All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2015-2016 Jon Baston (G) 1994 Helsinki, FIN
Kurt Reynolds (D) 1986 Basingstoke, GBR
Tomas Karpov (F) 1989 Benesov, CZE
Leigh Jamieson (F) 1985 Milton Keynes, GBR
Ciaran Long (F) 1991 Birmingham, GBR
Arnoldas Bosas (F) 1990 Kaunas, LTU
2014-2015 Thomas Murdy (G) 1991 Whitley Bay, GBR
Sam Zajac (D) 1989 Whitley Bay, GBR
Jonathan Weaver (D) 1977 Sunderland, GBR
Peter Szabo (F) 1981 Nitra, SVK
Jason Silverthorn (F) 1979 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
Aaron Nell (F) 1989 Swindon, GBR
2013-2014 Stephen Fone (G) 1987 Rotherham, GBR
Luke Boothroyd (D) 1987 Huddersfield, GBR
Kurt Reynolds (D) 1986 Basingstoke, GBR
Tomas Karpov (F) 1989 Benesov, CZE
Lubomir Korhon (F) 1978 Olomouc, CZE
Michal Psurny (F) 1986 Zlin, CZE
2012-2013 Stevie Lyle (G) 1979 Cardiff, GBR
Luke Boothroyd (D) 1987 Huddersfield, GBR
Branislav Kvetan (D) 1977 Trencin, SVK
Aaron Nell (F) 1989 Swindon, GBR
Jonas Höög (F) 1986 Stockholm, SWE
David Longstaff (F) 1974 North Shields, GBR
2011-2012 Ben Bowns (G) 1991 Rotherham, GBR
Chris Allen (D) 1978 Blenheim, ON, CAN Florida Panthers (1996)
Paul Dixon (D) 1973 Sunderland, GBR
Leigh Jamieson (F) 1985 Milton Keynes, GBR
Janis Ozolins (F) 1989 Riga, LAT
Nathan Rempel (F) 1977 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
2010-2011 Stephen Fone (G) 1987 Rotherham, GBR
Ladislav Harabin (D) 1980 Poprad, SVK
Tony Hand (F) 1967 Edinburgh, GBR Edmonton Oilers (1986)
Leigh Jamieson (F) 1985 Milton Keynes, GBR
Marcus Kristoffersson (F) 1979 Östersund, SWE Dallas Stars (1997)
Nathan Rempel (F) 1977 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
2009-2010 Gregg Rockman (G) 1982 Reading, GBR
Lukas Zatopek (D) 1978 Havirov, CZE
Tony Hand (F) 1967 Edinburgh, GBR Edmonton Oilers (1986)
Ondrej Lauko (F) 1981 Nové Zámky, SVK
Leigh Jamieson (F) 1985 Milton Keynes, GBR
Jaroslav Cesky (F) 1978 Praha, CZE
2008-2009 Barry Hollyhead (G) 1975 Shrewsbury, GBR
Dwayne Newman (D) 1971 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Steve Moria (F) 1961 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Joe Ciccarello (F) 1972 Calgary, AB, CAN
Jan Krajicek (F) 1979
Marek Hornak (F) 1983 Kosice, SVK
2007-2008 Joe Watkins (G) 1979 Durham, GBR
Jan Krajicek (D) 1971 Prostejov, CZE
Jan Melichar (D) 1978 Trebic, CZE
Steve Moria (F) 1961 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Joel Petkoff (F) 1982 Acton, ON, CAN
Gary Clarke (F) 1978 Telford, GBR
2006-2007 Pasi Raitanen (G) 1971 Forssa, FIN
Paul Dixon (D) 1973 Sunderland, GBR
Ron Shudra (D) 1967 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Edmonton Oilers (1986)
Joel Petkoff (F) 1982 Acton, ON, CAN
Taras Foremsky (F) 1980 Calgary, AB, CAN
Lukas Smital (F) 1974 Brno, CZE
2005-2006 Pasi Raitanen (G) 1971 Forssa, FIN
Paul Dixon (D) 1973 Sunderland, GBR
Marian Smerciak (D) 1972
Kyle Amyotte (F) 1979 Bramalea, ON, CAN
Claude Dumas (F) 1967 Thetford Mines, QC, CAN Washington Capitals (1985)
Gary Clarke (F) 1978 Telford, GBR
1996-1997 Mark Cavallin (G) 1971 Mississauga, ON, CAN
Bryan Larkin (D) 1967 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
Steve Chartrand (F) 1969 Verdun, QC, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (1989)
Wayne Crawford (F) 1961 Toronto, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings (1980)
Claude Dumas (F) 1967 Thetford Mines, QC, CAN Washington Capitals (1985)
Todd Dutiaume (F) 1973 Winnipeg, MB, CAN