EHC Biel-Bienne All-Time Player Stats
Team Information and FactsGoaltenders
Leagues
All Leagues + Tournaments
Switzerland (524 players)
EHC Biel-Bienne All-Time Goalie Totals Per Season
Regular Season
10 or more games played
From season
To season
| # | Player | Season | Age | League | GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | 24 | NL | 10 | 2.19 | .927 | 5 | 5 | - | 2 | 602 | 278 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | 35 | NL | 47 | 2.33 | .926 | 27 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 2805 | 1355 | 109 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | 24 | NL | 44 | 2.23 | .921 | 24 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 2534 | 1092 | 94 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | 37 | NL | 39 | 2.48 | .918 | 20 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2367 | 1092 | 98 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | 34 | NLA | 47 | 2.72 | .916 | 23 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 2803 | 1376 | 127 | |
| 6. | 2020-2021 | 23 | NL | 40 | 2.49 | .914 | 22 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 2366 | 1044 | 98 | |
| 7. | 2018-2019 | 36 | NL | 44 | 2.56 | .912 | 24 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 2627 | 1160 | 112 | |
| 8. | 2011-2012 | 24 | NLA | 49 | 2.44 | .911 | 20 | 23 | 2 | 7 | 2926 | 1219 | 119 | |
| 9. | 2013-2014 | 30 | NLA | 17 | 2.53 | .908 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 830 | 347 | 35 | |
| 10. | 2012-2013 | 25 | NLA | 49 | 3.01 | .906 | 20 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 2973 | 1436 | 149 | |
| 11. | 2014-2015 | 31 | NLA | 39 | 2.83 | .904 | 17 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 2205 | 980 | 104 | |
| 12. | 2023-2024 | 26 | NL | 10 | 2.86 | .903 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 586 | 260 | 28 | |
| 13. | 2022-2023 | 39 | NL | 14 | 2.73 | .902 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 703 | 296 | 32 | |
| 14. | 2015-2016 | 23 | NLA | 21 | 3.51 | .898 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1127 | 581 | 66 | |
| 15. | 2019-2020 | 24 | NL | 11 | 3.42 | .898 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 667 | 333 | 38 | |
| 16. | 2013-2014 | 21 | NLA | 38 | 3.07 | .895 | 14 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 2192 | 958 | 112 | |
| 17. | 2015-2016 | 32 | NLA | 34 | 3.26 | .892 | 10 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 1897 | 847 | 103 | |
| 18. | 2020-2021 | 25 | NL | 10 | 3.74 | .889 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 530 | 265 | 33 | |
| 19. | 2010-2011 | 23 | NLA | 41 | 3.08 | .874 | 13 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 2457 | 873 | 126 | |
| 20. | 2010-2011 | 35 | NLA | 11 | 4.29 | .865 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 588 | - | 42 | |
| 21. | 2025-2026 | 25 | NL | 11 | 3.35 | .862 | 6 | 4 | - | 0 | 680 | 237 | 38 | |
| 22. | 2014-2015 | 22 | NLA | 16 | 3.88 | .858 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 819 | 321 | 53 | |
| 23. | 1983-1984 | 26 | NLA | 40 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 24. | 1984-1985 | 27 | NLA | 38 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 25. | 1982-1983 | 25 | NLA | 38 | 6.36 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 26. | 1985-1986 | 28 | NLA | 36 | 5.53 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2160 | - | 199 | |
| 27. | 1986-1987 | 29 | NLA | 36 | 5.39 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 2160 | - | 194 | |
| 28. | 1981-1982 | 24 | NLA | 38 | 4.92 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 29. | 1999-2000 | 23 | NLB | 13 | 4.91 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 770 | - | 63 | |
| 30. | 1994-1995 | 21 | NLA | 22 | 4.88 | - | 3 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1304 | - | 106 | |
| 31. | 1993-1994 | 36 | NLA | 31 | 4.79 | - | 7 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 1803 | - | 144 | |
| 32. | 1995-1996 | 28 | NLB | 34 | 4.77 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1888 | - | 150 | |
| 33. | 1990-1991 | 33 | NLA | 36 | 4.74 | - | 10 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 2139 | - | 169 | |
| 34. | 1992-1993 | 18 | NLA | 14 | 4.66 | - | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 683 | - | 53 | |
| 35. | 1991-1992 | 34 | NLA | 33 | 4.63 | - | 8 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 1917 | - | 148 | |
| 36. | 1992-1993 | 35 | NLA | 27 | 4.55 | - | 9 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1490 | - | 113 | |
| 37. | 1988-1989 | 31 | NLA | 36 | 4.49 | - | 16 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 2136 | - | 160 | |
| 38. | 1996-1997 | 21 | NLB | 11 | 4.20 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 672 | - | 45 | |
| 39. | 2008-2009 | 22 | NLA | 33 | 4.18 | - | 6 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 1794 | - | 125 | |
| 40. | 1994-1995 | 27 | NLA | 15 | 4.15 | - | 4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 867 | - | 60 | |
| 41. | 1998-1999 | 25 | NLB | 28 | 4.10 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1640 | - | 112 | |
| 42. | 2008-2009 | 26 | NLA | 24 | 3.93 | - | 7 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1236 | - | 81 | |
| 43. | 1999-2000 | 25 | NLB | 12 | 3.92 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 689 | - | 45 | |
| 44. | 1989-1990 | 32 | NLA | 35 | 3.82 | - | 22 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 2088 | - | 133 | |
| 45. | 2009-2010 | 23 | NLA | 18 | 3.77 | - | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 795 | - | 50 | |
| 46. | 1987-1988 | 30 | NLA | 35 | 3.73 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2075 | - | 129 | |
| 47. | 2001-2002 | 20 | NLB | 33 | 3.73 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1914 | - | 119 | |
| 48. | 2006-2007 | 21 | NLB | 12 | 3.68 | - | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 620 | - | 38 | |
| 49. | 1998-1999 | 22 | NLB | 15 | 3.62 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 780 | - | 47 | |
| 50. | 1996-1997 | 29 | NLB | 18 | 3.40 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1058 | - | 60 | |
| 51. | 1977-1978 | 20 | NLA | 28 | 3.35 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 52. | 2009-2010 | 22 | NLA | 39 | 3.30 | - | 14 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 2239 | - | 123 | |
| 53. | 2002-2003 | 21 | NLB | 38 | 3.26 | - | 20 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 2320 | - | 126 | |
| 54. | 2006-2007 | 20 | NLB | 37 | 3.15 | - | 24 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2113 | - | 111 | |
| 55. | 2004-2005 | 23 | NLB | 44 | 3.09 | - | 26 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 2627 | - | 135 | |
| 56. | 1997-1998 | 24 | NLB | 40 | 3.07 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 2384 | - | 122 | |
| 57. | 2003-2004 | 22 | NLB | 42 | 2.97 | - | 27 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 2487 | - | 123 | |
| 58. | 1996-1997 | 24 | NLB | 12 | 2.81 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 704 | - | 21 | |
| 59. | 2000-2001 | 25 | NLB | 33 | 2.56 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 1990 | - | 85 | |
| 60. | 2005-2006 | 24 | NLB | 38 | 2.55 | - | 25 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2256 | - | 96 | |
| 61. | 2007-2008 | 21 | NLB | 24 | 2.55 | - | 16 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1391 | - | 59 | |
| 62. | 1999-2000 | 24 | NLB | 12 | 2.25 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 720 | - | 27 | |
| 63. | 2007-2008 | 25 | NLB | 27 | 2.18 | - | 20 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1569 | - | 57 |
63 players