2026-2027 Season
Akademiya SKA St. Petersburg are 6-4-0 in the 2026-27 MHL season with 12 points, 2nd in the Western Conference - Silver Division and 14th overall.
2026-2027 Akademiya SKA St. Petersburg Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #34 | 18 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 6'4" | 170 | L | 27/28 | ||||
| #75 | 18 | Ryazan, RUS | 5'11" | 154 | L | 27/28 | ||||
| #70 | 18 | Safonovo, RUS | 6'0" | 161 | L | 27/28 | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #88 | 17 | 6'3" | 179 | L | 28/29 | |||||
| #67 | 17 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 6'2" | 187 | L | 28/29 | ||||
| #24 | 18 | Polotskoye, RUS | 5'10" | 198 | L | 27/28 | ||||
| #11 | 17 | Moskva, RUS | 6'0" | 170 | L | 28/29 | ||||
| #85 | 17 | Veliky Novgorod, RUS | 5'11" | 174 | L | 28/29 | ||||
| 16 | Arkhangelsk, RUS | 5'10" | 176 | L | Junior | |||||
| #44 | 18 | Moskva, RUS | 6'4" | 190 | L | 27/28 | ||||
| #12 | 18 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 6'0" | 172 | L | 27/28 | ||||
| #29 | 18 | Vyborg, RUS | 6'6" | 216 | L | 27/28 | ||||
| #14 | 16 | Moskva, RUS | 6'3" | 203 | L | Junior | ||||
| #18 | 16 | Minsk, BLR | 5'10" | 137 | R | Junior | ||||
| #19 | 19 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 5'11" | 168 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #28 | 20 | Veliky Novgorod, RUS | 6'3" | 192 | L | 27/28 | ||||
| #8 | 18 | Chelyabinsk, RUS | 6'0" | 174 | R | 27/28 | ||||
| 16 | 5'11" | 165 | L | Junior | ||||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #57 | 17 | Moskva, RUS | 6'0" | 172 | L | 28/29 | ||||
| #39 | 16 | Kazan, RUS | 6'3" | 176 | L | Junior | ||||
| #72 | 17 | Moskva, RUS | 5'11" | 161 | L | 28/29 | ||||
| #93 | 17 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 5'10" | 163 | L | 28/29 | ||||
| #97 | 20 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 5'9" | 163 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #79 | 17 | 6'0" | 179 | L | 28/29 | |||||
| #27 | 17 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 5'10" | 176 | R | 28/29 | ||||
| #17 | 18 | Rostov-na-Donu, RUS | 5'9" | 161 | L | 27/28 | ||||
| #77 | 17 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 5'8" | 176 | L | 28/29 | ||||
| #91 | 18 | Arkhangelsk, RUS | 6'1" | 196 | L | 27/28 | ||||
| 15 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 5'10" | 165 | L | Junior | |||||
| #78 | 19 | Ufa, RUS | 6'0" | 132 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #87 | 18 | Irkutsk, RUS | 5'11" | 176 | R | 27/28 | ||||
| #86 | 16 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 6'0" | 163 | L | Junior | ||||
| #7 | 18 | Rostov-na-Donu, RUS | 5'10" | 185 | L | 27/28 | ||||
| #23 | 18 | Safonovo, RUS | 5'10" | 174 | L | 27/28 | ||||
| #94 | 17 | Vanino, RUS | 6'2" | 203 | R | 28/29 | ||||
| #98 | 17 | Arkhangelsk, RUS | 6'0" | 168 | L | 28/29 | ||||
2026-2027 Akademiya SKA St. Petersburg Staff
- Head Coach
Dmitri Mikhailov - Asst. Coach
Andrei Konarev - Asst. Coach
Vladimir Korolyov - Asst. Coach
Sergei Soin - Goaltending Coach
Gleb Rybakov - Conditioning Coach
Igor Zakharov - Video Coach
Alexander Gerasimov
Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2026-2027 Akademiya SKA St. Petersburg Demographics
Loading...
