All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 Patrick Killeen (G) 1990 Almonte, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2008)
Hannes Treibenreif (G) 1997 Bolzano, ITA
Christian Borgatello (D) 1982 Merano, ITA
Brad Cole (D) 1986 Brandon, MB, CAN
Roland Hofer (D) 1990 Vipiteno, ITA
Ivan Tauferer (D) 1995 Bolzano, ITA
Christoph Vigl (D) 1994 Bolzano, ITA
Andreas Lutz (D) 1986 Merano, ITA
Edoardo Caletti (F) 1986 Milano, ITA
Julian Kostner (F) 1993 Bolzano, ITA
Simon Kostner (F) 1990 Bolzano, ITA
Dan Tudin (F) 1978 Orleans, ON, CAN
Tommaso Traversa (F) 1990 Torino, ITA
Johannes Fauster (F) 1995 Bolzano, ITA
Hanno Tauferer (F) 1997 Bolzano, ITA
Victor Ahlström (F) 1986 Farsta, SWE
Alexander Eisath (F) 1986 Bolzano, ITA
Kevin Fink (F) 1998 Bolzano, ITA
Alex Frei (F) 1993 Bolzano, ITA
Oscar Ahlström (F) 1986 Farsta, SWE
Markus Spinell (F) 1997 Bolzano, ITA
Thomas Spinell (F) 1990 Bolzano, ITA
2016-2017 Roland Fink (G) 1993 Bolzano, ITA
Patrick Killeen (G) 1990 Almonte, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2008)
Andreas Alber (D) 1994 Bolzano, ITA
Christian Borgatello (D) 1982 Merano, ITA
Roland Hofer (D) 1990 Vipiteno, ITA
Maximilian Ploner (D) 1995 Bolzano, ITA
Ivan Tauferer (D) 1995 Bolzano, ITA
Christoph Vigl (D) 1994 Bolzano, ITA
Fabian Ebner (D) 1992 Bolzano, ITA
Julian Kostner (F) 1993 Bolzano, ITA
Simon Kostner (F) 1990 Bolzano, ITA
Janis Sprukts (F) 1982 Riga, LAT Florida Panthers (2000)
Dan Tudin (F) 1978 Orleans, ON, CAN
Tommaso Traversa (F) 1990 Torino, ITA
Matthias Fauster (F) 1987 Bolzano, ITA
Philipp Pechlaner (F) 1999 Bolzano, ITA
Hanno Tauferer (F) 1997 Bolzano, ITA
Victor Ahlström (F) 1986 Farsta, SWE
Alex Frei (F) 1993 Bolzano, ITA
Oscar Ahlström (F) 1986 Farsta, SWE
Markus Spinell (F) 1997 Bolzano, ITA
Thomas Spinell (F) 1990 Bolzano, ITA
2015-2016 Andrew Engelage (G) 1988 Oshawa, ON, CAN
Roland Fink (G) 1993 Bolzano, ITA
Andreas Alber (D) 1994 Bolzano, ITA
Christian Borgatello (D) 1982 Merano, ITA
David Ceresa (D) 1986 Bolzano, ITA
Brad Cole (D) 1986 Brandon, MB, CAN
Maximilian Ploner (D) 1995 Bolzano, ITA
Ivan Tauferer (D) 1995 Bolzano, ITA
Christoph Vigl (D) 1994 Bolzano, ITA
Christoph Wenter (D) 1997 Bolzano, ITA
Fabian Ebner (D) 1992 Bolzano, ITA
Julian Kostner (F) 1993 Bolzano, ITA
Simon Kostner (F) 1990 Bolzano, ITA
Dan Tudin (F) 1978 Orleans, ON, CAN
Mark Van Guilder (F) 1984 St. Paul, MN, USA
Matthias Fauster (F) 1987 Bolzano, ITA
Brendan Cook (F) 1983 Brandon, MB, CAN
Alexander Eisath (F) 1986 Bolzano, ITA
Kevin Fink (F) 1998 Bolzano, ITA
Alex Frei (F) 1993 Bolzano, ITA
Emanuel Scelfo (F) 1979 Bolzano, ITA
Mirko Quinz (F) 1992 Bolzano, ITA
Markus Spinell (F) 1997 Bolzano, ITA
Thomas Spinell (F) 1990 Bolzano, ITA
Luca Ansoldi (F) 1982 Merano, ITA
2014-2015 Vincenzo Marozzi (G) 1990 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Alessandro Tura (G) 1991 Asiago, ITA
Lorenzo Casetti (D) 1993 Trento, ITA
Scott Hotham (D) 1984 Barrie, ON, CAN
Stefano Marchetti (D) 1986 Trento, ITA
Luca Mattivi (D) 1995 Trento, ITA
Enrico Miglioranzi (D) 1991 Padova, ITA
Nicola Munari (D) 1995 Asiago, ITA
Andrea Strazzabosco (D) 1994 Asiago, ITA
Michele Strazzabosco (D) 1976 Asiago, ITA
Dan Sullivan (D) 1987 Scarborough, ON, CAN
Kevin DeVergilio (F) 1986 Sterling Heights, MI, USA
Fabrizio Pace (F) 1995 Torino, ITA
