2017-2018 Season
Saltsjöbadens IF J18 were 14-7-0 in the 2017-18 J18 Div.2 season with 40 points, 2nd in the Östra B and 4th overall.
2017-2018 Saltsjöbadens IF J18 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | 25 | Saltsjöbadens IF | 5'11" | 141 | L | ||||
| #30 | 25 | Saltsjöbadens IF | 5'9" | 143 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #7 | 26 | Hammarö HC | 5'7" | 143 | L | ||||
| #4 | 24 | Saltsjöbadens IF | - | - | R | ||||
| #3 | 27 | Saltsjöbadens IF | 6'3" | 196 | L | ||||
| #26 | 25 | Saltsjöbadens IF | 5'10" | 132 | L | ||||
| #19 | 24 | Saltsjöbadens IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #5 | 25 | Boo IF | 6'0" | 146 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #16 | 27 | Saltsjöbadens IF | 6'2" | 176 | L | ||||
| #18 | 25 | Saltsjöbadens IF | 5'11" | 165 | L | ||||
| #24 | 26 | Saltsjöbadens IF | 5'7" | 132 | L | ||||
| #17 | 24 | Saltsjöbadens IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #12 | 25 | Saltsjöbadens IF | 5'9" | 137 | - | ||||
| #14 | 25 | Hammarö HC | - | - | L | ||||
| #29 | 26 | Saltsjöbadens IF | 6'0" | 143 | L | ||||
| #22 | 25 | Saltsjöbadens IF | 5'8" | 170 | L | ||||
| #28 | 27 | Saltsjöbadens IF | 5'11" | 168 | L | ||||
| #27 | 24 | Saltsjöbadens IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #25 | 26 | Saltsjöbadens IF | 5'10" | 148 | R | ||||
| #9 | 27 | Saltsjöbadens IF | 6'2" | 192 | R | ||||
| #13 | 23 | Saltsjöbadens IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #21 | 25 | Saltsjöbadens IF | 5'11" | 181 | - | ||||
| #38 | 25 | Saltsjöbadens IF | 5'8" | 152 | L | ||||
| #15 | 25 | Saltsjöbadens IF | 5'11" | 143 | L | ||||
| #39 | 25 | Saltsjöbadens IF | 5'7" | 126 | L | ||||
| #8 | 26 | Saltsjöbadens IF | 6'1" | 148 | L | ||||
| #35 | 26 | Saltsjöbadens IF | - | - | L | ||||
2017-2018 Saltsjöbadens IF J18 Staff
No Data Found
2017-2018 Saltsjöbadens IF U18 Demographics
Loading...
Saltsjöbadens IF U18 Facts
- Plays in
- U18 Division 1
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Saltsjöbaden, SWE
Map
- Founded
- -
2017-2018 Saltsjöbadens IF J18 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
27 players
- Experience
- Saltsjöbadens IF J18: 591 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Saltsjöbadens IF U18 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | U18 Div.1 | |||
| - | U18 Div.1 | |||
| 5 - 4 (OT 63:43) | U18 Div.1 | |||
| 6 - 5 (OT 61:19) | U18 Div.1 | |||
| 6 - 2 | U18 Div.1 |
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Saltsjöbadens IF U18 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saltsjöbadens IF U18 | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | U18 Div.1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 16 | 21 | 6 | 1.5 | 3 | - |
| 2025-2026 | U18 Div.1 | 16 | 5 | 10 | - | 0 | 1 | 54 | 73 | 16 | 1 | 7 | - |
| U18 Div.1 | 12 | 3 | 6 | - | 1 | 2 | 54 | 63 | 13 | 1.08 | 5 | - | |
| Saltsjöbadens IF J18 | |||||||||||||
| 2024-2025 | J18 Div.1 | 12 | 7 | 4 | - | 0 | 1 | 55 | 49 | 22 | 1.83 | 2 | - |
| J18 Div.1 | 12 | 9 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 100 | 36 | 29 | 2.42 | 2 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | J18 Div.1 | 12 | 9 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 82 | 49 | 27 | 2.25 | 3 | - |
| 2022-2023 | J18 Div.1 | 12 | 5 | 5 | - | 0 | 2 | 54 | 46 | 17 | 1.42 | 5 | - |
| 2021-2022 | J18 Div.1 | 14 | 4 | 8 | - | 0 | 2 | 48 | 70 | 14 | 1 | 5 | - |
| 2020-2021 | J18 Div.1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 27 | 26 | 12 | 2 | 4 | - |
| 2019-2020 | J18 Div.1 | 10 | 1 | 9 | - | 0 | 0 | 29 | 91 | 3 | 0.3 | 6 | - |
| 2018-2019 | J18 Div.1 | 14 | 4 | 9 | - | 0 | 1 | 58 | 73 | 13 | 0.93 | 6 | - |
| 2017-2018 | J18 Div.2 | 21 | 12 | 7 | - | 2 | 0 | 121 | 84 | 40 | 1.9 | 2 | - |
| 2016-2017 | J18 Div.2 | 21 | 7 | 12 | - | 1 | 1 | 85 | 95 | 24 | 1.14 | 5 | - |
| 2012-2013 | J18 Div.2 | 18 | 13 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 112 | 53 | 41 | 2.28 | 2 | - |
| 2008-2009 | J18 Div.2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2007-2008 | J18 Div.2 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | - | - | 18 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 9 | - |
| 2006-2007 | J18 Div.2 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | - | - | 7 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 10 | - |
| 2001-2002 | J18 Div.2 | 21 | 5 | 12 | 4 | - | - | 77 | 141 | 14 | 0.67 | 5 | - |
| 2000-2001 | J18 Div.2 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 0 | - | - | 27 | 193 | 0 | 0 | 8 | - |
| 1998-1999 | J18 Div.2 | 16 | 0 | 15 | 1 | - | - | 42 | 177 | 1 | 0.06 | 9 | - |
| 1992-1993 | J18 Div.2 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0 | - | - | 54 | 39 | 16 | 1.14 | 3 | - |
| 1991-1992 | J18 Div.2 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 0 | - | - | 30 | 81 | 4 | 0.29 | 8 | - |
