All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 Rudolfs Balcers (F) 1997 Liepaja, LAT San Jose Sharks (2015)
2015-2016 Laurent Brossoit (G) 1993 Port Alberni, BC, CAN Calgary Flames (2011)
Peter Budaj (G) 1982 Banska Bystrica, SVK Colorado Avalanche (2001)
Yann Danis (G) 1981 St-Jérôme, QC, CAN
Kristers Gudlevskis (G) 1992 Aizkraukle, LAT Tampa Bay Lightning (2013)
Connor Hellebuyck (G) 1993 Commerce, MI, USA Winnipeg Jets (2012)
Michael Leighton (G) 1981 Petrolia, ON, CAN Chicago Blackhawks (1999)
Matt Murray (G) 1994 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2012)
Anthony Stolarz (G) 1994 Edison, NJ, USA Philadelphia Flyers (2012)
Mark Barberio (D) 1990 Montréal, QC, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2008)
André Benoît (D) 1984 St. Albert, ON, CAN
T.J. Brennan (D) 1989 Moorestown, NJ, USA Buffalo Sabres (2007)
Connor Carrick (D) 1994 Orland Park, IL, USA Washington Capitals (2012)
Trevor Carrick (D) 1994 Stouffville, ON, CAN Carolina Hurricanes (2012)
Ryan Graves (D) 1995 Yarmouth, NS, CAN New York Rangers (2013)
Brad Hunt (D) 1988 Maple Ridge, BC, CAN
Michael Kostka (D) 1985 Ajax, ON, CAN
Esa Lindell (D) 1994 Helsinki, FIN Dallas Stars (2012)
Vincent LoVerde (D) 1989 Chicago, IL, USA
Brandon Montour (D) 1994 Ohsweken, ON, CAN Anaheim Ducks (2014)
Gustav Olofsson (D) 1994 Borås, SWE Minnesota Wild (2013)
Xavier Ouellet (D) 1993 Bayonne, FRA Detroit Red Wings (2011)
Derrick Pouliot (D) 1994 Weyburn, SK, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2012)
Ryan Pulock (D) 1994 Dauphin, MB, CAN New York Islanders (2013)
Matt Taormina (D) 1986 Warren, MI, USA
Patrick Cannone (F) 1986 Bayport, NY, USA
Travis Morin (F) 1984 Brooklyn Park, MN, USA Washington Capitals (2004)
Cal O'Reilly (F) 1986 Toronto, ON, CAN Nashville Predators (2005)
Rob Schremp (F) 1986 Fulton, NY, USA Edmonton Oilers (2004)
Derek Grant (F) 1990 Abbotsford, BC, CAN Ottawa Senators (2008)
Vladislav Kamenev (F) 1996 Orsk, RUS Nashville Predators (2014)
Alan Quine (F) 1993 Windsor, ON, CAN New York Islanders (2013)
William Nylander (F) 1996 Calgary, AB, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2014)
Derek Ryan (F) 1986 Spokane, WA, USA
Nick Cousins (F) 1993 Belleville, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (2011)
Frédérick Gaudreau (F) 1993 Bromont, QC, CAN
Seth Griffith (F) 1993 Wallaceburg, ON, CAN Boston Bruins (2012)
Hunter Shinkaruk (F) 1994 Calgary, AB, CAN Vancouver Canucks (2013)
Chris Bourque (F) 1986 Boston, MA, USA Washington Capitals (2004)
Nick Ritchie (F) 1995 Orangeville, ON, CAN Anaheim Ducks (2014)
Kerby Rychel (F) 1994 Torrance, CA, USA Columbus Blue Jackets (2013)
Mike Angelidis (F) 1985 Woodbridge, ON, CAN
Dustin Jeffrey (F) 1988 Sarnia, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2007)
Dominik Simon (F) 1994 Praha, CZE Pittsburgh Penguins (2015)
Michael Mersch (F) 1992 Park Ridge, IL, USA Los Angeles Kings (2011)
Joe Whitney (F) 1988 Reading, MA, USA
Josh Leivo (F) 1993 Innisfil, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2011)
Mikko Rantanen (F) 1996 Nousiainen, FIN Colorado Avalanche (2015)
Mike Sislo (F) 1988 Superior, WI, USA
Michael McCarron (F) 1995 Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Montréal Canadiens (2013)
Barclay Goodrow (F) 1993 Toronto, ON, CAN
Jeff Hoggan (F) 1978 Hope, BC, CAN
