PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2020-2021 Igor Bobkov (G) 1991 Surgut, RUS Anaheim Ducks (2009)
Simon Hrubec (G) 1991 Vimperk, CZE
Andrei Mishurov (G) 2001 Omsk, RUS
Alexei Bereglazov (D) 1994 Magnitogorsk, RUS
Semyon Chistyakov (D) 2001 Yekaterinburg, RUS Nashville Predators (2019)
Maxim Chudinov (D) 1990 Cherepovets, RUS Boston Bruins (2010)
Maxim Goncharov (D) 1989 Moskva, RUS Phoenix Coyotes (2007)
Kirill Gotovets (D) 1991 Minsk, BLR Tampa Bay Lightning (2009)
Oliwer Kaski (D) 1995 Pori, FIN
Ville Pokka (D) 1994 Tornio, FIN New York Islanders (2012)
Damir Sharipzyanov (D) 1996 Nizhnekamsk, RUS
Alexey Solovyev (D) 1994 Moskva, RUS
Alexei Yemelin (D) 1986 Togliatti, RUS Montréal Canadiens (2004)
Ilya Kablukov (F) 1988 Moskva, RUS Vancouver Canucks (2007)
Corban Knight (F) 1990 Oliver, BC, CAN Florida Panthers (2009)
Nikita Komarov (F) 1988 Novopolotsk, BLR
Kirill Semyonov (F) 1994 Omsk, RUS
Andrei Stas (F) 1988 Minsk, BLR
Denis Zernov (F) 1996 Izhevsk, RUS
Alexander Khokhlachev (F) 1993 Moskva, RUS Boston Bruins (2011)
Pavel Dedunov (F) 1990 Bolshoy Kamen, RUS
Arseni Gritsyuk (F) 2001 Krasnoyarsk, RUS New Jersey Devils (2019)
Jiri Sekac (F) 1992 Kladno, CZE
Reid Boucher (F) 1993 Grand Ledge, MI, USA New Jersey Devils (2011)
Klim Kostin (F) 1999 Penza, RUS St. Louis Blues (2017)
Ilya Kovalchuk (F) 1983 Tver, RUS Atlanta Thrashers (2001)
Sergei Tolchinsky (F) 1995 Moskva, RUS
Yegor Chinakhov (F) 2001 Omsk, RUS Columbus Blue Jackets (2020)
Alexei Potapov (F) 1989 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
Nail Yakupov (F) 1993 Nizhnekamsk, RUS Edmonton Oilers (2012)
2018-2019 Lars Johansson (G) 1987 Avesta, SWE
Ilya Sorokin (G) 1995 Mezhdurechensk, RUS New York Islanders (2014)
Maxim Tretiak (G) 1996 Moskva, RUS
Artyom Blazhiyevsky (D) 1994 Moskva, RUS
Klas Dahlbeck (D) 1991 Katrineholm, SWE Chicago Blackhawks (2011)
Alexei Marchenko (D) 1992 Moskva, RUS Detroit Red Wings (2011)
Mikhail Naumenkov (D) 1993 Moskva, RUS
Nikita Nesterov (D) 1993 Chelyabinsk, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning (2011)
Mikhail Pashnin (D) 1989 Chelyabinsk, RUS New York Rangers (2009)
Mat Robinson (D) 1986 Calgary, AB, CAN
Alexander Romanov (D) 2000 Moskva, RUS Montréal Canadiens (2018)
Sergei Andronov (F) 1989 Penza, RUS St. Louis Blues (2009)
Greg Scott (F) 1988 Victoria, BC, CAN
Maxim Shalunov (F) 1993 Chelyabinsk, RUS Chicago Blackhawks (2011)
Andrei Svetlakov (F) 1996 Moskva, RUS Minnesota Wild (2017)
Linden Vey (F) 1991 Wakaw, SK, CAN Los Angeles Kings (2009)
Mikhail Grigorenko (F) 1994 Khabarovsk, RUS Buffalo Sabres (2012)
Pavel Karnaukhov (F) 1997 Minsk, BLR Calgary Flames (2015)
Alexander Popov (F) 1980 Angarsk, RUS
Kirill Kaprizov (F) 1997 Novokuznetsk, RUS Minnesota Wild (2015)
