Kärpät All-Time Player Stats
Team Information and FactsC
Leagues
All Leagues + Tournaments
Finland (476 players)
Kärpät All-Time Player Totals Per Season
Regular Season
From season
To season
| # | Player | Season | Age | League | GP | G | A | TP | P/GP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1986-1987 | 26 | SM-liiga | 44 | 29 | 64 | 93 | 2.11 | 30 | 30 | |
| 2. | 1993-1994 | 33 | I-divisioona | 28 | 21 | 46 | 67 | 2.39 | 22 | 25 | |
| 3. | 1999-2000 | 27 | I-divisioona | 45 | 25 | 38 | 63 | 1.40 | 53 | 34 | |
| 4. | 2003-2004 | 23 | SM-liiga | 53 | 25 | 31 | 56 | 1.06 | 34 | 36 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | 20 | Liiga | 59 | 22 | 34 | 56 | 0.95 | 26 | 7 | |
| 6. | 1985-1986 | 25 | SM-liiga | 36 | 19 | 35 | 54 | 1.50 | 46 | 0 | |
| 7. | 1987-1988 | 26 | SM-liiga | 44 | 18 | 35 | 53 | 1.20 | 48 | 10 | |
| 8. | 1979-1980 | 24 | SM-liiga | 36 | 32 | 20 | 52 | 1.44 | 40 | 23 | |
| 9. | 1998-1999 | 21 | I-divisioona | 47 | 26 | 26 | 52 | 1.11 | 16 | 30 | |
| 10. | 1980-1981 | 25 | SM-liiga | 36 | 16 | 36 | 52 | 1.44 | 43 | 37 | |
| 11. | 2025-2026 | 23 | Liiga | 57 | 16 | 36 | 52 | 0.91 | 43 | 7 | |
| 12. | 2019-2020 | 23 | Liiga | 57 | 22 | 29 | 51 | 0.89 | 48 | 30 | |
| 13. | 1992-1993 | 20 | I-divisioona | 42 | 18 | 32 | 50 | 1.19 | 49 | 16 | |
| 14. | 1980-1981 | 20 | SM-liiga | 35 | 16 | 34 | 50 | 1.43 | 22 | 8 | |
| 15. | 1992-1993 | 23 | I-divisioona | 43 | 28 | 21 | 49 | 1.14 | 16 | 19 | |
| 16. | 2017-2018 | 29 | Liiga | 56 | 20 | 29 | 49 | 0.88 | 63 | 26 | |
| 17. | 1979-1980 | 19 | SM-liiga | 28 | 23 | 24 | 47 | 1.68 | 16 | 15 | |
| 18. | 2004-2005 | 21 | SM-liiga | 56 | 23 | 24 | 47 | 0.84 | 24 | 13 | |
| 19. | 1981-1982 | 21 | SM-liiga | 33 | 21 | 26 | 47 | 1.42 | 24 | 7 | |
| 20. | 2017-2018 | 23 | Liiga | 59 | 17 | 29 | 46 | 0.78 | 26 | 20 | |
| 21. | 2018-2019 | 19 | Liiga | 50 | 16 | 30 | 46 | 0.92 | 8 | 18 | |
| 22. | 2008-2009 | 28 | SM-liiga | 49 | 10 | 36 | 46 | 0.94 | 18 | 6 | |
| 23. | 2000-2001 | 28 | SM-liiga | 55 | 21 | 24 | 45 | 0.82 | 12 | -1 | |
| 24. | 2015-2016 | 18 | Liiga | 45 | 20 | 25 | 45 | 1.00 | 2 | 26 | |
| 25. | 2006-2007 | 26 | SM-liiga | 37 | 7 | 38 | 45 | 1.22 | 40 | 11 | |
| 26. | 2001-2002 | 27 | SM-liiga | 55 | 15 | 26 | 41 | 0.75 | 24 | -7 | |
| 27. | 2021-2022 | 27 | Liiga | 47 | 13 | 28 | 41 | 0.87 | 67 | 14 | |
| 28. | 2005-2006 | 25 | SM-liiga | 46 | 12 | 27 | 39 | 0.85 | 40 | 21 | |
| 29. | 2003-2004 | 20 | SM-liiga | 55 | 15 | 23 | 38 | 0.69 | 20 | 10 | |
| 30. | 2015-2016 | 27 | Liiga | 57 | 14 | 24 | 38 | 0.67 | 22 | 15 | |
| 31. | 2024-2025 | 28 | Liiga | 60 | 17 | 20 | 37 | 0.62 | 26 | 0 | |
| 32. | 1998-1999 | 26 | I-divisioona | 39 | 15 | 22 | 37 | 0.95 | 61 | 12 | |
| 33. | 2002-2003 | 19 | SM-liiga | 51 | 14 | 23 | 37 | 0.73 | 10 | 17 | |
| 34. | 1995-1996 | 21 | I-divisioona | 44 | 11 | 26 | 37 | 0.84 | 18 | - | |
