2026-2027 Season
RINK HA Winnipeg U17 Prep are 3-2-2 in the 2026-27 CSSHL U17 season with 11 points, 10th overall.
2026-2027 RINK HA Winnipeg U17 Prep Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #29 | 16 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #47 | 16 | - | - | L | ||||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #77 | 15 | Winnipeg, MB, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #18 | 15 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 5'10" | 165 | L | |||||
| #7 | 16 | Rossburn, MB, CAN | 5'8" | 157 | L | |||||
| #14 | 16 | MB, CAN | 6'3" | 176 | L | |||||
| #17 | 16 | Neubergthal, MB, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #2 | 15 | Oak Bluff, MB, CAN | 5'9" | 139 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #20 | 15 | East St. Paul, MB, CAN | 5'11" | 150 | L | |||||
| #12 | 15 | 5'8" | 141 | L | ||||||
| #16 | 16 | - | - | L | ||||||
| #88 | 16 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #93 | 15 | 5'9" | 146 | L | ||||||
| #9 | 15 | 5'9" | 150 | R | ||||||
| #15 | 15 | ON, CAN | 5'11" | 170 | R | |||||
| #27 | 15 | Gimhae, KOR | 5'10" | 163 | L | |||||
| #11 | 16 | Winnipeg, MB, CAN | 5'11" | 165 | R | |||||
| #21 | 14 | Whitehorse, YT, CAN | 5'11" | 165 | L | |||||
| #19 | 15 | Brandon, MB, CAN | 6'1" | 161 | L | |||||
| #81 | 14 | Winnipeg, MB, CAN | 5'10" | 154 | L | |||||
2026-2027 RINK HA Winnipeg U17 Prep Staff
- Head Coach
Ian Duval - Asst. Coach
Rustyn Dolyny
2026-2027 RINK HA Winnipeg U17 Prep Demographics
Loading...
RINK HA Winnipeg U17 Prep Facts
- Plays in
- Canadian Sport School Hockey League U17
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2026-2027 RINK HA Winnipeg U17 Prep Roster Facts
- Nationalities
20 players
- Experience
- RINK HA Winnipeg U17 Prep: 229 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
RINK HA Winnipeg U17 Prep Games
Show More
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Penticton Vees | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Victoria Royals |
RINK HA Winnipeg U17 Prep History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Waywayseecappo Wolverines | MJHL | 9 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Selkirk Steelers | MJHL | 9 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Fort Frances Lakers | SIJHL | 8 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Virden Oil Capitals | MJHL | 8 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Thunder Bay North Stars | SIJHL | 7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 15 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | RINK HA Winnipeg U18 Prep | CSSHL U18 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Eastman Selects U18 AAA | MU18HL | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Thunder Bay North Stars | SIJHL | 7 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Dauphin Kings | MJHL | 9 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Lundar Falcons | CRJHL | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 157 lbs | 15.30 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 16.45 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 16.00 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 15.85 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 29 | 32 | 26 | 58 | |
| 2. | 33 | 23 | 33 | 56 | |
| 3. | 29 | 15 | 40 | 55 | |
| 4. | 33 | 23 | 30 | 53 | |
| 5. | 63 | 28 | 23 | 51 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 29 | 32 | 26 | 58 | |
| 2. | 34 | 31 | 18 | 49 | |
| 3. | 63 | 28 | 23 | 51 | |
| 4. | 30 | 24 | 24 | 48 | |
| 5. | 33 | 23 | 33 | 56 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 29 | 15 | 40 | 55 | |
| 2. | 33 | 23 | 33 | 56 | |
| 3. | 31 | 3 | 31 | 34 | |
| 4. | 33 | 23 | 30 | 53 | |
| 5. | 24 | 19 | 28 | 47 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 63 | 28 | 51 | 110 | |
| 2. | 53 | 4 | 13 | 100 | |
| 3. | 31 | 11 | 20 | 77 | |
| 4. | 49 | 4 | 14 | 68 | |
| 5. | 26 | 2 | 21 | 67 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 63 | 28 | 23 | 51 | |
| 2. | 53 | 4 | 9 | 13 | |
| 3. | 49 | 4 | 10 | 14 | |
| 4. | 37 | 4 | 5 | 9 | |
| 5. | 35 | 6 | 9 | 15 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 29 | 32 | 58 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 24 | 19 | 47 | 1.96 | |
| 4. | 29 | 15 | 55 | 1.90 | |
| 5. | 22 | 14 | 41 | 1.86 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | CSSHL U17 | 29 | 32 | 26 | 58 | 2.00 | 32 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | CSSHL U17 | 32 | 23 | 33 | 56 | 1.75 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | CSSHL U17 | 29 | 15 | 40 | 55 | 1.90 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | CSSHL U17 | 33 | 23 | 30 | 53 | 1.61 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | CSSHL U17 | 33 | 31 | 18 | 49 | 1.48 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | CSSHL U17 | 29 | 32 | 26 | 58 | 2.00 | 32 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | CSSHL U17 | 33 | 31 | 18 | 49 | 1.48 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | CSSHL U17 | 30 | 24 | 24 | 48 | 1.60 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | CSSHL U17 | 32 | 23 | 33 | 56 | 1.75 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | CSSHL U17 | 33 | 23 | 30 | 53 | 1.61 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | CSSHL U17 | 29 | 15 | 40 | 55 | 1.90 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | CSSHL U17 | 32 | 23 | 33 | 56 | 1.75 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | CSSHL U17 | 31 | 3 | 31 | 34 | 1.10 | 58 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | CSSHL U17 | 33 | 23 | 30 | 53 | 1.61 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | CSSHL U17 | 24 | 19 | 28 | 47 | 1.96 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | CSSHL U17 | 31 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 0.65 | 77 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | CSSHL U17 | 34 | 18 | 15 | 33 | 0.97 | 68 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | CSSHL U17 | 25 | 2 | 19 | 21 | 0.84 | 67 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | CSSHL U17 | 31 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.19 | 64 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | CSSHL U17 | 28 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.21 | 62 |
