2024-2025 Season
Weyburn Wings U18 AA were 12-16-2 in the 2024-25 SAAHL U18 season with 26 points, 7th in the South Sask and 16th overall.
2024-2025 Weyburn Wings U18 AA Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #30 | 18 | Weyburn, SK, CAN | 6'5" | 168 | L | ||||
| #33 | 18 | Weyburn, SK, CAN | 5'11" | 183 | L | ||||
| #1 | 18 | Francis, SK, CAN | 6'3" | 227 | - | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #3 | 19 | Francis, SK, CAN | 5'10" | 148 | L | ||||
| #15 | 17 | Weyburn, SK, CAN | 5'9" | 172 | L | ||||
| #14 | 19 | Weyburn, SK, CAN | 5'8" | 121 | L | ||||
| #16 | 18 | Vibank, SK, CAN | 6'1" | 159 | - | ||||
| #2 | 18 | Redvers, SK, CAN | 5'6" | 126 | - | ||||
| #18 | 18 | Fillmore, SK, CAN | 5'11" | 148 | R | ||||
| #10 | 18 | Weyburn, SK, CAN | 5'10" | 205 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #15 | 17 | Weyburn, SK, CAN | 5'11" | 154 | R | ||||
| #23 | 19 | Francis, SK, CAN | 5'8" | 110 | L | ||||
| #9 | 18 | Francis, SK, CAN | 5'8" | 126 | - | ||||
| #6 | 19 | Francis, SK, CAN | 6'1" | 146 | - | ||||
| #24 | 18 | Francis, SK, CAN | 5'9" | 139 | - | ||||
| #5 | 17 | Oungre, SK, CAN | 6'0" | 185 | L | ||||
| #17 | 19 | Redvers, SK, CAN | 5'10" | 165 | - | ||||
| #20 | 19 | Midale, SK, CAN | 5'9" | 132 | - | ||||
| #12 | 18 | Odessa, SK, CAN | 5'8" | 134 | - | ||||
| #7 | 18 | Weyburn, SK, CAN | 5'10" | 161 | L | ||||
| #19 | 18 | Herbert, SK, CAN | 5'10" | 132 | R | ||||
| #21 | 18 | Weyburn, SK, CAN | 6'2" | 174 | - | ||||
| #22 | 17 | Kendal, SK, CAN | 5'10" | 141 | L | ||||
2024-2025 Weyburn Wings U18 AA Staff
No Data Found
2024-2025 Weyburn Wings U18 AA Demographics
Loading...
Weyburn Wings U18 AA Facts
- Plays in
- Saskatchewan AA Hockey League U18
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Weyburn, SK, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2024-2025 Weyburn Wings U18 AA Roster Facts
- Nationalities
23 players
- Experience
- Weyburn Wings U18 AA: 838 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Weyburn Wings U18 AA Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | SAAHL U18 | |||
| - | SAAHL U18 | |||
| - | SAAHL U18 | |||
| 1 - 6 | SAAHL U18 | |||
| 2 - 4 | SAAHL U18 |
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Weyburn Wings U18 AA History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Weyburn Wings U18 AA | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | SAAHL U18 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | SAAHL U18 | 36 | 18 | 14 | - | 3 | 2 | 146 | 117 | 40 | 1.11 | 6 | Division QF loss |
| 2024-2025 | SAAHL U18 | 32 | 10 | 16 | - | 2 | 2 | 104 | 130 | 26 | 0.81 | 7 | Division QF loss |
| 2023-2024 | SAAHL U18 | 36 | 9 | 22 | - | 0 | 5 | 103 | 192 | 23 | 0.64 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2022-2023 | SAAHL U18 | 36 | 13 | 19 | - | 2 | 3 | 116 | 155 | 30 | 0.83 | 10 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2021-2022 | SAAHL U18 | 36 | 20 | 14 | - | 3 | 1 | 151 | 135 | 42 | 1.17 | 7 | Division QF loss |
| 2020-2021 | SAAHL U18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 11 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | SAAHL U18 | 36 | 8 | 23 | 3 | - | 2 | 76 | 135 | 21 | 0.58 | 13 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2018-2019 | SAAHL U18 | 36 | 18 | 13 | 2 | - | 3 | 123 | 120 | 41 | 1.14 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2017-2018 | SSMHL U18 | 36 | 22 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 161 | 96 | 48 | 1.33 | 3 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2016-2017 | SSMHL U18 | 36 | 26 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 184 | 109 | 56 | 1.56 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2015-2016 | SSMHL U18 | 38 | 14 | 14 | 10 | - | - | 118 | 115 | 38 | 1 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2014-2015 | SSMHL U18 | 38 | 9 | 24 | 5 | - | - | 111 | 161 | 23 | 0.61 | 13 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2013-2014 | SSMHL U18 | 36 | 7 | 22 | 7 | - | - | 88 | 142 | 21 | 0.58 | 11 | - |
| 2012-2013 | SSMHL U18 | 34 | 19 | 10 | 5 | - | - | 136 | 120 | 43 | 1.26 | 5 | - |
