2026-2027 Season
École Fadette Vert & Noir M18 D1 are 2-2 in the 2026-27 RSEQ M18 D1 season with 10 points, 2nd in the Centre and 11th overall.
2026-2027 École Fadette Vert & Noir M18 D1 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #33 | 16 | Saint-Hyacinthe, QC, CAN | 5'10" | 152 | - | |||||
| #30 | 16 | Mont-Saint-Hilaire, QC, CAN | 5'10" | 146 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #94 | 16 | Saint-Hyacinthe, QC, CAN | 6'1" | 154 | R | |||||
| #87 | 16 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #82 | 15 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #86 | 16 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #88 | 16 | QC, CAN | - | - | R | |||||
| #93 | 16 | QC, CAN | - | - | L | |||||
| #89 | 17 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #84 | 15 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #85 | 16 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #81 | 15 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #95 | 15 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #98 | 16 | Ste-Hélène-de-Bagot, QC, CAN | 5'8" | 150 | R | |||||
| #80 | 15 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #90 | 16 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #92 | 16 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #97 | 16 | QC, CAN | 6'0" | 187 | L | |||||
| #96 | 16 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
2026-2027 École Fadette Vert & Noir M18 D1 Staff
No Data Found
2026-2027 École Fadette Vert & Noir M18 D1 Demographics
Loading...
École Fadette Vert & Noir M18 D1 Facts
- Plays in
- Réseau du Sport Étudiant du Québec M18 D1
- Team Colors
- Black + Green + White
- Town
- St-Hyacinthe, QC, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2026-2027 École Fadette Vert & Noir M18 D1 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
18 players
1 player
- Experience
- École Fadette Vert & Noir M18 D1: 352 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
École Fadette Vert & Noir M18 D1 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Sorel-Tracy Rebelles | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Sorel-Tracy Rebelles | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Saint-Hyacinthe Lauréats | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Saint-Laurent Patriotes |
École Fadette Vert & Noir M18 D1 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | 9 | 10 | 2.5 | 3 | - |
| 2025-2026 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 32 | 16 | 13 | 1 | - | 2 | 81 | 98 | 80 | 2.5 | 5 | Section Final loss |
| 2024-2025 | RSEQ M18 D1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023-2024 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 32 | 5 | 26 | - | - | 1 | 79 | 145 | 44 | 1.38 | 6 | Section QF loss |
École Fadette Vert & Noir M18 D1 Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | RSEQ Provincial M18 D1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 6 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 15 | Qualification loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Sorel-Tracy Rebelles | QCHL | 10 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 28 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Richelieu Gaulois M17 AAA | QM17AAA | 7 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Sorel-Tracy Rebelles | QCHL | 9 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Richelieu Patriotes | LHMJAA | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Montréal Rangers | QJHL | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Saint-Hyacinthe Lauréats | QCHL | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Saint-Hyacinthe Gaulois | QM18AAA | 11 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Richelieu Éclaireurs | LHMJAA | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Saint-Hyacinthe Lauréats | QCHL | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Saint-Hyacinthe Gaulois | QM18AAA | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 157 lbs | 15.79 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 154 lbs | 16.37 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 152 lbs | 16.95 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 157 lbs | 16.42 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 63 | 22 | 18 | 40 | |
| 2. | 60 | 19 | 20 | 39 | |
| 3. | 55 | 21 | 17 | 38 | |
| 4. | 60 | 14 | 21 | 35 | |
| 5. | 59 | 12 | 20 | 32 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 63 | 22 | 18 | 40 | |
| 2. | 55 | 21 | 17 | 38 | |
| 3. | 60 | 19 | 20 | 39 | |
| 4. | 60 | 14 | 21 | 35 | |
| 5. | 59 | 12 | 20 | 32 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 60 | 14 | 21 | 35 | |
| 2. | 60 | 19 | 20 | 39 | |
| 3. | 59 | 12 | 20 | 32 | |
| 4. | 63 | 22 | 18 | 40 | |
| 5. | 55 | 21 | 17 | 38 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 27 | 8 | 8 | 85 | |
| 2. | 62 | 7 | 24 | 78 | |
| 3. | 28 | 2 | 7 | 77 | |
| 4. | 55 | 21 | 38 | 66 | |
| 5. | 31 | 4 | 12 | 58 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 64 | 4 | 11 | 15 | |
| 2. | 63 | 22 | 18 | 40 | |
| 3. | 62 | 7 | 17 | 24 | |
| 4. | 62 | 6 | 8 | 14 | |
| 5. | 62 | 4 | 6 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5 | 1 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 2. | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 4. | 26 | 11 | 22 | 0.85 | |
| 5. | 55 | 21 | 38 | 0.69 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 32 | 16 | 11 | 27 | 0.84 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 31 | 13 | 13 | 26 | 0.84 | 40 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 29 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 0.86 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 26 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 0.85 | 26 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 32 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 0.69 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 32 | 16 | 11 | 27 | 0.84 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 31 | 13 | 13 | 26 | 0.84 | 40 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 29 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 0.86 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 26 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 0.85 | 26 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 32 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 0.69 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 32 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 0.66 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 31 | 13 | 13 | 26 | 0.84 | 40 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 32 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 0.69 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 29 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 0.86 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 32 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 0.66 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 27 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0.30 | 85 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 28 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.25 | 77 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 31 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0.39 | 58 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 32 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 0.50 | 50 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 27 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.19 | 50 |
