2026-2027 Northern Michigan Warhounds Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #1 | 26 | Port Huron, MI | 6'4" | 249 | L | |||||
| #31 | 27 | Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN | 6'3" | 194 | L | |||||
| #35 | 40 | Gaylord, MI, USA | 5'11" | 209 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #2 | 37 | Thessalon, ON, CAN | 6'5" | 216 | L | |||||
| #12 | 33 | LaSalle, MI, USA | 5'11" | 190 | L | |||||
| #17 | 20 | Gaylord, MI, USA | 6'4" | 201 | L | |||||
| #15 | 31 | Ann Arbor, MI, USA | 6'0" | 181 | R | |||||
| #10 | 35 | Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN | 5'10" | 190 | R | |||||
| #7 | 33 | Gaylord, MI, USA | 5'8" | 201 | L | |||||
| #21 | 32 | Midland, MI, USA | 5'11" | 170 | R | |||||
| #27 | 31 | Garden River, ON, CAN | 6'2" | 181 | L | |||||
| #97 | 36 | Wikwemikong, ON, CAN | 5'11" | 165 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #19 | 35 | Marquette, MI, USA | 5'6" | 161 | R | |||||
| #9 | 21 | Ann Arbor, MI, USA | 5'10" | 165 | R | |||||
| #16 | 30 | Detroit, MI, USA | 5'9" | 174 | R | |||||
| #12 | 35 | St. Ignace, MI, USA | 5'9" | 161 | R | |||||
| #95 | 23 | Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN | 5'11" | 201 | L | |||||
| #77 | 24 | Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 205 | R | |||||
| #25 | 29 | Jeannette, PA, USA | 5'10" | 181 | R | |||||
| #14 | 47 | Medford, MA, USA | 5'9" | 170 | R | |||||
| #13 | 25 | Evansville, IN, USA | 5'10" | 174 | R | |||||
| #92 | 35 | Port Huron, MI, USA | 6'0" | 176 | R | |||||
| #91 | 31 | Belleville, MI, USA | 6'1" | 185 | L | |||||
| #23 | 32 | Ypsilanti, MI, USA | 6'2" | 183 | R | |||||
| #51 | 28 | Coeur d'Alene, ID, USA | 6'1" | 181 | R | |||||
| #11 | 23 | Beaver Dam, WI, USA | 5'10" | 170 | L | |||||
2026-2027 Northern Michigan Warhounds Staff
- Head Coach
Joshua Parisio - Assoc. Coach
Tom Pratt - Asst. Coach
Marcus Katzur - Asst. Coach
Sam Martin - Dir. of Player Personnel
Mathew Torgerson - Equipment Manager
Jeffrey Kuziel - Franchise Owner
Andrew Dibble - Franchise Owner
Megan Hacker
2026-2027 Northern Michigan Warhounds Demographics
Loading...
Northern Michigan Warhounds Facts
- Plays in
- Michigan Independence Hockey League
- Team Colors
- Teal + Maroon + Cream
- Town
- Gaylord, MI, USA
Map
- Founded
- -
2026-2027 Northern Michigan Warhounds Roster Facts
- Nationalities
19 players
7 players
- Experience
- Northern Michigan Warhounds: 274 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Northern Michigan Warhounds Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Laser HT Akatemia | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | JPK |
Northern Michigan Warhounds History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Laser HT Akatemia | II-divisioona | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Cuba | - | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Mid-South Monarchs | FPHL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Stockton Thunder | FPHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Esbjerg II | 1. Division | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Flint Icelanders | USPHL Premier | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Motor City Muskies | MIHL | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Topeka Scarecrows | FPHL | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Topeka Scarecrows | FPHL | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 30.73 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 28.11 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 27.65 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 25.63 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 24 | 31 | 19 | 50 | |
| 2. | 45 | 13 | 32 | 45 | |
| 3. | 23 | 18 | 22 | 40 | |
| 4. | 24 | 21 | 18 | 39 | |
| 5. | 20 | 20 | 18 | 38 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 24 | 31 | 19 | 50 | |
| 2. | 24 | 21 | 18 | 39 | |
| 3. | 20 | 20 | 18 | 38 | |
| 4. | 23 | 18 | 22 | 40 | |
| 5. | 20 | 18 | 14 | 32 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 45 | 13 | 32 | 45 | |
| 2. | 23 | 6 | 26 | 32 | |
| 3. | 23 | 11 | 23 | 34 | |
| 4. | 23 | 18 | 22 | 40 | |
| 5. | 33 | 13 | 21 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 47 | 3 | 17 | 140 | |
| 2. | 33 | 2 | 8 | 135 | |
| 3. | 20 | 0 | 3 | 84 | |
| 4. | 45 | 13 | 45 | 71 | |
| 5. | 20 | 20 | 38 | 69 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 57 | 7 | 5 | 12 | |
| 2. | 48 | 2 | 16 | 18 | |
| 3. | 47 | 3 | 14 | 17 | |
| 4. | 45 | 13 | 32 | 45 | |
| 5. | 33 | 13 | 21 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 24 | 31 | 50 | 2.08 | |
| 2. | 20 | 20 | 38 | 1.90 | |
| 3. | 23 | 18 | 40 | 1.74 | |
| 4. | 10 | 6 | 17 | 1.70 | |
| 5. | 24 | 21 | 39 | 1.63 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | APHL | 23 | 18 | 22 | 40 | 1.74 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | APHL | 20 | 20 | 18 | 38 | 1.90 | 69 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | APHL | 18 | 18 | 16 | 34 | 1.89 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | APHL | 23 | 11 | 23 | 34 | 1.48 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | MIHL | 20 | 18 | 14 | 32 | 1.60 | 7 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | APHL | 20 | 20 | 18 | 38 | 1.90 | 69 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | APHL | 23 | 18 | 22 | 40 | 1.74 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | APHL | 18 | 18 | 16 | 34 | 1.89 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | MIHL | 20 | 18 | 14 | 32 | 1.60 | 7 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | MIHL | 8 | 15 | 5 | 20 | 2.50 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | APHL | 23 | 6 | 26 | 32 | 1.39 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | APHL | 23 | 11 | 23 | 34 | 1.48 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | APHL | 23 | 18 | 22 | 40 | 1.74 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | MIHL | 20 | 12 | 20 | 32 | 1.60 | 13 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | APHL | 24 | 7 | 20 | 27 | 1.13 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | APHL | 18 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.22 | 89 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | APHL | 20 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.15 | 84 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | APHL | 20 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.10 | 77 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | APHL | 20 | 20 | 18 | 38 | 1.90 | 69 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | APHL | 13 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.46 | 58 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Elite Prospects Notes and Trivia
2023-2025 Kalkaska Battlers