| 35. | 2004-2005 | 22 | SM-liiga | 56 | 15 | 20 | 35 | 0.63 | 22 | 23 | |
| 36. | 2015-2016 | 22 | Liiga | 58 | 15 | 20 | 35 | 0.60 | 51 | 9 | |
| 37. | 2021-2022 | 36 | Liiga | 58 | 14 | 21 | 35 | 0.60 | 30 | -14 | |
| 38. | 2003-2004 | 31 | SM-liiga | 49 | 12 | 23 | 35 | 0.71 | 30 | 2 | |
| 39. | 1991-1992 | 22 | I-divisioona | 34 | 20 | 14 | 34 | 1.00 | 40 | 20 | |
| 40. | 1984-1985 | 29 | SM-liiga | 35 | 19 | 15 | 34 | 0.97 | 70 | 20 | |
| 41. | 1996-1997 | 22 | I-divisioona | 44 | 16 | 18 | 34 | 0.77 | 12 | - | |
| 42. | 2025-2026 | 29 | Liiga | 46 | 9 | 25 | 34 | 0.74 | 26 | -9 | |
| 43. | 2019-2020 | 36 | Liiga | 47 | 9 | 25 | 34 | 0.72 | 43 | 11 | |
| 44. | 1996-1997 | 19 | I-divisioona | 36 | 17 | 16 | 33 | 0.92 | 20 | - | |
| 45. | 2018-2019 | 18 | Liiga | 43 | 12 | 21 | 33 | 0.77 | 65 | 13 | |
| 46. | 2002-2003 | 22 | SM-liiga | 49 | 15 | 17 | 32 | 0.65 | 56 | 15 | |
| 47. | 1997-1998 | 23 | I-divisioona | 44 | 14 | 18 | 32 | 0.73 | 26 | - | |
| 48. | 2022-2023 | 34 | Liiga | 58 | 14 | 18 | 32 | 0.55 | 12 | 9 | |
| 49. | 2005-2006 | 32 | SM-liiga | 51 | 12 | 20 | 32 | 0.63 | 50 | 11 | |
| 50. | 2006-2007 | 21 | SM-liiga | 53 | 11 | 21 | 32 | 0.60 | 48 | -1 | |
| 51. | 2014-2015 | 26 | Liiga | 59 | 11 | 21 | 32 | 0.54 | 18 | 15 | |
| 52. | 2013-2014 | 25 | Liiga | 51 | 17 | 14 | 31 | 0.61 | 6 | 20 | |
| 53. | 2004-2005 | 24 | SM-liiga | 44 | 15 | 16 | 31 | 0.70 | 30 | 4 | |
| 54. | 2023-2024 | 22 | Liiga | 55 | 14 | 17 | 31 | 0.56 | 6 | 19 | |
| 55. | 2013-2014 | 28 | Liiga | 35 | 12 | 19 | 31 | 0.89 | 38 | 14 | |
| 56. | 2008-2009 | 23 | SM-liiga | 53 | 10 | 21 | 31 | 0.58 | 14 | 14 | |
| 57. | 2023-2024 | 35 | Liiga | 55 | 11 | 19 | 30 | 0.55 | 37 | 0 | |
| 58. | 2009-2010 | 29 | SM-liiga | 29 | 7 | 23 | 30 | 1.03 | 18 | -3 | |
| 59. | 1991-1992 | 19 | I-divisioona | 38 | 19 | 10 | 29 | 0.76 | 26 | 8 | |
| 60. | 2007-2008 | 34 | SM-liiga | 54 | 13 | 16 | 29 | 0.54 | 42 | 6 | |
| 61. | 2023-2024 | 22 | Liiga | 57 | 13 | 16 | 29 | 0.51 | 8 | 15 | |
| 62. | 2009-2010 | 30 | SM-liiga | 52 | 12 | 17 | 29 | 0.56 | 64 | 7 | |
| 63. | 2021-2022 | 18 | Liiga | 53 | 11 | 18 | 29 | 0.55 | 20 | -11 | |
| 64. | 2006-2007 | 33 | SM-liiga | 45 | 9 | 20 | 29 | 0.64 | 30 | 3 | |
| 65. | 2014-2015 | 37 | Liiga | 46 | 15 | 13 | 28 | 0.61 | 30 | 13 | |
| 66. | 1994-1995 | 25 | II-divisioona | 16 | 13 | 15 | 28 | 1.75 | 14 | - | |
| 67. | 2022-2023 | 19 | Liiga | 52 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 0.54 | 26 | 9 | |
| 68. | 2013-2014 | 33 | Liiga | 51 | 6 | 22 | 28 | 0.55 | 16 | 9 | |
| 69. | 2011-2012 | 31 | SM-liiga | 49 | 5 | 23 | 28 | 0.57 | 24 | 1 | |
| 70. | 2002-2003 | 30 | SM-liiga | 50 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 0.54 | 16 | 6 | |
| 71. | 2022-2023 | 29 | Liiga | 54 | 12 | 15 | 27 | 0.50 | 22 | -1 | |
| 72. | 2020-2021 | 35 | Liiga | 32 | 7 | 20 | 27 | 0.84 | 16 | 7 | |
