2018-2019 EPS U18 Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 15 | 15 | 16 | 31 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 15 | 10 | 18 | 28 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 11 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 9 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 24 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 16 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 24 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 15 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 30 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 15 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 8 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 4 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 14 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 14 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 15 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 15 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 6 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 9 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 27 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 8 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 14 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 34 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 13 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 34 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 12 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 1 | 3.00 | .909 | - | - | - | - | - | 30 | |||||
| 2. | 8 | 2.50 | .908 | - | - | - | - | - | 197 | |||||
| 3. | 7 | 3.71 | .898 | - | - | - | - | - | 230 | |||||
2018-2019 EPS U18 Staff
No Data Found
2018-2019 EPS U18 Demographics
Loading...
EPS U18 Facts
- Plays in
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Espoo, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 1970
EPS U18 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
EPS U18 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | U18 Aluesarja | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 11 | 24 | 1 | 0.33 | 7 | - |
| U18 Suomi-srja | 18 | 6 | 12 | 0 | - | - | 69 | 143 | 12 | 0.67 | 7 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | U18 Suomi-srja | 14 | 5 | 9 | 0 | - | - | 61 | 92 | 10 | 0.71 | 7 | - |
| U18 Suomi-srja | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 62 | 40 | 13 | 1.3 | 2 | - | |
| U18 Suomi-srja | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 35 | 33 | 11 | 1.1 | 4 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | U18 II-div | 20 | 5 | 13 | 2 | - | - | 67 | 84 | 12 | 0.6 | 9 | - |
| 2006-2007 | U18 II-div | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 10 | 9 | 4 | 1.33 | 2 | Bronze game loss |
| U18 II-div | 21 | 14 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 126 | 79 | 31 | 1.48 | 1 | Final group | |
| 2005-2006 | U18 I-div | 24 | 6 | 17 | 1 | - | - | 63 | 117 | 14 | 0.58 | 11 | - |
| 1992-1993 | U18 I-div | 12 | 1 | 11 | 0 | - | - | 34 | 101 | 2 | 0.17 | 7 | - |
| U18 I-div | 14 | 1 | 13 | 0 | - | - | 46 | 113 | 2 | 0.14 | 8 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | NKV | III-divisioona | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Hela-Kiekko | II-divisioona | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Salamat | III-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Salamat | III-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Salamat | III-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Salamat | III-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 17.78 |
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 5'10" | 157 lbs | 17.46 |
| 2013-2014 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 17.88 |
| 2012-2013 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 17.59 |
| 2011-2012 | View Roster | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 17.88 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 24 | 27 | 28 | 55 | |
| 2. | 38 | 24 | 31 | 55 | |
| 3. | 40 | 16 | 39 | 55 | |
| 4. | 24 | 20 | 34 | 54 | |
| 5. | 32 | 26 | 21 | 47 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 24 | 27 | 28 | 55 | |
| 2. | 32 | 26 | 21 | 47 | |
| 3. | 38 | 24 | 31 | 55 | |
| 4. | 20 | 24 | 10 | 34 | |
| 5. | 24 | 20 | 34 | 54 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 40 | 16 | 39 | 55 | |
| 2. | 24 | 20 | 34 | 54 | |
| 3. | 38 | 24 | 31 | 55 | |
| 4. | 25 | 18 | 29 | 47 | |
| 5. | 24 | 27 | 28 | 55 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 49 | 4 | 21 | 173 | |
| 2. | 22 | 14 | 35 | 157 | |
| 3. | 38 | 24 | 55 | 123 | |
| 4. | 15 | 3 | 6 | 120 | |
| 5. | 19 | 4 | 10 | 110 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 49 | 4 | 17 | 21 | |
| 2. | 48 | 11 | 17 | 28 | |
| 3. | 47 | 12 | 13 | 25 | |
| 4. | 44 | 10 | 7 | 17 | |
| 5. | 40 | 16 | 39 | 55 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 4 | 9 | 12 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 11 | 8 | 26 | 2.36 | |
| 3. | 24 | 27 | 55 | 2.29 | |
| 4. | 24 | 20 | 54 | 2.25 | |
| 5. | 16 | 17 | 35 | 2.19 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | U18 Suomi-sarja | 21 | 26 | 26 | 52 | 2.48 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | U18 Suomi-sarja | 21 | 15 | 26 | 41 | 1.95 | 91 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | U18 Suomi-sarja | 23 | 21 | 19 | 40 | 1.74 | 32 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | U18 II-divisioona | 21 | 20 | 20 | 40 | 1.90 | 60 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | U18 III-divisioona | 15 | 14 | 26 | 40 | 2.67 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | U18 Suomi-sarja | 21 | 26 | 26 | 52 | 2.48 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | U18 Suomi-sarja | 23 | 21 | 19 | 40 | 1.74 | 32 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | U18 II-divisioona | 21 | 20 | 20 | 40 | 1.90 | 60 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | U18 II-divisioona | 21 | 17 | 20 | 37 | 1.76 | 46 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 16 | 17 | 18 | 35 | 2.19 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | U18 Suomi-sarja | 21 | 26 | 26 | 52 | 2.48 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | U18 Suomi-sarja | 21 | 15 | 26 | 41 | 1.95 | 91 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | U18 III-divisioona | 15 | 14 | 26 | 40 | 2.67 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | U18 II-divisioona | 21 | 4 | 24 | 28 | 1.33 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | U18 II-divisioona | 21 | 20 | 20 | 40 | 1.90 | 60 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | U18 II-divisioona | 15 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.40 | 120 | |
| 2. | 2005-2006 | U18 I-divisioona | 19 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.53 | 110 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | U18 III-divisioona | 14 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 1.21 | 109 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | U18 II-divisioona | 16 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 1.00 | 105 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | U18 II-divisioona | 16 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.19 | 99 |
