All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2013-2014 Sascha Barth (G) 1996 Bietigheim-Bissingen, GER
Patrick Golombek (G) 1997 Waiblingen, GER
Alexander Winklmaier (G) 1996
Fabian Dolezel (D) 1997 Bietigheim-Bissingen, GER
Pirmin Hamm (D) 1996 Bietigheim-Bissingen, GER
Shoma Kaiser (D) 1996 Nara, JPN
Adrian Sanwald (D) 1996 Stuttgart, GER
Jan Velm (D) 1997 Ludwigsburg, GER
Andreas Hilse (D) 1996 Deggendorf, GER
Michael Fink (D) 1996 Ostfildern, GER
Lucas Dumont (F) 1997 Leonberg, GER
Marcel Göttfert (F) 1997 Mühlacker, GER
Michal Hacar (F) 1996 Bratislava, SVK
Lars Heintz (F) 1997 Ludwigsburg, GER
Philipp Pulst (F) 1998 Stuttgart, GER
Michael Redmon (F) 1998 Ann Arbor, MI, USA
Daniel Seeger (F) 1997 Öhringen, GER
Mike Weigandt (F) 1997 Bietigheim-Bissingen, GER
Carlo Wittor (F) 1997 Fürth, GER
Lucas Fröhlich (F) 1996 Stuttgart, GER
Tim Heffner (F) 1997 Bietigheim-Bissingen, GER
2012-2013 Marvin Frenzel (G) 1995 Oberhausen, GER
Felix Köllejan (G) 1996 Köln, GER
Ricardo Frohn (D) 1995 Köln, GER
Marius Hornig (D) 1996 Düsseldorf, GER
Maximilian Paulik (D) 1995 Weimar, GER
Maximilian Peters (D) 1996 Düsseldorf, GER
Lennart Pniewski (D) 1996 Bergisch Gladbach, GER
Finn Walkowiak (D) 1995 Neuss, GER
Patrick Beste (D) 1995 Gummersbach, GER
Tim Dreschmann (D) 1995 Köln, GER
Max Lukes (F) 1995 Mannheim, GER
Eric Valentin (F) 1997 Donaueschingen, GER
Thorben Beeg (F) 1996 Köln, GER
Christian von Berg (F) 1995 Düsseldorf, GER
Yannick Dockx (F) 1995 Bonheiden, BEL
Kjell Kipp (F) 1995 Duisburg, GER
Constantin Koopmann (F) 1997 Wedel, GER
Philipp Maier (F) 1997 Frankfurt am Main, GER
Johannes Matzken (F) 1995 Düsseldorf, GER
John Ungemach (F) 1996 Singen (Hohentwiel), GER
Jannik Herzog (F) 1995 Köln, GER
Moritz Schug (F) 1996 Starnberg, GER
Patrick van Noten (F) 1995 Turnhout, BEL
2011-2012 Daniel Filimonow (G) 1996 Deggendorf, GER
Manuel Hanisch (G) 1994
Leonhard Zierer (G) 1995 Regensburg, GER
Michael Bayerle (D) 1997 Regensburg, GER
Maximilian Gläßl (D) 1997 Marktredwitz, GER
Christian Lohse (D) 1994 Fürth, GER
Robin Nerb (D) 1995 Regensburg, GER
Korbinian Schütz (D) 1995 Regensburg, GER
Simon Schütz (D) 1997 Regensburg, GER
Maurizio Spreitzer (D) 1994
Jakob Weber (D) 1996 Regensburg, GER
Yannick Drews (F) 1997 Regensburg, GER
Nico Brückl (F) 1995 Regensburg, GER
Benedikt Böhm (F) 1995 Straubing, GER
Sven Holland (F) 1994
Michael Kuhn (F) 1995 Lauingen (Donau), GER
Julian Lautenschlager (F) 1996 Regensburg, GER
Robert Neubauer (F) 1994 Ingolstadt, GER
Marvin Pfingsten (F) 1995
Christopher Radlsbeck (F) 1994 Deggendorf, GER
Alexander Schardt (F) 1994 Regensburg, GER
Marco Verhoeven (F) 1994 Naila, GER
Sylvester Radlsbeck (F) 1995 München, GER
Oliver Dam (F) 1994 Silkeborg, DEN
2009-2010 Maximilian Guth (G) 1994 Schongau, GER
Marc-Michael Henne (G) 1993 Füssen, GER
Marian Schmidt (G) 1994
Christian Anzenhofer (D) 1993
Lukas Jentsch (D) 1993 Füssen, GER
Kilian Keller (D) 1993 Füssen, GER
Felix Linden (D) 1994 Bad Soden, GER
Lorenz Lutz (D) 1994
Philipp Schuchardt (D) 1993 Füssen, GER
Vojtech Suchomer (D) 1994 München, GER
Leonhard Zink (D) 1993 Schongau, GER
Simon Sezemsky (D) 1993 München, GER
Fabian Becker (D) 1994 Füssen, GER
Maximilian Braun (D) 1993 Füssen, GER
Dominik Meisinger (F) 1993 Füssen, GER
Josef Huber (F) 1994 Füssen, GER
Alexander Leser (F) 1994
Korbinian Lukschanderl (F) 1993 Schongau, GER
Dennis Retzer (F) 1993 Weingarten, GER
Semjon Werschinin (F) 1994 Saratov, RUS
Robin Wiedmann (F) 1993 Füssen, GER
Marco Rieger (F) 1993 Hall in Tirol, AUT
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2013-2014 Ulrich Liebsch 1966 Geretsried, GER
Jakob Vostarek 1986
2012-2013 Thomas Brandl 1969 Bad Tölz, GER
Rodion Pauels 1963