Akademiya SKA St. Petersburg Facts
- Plays in
- Olimpbet Molodyozhnaya Hokkeinaya Liga
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- St. Petersburg, RUS
Map
- Founded
- 2023
2026-2027 Akademiya SKA St. Petersburg Roster Facts
- Nationalities
35 players
1 player
- Experience
- Akademiya SKA St. Petersburg: 951 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Armiya-SKA St. Petersburg U16 (Russia U16)
- Armiya-SKA St. Petersburg U17 (Russia U17)
- SKA St. Petersburg (KHL)
- SKA St. Petersburg U16 (Russia U16)
- SKA St. Petersburg U17 (Russia U17)
- SKA-1946 St. Petersburg (MHL)
- SKA-VMF St. Petersburg (VHL)
Akademiya SKA St. Petersburg Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | MHL | |||
| - | MHL | |||
| 1 - 4 | MHL | |||
| 1 - 2 | MHL | |||
| 2 - 3 (OT 64:06) | MHL |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Corpus Christi IceRays | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | North Bay Battalion | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension |
Akademiya SKA St. Petersburg History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akademiya SKA St. Petersburg | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | MHL | 10 | 5 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 12 | 1.2 | 4 | - |
| 2025-2026 | MHL | 62 | 24 | 25 | - | 5 | 8 | 175 | 203 | 66 | 1.06 | 3 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| SKA-Yunior Krasnogorsk | |||||||||||||
| 2024-2025 | MHL | 54 | 15 | 28 | - | 6 | 5 | 145 | 195 | 47 | 0.87 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2023-2024 | MHL | 54 | 17 | 25 | - | 10 | 2 | 175 | 182 | 56 | 1.04 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Stoney Creek Generals | GOJHL | 15 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HK 32 Liptovsky Mikulas U20 | Extraliga juniorov | 12 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | North Bay Battalion | OHL | 8 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Almaz Cherepovets | MHL | 11 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | SKA-1946 St. Petersburg | MHL | 10 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | SKA-1946 St. Petersburg | MHL | 11 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Abu Dhabi Shaheen | UAE | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | SKA-1946 St. Petersburg | MHL | 11 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | SKA-1946 St. Petersburg | MHL | 11 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Amurskie Tigry Khabarovsk | MHL | 8 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 17.42 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 17.94 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 18.31 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'1" | 187 lbs | 17.94 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 97 | 24 | 36 | 60 | |
| 2. | 70 | 27 | 32 | 59 | |
| 3. | 61 | 36 | 22 | 58 | |
| 4. | 52 | 25 | 33 | 58 | |
| 5. | 85 | 25 | 23 | 48 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 61 | 36 | 22 | 58 | |
| 2. | 70 | 27 | 32 | 59 | |
| 3. | 52 | 25 | 33 | 58 | |
| 4. | 85 | 25 | 23 | 48 | |
| 5. | 67 | 25 | 15 | 40 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 97 | 24 | 36 | 60 | |
| 2. | 52 | 25 | 33 | 58 | |
| 3. | 70 | 27 | 32 | 59 | |
| 4. | 80 | 16 | 32 | 48 | |
| 5. | 87 | 3 | 31 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 70 | 27 | 59 | 83 | |
| 2. | 86 | 2 | 9 | 73 | |
| 3. | 102 | 11 | 33 | 66 | |
| 4. | 85 | 25 | 48 | 54 | |
| 5. | 54 | 2 | 4 | 49 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 102 | 11 | 22 | 33 | |
| 2. | 97 | 24 | 36 | 60 | |
| 3. | 97 | 2 | 13 | 15 | |
| 4. | 91 | 18 | 29 | 47 | |
| 5. | 87 | 3 | 31 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 9 | 10 | 13 | 1.44 | |
| 2. | 52 | 25 | 58 | 1.12 | |
| 3. | 41 | 20 | 46 | 1.12 | |
| 4. | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 5. | 61 | 36 | 58 | 0.95 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | MHL | 52 | 25 | 33 | 58 | 1.12 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | MHL | 41 | 20 | 26 | 46 | 1.12 | 39 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | MHL | 39 | 29 | 15 | 44 | 1.13 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | MHL | 41 | 18 | 25 | 43 | 1.05 | 42 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | MHL | 47 | 17 | 26 | 43 | 0.91 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | MHL | 39 | 29 | 15 | 44 | 1.13 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | MHL | 52 | 25 | 33 | 58 | 1.12 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | MHL | 58 | 25 | 14 | 39 | 0.67 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | MHL | 41 | 20 | 26 | 46 | 1.12 | 39 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | MHL | 41 | 18 | 25 | 43 | 1.05 | 42 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | MHL | 52 | 25 | 33 | 58 | 1.12 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | MHL | 41 | 20 | 26 | 46 | 1.12 | 39 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | MHL | 47 | 17 | 26 | 43 | 0.91 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | MHL | 50 | 7 | 26 | 33 | 0.66 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | MHL | 41 | 18 | 25 | 43 | 1.05 | 42 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | MHL | 42 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.05 | 49 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | MHL | 44 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.07 | 43 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | MHL | 41 | 18 | 25 | 43 | 1.05 | 42 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | MHL | 29 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 0.55 | 41 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | MHL | 55 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 0.18 | 41 |


