PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2019-2020 Timur Bilyalov (G) 1995 Kazan, RUS
Igor Bobkov (G) 1991 Surgut, RUS Anaheim Ducks (2009)
Ivan Bocharov (G) 1995 Moskva, RUS
Selected, did not play Jhonas Enroth (G) 1988 Stockholm, SWE Buffalo Sabres (2006)
Julius Hudacek (G) 1988 Spisska Nova Ves, SVK
Ilya Konovalov (G) 1998 Yaroslavl, RUS Edmonton Oilers (2019)
Jakub Kovar (G) 1988 Pisek, CZE Philadelphia Flyers (2006)
Juha Metsola (G) 1989 Tampere, FIN
Selected, did not play Alexander Samonov (G) 1995 Moskva, RUS
Ilya Sorokin (G) 1995 Mezhdurechensk, RUS New York Islanders (2014)
Adam Almquist (D) 1991 Jönköping, SWE Detroit Red Wings (2009)
Nick Bailen (D) 1989 Fredonia, NY, USA
Darren Dietz (D) 1993 Medicine Hat, AB, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2011)
Chay Genoway (D) 1986 Morden, MB, CAN
Juuso Hietanen (D) 1985 Hämeenlinna, FIN
Jyrki Jokipakka (D) 1991 Tampere, FIN Dallas Stars (2011)
Kristian Khenkel (D) 1995 Minsk, BLR
Mikko Lehtonen (D) 1994 Turku, FIN
Mat Robinson (D) 1986 Calgary, AB, CAN
Yakov Rylov (D) 1985 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS
Ilya Shinkevich (D) 1989 Minsk, BLR
Vyacheslav Voynov (D) 1990 Chelyabinsk, RUS Los Angeles Kings (2008)
Selected, did not play Pavel Datsyuk (F) 1978 Yekaterinburg, RUS Detroit Red Wings (1998)
Vyacheslav Gretsky (F) 1996 Grodno, BLR
Kirill Semyonov (F) 1994 Omsk, RUS
Vadim Shipachyov (F) 1987 Cherepovets, RUS
Stéphane Da Costa (F) 1989 Paris, FRA
Lauris Darzins (F) 1985 Riga, LAT Nashville Predators (2003)
Nigel Dawes (F) 1985 Winnipeg, MB, CAN New York Rangers (2003)
Sergei Mozyakin (F) 1981 Yaroslavl, RUS Columbus Blue Jackets (2002)
Linus Omark (F) 1987 Övertorneå, SWE Edmonton Oilers (2007)
Vladimir Tkachyov (F) 1995 Omsk, RUS
Daniil Vovchenko (F) 1996 Cherepovets, RUS
Kirill Kaprizov (F) 1997 Novokuznetsk, RUS Minnesota Wild (2015)
Nikita Soshnikov (F) 1993 Nizhny Tagil, RUS
Malte Strömwall (F) 1994 Luleå, SWE
Danis Zaripov (F) 1981 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Hynek Zohorna (F) 1990 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
Dmitrij Jaskin (F) 1993 Omsk, RUS St. Louis Blues (2011)
Pavel Poryadin (F) 1996 Moskva, RUS
Alexander Syomin (F) 1984 Krasnoyarsk, RUS Washington Capitals (2002)
Brandon Yip (F) 1985 Maple Ridge, BC, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2004)
2018-2019 Konstantin Barulin (G) 1984 Karaganda, KAZ St. Louis Blues (2003)
Igor Bobkov (G) 1991 Surgut, RUS Anaheim Ducks (2009)
Magnus Hellberg (G) 1991 Uppsala, SWE Nashville Predators (2011)
Julius Hudacek (G) 1988 Spisska Nova Ves, SVK
Lars Johansson (G) 1987 Avesta, SWE
Jakub Kovar (G) 1988 Pisek, CZE Philadelphia Flyers (2006)
Juha Metsola (G) 1989 Tampere, FIN
Vladislav Podyapolsky (G) 1995 Novokuznetsk, RUS
Selected, did not play Ilya Sorokin (G) 1995 Mezhdurechensk, RUS New York Islanders (2014)
Viktor Antipin (D) 1992 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Denis Barantsev (D) 1992 Togliatti, RUS
