All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 October Oscar Dansk (G) 1994 Stockholm, SWE Columbus Blue Jackets (2012)
March Philipp Grubauer (G) 1991 Rosenheim, GER Washington Capitals (2010)
November Braden Holtby (G) 1989 Lloydminster, SK, CAN Washington Capitals (2008)
January Carter Hutton (G) 1985 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
December James Reimer (G) 1988 Arborg, MB, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2006)
February Yanni Gourde (F) 1991 St-Narcisse, QC, CAN
2016-2017 December Devan Dubnyk (G) 1986 Regina, SK, CAN Edmonton Oilers (2004)
January Braden Holtby (G) 1989 Lloydminster, SK, CAN Washington Capitals (2008)
February James Reimer (G) 1988 Arborg, MB, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2006)
March Cam Talbot (G) 1987 Caledonia, ON, CAN
November Mike Hoffman (F) 1989 Kitchener, ON, CAN Ottawa Senators (2009)
October Shane Harper (F) 1989 Valencia, CA, USA
2015-2016 October Mike Condon (G) 1990 Holliston, MA, USA
December Braden Holtby (G) 1989 Lloydminster, SK, CAN Washington Capitals (2008)
January Petr Mrázek (G) 1992 Ostrava, CZE Detroit Red Wings (2010)
February Michal Neuvirth (G) 1988 Usti nad Labem, CZE Washington Capitals (2006)
November Garret Sparks (G) 1993 Elmhurst, IL, USA Toronto Maple Leafs (2011)
May Scott Wedgewood (G) 1992 Brampton, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils (2010)
2014-2015 October Curtis Darling (G) 1983 Calgary, AB, CAN
February Devan Dubnyk (G) 1986 Regina, SK, CAN Edmonton Oilers (2004)
November Jaroslav Halák (G) 1985 Bratislava, SVK Montréal Canadiens (2003)
January Braden Holtby (G) 1989 Lloydminster, SK, CAN Washington Capitals (2008)
March Cam Talbot (G) 1987 Caledonia, ON, CAN
December Rob Zepp (G) 1981 Newmarket, ON, CAN Carolina Hurricanes (2001)
2013-2014 April Kristers Gudlevskis (G) 1992 Aizkraukle, LAT Tampa Bay Lightning (2013)
October Jaroslav Halák (G) 1985 Bratislava, SVK Montréal Canadiens (2003)
December Martin Jones (G) 1990 North Vancouver, BC, CAN
January Anton Khudobin (G) 1986 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ Minnesota Wild (2004)
February Darcy Kuemper (G) 1990 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Minnesota Wild (2009)
March Jonathan Quick (G) 1986 Milford, CT, USA Los Angeles Kings (2005)
November Jeff Zatkoff (G) 1987 Detroit, MI, USA Los Angeles Kings (2006)
2012-2013 November Barry Brust (G) 1983 Swan River, MB, CAN Minnesota Wild (2002)
December Braden Holtby (G) 1989 Lloydminster, SK, CAN Washington Capitals (2008)
March James Reimer (G) 1988 Arborg, MB, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2006)
February François Beauchemin (D) 1980 Sorel, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens (1998)
October Alexandre Bolduc (F) 1985 Montréal, QC, CAN St. Louis Blues (2003)
January Cory Conacher (F) 1989 Burlington, ON, CAN
2011-2012 December Richard Bachman (G) 1987 Salt Lake City, UT, USA Dallas Stars (2006)
January Jaroslav Halák (G) 1985 Bratislava, SVK Montréal Canadiens (2003)
October Jonathan Quick (G) 1986 Milford, CT, USA Los Angeles Kings (2005)
February Mike Smith (G) 1982 Kingston, ON, CAN Dallas Stars (2001)
November Tim Thomas (G) 1974 Flint, MI, USA Québec Nordiques (1994)
March Michael Ryder (F) 1980 Bonavista, NL, CAN Montréal Canadiens (1998)
2010-2011 February Johan Hedberg (G) 1973 Nacka, SWE Philadelphia Flyers (1994)
March Braden Holtby (G) 1989 Lloydminster, SK, CAN Washington Capitals (2008)
November Michal Neuvirth (G) 1988 Usti nad Labem, CZE Washington Capitals (2006)
December Jonathan Quick (G) 1986 Milford, CT, USA Los Angeles Kings (2005)
October Tim Thomas (G) 1974 Flint, MI, USA Québec Nordiques (1994)
January Alexandre Burrows (F) 1981 Pincourt, QC, CAN
2009-2010 March Jaroslav Halák (G) 1985 Bratislava, SVK Montréal Canadiens (2003)
