All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 March Nick Bailen (D) 1989 Fredonia, NY, USA
September Patrik Hersley (D) 1986 Malmö, SWE Los Angeles Kings (2005)
January Philip Larsen (D) 1989 Esbjerg, DEN Dallas Stars (2008)
December Oleg Piganovich (D) 1985 Yaroslavl, RUS
April Vasili Tokranov (D) 1989 Almetievsk, RUS
October Nikita Tryamkin (D) 1994 Yekaterinburg, RUS Vancouver Canucks (2014)
November Nikita Tryamkin (D) 1994 Yekaterinburg, RUS Vancouver Canucks (2014)
2016-2017 November Zakhar Arzamastsev (D) 1992 Novokuznetsk, RUS
March Vladislav Gavrikov (D) 1995 Yaroslavl, RUS Columbus Blue Jackets (2015)
January Juuso Hietanen (D) 1985 Hämeenlinna, FIN
October Chris Lee (D) 1980 MacTier, ON, CAN
December Yegor Martynov (D) 1990 Chelyabinsk, RUS
February Jakub Nakládal (D) 1987 Pardubice, CZE
September Mat Robinson (D) 1986 Calgary, AB, CAN
2015-2016 February Anton Belov (D) 1986 Ryazan, RUS
December Kevin Dallman (D) 1981 St. Catharines, ON, CAN
March Denis Denisov (D) 1981 Kharkov, UKR Buffalo Sabres (2000)
November Staffan Kronwall (D) 1982 Järfälla, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs (2002)
October Mikhail Pashnin (D) 1989 Chelyabinsk, RUS New York Rangers (2009)
September Mat Robinson (D) 1986 Calgary, AB, CAN
January Mat Robinson (D) 1986 Calgary, AB, CAN
2014-2015 December Nick Bailen (D) 1989 Fredonia, NY, USA
September Anton Belov (D) 1986 Ryazan, RUS
October Maxim Chudinov (D) 1990 Cherepovets, RUS Boston Bruins (2010)
April Maxim Chudinov (D) 1990 Cherepovets, RUS Boston Bruins (2010)
November Georgi Misharin (D) 1985 Yekaterinburg, RUS Minnesota Wild (2003)
February Deron Quint (D) 1976 Durham, NH, USA Winnipeg Jets (1994)
January Alexei Semyonov (D) 1981 Murmansk, RUS Edmonton Oilers (1999)
2013-2014 January Viktor Antipin (D) 1992 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
October Maxim Chudinov (D) 1990 Cherepovets, RUS Boston Bruins (2010)
March Ilya Gorokhov (D) 1977 Yaroslavl, RUS New York Rangers (1995)
December Dominik Granak (D) 1983 Havirov, CZE
September Chris Lee (D) 1980 MacTier, ON, CAN
April Ondrej Nemec (D) 1984 Trebic, CZE Pittsburgh Penguins (2002)
November Deron Quint (D) 1976 Durham, NH, USA Winnipeg Jets (1994)
2012-2013 October Anton Belov (D) 1986 Ryazan, RUS
December Sergei Gonchar (D) 1974 Chelyabinsk, RUS Washington Capitals (1992)
March Dominik Granak (D) 1983 Havirov, CZE
November Victor Hedman (D) 1990 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Tampa Bay Lightning (2009)
January Dmitri Kalinin (D) 1980 Chelyabinsk, RUS Buffalo Sabres (1998)
September Yevgeni Medvedev (D) 1982 Chelyabinsk, RUS
February Yakov Rylov (D) 1985 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS
2011-2012 January Kevin Dallman (D) 1981 St. Catharines, ON, CAN
February Guntis Galvins (D) 1986 Talsi, LAT
March Ilya Gorokhov (D) 1977 Yaroslavl, RUS New York Rangers (1995)
December Yevgeni Medvedev (D) 1982 Chelyabinsk, RUS
September Alexander Osipov (D) 1989 Nizhny Tagil, RUS
November Alexander Ryazantsev (D) 1980 Moskva, RUS Colorado Avalanche (1998)
October Vitali Shulakov (D) 1983 Angarsk, RUS
April Martin Skoula (D) 1979 Litomerice, CZE Colorado Avalanche (1998)
2010-2011 January Kevin Dallman (D) 1981 St. Catharines, ON, CAN
November Johan Fransson (D) 1985 Kalix, SWE Dallas Stars (2004)
December Alexander Guskov (D) 1976 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS Columbus Blue Jackets (2003)
March Marat Kalimulin (D) 1988 Togliatti, RUS
September Sandis Ozolins (D) 1972 Sigulda, LAT San Jose Sharks (1991)
February Karel Rachunek (D) 1979 Zlin, CZE Ottawa Senators (1997)
October Maxim Solovyov (D) 1979 Moskva, RUS
2009-2010 December Dmitri Bykov (D) 1977 Izhevsk, RUS Detroit Red Wings (2001)
March Alexander Guskov (D) 1976 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS Columbus Blue Jackets (2003)
October Dmitri Kalinin (D) 1980 Chelyabinsk, RUS Buffalo Sabres (1998)
September Konstantin Korneyev (D) 1984 Moskva, RUS Montréal Canadiens (2002)
April Ilya Nikulin (D) 1982 Moskva, RUS Atlanta Thrashers (2000)
January Sergei Zubov (D) 1970 Moskva, RUS New York Rangers (1990)
November Sergei Zubov (D) 1970 Moskva, RUS New York Rangers (1990)
2008-2009 September Magnus Johansson (D) 1973 Linköping, SWE
November Konstantin Korneyev (D) 1984 Moskva, RUS Montréal Canadiens (2002)
March Ilya Nikulin (D) 1982 Moskva, RUS Atlanta Thrashers (2000)
October Ilya Nikulin (D) 1982 Moskva, RUS Atlanta Thrashers (2000)
February Peter Podhradský (D) 1979 Bratislava, SVK Mighty Ducks of Anaheim (2000)
January Vitali Proshkin (D) 1976 Elektrostal, RUS
December Karel Rachunek (D) 1979 Zlin, CZE Ottawa Senators (1997)