Ryan Hartman (F) 1994 Hilton Head Island, SC, USA Chicago Blackhawks (2013)
2014-2015 Richard Bachman (G) 1987 Salt Lake City, UT, USA Dallas Stars (2006)
Jean-François Bérubé (G) 1991 Repentigny, QC, CAN Los Angeles Kings (2009)
Anton Forsberg (G) 1992 Härnösand, SWE Columbus Blue Jackets (2011)
Philipp Grubauer (G) 1991 Rosenheim, GER Washington Capitals (2010)
Magnus Hellberg (G) 1991 Uppsala, SWE Nashville Predators (2011)
Connor Hellebuyck (G) 1993 Commerce, MI, USA Winnipeg Jets (2012)
Jacob Markström (G) 1990 Gävle, SWE Florida Panthers (2008)
Joni Ortio (G) 1991 Turku, FIN Calgary Flames (2009)
Jeff Zatkoff (G) 1987 Detroit, MI, USA Los Angeles Kings (2006)
T.J. Brennan (D) 1989 Moorestown, NJ, USA Buffalo Sabres (2007)
Connor Carrick (D) 1994 Orland Park, IL, USA Washington Capitals (2012)
Matt Dumba (D) 1994 Regina, SK, CAN Minnesota Wild (2012)
Stefan Elliott (D) 1991 Vancouver, BC, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2009)
Maxime Fortunus (D) 1983 La Prairie, QC, CAN
Brad Hunt (D) 1988 Maple Ridge, BC, CAN
Austin Madaisky (D) 1992 Surrey, BC, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets (2010)
Brandon Manning (D) 1990 Prince George, BC, CAN
Colin Miller (D) 1992 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings (2012)
Ryan Murphy (D) 1993 Aurora, ON, CAN Carolina Hurricanes (2011)
Aaron Ness (D) 1990 Roseau, MN, USA New York Islanders (2008)
Nikita Nesterov (D) 1993 Chelyabinsk, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning (2011)
Xavier Ouellet (D) 1993 Bayonne, FRA Detroit Red Wings (2011)
Alexander Petrovic (D) 1992 Edmonton, AB, CAN Florida Panthers (2010)
Derrick Pouliot (D) 1994 Weyburn, SK, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2012)
Bobby Sanguinetti (D) 1988 Trenton, NJ, USA New York Rangers (2006)
Matt Taormina (D) 1986 Warren, MI, USA
Chris Wideman (D) 1990 St. Louis, MO, USA Ottawa Senators (2009)
Alexandre Bolduc (F) 1985 Montréal, QC, CAN St. Louis Blues (2003)
Anton Lander (F) 1991 Sundsvall, SWE Edmonton Oilers (2009)
Cal O'Reilly (F) 1986 Toronto, ON, CAN Nashville Predators (2005)
Nick Shore (F) 1992 Denver, CO, USA Los Angeles Kings (2011)
Tim Kennedy (F) 1986 Buffalo, NY, USA Washington Capitals (2005)
Vladislav Namestnikov (F) 1992 Voskresensk, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning (2011)
Shane Prince (F) 1992 Rochester, NY, USA Ottawa Senators (2011)
Brendan Shinnimin (F) 1991 East St. Paul, MB, CAN
Phil Varone (F) 1990 Vaughan, ON, CAN San Jose Sharks (2009)
Mark McNeill (F) 1993 Langley, BC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks (2011)
Andrew Miller (F) 1988 Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA
Drew Shore (F) 1991 Denver, CO, USA Florida Panthers (2009)
Jordan Weal (F) 1992 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Los Angeles Kings (2010)
Alexander Khokhlachev (F) 1993 Moskva, RUS Boston Bruins (2011)
Joakim Nordström (F) 1992 Stockholm, SWE Chicago Blackhawks (2010)
Chris Wagner (F) 1991 Walpole, MA, USA Anaheim Ducks (2010)
Chris Bourque (F) 1986 Boston, MA, USA Washington Capitals (2004)
Brendan Leipsic (F) 1994 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Nashville Predators (2012)
Charles Hudon (F) 1994 Alma, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2012)
Jonathan Marchessault (F) 1990 Québec, QC, CAN
