2026 | Slovakia U16 2 | 15 | 2 | 11 | 2 | - | - | 41 | 71 | 6 | 0.4 | 6 | - |
| Slovakia U16 2 | 12 | 2 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 37 | 57 | 5 | 0.42 | 12 | - | |
| HK 32 Liptovsky Mikulas U16 2 | |||||||||||||
| 2024-2025 | Slovakia U16 2 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 63 | 36 | 19 | 1.36 | 2 | - |
| Slovakia U16 2 | 14 | 3 | 10 | 1 | - | - | 46 | 85 | 7 | 0.5 | 7 | - | |
| Draci Liptovsky Mikulas U16 2 | |||||||||||||
| 2023-2024 | Slovakia U16 2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 8 | 23 | 2 | 0.4 | 6 | - |
| Slovakia U16 2 | 26 | 22 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 186 | 66 | 44 | 1.69 | 2 | Clinched Play-Off Spot | |
| 2022-2023 | Slovakia U16 2 | 14 | 3 | 9 | 2 | - | - | 77 | 113 | 8 | 0.57 | 7 | - |
| Slovakia U16 2 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 73 | 56 | 16 | 1.33 | 2 | - | |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HK Poprad U18 | Extraliga dorastu | 12 | 4 | 17 | 21 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HC Presov U18 | 1.liga dorastu | 10 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HK Spisska Nova Ves U20 | Extraliga juniorov | 14 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 25 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HK 32 Liptovsky Mikulas U18 | Extraliga dorastu | 9 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Barani Banska Bystrica U18 | Extraliga dorastu | 13 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HK 32 Liptovsky Mikulas U16 | Liga starsich ziakov AA | 6 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Barani Banska Bystrica U18 | Extraliga dorastu | 13 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HK Poprad U16 | Liga starsich ziakov AA | 4 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | MHK Ruzomberok U18 | 1.liga dorastu | 11 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 10 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HK 32 Liptovsky Mikulas U18 | Extraliga dorastu | 9 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 25 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'2" | 101 lbs | 13.46 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'4" | 117 lbs | 14.44 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'5" | 123 lbs | 14.09 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'9" | 143 lbs | 14.29 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'7" | 139 lbs | 14.40 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 28 | 36 | 31 | 67 | |
| 2. | 24 | 31 | 29 | 60 | |
| 3. | 29 | 38 | 21 | 59 | |
| 4. | 25 | 23 | 35 | 58 | |
| 5. | 24 | 29 | 21 | 50 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 29 | 38 | 21 | 59 | |
| 2. | 28 | 36 | 31 | 67 | |
| 3. | 24 | 31 | 29 | 60 | |
| 4. | 24 | 29 | 21 | 50 | |
| 5. | 29 | 27 | 17 | 44 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 25 | 23 | 35 | 58 | |
| 2. | 33 | 11 | 33 | 44 | |
| 3. | 28 | 36 | 31 | 67 | |
| 4. | 29 | 18 | 31 | 49 | |
| 5. | 29 | 4 | 31 | 35 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 52 | 2 | 16 | 151 | |
| 2. | 20 | 7 | 19 | 51 | |
| 3. | 18 | 4 | 10 | 47 | |
| 4. | 15 | 6 | 14 | 40 | |
| 5. | 3 | 3 | 9 | 37 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 52 | 2 | 14 | 16 | |
| 2. | 51 | 2 | 10 | 12 | |
| 3. | 45 | 15 | 10 | 25 | |
| 4. | 38 | 20 | 11 | 31 | |
| 5. | 33 | 11 | 33 | 44 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 10 | 14 | 34 | 3.40 | |
| 2. | 6 | 10 | 19 | 3.17 | |
| 3. | 8 | 9 | 25 | 3.13 | |
| 4. | 3 | 3 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 5. | 24 | 31 | 60 | 2.50 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Slovakia U16 2 | 27 | 36 | 31 | 67 | 2.48 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | Slovakia U16 2 | 24 | 31 | 29 | 60 | 2.50 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | Slovakia U16 2 | 29 | 38 | 21 | 59 | 2.03 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Slovakia U16 2 | 25 | 23 | 35 | 58 | 2.32 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | Slovakia U16 2 | 24 | 29 | 21 | 50 | 2.08 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Slovakia U16 2 | 29 | 38 | 21 | 59 | 2.03 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Slovakia U16 2 | 27 | 36 | 31 | 67 | 2.48 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | Slovakia U16 2 | 24 | 31 | 29 | 60 | 2.50 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | Slovakia U16 2 | 24 | 29 | 21 | 50 | 2.08 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Slovakia U16 2 | 26 | 24 | 16 | 40 | 1.54 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Slovakia U16 2 | 25 | 23 | 35 | 58 | 2.32 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Slovakia U16 2 | 27 | 36 | 31 | 67 | 2.48 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | Slovakia U16 2 | 27 | 4 | 30 | 34 | 1.26 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | Slovakia U16 2 | 24 | 31 | 29 | 60 | 2.50 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Slovakia U16 2 | 29 | 10 | 29 | 39 | 1.34 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Slovakia U16 2 | 29 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 0.41 | 77 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Slovakia U16 2 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.17 | 74 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Slovakia U16 2 | 20 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 0.95 | 51 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Slovakia U16 2 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.56 | 47 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | Slovakia U16 2 | 15 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 0.93 | 40 |
