2017-2018 Season
CarShield AAA 18U were 16-1-1 in the 2017-18 NAPHL 18U season with 33 points, 1st overall.
2017-2018 CarShield AAA 18U Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #31 | 27 | St. Louis, MO, USA | 5'10" | 187 | R | ||||
| #41 | 27 | Manchester, MO, USA | 6'1" | 185 | L | ||||
| #1 | 26 | St. Charles, MO, USA | 5'8" | 174 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #21 | 26 | Lusby, MD, USA | 5'9" | 146 | R | ||||
| #5 | 25 | Kirkwood, MO, USA | 5'11" | 170 | L | ||||
| #88 | 26 | Weldon Spring, MO, USA | 6'3" | 181 | R | ||||
| #17 | 26 | Chesterfield, MO, USA | 5'10" | 165 | R | ||||
| #7 | 27 | St. Louis, MO, USA | 6'1" | 201 | L | ||||
| #28 | 26 | Wasilla, AK, USA | 5'11" | 190 | L | ||||
| #25 | 27 | O'Fallon, IL, USA | 6'0" | 201 | R | ||||
| #96 | 26 | Columbia, IL, USA | 5'11" | 187 | R | ||||
| #13 | 26 | Fenton, MO, USA | 5'11" | 220 | R | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #11 | 26 | St. Louis, MO, USA | 5'9" | 170 | L | ||||
| #9 | 26 | St. Louis, MO, USA | 6'0" | - | L | ||||
| #18 | 26 | St. Louis, MO, USA | 5'8" | 141 | R | ||||
| #58 | 26 | St. Peters, MO, USA | 6'0" | 190 | L | ||||
| #77 | 26 | St. Louis, MO, USA | 5'10" | 174 | L | ||||
| #27 | 27 | Wasilla, AK, USA | 6'1" | 185 | R | ||||
| #68 | 26 | St. Peters, MO, USA | 6'1" | 185 | R | ||||
| #15 | 27 | Imperial, MO, USA | 6'1" | 201 | L | ||||
| #87 | 26 | St. Louis, MO, USA | 6'0" | 161 | R | ||||
| #33 | 27 | O'Fallon, MO, USA | 6'0" | 185 | R | ||||
| #8 | 26 | St. Louis, MO, USA | 5'11" | 185 | L | ||||
| #66 | 27 | St. Louis, MO, USA | 6'0" | 161 | R | ||||
2017-2018 CarShield AAA 18U Staff
- Head Coach
J.P. Beilsten - Strength & Conditioning Coach
Marc Godeker
2017-2018 CarShield AAA 18U Demographics
Loading...
CarShield AAA 18U Facts
- Plays in
- North American T1er Hockey League 18U
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- St. Louis, MO, USA
Map
- Founded
- -
2017-2018 CarShield AAA 18U Roster Facts
- Nationalities
24 players
- Experience
- CarShield AAA 18U: 423 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
CarShield AAA 18U Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Minnesota Wilderness | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | North Iowa Bulls | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Corpus Christi IceRays | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Powassan VooDoos | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Bismarck Bobcats | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Rochester Jr. Americans | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Mercer Chiefs | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Soo Eagles |
CarShield AAA 18U History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CarShield AAA 18U | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | NAT1HL 18U | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 4 | 11 | 2.75 | 3 | - |
| 2025-2026 | NAT1HL 18U | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Champion |
| 2023-2024 | NAT1HL 18U | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | NAPHL 18U | 16 | 14 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 78 | 30 | 42 | 2.63 | 1 | Champion |
| 2021-2022 | NAPHL 18U | 28 | 12 | 11 | - | - | 5 | 87 | 91 | 39 | 1.39 | 3 | - |
| 2020-2021 | NAPHL 18U | 29 | 21 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 112 | 72 | 60 | 2.07 | 4 | - |
| 2019-2020 | NAPHL 18U | 16 | 10 | 2 | - | - | 4 | 61 | 37 | 24 | 1.5 | 4 | - |
| 2018-2019 | NAPHL 18U | 16 | 9 | 3 | - | - | 4 | 44 | 29 | 22 | 1.38 | 2 | - |
| 2017-2018 | NAPHL 18U | 18 | 16 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 79 | 24 | 33 | 1.83 | 1 | - |
| St. Louis Selects 18U AAA | |||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | NAPHL 18U | 22 | 18 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 95 | 42 | 37 | 1.68 | 1 | - |
| 2015-2016 | NAPHL 18U | 25 | 11 | 12 | - | - | 2 | 74 | 66 | 24 | 0.96 | 12 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2014-2015 | NAPHL 18U | 24 | 10 | 11 | - | - | 3 | 77 | 93 | 23 | 0.96 | 9 | - |
| 2013-2014 | NAPHL 18U | 24 | 9 | 14 | - | - | 1 | 77 | 90 | 19 | 0.79 | 12 | - |
| 2012-2013 | NAPHL 18U | 22 | 13 | 7 | - | - | 2 | 63 | 55 | 28 | 1.27 | 5 | - |
| 2011-2012 | NAPHL 18U | 22 | 8 | 12 | - | - | 2 | 48 | 75 | 18 | 0.82 | 13 | - |
| 2010-2011 | NAPHL 18U | 25 | 4 | 19 | - | - | 2 | 63 | 135 | 10 | 0.4 | 18 | - |
| 18U AAA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2009-2010 | NAPHL 18U | 20 | 13 | 5 | - | - | 2 | 76 | 51 | 28 | 1.4 | 7 | - |