994 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2015-2016 Dean Evason 1964 Flin Flon, MB, CAN
Sheldon Keefe 1980 Brampton, ON, CAN
Jay Leach 1979 Syracuse, NY, USA
Mike Stothers 1962 Toronto, ON, CAN
2014-2015 John Anderson 1957 Toronto, ON, CAN
Travis Green 1970 Castlegar, BC, CAN
Roy Sommer 1957 Oakland, CA, USA
Mike Stothers 1962 Toronto, ON, CAN
2013-2014 Jeff Blashill 1973 Sault Ste. Marie, MI, USA
Färjestad Leif Carlsson 1965 Ludvika, SWE
Färjestad Clas Eriksson 1973 Karlstad, SWE
Färjestad Radek Hamr 1974 Litomerice, CZE
Rob Zettler 1968 Sept-Îles, QC, CAN
2012-2013 Jon Cooper 1967 Prince George, BC, CAN
Jeff Daniels 1968 Oshawa, ON, CAN
Dallas Eakins 1967 Dade City, FL, USA
Luke Richardson 1969 Ottawa, ON, CAN
2011-2012 Dallas Eakins 1967 Dade City, FL, USA
Kurt Kleinendorst 1960 Grand Rapids, MN, USA
Keith McCambridge 1974 Thompson, MB, CAN
Todd Nelson 1969 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
2010-2011 Jared Bednar 1972 Yorkton, SK, CAN
Mark French 1971 Milton, ON, CAN
John Hynes 1975 Warwick, RI, USA
2009-2010 Mark French 1971 Milton, ON, CAN
Mark Morris 1958 Massena, NY, USA
2008-2009 Don Granato 1967 Downers Grove, IL, USA
Bob Woods 1968 LeRoy, SK, CAN
2007-2008 Scott Gordon 1963 Brockton, MA, USA
Don Lever 1952 South Porcupine, ON, CAN
2006-2007 Bruce Boudreau 1955 Toronto, ON, CAN
Todd Richards 1966 Crystal, MN, USA
2005-2006 Joe Mullen 1957 New York, NY, USA
John Stevens 1966 Campbellton, NB, CAN
2004-2005 Bruce Boudreau 1955 Toronto, ON, CAN
Claude Noël 1955 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
2003-2004 Greg Cronin 1963 Boston, MA, USA
Todd McLellan 1967 Melville, SK, CAN
2002-2003 John Anderson 1957 Toronto, ON, CAN
Todd McLellan 1967 Melville, SK, CAN
2001-2002 Bruce Cassidy 1965 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Jim Playfair 1964 Fort St. James, BC, CAN
2000-2001 Bill Armstrong 1970 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN
John Paddock 1954 Brandon, MB, CAN
1999-2000 Peter Laviolette 1964 Franklin, MA, USA
Roy Sommer 1957 Oakland, CA, USA
1998-1999 John Cunniff 1944 South Boston, MA, USA
Bob Hartley 1960 Hawkesbury, ON, CAN
1997-1998 Bill Barber 1952 Callander, ON, CAN
Bob Hartley 1960 Hawkesbury, ON, CAN
1996-1997 Greg Gilbert 1962 Mississauga, ON, CAN
John Tortorella 1958 Boston, MA, USA
1995-1996 Robbie Ftorek 1952 Needham, MA, USA
Tom Watt 1935 Toronto, ON, CAN
1994-1995 Dave Allison 1959 Fort Frances, ON, CAN
Paulin Bordeleau 1953 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN
Barry Trotz 1962 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
1959-1960 Pat Egan 1918 Blackie, AB, CAN
Frank Mathers 1924 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
1958-1959 Jack Gordon 1928 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Bobby Kirk 1910 Belfast, GBR
Frank Mathers 1924 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
1957-1958 Jack Crawford 1916 Dublin, ON, CAN
Jack Gordon 1928 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
1956-1957 Jack Crawford 1916 Dublin, ON, CAN
Frank Eddolls 1921 Lachine, QC, CAN
1955-1956 Murray Henderson 1921 Toronto, ON, CAN
Howie Meeker 1923 Kitchener, ON, CAN
1954-1955 Fredrick "Bun" Cook 1904 Kingston, ON, CAN
Pat Egan 1918 Blackie, AB, CAN
1941-1942 Bill Cook 1898 Brantford, ON, CAN
Fredrick "Bun" Cook 1904 Kingston, ON, CAN