| 2011-2012 | SSMHL U18 | 36 | 21 | 9 | 6 | - | - | 153 | 103 | 48 | 1.33 | 2 | - |
| 2010-2011 | SSMHL U18 | 39 | 23 | 11 | 5 | - | - | 191 | 150 | 51 | 1.31 | 4 | - |
| Weyburn Beavers U18 AA | |||||||||||||
| 2000-2001 | SAAHL U18 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Palm Beach Typhoon | NCDC | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Martensville Chiefs | PJHL | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Northern Manitoba Blizzard | MJHL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Western Michigan Univ. | NCAA | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Regina Silver Foxes | PJHL | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Rapid City Rush | ECHL | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 152 lbs | 16.17 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 17.05 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 152 lbs | 17.25 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 146 lbs | 17.17 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 152 lbs | 17.22 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 109 | 62 | 90 | 152 | |
| 2. | 68 | 32 | 79 | 111 | |
| 3. | 109 | 45 | 64 | 109 | |
| 4. | 73 | 65 | 38 | 103 | |
| 5. | 92 | 43 | 52 | 95 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 73 | 65 | 38 | 103 | |
| 2. | 109 | 62 | 90 | 152 | |
| 3. | 66 | 51 | 42 | 93 | |
| 4. | 108 | 51 | 38 | 89 | |
| 5. | 103 | 50 | 40 | 90 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 109 | 62 | 90 | 152 | |
| 2. | 68 | 32 | 79 | 111 | |
| 3. | 109 | 45 | 64 | 109 | |
| 4. | 52 | 23 | 56 | 79 | |
| 5. | 105 | 34 | 55 | 89 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 64 | 16 | 43 | 247 | |
| 2. | 88 | 15 | 25 | 246 | |
| 3. | 103 | 50 | 90 | 212 | |
| 4. | 73 | 65 | 103 | 204 | |
| 5. | 105 | 8 | 31 | 203 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 112 | 22 | 24 | 46 | |
| 2. | 109 | 62 | 90 | 152 | |
| 3. | 109 | 45 | 64 | 109 | |
| 4. | 108 | 51 | 38 | 89 | |
| 5. | 105 | 34 | 55 | 89 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 26 | 37 | 74 | 2.85 | |
| 4. | 32 | 37 | 76 | 2.38 | |
| 5. | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2003-2004 | SSMHL U18 | 32 | 37 | 39 | 76 | 2.38 | 9 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | SSMHL U18 | 26 | 37 | 37 | 74 | 2.85 | 39 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | SAAHL U18 | 35 | 42 | 28 | 70 | 2.00 | 118 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | SAAHL U18 | 34 | 19 | 46 | 65 | 1.91 | 48 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | SAAHL U18 | 36 | 35 | 28 | 63 | 1.75 | 52 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | SAAHL U18 | 35 | 42 | 28 | 70 | 2.00 | 118 | |
| 2. | 2003-2004 | SSMHL U18 | 32 | 37 | 39 | 76 | 2.38 | 9 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | SSMHL U18 | 26 | 37 | 37 | 74 | 2.85 | 39 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | SAAHL U18 | 36 | 35 | 28 | 63 | 1.75 | 52 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | SSMHL U18 | 39 | 35 | 25 | 60 | 1.54 | 65 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | SAAHL U18 | 34 | 19 | 46 | 65 | 1.91 | 48 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | SSMHL U18 | 36 | 17 | 43 | 60 | 1.67 | 34 | |
| 3. | 2003-2004 | SSMHL U18 | 32 | 37 | 39 | 76 | 2.38 | 9 | |
| 4. | 2007-2008 | SSMHL U18 | 26 | 37 | 37 | 74 | 2.85 | 39 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | SSMHL U18 | 34 | 25 | 36 | 61 | 1.79 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | SSMHL U18 | 35 | 21 | 16 | 37 | 1.06 | 159 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | SAAHL U18 | 27 | 18 | 5 | 23 | 0.85 | 157 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | SSMHL U18 | 37 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.14 | 144 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | SAAHL U18 | 33 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.12 | 144 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | SAAHL U18 | 31 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 0.84 | 142 |
