All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 Francis Asselin (G) 1998 St-Jérôme, QC, CAN
Myles Hektor (G) 1998 Lake Bluff, IL, USA
Nolan Alward (D) 1997 Havelock, NB, CAN
Alexandre Bernier (D) 1997 Dieppe, NB, CAN
Marc Gallie (D) 1997 Shediac, NB, CAN
Keenan Gillis (D) 1999 Port Hawkesbury, NS, CAN
Dominic Hachey (D) 2000 Moncton, NB, CAN
Alex Lavoie (D) 1999 St. Basile, NB, CAN
Justin Lush (D) 2000 Burton, NB, CAN
Tristan Mercure (D) 1999 Dieppe, NB, CAN
Alexandre Jacob (F) 1997 Dieppe, NB, CAN
Jeffrey Akerley (F) 1999 Saint-Leonard, NB, CAN
Samuel Bastille (F) 1999 Dieppe, NB, CAN
Mathieu Blanchard (F) 2000 Bathurst, NB, CAN
Pierre Bourgoin (F) 1999 Grand Falls, NB, CAN
Dany Coulombe (F) 1997 Ste-Agathe-des-Monts, QC, CAN
Maxime Grandmaison (F) 2000 Dieppe, NB, CAN
Logan Johnston (F) 1998 Fredericton, NB, CAN
Liam Leonard (F) 2000 Clarenville, NL, CAN
Patrick Pellerin (F) 1999 New Maryland, NB, CAN
Vincent Rioux (F) 1999 Bedford, NS, CAN
Kyle Ward (F) 1997 Sackville, NB, CAN
Gabriel Vanier (F) 1998 Boisbriand, QC, CAN
2016-2017 Matt Forslund (G) 1997 Apex, NC, USA
Jason Rioux (G) 1996 Saint-Jean-de-Dieu, QC, CAN
Riley Baggs (D) 1997 Conception Bay South, NL, CAN
Leon Denny (D) 2000 Eskasoni, NS, CAN
Daniel Little (D) 1997 Sackville, NS, CAN
Elliott MacIsaac (D) 1998 Victoria, BC, CAN
Mark O'Shaughnessy (D) 1997 West Vancouver, BC, CAN
Tyler Pyke (D) 1997 Halifax, NS, CAN
Jarrod Shipley (D) 1998 Saint John, NB, CAN
Noah Archibald (F) 1998 Truro, NS, CAN
Zachary Moody (F) 1996 Margaretsville, NS, CAN
Connor Morrison (F) 1996 Georgetown, ON, CAN
Gerald Blackmore (F) 1999 Truro, NS, CAN
Justin Doiron (F) 1996 Hammonds Plains, NS, CAN
Nathaniel Leger (F) 1996 Pictou, NS, CAN
Cameron MacLeod (F) 1997 Dartmouth, NS, CAN
Luke MacMillan (F) 1999 Brookfield, NS, CAN
Ryan Porter (F) 1998 Lower Onslow, NS, CAN
Kyle Tibbo (F) 1996 Conception Bay South, NL, CAN
Nicholas Blanchard (F) 1996 Kentville, NS, CAN
Dylan Burton (F) 1998 Hammonds Plains, NS, CAN
Brandon Hughes (F) 1996 Oakville, ON, CAN
Denver Lynds (F) 1996 Debert, NS, CAN
2015-2016 Justin Ritcey (G) 1996 Halifax, NS, CAN
Daniel Vautour (G) 1996 St-Louis de Kent, NB, CAN
Taylor Davis (D) 1995 Hamilton, NJ, USA
Mack Derraugh (D) 1996 Mississauga, ON, CAN
Kieran Devine (D) 1997 Bainsville, ON, CAN
Rory Graham (D) 1995 Canning, NS, CAN
Mark Kennedy (D) 1998 Antigonish, NS, CAN
Brian MacDougall (D) 1997 Antigonish, NS, CAN
Matthew Morgan (D) 1997 Port Hastings, NS, CAN
Braydon Munn (D) 1997 Mississauga, ON, CAN
Alex Annecchiarico (D) 1995 Vaughan, ON, CAN
Alex Bonaparte (F) 1997 MacKinnons Harbour, NS, CAN
Chad Cullen (F) 1995 Glace Bay, NS, CAN
Benji Curtis (F) 1996 Mactaquac, NB, CAN
Michael Dill (F) 1997 West Hants, NS, CAN
Garrett Lambke (F) 1995 Antigonish, NS, CAN
Michael Lyle (F) 1995 Florence, NS, CAN
Ethan Marsh (F) 1996 Halifax, NS, CAN
Drew Packman (F) 1997 Halifax, NS, CAN
Luc Poirier (F) 1997 Bedford, NS, CAN
Regan Spears (F) 1995 Port Hood, NS, CAN
Lucas Zwaagstra (F) 1995 Bedford, QC, CAN
Cole Murphy (F) 1995 Cole Harbour, NS, CAN
2014-2015 David Poirier (G) 1995 Pointe-Claire, QC, CAN
Marc Terriault (G) 1994 Montréal, QC, CAN
Brennan Bailey (D) 1994 Lunenburg, NS, CAN
Alex Clark (D) 1994 Chipman, NB, CAN
Jarrett Crossman (D) 1996 Petitcodiac, NB, CAN
Luc Eagle (D) 1995 Dieppe, NB, CAN
Alex Mann (D) 1996 Lunenburg, NS, CAN
Michael Poirier (D) 1995 Moncton, NB, CAN
Marcus Tesink (D) 1998 Saint John, NB, CAN
Jeremy Doucet (D) 1995 Dieppe, NB, CAN
Ryan Groom (F) 1994 Glace Bay, NS, CAN
Ryan Langan (F) 1994 Saint John, NB, CAN
Andrew Meredith (F) 1994 New Richmond, QC, CAN
Mathieu Newcomb (F) 1995 Moncton, NB, CAN
Benji Curtis (F) 1996 Mactaquac, NB, CAN
Shane Dallaire (F) 1995 Haute-Aboujagane, NB, CAN
Cody Drover (F) 1995 Grand Falls, NL, CAN
Michael Haché (F) 1995 Petit-Rocher, NB, CAN
Justin LeBlanc (F) 1996 Memramcook, NB, CAN
Lindon Beckwith (F) 1994 Second North River, NB, CAN
Mathieu Bernier (F) 1994 Moncton, NB, CAN
Kyle Ward (F) 1997 Sackville, NB, CAN
Robbie Graham (F) 1994 Dieppe, NB, CAN
Ryan Chiasson (F) 1996 Greater Lakeburn, NB, CAN
2013-2014 Jacob Fancy (G) 1995 Lower Sackville, NS, CAN
Chris Festarini (G) 1993 Oakville, ON, CAN
Cal Gloade (D) 1993 Millbrook, NS, CAN
Jordan McNaughton (D) 1994 Komoka, ON, CAN
Ryan Moore (D) 1993 North Sydney, NS, CAN
David Mosher (D) 1994 Halifax, NS, CAN
Daniel Poliziani (D) 1993 Oakville, ON, CAN
209 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2016-2017 James Barbour 1984
Shawn Evans 1965 Kingston, ON, CAN
2015-2016 James Cooley 1985 Cole Harbour, NS, CAN
1996-1997 Gerard Gallant 1963 Summerside, PE, CAN