2026-2027 Season
Boo HC U18 are 1-5-0 in the 2026-27 U18 Div.1 season with 2 points, 9th in the Östra Allettan and 88th overall.
2026-2027 Boo HC U18 Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 25 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 51 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 25. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 26. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | - | ||||||||
| 27. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 4 | 4.11 | .888 | 1 | 3 | - | 0 | 218:45 | 119 | |||||
| 2. | 3 | 6.20 | .860 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 145:06 | 92 | |||||
2026-2027 Boo HC U18 Staff
- Head Coach
Anton Josefsson - Asst. Coach
Lucas Zabala Vaca - Team Manager
Pierre Bergström - Skills Coach
Anton Rudgård
2026-2027 Boo HC U18 Demographics
Loading...
Boo HC U18 Facts
- Plays in
- U18 Division 1
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Nacka, SWE
Map
- Founded
- -
2026-2027 Boo HC U18 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
28 players
- Experience
- Boo HC U18: 399 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Boo HC (Division 3)
Boo HC U18 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | U18 Div.1 | |||
| - | U18 Div.1 | |||
| 2 - 3 (SO) | U18 Div.1 | |||
| 4 - 7 | U18 Div.1 | |||
| 5 - 1 | U18 Div.1 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Värmdö HC J18 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Värmdö HC J18 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Nacka HK J18 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Södertälje SK J18 |
Boo HC U18 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boo HC U18 | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | U18 Div.1 | 6 | 0 | 5 | - | 1 | 0 | 12 | 31 | 2 | 0.33 | 9 | - |
| 2025-2026 | U18 Div.1 | 18 | 12 | 3 | - | 2 | 1 | 87 | 53 | 41 | 2.28 | 2 | - |
| U18 Div.1 | 22 | 13 | 8 | - | 0 | 1 | 102 | 61 | 40 | 1.82 | 5 | - | |
| Boo HC J18 | |||||||||||||
| 2024-2025 | J18 Region | 18 | 1 | 17 | - | 0 | 0 | 19 | 90 | 3 | 0.17 | 10 | - |
| J18 Div.1 | 22 | 15 | 7 | - | 0 | 0 | 86 | 51 | 45 | 2.05 | 3 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | J18 Div.1 | 12 | 9 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 55 | 30 | 27 | 2.25 | 3 | - |
| 2022-2023 | J18 Div.1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | - | 1 | 2 | 47 | 40 | 25 | 2.08 | 2 | - |
| 2020-2021 | J18 Div.1 | 6 | 0 | 6 | - | 0 | 0 | 12 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 8 | - |
| 2019-2020 | J18 Div.1 | 12 | 5 | 4 | - | 2 | 1 | 59 | 46 | 20 | 1.67 | 3 | - |
| 2018-2019 | J18 Div.1 | 14 | 3 | 10 | - | 1 | 0 | 42 | 84 | 11 | 0.79 | 7 | - |
| 2016-2017 | J18 Div.1 | 12 | 6 | 5 | - | 0 | 1 | 46 | 47 | 19 | 1.58 | 5 | Relegated |
| 2015-2016 | J18 Div.1 | 8 | 4 | 3 | - | 0 | 1 | 25 | 26 | 13 | 1.63 | 4 | - |
| 2014-2015 | J18 Div.2 | 20 | 11 | 8 | - | 1 | 0 | 135 | 70 | 35 | 1.75 | 5 | - |
| Boo IF J18 | |||||||||||||
| 2010-2011 | J18 Div.2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2009-2010 | J18 Div.2 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 110 | 52 | 28 | 1.56 | 3 | - |
| 2008-2009 | J18 Div.2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2006-2007 | J18 Div.2 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 37 | 25 | 10 | 1.25 | 5 | - |
| 2005-2006 | J18 Div.2 | 16 | 5 | 8 | 3 | - | - | 61 | 84 | 13 | 0.81 | 6 | - |
| 2003-2004 | J18 Div.2 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 65 | 39 | 8 | 1 | 5 | - |
| 2002-2003 | J18 Div.2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 31 | 18 | 8 | 1.33 | 3 | - |
| 2001-2002 | J18 Div.2 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 2 | - | - | 63 | 100 | 12 | 0.75 | 6 | - |
| 1999-2000 | J18 Div.1 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 2 | - | - | 67 | 134 | 6 | 0.33 | 10 | - |
| 1998-1999 | J18 Div.2 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 77 | 63 | 22 | 1.38 | 2 | - |
| 1996-1997 | J18 Div.1 | 18 | 7 | 10 | 1 | - | - | 73 | 90 | 15 | 0.83 | 8 | - |
| 1995-1996 | J18 Div.2 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 124 | 62 | 28 | 1.56 | 2 | - |
| 1994-1995 | J18 Div.2 | 18 | 13 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 117 | 60 | 27 | 1.5 | 3 | - |
| 1993-1994 | J18 Div.1 | 20 | 3 | 11 | 6 | - | - | 78 | 125 | 12 | 0.6 | 11 | - |
| 1992-1993 | J18 Div.2 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 80 | 26 | 25 | 1.79 | 1 | - |