Darren Dietz (D) 1993 Medicine Hat, AB, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2011)
Vladislav Gavrikov (D) 1995 Yaroslavl, RUS Columbus Blue Jackets (2015)
Selected, did not play Marc-André Gragnani (D) 1987 L'Île-Bizard, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres (2005)
Alex Grant (D) 1989 Antigonish, NS, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2007)
Selected, did not play Patrik Hersley (D) 1986 Malmö, SWE Los Angeles Kings (2005)
Philip Holm (D) 1991 Stockholm, SWE
Kristian Khenkel (D) 1995 Minsk, BLR
Selected, did not play Miika Koivisto (D) 1990 Vaasa, FIN
Jan Kolar (D) 1986 Pardubice, CZE
Philip Larsen (D) 1989 Esbjerg, DEN Dallas Stars (2008)
Selected, did not play Sami Lepistö (D) 1984 Espoo, FIN Washington Capitals (2004)
Mathew Maione (D) 1990 Toronto, ON, CAN
Alexei Marchenko (D) 1992 Moskva, RUS Detroit Red Wings (2011)
Selected, did not play Alexei Marchenko (D) 1992 Moskva, RUS Detroit Red Wings (2011)
Jakub Nakládal (D) 1987 Hradec Kralove, CZE
Selected, did not play Nikita Nesterov (D) 1993 Chelyabinsk, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning (2011)
Paul Postma (D) 1989 Red Deer, AB, CAN Atlanta Thrashers (2007)
Mat Robinson (D) 1986 Calgary, AB, CAN
Nikita Tryamkin (D) 1994 Yekaterinburg, RUS Vancouver Canucks (2014)
Alexander Yelesin (D) 1996 Yaroslavl, RUS
Miro Aaltonen (F) 1993 Joensuu, FIN Anaheim Ducks (2013)
Andrei Loktionov (F) 1990 Voskresensk, RUS Los Angeles Kings (2008)
Eric O'Dell (F) 1990 Ottawa, ON, CAN Anaheim Ducks (2008)
Vadim Shipachyov (F) 1987 Cherepovets, RUS
Ilya Zubov (F) 1987 Chelyabinsk, RUS Ottawa Senators (2005)
Stéphane Da Costa (F) 1989 Paris, FRA
Nikita Mikhailov (F) 1998 Togliatti, RUS
Selected, did not play Alexander Khokhlachev (F) 1993 Moskva, RUS Boston Bruins (2011)
Selected from MHL Anton Vasilyev (F) 1998 Tver, RUS
Selected from MHL Mark Verba (F) 1998
Lauris Darzins (F) 1985 Riga, LAT Nashville Predators (2003)
Nigel Dawes (F) 1985 Winnipeg, MB, CAN New York Rangers (2003)
Dmitri Kagarlitsky (F) 1989 Cherepovets, RUS
Selected from MHL Arsen Khisamutdinov (F) 1998 Montréal Canadiens (2019)
Sergei Mozyakin (F) 1981 Yaroslavl, RUS Columbus Blue Jackets (2002)
Nikita Gusev (F) 1992 Moskva, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning (2012)
Kirill Kaprizov (F) 1997 Novokuznetsk, RUS Minnesota Wild (2015)
Sergei Shirokov (F) 1986 Ozery, RUS Vancouver Canucks (2006)
Selected, did not play Alexander Barabanov (F) 1994 St. Petersburg, RUS
Anton Burdasov (F) 1991 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Vitali Kravtsov (F) 1999 Vladivostok, RUS New York Rangers (2018)
Ilya Mikheyev (F) 1994 Omsk, RUS
Michal Repik (F) 1988 Vlasim, CZE Florida Panthers (2007)
Danis Zaripov (F) 1981 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Roman Starchenko (F) 1986 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Juuso Puustinen (F) 1988 Kuopio, FIN Calgary Flames (2006)
Selected, did not play Linus Videll (F) 1985 Stockholm, SWE Colorado Avalanche (2003)
507 players found | Previous page | Next page