| 73. | 1978-1979 | 18 | SM-liiga | 36 | 13 | 13 | 26 | 0.72 | 30 | -15 | |
| 74. | 2007-2008 | 24 | SM-liiga | 52 | 13 | 13 | 26 | 0.50 | 12 | 13 | |
| 75. | 1998-1999 | 24 | I-divisioona | 48 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 0.54 | 24 | 14 | |
| 76. | 2007-2008 | 22 | SM-liiga | 44 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 0.59 | 20 | 14 | |
| 77. | 2020-2021 | 37 | Liiga | 51 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 0.51 | 14 | 3 | |
| 78. | 2005-2006 | 20 | SM-liiga | 50 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 0.50 | 28 | 10 | |
| 79. | 2001-2002 | 29 | SM-liiga | 51 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 0.49 | 10 | -14 | |
| 80. | 1995-1996 | 21 | I-divisioona | 44 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 0.57 | 32 | - | |
| 81. | 2015-2016 | 38 | Liiga | 45 | 10 | 15 | 25 | 0.56 | 10 | 4 | |
| 82. | 2011-2012 | 23 | SM-liiga | 60 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 0.38 | 43 | 7 | |
| 83. | 1985-1986 | 30 | SM-liiga | 36 | 6 | 17 | 23 | 0.64 | 40 | 1 | |
| 84. | 2018-2019 | 31 | Liiga | 29 | 15 | 7 | 22 | 0.76 | 24 | 8 | |
| 85. | 2011-2012 | 21 | SM-liiga | 57 | 13 | 9 | 22 | 0.39 | 16 | -7 | |
| 86. | 2011-2012 | 26 | SM-liiga | 48 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 0.46 | 49 | 3 | |
| 87. | 2003-2004 | 21 | SM-liiga | 52 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 0.42 | 42 | 9 | |
| 88. | 1988-1989 | 27 | SM-liiga | 28 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 0.79 | 14 | -20 | |
| 89. | 2006-2007 | 23 | SM-liiga | 45 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 0.49 | 0 | 14 | |
| 90. | 2001-2002 | 21 | SM-liiga | 46 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 0.48 | 24 | 3 | |
| 91. | 2011-2012 | 18 | SM-liiga | 40 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 0.53 | 56 | 9 | |
| 92. | 2016-2017 | 22 | Liiga | 34 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 0.62 | 6 | 6 | |
| 93. | 2016-2017 | 20 | Liiga | 58 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 0.36 | 6 | -5 | |
| 94. | 2012-2013 | 29 | SM-liiga | 21 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 1.00 | 10 | 3 | |
| 95. | 1983-1984 | 23 | SM-liiga | 14 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 1.50 | 17 | 0 | |
| 96. | 1999-2000 | 19 | I-divisioona | 31 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 0.68 | 59 | 15 | |
| 97. | 1997-1998 | 20 | I-divisioona | 32 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 0.66 | 12 | - | |
| 98. | 2005-2006 | 23 | SM-liiga | 50 | 12 | 8 | 20 | 0.40 | 26 | 3 | |
| 99. | 2012-2013 | 22 | SM-liiga | 48 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 0.42 | 24 | -11 | |
| 100. | 2018-2019 | 35 | Liiga | 14 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 1.43 | 4 | 13 |
344 players