| 2008-2009 | 18U AAA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2007-2008 | 18U AAA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Lindenwood Univ. | ACHA II | 9 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Lindenwood Univ. | ACHA II | 9 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Utah Outliers | NCDC | 6 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Lindenwood Univ. | ACHA II | 9 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Boston Jr. Terriers | NCDC | 9 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Missouri State Univ. | ACHA | 7 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 10 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Missouri State Univ. | ACHA | 7 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 31 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Lindenwood Univ. | ACHA II | 9 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 38 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Missouri State Univ. | ACHA | 7 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 14 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Powassan VooDoos | NOJHL | 8 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 16 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 17.45 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 18.50 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 18.57 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 18.68 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 18.32 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 70 | 50 | 82 | 132 | |
| 2. | 90 | 59 | 58 | 117 | |
| 3. | 129 | 54 | 57 | 111 | |
| 4. | 106 | 34 | 66 | 100 | |
| 5. | 72 | 40 | 51 | 91 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 90 | 59 | 58 | 117 | |
| 2. | 129 | 54 | 57 | 111 | |
| 3. | 70 | 50 | 82 | 132 | |
| 4. | 107 | 50 | 38 | 88 | |
| 5. | 82 | 49 | 39 | 88 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 70 | 50 | 82 | 132 | |
| 2. | 106 | 34 | 66 | 100 | |
| 3. | 90 | 59 | 58 | 117 | |
| 4. | 65 | 32 | 58 | 90 | |
| 5. | 129 | 54 | 57 | 111 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 122 | 13 | 40 | 193 | |
| 2. | 134 | 32 | 81 | 162 | |
| 3. | 139 | 19 | 58 | 153 | |
| 4. | 73 | 32 | 47 | 136 | |
| 5. | 66 | 21 | 42 | 134 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 172 | 5 | 33 | 38 | |
| 2. | 156 | 12 | 48 | 60 | |
| 3. | 141 | 43 | 47 | 90 | |
| 4. | 141 | 4 | 33 | 37 | |
| 5. | 139 | 19 | 39 | 58 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 20 | 18 | 49 | 2.45 | |
| 2. | 70 | 50 | 132 | 1.89 | |
| 3. | 18 | 12 | 34 | 1.89 | |
| 4. | 20 | 20 | 32 | 1.60 | |
| 5. | 18 | 10 | 28 | 1.56 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | 18U AAA | 53 | 36 | 69 | 105 | 1.98 | 37 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | 18U AAA | 55 | 31 | 42 | 73 | 1.33 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | 18U AAA | 49 | 25 | 45 | 70 | 1.43 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | 18U AAA | 52 | 31 | 38 | 69 | 1.33 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | 18U AAA | 56 | 34 | 34 | 68 | 1.21 | - |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | 18U AAA | 53 | 36 | 69 | 105 | 1.98 | 37 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | 18U AAA | 56 | 34 | 34 | 68 | 1.21 | - | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | 18U AAA | 57 | 34 | 28 | 62 | 1.09 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | 18U AAA | 55 | 31 | 42 | 73 | 1.33 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | 18U AAA | 52 | 31 | 38 | 69 | 1.33 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | 18U AAA | 53 | 36 | 69 | 105 | 1.98 | 37 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | 18U AAA | 49 | 25 | 45 | 70 | 1.43 | 28 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | 18U AAA | 58 | 5 | 43 | 48 | 0.83 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | 18U AAA | 55 | 31 | 42 | 73 | 1.33 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | 18U AAA | 59 | 15 | 40 | 55 | 0.93 | 36 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | 18U AAA | 55 | 19 | 20 | 39 | 0.71 | 109 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | NAPHL 18U | 17 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.41 | 99 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | 18U AAA | 56 | 18 | 23 | 41 | 0.73 | 88 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | 18U AAA | 49 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 0.43 | 88 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | 18U AAA | 57 | 24 | 11 | 35 | 0.61 | 86 |
