All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 1.79 Garret Sparks (G) 1993 Elmhurst, IL, USA Toronto Maple Leafs (2011)
2016-2017 2.01 Casey DeSmith (G) 1991 Rochester, NH, USA
2015-2016 1.75 Peter Budaj (G) 1982 Banska Bystrica, SVK Colorado Avalanche (2001)
2014-2015 1.58 Matt Murray (G) 1994 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2012)
2013-2014 2.03 Jake Allen (G) 1990 Fredericton, NB, CAN St. Louis Blues (2008)
2012-2013 1.93 Jeff Zatkoff (G) 1987 Detroit, MI, USA Los Angeles Kings (2006)
2011-2012 2.04 Ben Scrivens (G) 1986 Spruce Grove, AB, CAN
2010-2011 1.93 Curtis Sanford (G) 1979 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
2009-2010 2.00 Cédrick Desjardins (G) 1985 Edmundston, NB, CAN
2008-2009 2.04 Cory Schneider (G) 1986 Marblehead, MA, USA Vancouver Canucks (2004)
2007-2008 2.06 Nolan Schaefer (G) 1980 Yellow Grass, SK, CAN San Jose Sharks (2000)
2006-2007 2.00 Jaroslav Halák (G) 1985 Bratislava, SVK Montréal Canadiens (2003)
2005-2006 2.26 Dany Sabourin (G) 1980 Val-d'Or, QC, CAN Calgary Flames (1998)
2004-2005 1.77 Steve Valiquette (G) 1977 Etobicoke, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings (1996)
2003-2004 1.38 Wade Dubielewicz (G) 1979 Invermere, BC, CAN
2002-2003 1.77 Mathieu Garon (G) 1978 Chandler, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens (1996)
2001-2002 1.83 Martin Prusek (G) 1975 Ostrava, CZE Ottawa Senators (1999)
2000-2001 2.17 Dwayne Roloson (G) 1969 Simcoe, ON, CAN
1999-2000 2.15 Milan Hnilicka (G) 1973 Litomerice, CZE New York Islanders (1991)
1998-1999 2.07 Martin Biron (G) 1977 Lac St-Charles, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres (1995)
1997-1998 2.31 Richard Shulmistra (G) 1971 Sudbury, ON, CAN
1996-1997 2.52 Jean-François Labbé (G) 1972 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN
1995-1996 2.27 Manny Legace (G) 1973 Toronto, ON, CAN Hartford Whalers (1993)
1994-1995 2.59 Corey Schwab (G) 1970 North Battleford, SK, CAN New Jersey Devils (1990)
1993-1994 2.58 Frédéric Chabot (G) 1968 Hébertville, QC, CAN New Jersey Devils (1986)
1992-1993 2.79 Corey Hirsch (G) 1972 Medicine Hat, AB, CAN New York Rangers (1991)
1965-1966 Les Binkley (G) 1934 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
1963-1964 Roger Crozier (G) 1942 Bracebridge, ON, CAN
1948-1949 Baz Bastien (G) 1919 Timmins, ON, CAN
1947-1948 Baz Bastien (G) 1919 Timmins, ON, CAN