Maxim Mamin (F) 1995 Moskva, RUS Florida Panthers (2016)
Anton Slepyshev (F) 1994 Penza, RUS Edmonton Oilers (2013)
Ivan Telegin (F) 1992 Novokuznetsk, RUS Atlanta Thrashers (2010)
Sergei Tolchinsky (F) 1995 Moskva, RUS
Sergei Kalinin (F) 1991 Omsk, RUS
Konstantin Okulov (F) 1995 Novosibirsk, RUS
Jannik Hansen (F) 1986 Rødovre, DEN Vancouver Canucks (2004)
Nikita Rtishchev (F) 2000 Elektrostal, RUS
2017-2018 Emil Garipov (G) 1991 Sredniye Verezi, RUS
Alexander Sharychenkov (G) 1991 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
Roman Abrosimov (D) 1994 Kazan, RUS
Rafael Batyrshin (D) 1986 Moskva, RUS
Nikita Lyamkin (D) 1996 Barnaul, RUS
Roman Manukhov (D) 1994 Yekaterinburg, RUS
Andrei Markov (D) 1978 Voskresensk, RUS Montréal Canadiens (1998)
Damir Musin (D) 1994 Kazan, RUS
Atte Ohtamaa (D) 1987 Nivala, FIN
Mikhail Sidorov (D) 1997 Yaroslavl, RUS
Vasili Tokranov (D) 1989 Almetievsk, RUS
Albert Yarullin (D) 1993 Kazan, RUS
Justin Azevedo (F) 1988 West Lorne, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings (2008)
Alexander Burmistrov (F) 1991 Kazan, RUS Atlanta Thrashers (2010)
Anton Lander (F) 1991 Sundsvall, SWE Edmonton Oilers (2009)
Fyodor Malykhin (F) 1990 Yekaterinburg, RUS
Alexander Svitov (F) 1982 Omsk, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning (2001)
Vladimir Tkachyov (F) 1993 Dnipro, UKR
Dmitri Arkhipov (F) 1993 Novocheboksarsk, RUS
Anton Glinkin (F) 1988 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Jiri Sekac (F) 1992 Kladno, CZE
Nikita Yazkov (F) 1996 Novokuznetsk, RUS
Mikhail Glukhov (F) 1988 Orsk, RUS
Stanislav Galiyev (F) 1992 Moskva, RUS Washington Capitals (2010)
Yaroslav Kosov (F) 1993 Magnitogorsk, RUS Florida Panthers (2011)
Artyom Lukoyanov (F) 1989 Almetievsk, RUS
Dmitri Obukhov (F) 1983 Kazan, RUS
Danis Zaripov (F) 1981 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Andrei Popov (F) 1988 Chelyabinsk, RUS Philadelphia Flyers (2006)
Alexei Potapov (F) 1989 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
Rob Klinkhammer (F) 1986 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
2016-2017 Yevgeni Ivannikov (G) 1991 St. Petersburg, RUS
Mikko Koskinen (G) 1988 Vantaa, FIN New York Islanders (2009)
Igor Shestyorkin (G) 1995 Moskva, RUS New York Rangers (2014)
Anton Belov (D) 1986 Ryazan, RUS
Maxim Chudinov (D) 1990 Cherepovets, RUS Boston Bruins (2010)
Patrik Hersley (D) 1986 Malmö, SWE Los Angeles Kings (2005)
Dinar Khafizullin (D) 1989 Kazan, RUS
Roman Rukavishnikov (D) 1992 Moskva, RUS
Yegor Rykov (D) 1997 Vidnoe, RUS New Jersey Devils (2016)
Yegor Yakovlev (D) 1991 Magnitogorsk, RUS
Artyom Zub (D) 1995 Khabarovsk, RUS
340 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2020-2021 Aldis Abolins 1985 Talsi, LAT
Sergei Belykh 1981
Jacques Cloutier 1960 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN
Igors Eronko 1982 Riga, LAT
Peteris Groms 1979
Bob Hartley 1960 Hawkesbury, ON, CAN
Alexander Krylov 1971 St. Petersburg, RUS
Yuri Kuzmenkov 1977 Minsk, BLR
Nikolai Kuznetsov 1959
Dmitri Ryabykin 1976 Chirchiq, UZB
Konstantin Shafranov 1968 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Alexei Volkov 1980 Yekaterinburg, RUS
Sergei Zvyagin 1971 Moskva, RUS
2018-2019 Sergei Avdeyev 1972
Almaz Garifullin 1971 Kazan, RUS
Yevgeni Koreshkov 1970 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Boris Mikhailov 1944 Moskva, RUS
Sergejs Naumovs 1969 Riga, LAT
Igor Nikitin 1973 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Igor Pereskokov 1970
Dmitri Pirozhkov 1969 Perm, RUS
Vladimir Shagal 1984
Ravil Yakubov 1970 Moskva, RUS
Igor Yesmantovich 1966 Voronezh, RUS
Dmitri Yushkevich 1971 Cherepovets, RUS
2017-2018 Sergei Abramov 1959 Kazan, RUS
Zinetula Bilyaletdinov 1955 Moskva, RUS
Brandon Bovee 1981 Dana Point, CA, USA
Shamil Khusnutdinov 1966 Buinsk, RUS
Nail Maganov 1958 Almetievsk, RUS
Ari Moisanen 1971 Rauma, FIN
Alexander Smirnov 1964 Voskresensk, RUS
Rafik Yakubov 1966 Kazan, RUS
Alexander Zavyalov 1969 Krasnoyarsk, RUS
2016-2017 Rashit Davydov 1969 Voskresensk, RUS
Vladimir Fedosov 1964 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
Roman Rotenberg 1981 St. Petersburg, RUS
Gennadi Timchenko 1952 Gyumri, ARM
Andrei Tochitsky 1970 St. Petersburg, RUS
Marko Torenius 1977 Säkylä, FIN
Harijs Vitolins 1968 Riga, LAT
Juris Zdanovs 1961 Riga, LAT
Olegs Znaroks 1963 Ust-Katav, RUS
2015-2016 Viktor Kozlov 1975 Togliatti, RUS
Mike Pelino 1959 Welland, ON, CAN
Viktor Rashnikov 1948 Magnitogorsk, RUS
Gennadi Velichkin 1956 Magnitogorsk, RUS
Ilya Vorobyov 1975 Riga, LAT
Sergei Zvyagin 1971 Moskva, RUS
2014-2015 Nikolai Borschevsky 1965 Tomsk, RUS
Vyacheslav Bykov 1960 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Roman Rotenberg 1981 St. Petersburg, RUS
Maxim Sokolov 1972 St. Petersburg, RUS
Marko Torenius 1977 Säkylä, FIN
Igor Zakharkin 1958 Bryansk, RUS
Sergei Zubov 1970 Moskva, RUS
2013-2014 Tomas Bjuhr 1964 Stockholm, SWE
Mike Keenan 1949 Bowmanville, ON, CAN
Yevgeni Koreshkov 1970 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Mike Pelino 1959 Welland, ON, CAN
Viktor Rashnikov 1948 Magnitogorsk, RUS
Gennadi Velichkin 1956 Magnitogorsk, RUS
Ilya Vorobyov 1975 Riga, LAT
2012-2013 Oleg Kupriyanov 1965 Magnitogorsk, RUS
Harijs Vitolins 1968 Riga, LAT
Olegs Znaroks 1963 Ust-Katav, RUS
2011-2012 Oleg Kupriyanov 1965 Magnitogorsk, RUS
Harijs Vitolins 1968 Riga, LAT
Olegs Znaroks 1963 Ust-Katav, RUS
2010-2011 Vyacheslav Bykov 1960 Chelyabinsk, RUS
2009-2010 Sergei Abramov 1959 Kazan, RUS
Zinetula Bilyaletdinov 1955 Moskva, RUS
2008-2009 Sergei Abramov 1959 Kazan, RUS
Zinetula Bilyaletdinov 1955 Moskva, RUS