October Jonathan Quick (G) 1986 Milford, CT, USA Los Angeles Kings (2005)
February Mark Streit (D) 1977 Englisberg, SUI Montréal Canadiens (2004)
November Rich Peverley (F) 1982 Guelph, ON, CAN
January Alexandre Burrows (F) 1981 Pincourt, QC, CAN
December Dan Sexton (F) 1987 Apple Valley, MN, USA
2008-2009 November Joey MacDonald (G) 1980 Pictou, NS, CAN
October Mike Smith (G) 1982 Kingston, ON, CAN Dallas Stars (2001)
December Tim Thomas (G) 1974 Flint, MI, USA Québec Nordiques (1994)
February Tomas Vokoun (G) 1976 Karlovy Vary, CZE Montréal Canadiens (1994)
March Alexandre Burrows (F) 1981 Pincourt, QC, CAN
2007-2008 November Dan Ellis (G) 1980 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Dallas Stars (2000)
February Patrick Lalime (G) 1974 St-Bonaventure, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (1993)
December Mike Smith (G) 1982 Kingston, ON, CAN Dallas Stars (2001)
January Joe Corvo (D) 1977 Oak Park, IL, USA Los Angeles Kings (1997)
March Kamil Kreps (F) 1984 Litomerice, CZE Florida Panthers (2003)
April Andrew Brunette (F) 1973 Sudbury, ON, CAN Washington Capitals (1993)
2006-2007 April Jaroslav Halák (G) 1985 Bratislava, SVK Montréal Canadiens (2003)
November Mike Smith (G) 1982 Kingston, ON, CAN Dallas Stars (2001)
March Tim Thomas (G) 1974 Flint, MI, USA Québec Nordiques (1994)
December Andrew Brunette (F) 1973 Sudbury, ON, CAN Washington Capitals (1993)
February Michel Ouellet (F) 1982 Rimouski, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2000)
January Michael Ryder (F) 1980 Bonavista, NL, CAN Montréal Canadiens (1998)
2005-2006 January David Aebischer (G) 1978 Genève, SUI Colorado Avalanche (1997)
October Manny Legace (G) 1973 Toronto, ON, CAN Hartford Whalers (1993)
November Andrew Brunette (F) 1973 Sudbury, ON, CAN Washington Capitals (1993)
April Andrew Brunette (F) 1973 Sudbury, ON, CAN Washington Capitals (1993)
February Ruslan Fedotenko (F) 1979 Kiev, UKR
December Michel Ouellet (F) 1982 Rimouski, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2000)
March Alexandre Burrows (F) 1981 Pincourt, QC, CAN
2004-2005 January Alex Auld (G) 1981 Cold Lake, AB, CAN Florida Panthers (1999)
February Kirk Daubenspeck (G) 1974 Madison, WI, USA Philadelphia Flyers (1992)
March Adam Hauser (G) 1980 Bovey, MN, USA Edmonton Oilers (1999)
October Jason LaBarbera (G) 1980 Burnaby, BC, CAN New York Rangers (1998)
December Cory LaRose (F) 1975 Campbellton, NB, CAN
November Simon Gamache (F) 1981 Thetford Mines, QC, CAN Atlanta Thrashers (2000)
2003-2004 November David Aebischer (G) 1978 Genève, SUI Colorado Avalanche (1997)
February Manny Legace (G) 1973 Toronto, ON, CAN Hartford Whalers (1993)
October Jamie McLennan (G) 1971 Edmonton, AB, CAN New York Islanders (1991)
January Tomas Vokoun (G) 1976 Karlovy Vary, CZE Montréal Canadiens (1994)
December Michael Ryder (F) 1980 Bonavista, NL, CAN Montréal Canadiens (1998)
2002-2003 January Zac Bierk (G) 1976 Peterborough, ON, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (1995)
December Patrick Lalime (G) 1974 St-Bonaventure, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (1993)
November Steve Shields (G) 1972 Toronto, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres (1991)
February Tomas Vokoun (G) 1976 Karlovy Vary, CZE Montréal Canadiens (1994)
October Andrew Brunette (F) 1973 Sudbury, ON, CAN Washington Capitals (1993)
March Eric Boguniecki (F) 1975 New Haven, CT, USA St. Louis Blues (1993)
2001-2002 October Byron Dafoe (G) 1971 Sussex, GBR Washington Capitals (1989)
January Alexander Khavanov (D) 1972 Moskva, RUS St. Louis Blues (1999)
November Andrew Brunette (F) 1973 Sudbury, ON, CAN Washington Capitals (1993)
March Antti Laaksonen (F) 1973 Tammela, FIN Boston Bruins (1997)
101 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2007-2008 May Bruce Boudreau 1955 Toronto, ON, CAN
2001-2002 February Peter Laviolette 1964 Franklin, MA, USA