| 1991-1992 | J18 Div.2 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0 | - | - | 47 | 53 | 14 | 1 | 4 | - |
| 1990-1991 | J18 Div.2 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 50 | 53 | 11 | 0.92 | 3 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Boo-laget IK | IAHL | 5 | 6 | 9 | 15 | - | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Skellefteå AIK U18 | U18 Region | 10 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Länna Sport | IAHL | 2 | 12 | 1 | 13 | - | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Timrå IK U20 | U20 Nationell | 11 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Södertälje SK U18 | U18 Region | 9 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Vännäs HC U18 | U18 Region | 10 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | MFG | IAHL | 4 | 7 | 2 | 9 | - | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Flemingsbergs IK U20 | U20 Region | 8 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Växjö Lakers HC U18 | U18 Region | 10 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Nacka HK U20 | U20 Region | 8 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 161 lbs | 16.11 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 168 lbs | 16.61 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 17.32 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 16.44 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 16.53 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 75 | 55 | 42 | 97 | |
| 2. | 76 | 32 | 63 | 95 | |
| 3. | 50 | 49 | 41 | 90 | |
| 4. | 53 | 36 | 46 | 82 | |
| 5. | 52 | 31 | 35 | 66 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 75 | 55 | 42 | 97 | |
| 2. | 50 | 49 | 41 | 90 | |
| 3. | 53 | 36 | 46 | 82 | |
| 4. | 76 | 32 | 63 | 95 | |
| 5. | 52 | 31 | 35 | 66 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 76 | 32 | 63 | 95 | |
| 2. | 53 | 36 | 46 | 82 | |
| 3. | 75 | 55 | 42 | 97 | |
| 4. | 50 | 49 | 41 | 90 | |
| 5. | 76 | 19 | 38 | 57 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 54 | 18 | 29 | 118 | |
| 2. | 61 | 2 | 7 | 108 | |
| 3. | 14 | 15 | 21 | 102 | |
| 4. | 65 | 0 | 17 | 95 | |
| 5. | 84 | 6 | 19 | 88 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 92 | 17 | 17 | 34 | |
| 2. | 90 | 5 | 37 | 42 | |
| 3. | 86 | 4 | 21 | 25 | |
| 4. | 84 | 6 | 13 | 19 | |
| 5. | 76 | 32 | 63 | 95 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 2. | 7 | 13 | 25 | 3.57 | |
| 3. | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 4. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 5. | 20 | 26 | 44 | 2.20 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | U18 Div.1 | 38 | 27 | 44 | 71 | 1.87 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | J18 Div.1 | 30 | 28 | 31 | 59 | 1.97 | 30 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | J18 Div.1 | 26 | 24 | 23 | 47 | 1.81 | 33 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | U18 Div.1 | 34 | 17 | 30 | 47 | 1.38 | 61 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | J18 Div.1 | 22 | 29 | 17 | 46 | 2.09 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | J18 Div.1 | 22 | 29 | 17 | 46 | 2.09 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | U18 Div.1 | 38 | 29 | 17 | 46 | 1.21 | 27 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | J18 Div.1 | 30 | 28 | 31 | 59 | 1.97 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | U18 Div.1 | 38 | 27 | 44 | 71 | 1.87 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | J18 Div.2 | 20 | 26 | 18 | 44 | 2.20 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | U18 Div.1 | 38 | 27 | 44 | 71 | 1.87 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | J18 Div.1 | 30 | 28 | 31 | 59 | 1.97 | 30 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | U18 Div.1 | 34 | 17 | 30 | 47 | 1.38 | 61 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | J18 Div.1 | 30 | 10 | 26 | 36 | 1.20 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | U18 Div.1 | 36 | 3 | 26 | 29 | 0.81 | 35 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | J18 Div.2 | 14 | 15 | 6 | 21 | 1.50 | 102 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | J18 Div.1 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.14 | 69 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | J18 Div.2 | 15 | 6 | 20 | 26 | 1.73 | 63 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | U18 Div.1 | 35 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 0.49 | 63 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | U18 Div.1 | 34 | 17 | 30 | 47 | 1.38 | 61 |
