2016-2017 Season
Orangeville Flyers were 17-33-1-3 in the 2016-17 OJHL season with 38 points, 4th in the West and 17th overall.
2016-2017 Orangeville Flyers Roster
2016-2017 Orangeville Flyers Staff
- Head Coach
Justin Teakle - Asst. Coach
Bill Bradford - Asst. Coach
Peter Drikos - Asst. Coach
Errol McDonald - Scout
Cameron Finbow
2016-2017 Caledon Admirals Demographics
Loading...
Caledon Admirals Facts
- Plays in
- Ontario Junior Hockey League
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Caledon, ON, CAN
Map
- Founded
- 2010
2016-2017 Orangeville Flyers Roster Facts
- Nationalities
38 players
2 players
- Experience
- Orangeville Flyers: 1 416 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Caledon Admirals Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | OJHL | |||
| - | OJHL | |||
| 11 - 1 | OJHL | |||
| 5 - 1 | OJHL | |||
| 3 - 10 | OJHL |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Cobourg Cougars | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Toronto Warriors | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Credit River Capitals U16 AAA | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Reps Hockey Club U18 AAA | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Grimsby Peach Kings | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Stouffville Spirit | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Choate Rosemary Hall | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Barrie Colts U18 AAA |
Caledon Admirals History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caledon Admirals | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | OJHL | 14 | 5 | 8 | - | - | 1 | 37 | 72 | 11 | 0.79 | 10 | - |
| 2025-2026 | OJHL | 55 | 21 | 29 | - | - | 4 | 180 | 252 | 47 | 0.85 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2024-2025 | OJHL | 56 | 11 | 43 | - | - | 0 | 132 | 287 | 24 | 0.43 | 12 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2023-2024 | OJHL | 56 | 10 | 40 | - | - | 5 | 122 | 259 | 26 | 0.46 | 11 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2022-2023 | OJHL | 54 | 9 | 40 | - | - | 4 | 166 | 312 | 23 | 0.43 | 10 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2021-2022 | OJHL | 54 | 7 | 46 | - | - | 1 | 112 | 302 | 15 | 0.28 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
| Brampton Admirals | |||||||||||||
| 2020-2021 | OJHL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | OJHL | 54 | 16 | 34 | 2 | - | 2 | 167 | 243 | 36 | 0.67 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2018-2019 | OJHL | 54 | 24 | 23 | 1 | - | 6 | 181 | 185 | 55 | 1.02 | 4 | Conference QF loss |
| Orangeville Flyers | |||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | OJHL | 54 | 22 | 25 | 1 | - | 6 | 165 | 184 | 51 | 0.94 | 3 | Conference QF loss |
| 2016-2017 | OJHL | 54 | 17 | 33 | 1 | - | 3 | 181 | 239 | 38 | 0.7 | 4 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2015-2016 | OJHL | 54 | 23 | 24 | 2 | - | 5 | 182 | 185 | 53 | 0.98 | 3 | Conference QF loss |
| 2014-2015 | OJHL | 54 | 25 | 25 | 1 | - | 3 | 168 | 188 | 54 | 1 | 2 | Conference QF loss |
| 2013-2014 | OJHL | 53 | 4 | 46 | - | - | 3 | 122 | 272 | 11 | 0.21 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2012-2013 | OJHL | 55 | 13 | 34 | - | 5 | 3 | 184 | 262 | 39 | 0.71 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2011-2012 | OJHL | 49 | 13 | 29 | - | 6 | 1 | 155 | 206 | 39 | 0.8 | 6 | Division QF loss |
| 2010-2011 | OJHL | 50 | 17 | 24 | - | 7 | 2 | 173 | 176 | 50 | 1 | 5 | First round loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Orangeville Blitz | GMHL | 12 | 15 | 22 | 37 | 65 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Milton Menace | OJHL | 13 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Milton Menace | OJHL | 16 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Georgetown Raiders | OJHL | 16 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Mississauga Chargers | OJHL | 18 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 38 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Smoke Eaters Geleen | Eredivisie | 4 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Pembroke Royals | CCHL | 8 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 14 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Kirkland Lake Gold Miners | NOJHL | 12 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 10 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Stouffville Spirit | OJHL | 13 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Minnesota Mallards | NAHL | 12 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 35 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 17.70 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 18.84 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 18.44 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 19.07 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 19.39 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 160 | 58 | 101 | 159 | |
| 2. | 197 | 46 | 79 | 125 | |
| 3. | 159 | 44 | 74 | 118 | |
| 4. | 141 | 55 | 59 | 114 | |
| 5. | 134 | 28 | 84 | 112 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 160 | 58 | 101 | 159 | |
| 2. | 141 | 55 | 59 | 114 | |
| 3. | 197 | 46 | 79 | 125 | |
| 4. | 159 | 44 | 74 | 118 | |
| 5. | 152 | 41 | 53 | 94 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 160 | 58 | 101 | 159 | |
| 2. | 134 | 28 | 84 | 112 | |
| 3. | 197 | 46 | 79 | 125 | |
| 4. | 159 | 44 | 74 | 118 | |
| 5. | 104 | 33 | 65 | 98 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 176 | 35 | 79 | 279 | |
| 2. | 152 | 41 | 94 | 171 | |
| 3. | 108 | 20 | 36 | 165 | |
| 4. | 156 | 21 | 56 | 156 | |
| 5. | 128 | 21 | 45 | 156 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 197 | 46 | 79 | 125 | |
| 2. | 176 | 35 | 44 | 79 | |
| 3. | 160 | 58 | 101 | 159 | |
| 4. | 159 | 44 | 74 | 118 | |
| 5. | 156 | 21 | 35 | 56 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 17 | 8 | 23 | 1.35 | |
| 2. | 29 | 12 | 39 | 1.34 | |
| 3. | 36 | 17 | 43 | 1.19 | |
| 4. | 42 | 22 | 49 | 1.17 | |
| 5. | 12 | 6 | 14 | 1.17 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | OJHL | 52 | 25 | 49 | 74 | 1.42 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | OJHL | 54 | 19 | 43 | 62 | 1.15 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | OJHL | 53 | 27 | 34 | 61 | 1.15 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | OJHL | 53 | 26 | 31 | 57 | 1.08 | 26 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | OJHL | 53 | 23 | 34 | 57 | 1.08 | 60 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | OJHL | 53 | 31 | 18 | 49 | 0.92 | 27 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | OJHL | 53 | 27 | 34 | 61 | 1.15 | 30 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | OJHL | 53 | 26 | 31 | 57 | 1.08 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | OJHL | 47 | 26 | 21 | 47 | 1.00 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | OJHL | 52 | 25 | 49 | 74 | 1.42 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | OJHL | 52 | 25 | 49 | 74 | 1.42 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | OJHL | 54 | 19 | 43 | 62 | 1.15 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | OJHL | 54 | 12 | 42 | 54 | 1.00 | 42 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | OJHL | 52 | 11 | 42 | 53 | 1.02 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | OJHL | 55 | 15 | 35 | 50 | 0.91 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | OJHL | 31 | 3 | 17 | 20 | 0.65 | 151 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | OJHL | 43 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 0.37 | 132 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | OJHL | 53 | 16 | 26 | 42 | 0.79 | 126 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | OJHL | 54 | 15 | 11 | 26 | 0.48 | 108 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | OJHL | 55 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.11 | 106 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Elite Prospects Notes and Trivia
Cut from OJHL in 2011.
Moved from Orangeville to Brampton in the summer of 2018.
Moved from Orangeville to Brampton in the summer of 2018.
