PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2019-2020 Brayden Krieger (F) 2001 Elora, ON, CAN
2018-2019 Carter Savoie (F) 2002 St. Albert, AB, CAN
2017-2018 Zachary Okabe (F) 2001 Fukuoka, JPN
2016-2017 Oliver Chau (F) 1997 Oakville, ON, CAN
2015-2016 Cale Makar (D) 1998 Calgary, AB, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2017)
2014-2015 Brandon Biro (F) 1998 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
2013-2014 Chris Gerrie (F) 1996 Edmonton, AB, CAN
2012-2013 Tanner MacMaster (F) 1996 Calgary, AB, CAN
2011-2012 Anthony Petruzzelli (F) 1993 Federal Way, WA, USA
2010-2011 Cole Cheveldave (G) 1993 Calgary, AB, CAN
2009-2010 Dillon Simpson (D) 1993 Edmonton, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers (2011)
2008-2009 Corban Knight (F) 1990 Oliver, BC, CAN Florida Panthers (2009)
2007-2008 Wade Bergman (D) 1990 Calgary, AB, CAN
2006-2007 Matt Frattin (F) 1988 Edmonton, AB, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2007)
2005-2006 Justin Fontaine (F) 1987 Bonnyville, AB, CAN
2004-2005 Scott Gudmandson (G) 1988 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
2003-2004 Dan Bertram (F) 1987 Calgary, AB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks (2005)
2002-2003 Mitch McGillivary (F) 1985 Fort Saskatchewan, AB, CAN
2001-2002 Glenn Fisher (G) 1983 Edmonton, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers (2002)
2000-2001 Jared Mudryk (F) 1983 Leduc, AB, CAN
1999-2000 Connor James (F) 1982 Calgary, AB, CAN Los Angeles Kings (2002)
1998-1999 Dany Heatley (F) 1981 Freiburg, GER Atlanta Thrashers (2000)
1997-1998 Blaine Bablitz (F) 1980 Valleyview, AB, CAN
1996-1997 Mike Comrie (F) 1980 Edmonton, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers (1999)
1995-1996 Chad Moskal (F) 1977 Coaldale, AB, CAN
1994-1995 Andrew Luciuk (F) 1977 Edmonton, AB, CAN
1993-1994 Colin Forbes (F) 1976 New Westminster, BC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (1994)
1992-1993 Bobby Stewart (F) 1974 Fort McMurray, AB, CAN
1991-1992 Teeder Wynne (F) 1973 Calgary, AB, CAN
1990-1991 Nick Poole (F) 1973 Calgary, AB, CAN
1989-1990 Mike Buzak (G) 1973 Edson, AB, CAN St. Louis Blues (1993)
Zoran Kozic (F) 1970 Beograd, SRB
1988-1989 Terry Degner (F) 1971
1987-1988 Dean Larson (F) 1969 Edmonton, AB, CAN
1986-1987 Stu Barnes (F) 1970 Spruce Grove, AB, CAN Winnipeg Jets (1989)
1985-1986 Robert Glasgow (F) 1967 Edmonton, AB, CAN Hartford Whalers (1986)
1984-1985 Gary Van Tol (F) 1967 Calgary, AB, CAN
1983-1984 Terry Houlder (F) 1966 Grimshaw, AB, CAN
1982-1983 John McMillan (F) 1965 Edmonton, AB, CAN
1981-1982 Barry-Lee Bracko (F) 1964 Calgary, AB, CAN
1980-1981 Rob Hamill (F) 1963 Red Deer, AB, CAN
1979-1980 Doug Rigler (F) 1961 Grande Prairie, AB, CAN
1978-1979 Jim Benning (D) 1963 Edmonton, AB, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (1981)
1977-1978 Dave Babych (D) 1961 Edmonton, AB, CAN Winnipeg Jets (1980)
1976-1977 Keith Brown (D) 1960 Corner Brook, NL, CAN Chicago Black Hawks (1979)
1975-1976 Gord Salt (F) 1958 Calgary, AB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (1978)
1973-1974 Jerry Bancks (F) 1955 Calgary, AB, CAN
1972-1973 Derek Haas (F) 1955 Trail, BC, CAN
1971-1972 Ryan Wecker (F) 1954 Bentley, AB, CAN
1969-1970 Keith Silvernagle -
1968-1969 Randy Wyrozub (F) 1950 Lacombe, AB, CAN Buffalo Sabres (1970)
Darrell Goss (F) -
1966-1967 Darrel Knibbs (F) 1949 Medicine Hat, AB, CAN Montréal Canadiens (1969)