All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2018-2019 December Henrik Karlsson (G) 1983 Stockholm, SWE
January Ilya Konovalov (G) 1998 Yaroslavl, RUS
September Jakub Kovar (G) 1988 Pisek, CZE Philadelphia Flyers (2006)
February Anton Krasotkin (G) 1997 Yaroslavl, RUS
October Juha Metsola (G) 1989 Tampere, FIN
November Ilya Sorokin (G) 1995 Mezhdurechensk, RUS New York Islanders (2014)
2017-2018 January Pavel Francouz (G) 1990 Plzen, CZE
September Stanislav Galimov (G) 1988 Chelyabinsk, RUS
April Lars Johansson (G) 1987 Avesta, SWE
November Vasili Koshechkin (G) 1983 Togliatti, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning (2002)
December Ilya Sorokin (G) 1995 Mezhdurechensk, RUS New York Islanders (2014)
March Ilya Sorokin (G) 1995 Mezhdurechensk, RUS New York Islanders (2014)
October Ryan Zapolski (G) 1986 Erie, PA, USA
2016-2017 November Vasili Demchenko (G) 1994 Chelyabinsk, RUS
March Vasili Koshechkin (G) 1983 Togliatti, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning (2002)
September Ilya Proskuryakov (G) 1987 Surgut, RUS
October Igor Shestyorkin (G) 1995 Moskva, RUS New York Rangers (2014)
December Alexander Yeryomenko (G) 1980 Moskva, RUS
January Alexander Yeryomenko (G) 1980 Moskva, RUS
February Alexander Yeryomenko (G) 1980 Moskva, RUS
2015-2016 December Dominik Furch (G) 1990 Praha, CZE
September Alexei Murygin (G) 1986 Khabarovsk, RUS
October Alexander Salák (G) 1987 Strakonice, CZE
January Ilya Sorokin (G) 1995 Mezhdurechensk, RUS New York Islanders (2014)
March Ilya Sorokin (G) 1995 Mezhdurechensk, RUS New York Islanders (2014)
November Danny Taylor (G) 1986 Plymouth, GBR Los Angeles Kings (2004)
February Alexander Yeryomenko (G) 1980 Moskva, RUS
2014-2015 September Stanislav Galimov (G) 1988 Chelyabinsk, RUS
December Michael Garnett (G) 1982 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Atlanta Thrashers (2001)
October Ivan Kasutin (G) 1986 Vologda, RUS
November Mikko Koskinen (G) 1988 Vantaa, FIN New York Islanders (2009)
April Mikko Koskinen (G) 1988 Vantaa, FIN New York Islanders (2009)
January Alexander Lazushin (G) 1988 Yaroslavl, RUS
February Anders Nilsson (G) 1990 Luleå, SWE New York Islanders (2009)
2013-2014 September Konstantin Barulin (G) 1984 Karaganda, KAZ St. Louis Blues (2003)
October Barry Brust (G) 1983 Swan River, MB, CAN Minnesota Wild (2002)
April Vasili Koshechkin (G) 1983 Togliatti, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning (2002)
December Jakub Kovar (G) 1988 Pisek, CZE Philadelphia Flyers (2006)
January Jakub Kovar (G) 1988 Pisek, CZE Philadelphia Flyers (2006)
November Alexander Salák (G) 1987 Strakonice, CZE
March Curtis Sanford (G) 1979 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
2012-2013 September Konstantin Barulin (G) 1984 Karaganda, KAZ St. Louis Blues (2003)
March Michael Garnett (G) 1982 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Atlanta Thrashers (2001)
February Vasili Koshechkin (G) 1983 Togliatti, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning (2002)
January Vasili Koshechkin (G) 1983 Togliatti, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning (2002)
December Karri Rämö (G) 1986 Asikkala, FIN Tampa Bay Lightning (2004)
November Rastislav Stana (G) 1980 Kosice, SVK Washington Capitals (1998)
October Alexander Yeryomenko (G) 1980 Moskva, RUS
2011-2012 December Ari Ahonen (G) 1981 Jyväskylä, FIN New Jersey Devils (1999)
March Michael Garnett (G) 1982 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Atlanta Thrashers (2001)
November Michael Garnett (G) 1982 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Atlanta Thrashers (2001)
October Michael Garnett (G) 1982 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Atlanta Thrashers (2001)
January Teemu Lassila (G) 1983 Helsinki, FIN Nashville Predators (2003)
September Jakub Stepanek (G) 1986 Vsetin, CZE
April Alexander Yeryomenko (G) 1980 Moskva, RUS
February Alexander Yeryomenko (G) 1980 Moskva, RUS
2010-2011 October Mikhail Biryukov (G) 1985 Yaroslavl, RUS
September Bernd Brückler (G) 1981 Graz, AUT Philadelphia Flyers (2001)
March Erik Ersberg (G) 1982 Sala, SWE
January Dominik Hasek (G) 1965 Pardubice, CZE Chicago Black Hawks (1983)
November Karri Rämö (G) 1986 Asikkala, FIN Tampa Bay Lightning (2004)
February Petri Vehanen (G) 1977 Rauma, FIN
December Petri Vehanen (G) 1977 Rauma, FIN
2009-2010 January Robert Esche (G) 1978 Whitesboro, NY, USA Arizona Coyotes (1996)
November Georgi Gelashvili (G) 1983 Chelyabinsk, RUS
March Ivan Kasutin (G) 1986 Vologda, RUS
September Ilya Proskuryakov (G) 1987 Surgut, RUS
October Karri Rämö (G) 1986 Asikkala, FIN Tampa Bay Lightning (2004)
April Petri Vehanen (G) 1977 Rauma, FIN
December Vitali Yeremeyev (G) 1975 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ New York Rangers (1994)
2008-2009 November Robert Esche (G) 1978 Whitesboro, NY, USA Arizona Coyotes (1996)
March Georgi Gelashvili (G) 1983 Chelyabinsk, RUS
October Vitali Kolesnik (G) 1979 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
February Dimitrij Kotschnew (G) 1981 Karaganda, KAZ
December Martin Prusek (G) 1975 Ostrava, CZE Ottawa Senators (1999)
January Vitali Yeremeyev (G) 1975 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ New York Rangers (1994)
September Alexander Yeryomenko (G) 1980 Moskva, RUS