Matteo Tessari (F) 1989 Asiago, ITA
Layne Ulmer (F) 1980 North Battleford, SK, CAN Ottawa Senators (1999)
Anthony Nigro (F) 1990 Vaughan, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues (2008)
David Borrelli (F) 1981 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Diego Iori (F) 1986 Cavalese, ITA
Simone Olivero (F) 1995 Torino, ITA
Mirco Presti (F) 1991 Asiago, ITA
Michele Stevan (F) 1993 Asiago, ITA
Nicola Tessari (F) 1987 Asiago, ITA
Sean Bentivoglio (F) 1985 Thorold, ON, CAN
Federico Benetti (F) 1986 Asiago, ITA
Marco Magnabosco (F) 1995 Asiago, ITA
2013-2014 Chris Mason (G) 1976 Red Deer, AB, CAN New Jersey Devils (1995)
Josef Niederstätter (G) 1986 Bolzano, ITA
Andreas Alber (D) 1994 Bolzano, ITA
Ingemar Gruber (D) 1977 Merano, ITA
Gabe Guentzel (D) 1988 Woodbury, MN, USA
Maxime Moisand (D) 1990 Grenoble, FRA
1 419 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2017-2018 Erwin Kostner 1958 Bressanone, ITA
Riku-Petteri Lehtonen 1971 Turku, FIN
2016-2017 Erwin Kostner 1958 Bressanone, ITA
Riku-Petteri Lehtonen 1971 Turku, FIN
2015-2016 Riku-Petteri Lehtonen 1971 Turku, FIN
Roberto Scelfo 1971 Bolzano, ITA
2014-2015 John Parco 1971 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Franco Vellar 1966 Asiago, ITA
2013-2014 Roberto Scelfo 1971 Bolzano, ITA
Rob Wilson 1968 Toronto, ON, CAN
2012-2013 John Parco 1971 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Franco Vellar 1966 Asiago, ITA
2011-2012 Adolf Insam 1951 Selva, ITA
Brian McCutcheon 1949 Toronto, ON, CAN
2010-2011 John Tucker 1964 Windsor, ON, CAN
Franco Vellar 1966 Asiago, ITA
2009-2010 John Harrington 1957 Virginia, MN, USA
John Tucker 1964 Windsor, ON, CAN
2008-2009 Jamie Dumont 1973 Lewiston, ME, USA
Jari Helle 1962 Tampere, FIN
2007-2008 Jamie Dumont 1973 Lewiston, ME, USA
Jari Helle 1962 Tampere, FIN
2006-2007 Richmond Gosselin 1956 St. Pierre, MB, CAN
2005-2006 Adolf Insam 1951 Selva, ITA
2004-2005 Adolf Insam 1951 Selva, ITA
2003-2004 Adolf Insam 1951 Selva, ITA
2002-2003 Adolf Insam 1951 Selva, ITA
2001-2002 Adolf Insam 1951 Selva, ITA
2000-2001 Benoît Laporte 1960 Montréal, QC, CAN
1999-2000 Bernd Haake 1946 Bielefeld, GER
1998-1999 Miroslav Frycer 1959 Opava, CZE
1997-1998 Czeslaw Panek 1954 Bydgoszcz, POL
1996-1997 Adolf Insam 1951 Selva, ITA
1995-1996 Bob Manno 1956 Niagara Falls, ON, CAN
1994-1995 Bob Manno 1956 Niagara Falls, ON, CAN
1993-1994 Dan Hobér 1944
1992-1993 Ted Sator 1949 New Hartford, NY, USA
Diego Scandella 1964 Montréal, QC, CAN
1991-1992 Ted Sator 1949 New Hartford, NY, USA
Diego Scandella 1964 Montréal, QC, CAN
1990-1991 Lou Vairo 1945 Brooklyn, NY, USA
1989-1990 Rudi Hiti 1946 Jesenice, SLO
1988-1989 Bryan Lefley 1948 Grosse Isle, MB, CAN
1987-1988 Ron Chipperfield 1954 Brandon, MB, CAN
1986-1987 Bill Purcell -
1985-1986 Bryan Lefley 1948 Grosse Isle, MB, CAN
1984-1985 Ron Chipperfield 1954 Brandon, MB, CAN
1983-1984 Anton Waldmann 1944 Füssen, GER
1982-1983 Jaroslav Pavlu 1936 Trebic, CZE
1981-1982 Jaroslav Pavlu 1936 Trebic, CZE
1980-1981 Ron Ivany 1949 Toronto, ON, CAN
1979-1980 Ron Ivany 1949 Toronto, ON, CAN
1978-1979 Gösta Johansson 1929 Stockholm, SWE
1977-1978 Gösta Johansson 1929 Stockholm, SWE
1976-1977 Gösta Johansson 1929 Stockholm, SWE
1975-1976 Walter Piccolruaz 1940 Ortisei, ITA
1974-1975 Anton Haukvic -