| 1990-1991 | J18 Div.2 | 16 | 3 | 13 | 0 | - | - | 26 | 95 | 6 | 0.38 | 8 | - |
| 1989-1990 | J18 Div.2 | 12 | 2 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 34 | 84 | 5 | 0.42 | 7 | - |
| 1988-1989 | J18 Div.2 | 18 | 4 | 11 | 3 | - | - | 47 | 94 | 11 | 0.61 | 7 | - |
| 1987-1988 | J18 Div.3 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 29 | 50 | 9 | 0.75 | 5 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Hudson Havoc | NCDC | 6 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Zamboni HC | IAHL | 3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | - | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Trångsunds IF U20 | U20 Div.1 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 29 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Boo HC U18 | U18 Div.1 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Trångsunds IF U20 | U20 Div.1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Boo HC U20 | U20 Div.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Boo HC U20 | U20 Div.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Knivsta IS | Division 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Boo HC | Division 3 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | KTH IF | Division 4 | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | - | - | 16.27 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 157 lbs | 17.27 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 157 lbs | 17.30 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 17.19 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 152 lbs | 17.33 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 72 | 62 | 58 | 120 | |
| 2. | 69 | 50 | 70 | 120 | |
| 3. | 50 | 40 | 58 | 98 | |
| 4. | 72 | 41 | 44 | 85 | |
| 5. | 65 | 26 | 55 | 81 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 72 | 62 | 58 | 120 | |
| 2. | 69 | 50 | 70 | 120 | |
| 3. | 33 | 44 | 27 | 71 | |
| 4. | 72 | 41 | 44 | 85 | |
| 5. | 50 | 40 | 58 | 98 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 69 | 50 | 70 | 120 | |
| 2. | 72 | 62 | 58 | 120 | |
| 3. | 50 | 40 | 58 | 98 | |
| 4. | 65 | 26 | 55 | 81 | |
| 5. | 53 | 18 | 46 | 64 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 72 | 62 | 120 | 140 | |
| 2. | 72 | 41 | 85 | 127 | |
| 3. | 24 | 23 | 42 | 126 | |
| 4. | 69 | 50 | 120 | 117 | |
| 5. | 45 | 34 | 52 | 117 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 77 | 8 | 21 | 29 | |
| 2. | 73 | 23 | 44 | 67 | |
| 3. | 72 | 62 | 58 | 120 | |
| 4. | 72 | 41 | 44 | 85 | |
| 5. | 69 | 50 | 70 | 120 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 21 | 24 | 61 | 2.90 | |
| 2. | 33 | 44 | 71 | 2.15 | |
| 3. | 11 | 8 | 23 | 2.09 | |
| 4. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 50 | 40 | 98 | 1.96 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | J18 Div.1 | 28 | 42 | 22 | 64 | 2.29 | 77 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | J18 Div.1 | 21 | 22 | 36 | 58 | 2.76 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | J18 Div.1 | 22 | 24 | 25 | 49 | 2.23 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | J18 Div.2 | 21 | 20 | 24 | 44 | 2.10 | 49 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | J18 Div.1 | 24 | 27 | 16 | 43 | 1.79 | 79 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | J18 Div.1 | 28 | 42 | 22 | 64 | 2.29 | 77 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | J18 Div.1 | 24 | 27 | 16 | 43 | 1.79 | 79 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | J18 Div.1 | 22 | 24 | 25 | 49 | 2.23 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | U18 Div.1 | 26 | 24 | 7 | 31 | 1.19 | 51 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | J18 Div.1 | 24 | 23 | 19 | 42 | 1.75 | 126 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | J18 Div.1 | 21 | 22 | 36 | 58 | 2.76 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | J18 Div.1 | 25 | 10 | 32 | 42 | 1.68 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | J18 Div.2 | 20 | 13 | 28 | 41 | 2.05 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | J18 Div.1 | 22 | 24 | 25 | 49 | 2.23 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | J18 Div.2 | 19 | 18 | 25 | 43 | 2.26 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | J18 Div.1 | 24 | 23 | 19 | 42 | 1.75 | 126 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | J18 Div.2 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.44 | 94 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | U18 Div.1 | 22 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 0.91 | 91 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | J18 Div.2 | 9 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 1.56 | 88 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | J18 Div.2 | 18 | 13 | 13 | 26 | 1.44 | 85 |

